AÏCHA KOSSOKO

AÏCHA KOSSOKO by Candice Stafford
Photo: Candice Stafford
Video Clips See Video Showreel
STANTON DAVIDSON ASSOCIATES
St Martin's House, 59 St Martin's Lane, London, WC2N 4JS
Phone: 020 7581 3388
Mobile: 07956 224068
E-mail: contact@stantondavidson.co.uk
WWW: www.stantondavidson.co.uk
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:12st. 6lb. (79kg)
Playing Age:36 - 50 years
Appearance:Black-African
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Black
Hair Length:Short
Voice Quality:Low
  

Credits:

Stage Film Television Radio Workshop
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Narrator, CARMEN, Grange Festival, Annabel Arden
Stage, Alia Aminu, THE VOTE, Donmar Warehouse, Josie Rourke
Stage, Fairy, Expandere, Theatre Etoile Du Nord - Paris, Sophia Tou Kossoko
Stage, Charmian, ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA, Chichester Festival Theatre, Janet Suzman
Stage, Hostess/Widow, THE TAMING OF THE SHREW, Royal Shakespeare Company, Lucy Bailey
Stage, Charmian, ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA, Liverpool Playhouse, Janet Suzman
Stage, WELCOME TO THEBES, Aglaea, National Theatre, Richard Eyre
Stage, Kalifa/ Madam Conteh/Waletta, THE OBSERVER, National Theatre, Richard Eyre
Stage, Violet Masunda, YOURS ABUNDANTLY, Gillian Plowman Productions, Annie Castledine
Stage, Carise, LA DISPUTE, Abbey Theatre Dublin, Wayne Jordan
Stage, Queen Margaret, RICHARD III, Southwark Playhouse, Daniel Goldman
Stage, Madame Arcati, BLITHE SPIRIT, Watford Palace, Matthew Lloyd
Stage, The Devil, THE EVOCATION OF PAPA MAS, Told By An Idiot, John Wright
Stage, Storyteller/Queen Eagle/ Chaiwallah, THE MAGIC CARPET, Lyric Theatre Hammersmith, David Farr
Stage, Performer, HAPPY DAYS, Told By An Idiot, Jessica Higgs
Stage, Self, THE VAGINA MONOLOGUES, Arts Theatre, Irina Brown
Stage, Buddha/Yama, MONKEY, Young Vic Theatre, Mick Gordon
Stage, Grace, WEDDING STORY, Soho Theatre, Annie Castledine
Stage, Mrs Johnson, THE CROSSING, Push/Young Vic, Annie Castledine,
Stage, Andromache, ANDROMACHE, Living Pictures, Robbie Bowman
Stage, The Doctor, BETTER, BAC, Jan-Willem Bosch
Stage, Lady Macduff/2nd Witch, MACBETH, BAC, Tom Morris
Stage, The Single Lady, THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP, Southwark Playhouse, Erika Wyman
Stage, Ranevskaya, THE CHERRY ORCHARD, Method and Madness, Mike Alfreds
Stage, Annette Metalon, DEMONS AND DYBBUKS, Method and Madness/ Young Vic, Mike Alfreds
Stage, Ramone/Julia, THE BLACK DAHLIA, Method and Madness, Mike Alfreds
Stage, Ammy Sutherland, BURIED ALIVE, Method & Madness, Mike Alfreds
Stage, Lucetta, THE TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA, Globe Theatre, Jack Shepherd
Stage, Charmian, ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA, Chichester Festival Theatre, Janet Suzman
Stage, Calpurnia, JULIUS CAESAR, Alley Theatre Houston, Corin Redgrave
Stage, Maayio, INHERITANCE, Eastern Angles, Ivan Cutting
Stage, Maria, YERMA, BAC, Tony Yates
Stage, Mother/Dancer, UNDER AFRICAN SKIES, Adzido Dance Ens, Graham Devlin,
Film
2015, Film, Aileen, WASTED, Mark Gattis
2015, Film, Aicha, RADIATOR, Radiator Films, Tom Browne
Film, Nurse, L'IVRESSE DU POUVOIR, Claude Chabrol
Film, Anne-Marie, THE FEVER, HBO Films, Carlo Nero
Television
2016, Television, Jacqueline, Sick note, King Bert for Sky Atlantic, Matt Lipsey
Television, Nurse, CORONATION STREET, Granada Television
Television, Queen Adeyola, KINGMAKERS, Foughtnight, Nicholas Beveney
Television, Rosa Onwukwe, CASUALTY, BBC, Richard Signy
Television, Dr Cameron, EASTENDERS, BBC, Audrey Cooke
Television, Rose, SKINS, Company Pictures, Simon Massey
Television, Dr Joy Emmanuel, DOCTORS, BBC, Brett Fallis
Television, Makembo Tumbo, CASUALTY, BBC, Joss Agnew
Television, Helen, IN DEEP, BBC, Martin Hutchings
Radio
Radio, Lady Detective, THE NO 1 LADIES DETECTIVE AGENCY, BBC Radio 4, Gaynor Macfarlane
Radio, Performer, THE COMMODITY, BBC, Solomon Omollo
Radio, Tata, A TIME FOR CLEANSING, BBC, Vera Kwakofi
Radio, Lucy, SAINT LUCY, Pier Prod/Radio, Richard Wortley
Radio, Imelda, KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR, BBC World Service, Catherine Fellows
Radio, Mabel/Binta, BEFORE THE RAIN COMES, BBC, Penny Houseman
Workshop
Workshop, Areusa, CELESTINA, Birmingham Rep/ Edinburgh Festival, Calisto Bieto

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, French, London, RP
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Arabic, Danish, English, French, Ibo, Italian, Russian
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics*, Salsa Dancing
Performance:Comedy, Physical Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Swimming, Tennis, Yoga
Other Skills:Improvisation, Narration