Spotlight: LEE BANE

LEE BANE

LEE BANE by Andrew Evans
Photo: Andrew Evans
RED DOOR VISION
Westcombe Hill, London SE3 7DW
Phone: 07973 198261
E-mail: info@reddoorvision.co.uk
WWW: www.reddoorvision.co.uk
Location:
Swansea, Wales, United Kingdom
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:10st. (64kg)
Playing Age:31 - 45 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Sideburns
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm
  

About me:

Film Short Film Stage Television Music Video Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2019, Feature Film, Gary Hinman, The Manson Family Massacre, North Bank/Sony Home Entertainment, Andrew Jones
2019, Feature Film, Father Mancuso, D-Day Assassins, 4DIGITAL MEDIA, Andrew Jones
2018, Feature Film, Officer Lageson, Alcatraz, North Bank, Andrew Jones
2018, Feature Film, Halloween Jack, The Legend of Halloween Jack, North Bank, Andrew Jones
2018, Feature Film, Hawkins, Jurassic Predator, North Bank, Andrew Jones
2018, Feature Film, The Toy Maker, The Revenge of Robert the Doll, North Bank, Andrew Jones
2017, Feature Film, Murphy, Werewolves of the Third Reich, 4DIGITAL MEDIA, Andrew Jones
2016, Feature Film, Justin, Indifferent, Dark Art Films/Retrogusto Films, Adam Lipsius
2016, Feature Film, Toymaker (Amos), Producer, 1st Assistant Director, The Curse of Robert the Doll, North Bank Ent/SONY PICTURES ENTERTAINMENT, Andrew Jones
2015, Feature Film, Father Richard Lamont, The Exorcism of Anna Ecklund, North Bank Ent/INDEPENDENT MOVING PICTURES, Andrew Jones
2015, Feature Film, (Voice) News Reporter/Police Dispatcher, Kill Kane, North Bank Ent/INDEPENDENT MOVING PICTURES, Adam Stephen Kelly
2015, Feature Film, Paul Otto, Robert, North Bank Ent/INDEPENDENT MOVING PICTURES, Andrew Jones
2015, Feature Film, Detective Jim Eckhart, Conjuring the Dead (aka:Valley of the Witch), North Bank Ent/INDEPENDENT MOVING PICTURES, Andrew Jones
2015, Feature Film, Frank Peerless, A Haunting at the Rectory, North Bank Ent/INDEPENDENT MOVING PICTURES, Andrew Jones
2015, Feature Film, David Prescot, Poltergeist Activity, North Bank Ent/INDEPENDENT MOVING PICTURES, Andrew Jones
2014, Feature Film, John Davies, The Last House On Cemetery Lane, North Bank Ent/INDEPENDENT MOVING PICTURES, Andrew Jones
2014, Feature Film, Janus/Epimetheus, Theatre of Fear, North Bank Ent/INDEPENDENT MOVING PICTURES, Andrew Jones
2014, Feature Film, Info(George), Kamikaze, BU Films, Marcus Shakesheff
2013, Feature Film, Delaney, The Amityville Asylum, North Bank Ent/INDEPENDENT MOVING PICTURES, Andrew Jones
2013, Feature Film, Grant, Kerb Crawlers, Mad Science Films Ltd, James Plumb
2012, Feature Film, Kevin, Night of the Living Dead - Resurrection, North Bank Ent/LIONSGATE ENTERTAINMENT, James Plumb
2013, Feature Film, (Voice) Dr. Gershuny, Silent Night Bloody Night: The Homecoming, North Bank Ent, James Plumb
2019, Feature Film, The Toymaker, Robert Reborn, North Bank, Andrew Jones
Short Film
2014, Short Film, Howell, Howell, Skull Craic, Leon Williams (Post Production)
2014, Short Film, Michael Ratchford, The Bat Faced Boy, Tree Top Films, Owain Hopkins
2014, Short Film, Mark, The Crossing, Red Storm Productions, Tina Barnes (Post Production)
2014, Short Film, Simon Banks, Stanton Trust, Look Alive Pictures, Sam Haire Buchanan
2014, Short Film, John, MENU, Matt Shaw Productions, Matt Shaw
2013, Short Film, Grave Digger, Six Feet Under, Liam Hobbs
2013, Short Film, Mr White, Black or White, Big Mouse Productions, Sam Tomlinson
2013, Short Film, Jack, Ten Percent, CJB Productions, Chris Bevan
2013, Short Film, Paul, Life's Fare, Rubix Films, Michael Williams
2013, Short Film, Shane, Scales, Set Sail Pictures, Naomi Pilgrim
2012, Short Film, Gareth, Frankly, Newport Film School, Steven Evans
2012, Short Film, Dylan Varcoe, Raine River, High Tide Productions, Lawrence Fowler
2012, Short Film, Dave, Tomorrow, Paris Palmer Productions, Paris Palmer
2011, Short Film, Billy, Good People, Two Short Nights Exeter Film festival
2011, Short Film, Thomas, Rabbit, Smoke and Mirrors 48 Hour film competition, Stephen Beckett
2011, Short Film, Abductor, Girl Abducted, Creative Academi, Sally Martin
Stage
2012, Stage, Dr John Seward, Bram Stoker's Dracula, Thrice Three Muses, Ben Hughes Games
2011, Stage, Dr Astrov, Uncle Vanya, Fluellen, Derek Cobley
2006, Stage, Chippie, Orange, Script Cymru, Tessa Walker
2006, Stage, Valentine/Fabian, Twelfth Night, Central School of Speech and Drama, Debbie Seymour
2005, Stage, Drobyazgin, Barbarians, Central School of Speech and Drama, Peter McAllister
2005, Stage, Prof. Apeland, Spring Awakening, Central School of Speech and Drama, Angie Langfield
2005, Stage, Earl of Kent, King Lear, Central School of Speech and Drama, Peter McAllister
2004, Stage, Sir Benjamin Backbite, The School for Scandal, Central School of Speech and Drama, Spencer Butler
2004, Stage, Ezekiel Cheever, The Crucible, Central school of Speech and Drama, Spencer Butler
2003, Stage, Nazar, Children of the Sun, Central School of Speech and Drama, Lilly-Susan Todd
Television
2007, Television, Martin, Belonging, BBC Wales, Ashley Way
2007, Television, Eamon Greg, Doctors, BBC London, Jerry Smith
Music Video
2015, Music Video, Lead, Falling With Style: Half Measures, Storm and Shelter, Joshua Henry Bennet
2014, Music Video, Lead, Novo-Amor, by Callow, Storm+Shelter, Joshua Henry Bennet
2012, Music Video, Lead Role, Skunkadelic ft. Louis Vines and Ruby Samba - Final Hour, Kustom Media, Christopher Axworthy
Further Credits
2014, Educational, Drug Addict, The Good Drug Dealer, Tred Films, Peter Watkins-Hughes

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cardiff, Cockney, RP, Scottish-Standard, Swansea*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Bass-Baritone
Performance:Meisner Technique
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Boxing, Darts, Fishing, Pool, Rugby, Running, Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Bartender, Chess

Training:

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama, BA hons Acting (3 year)