DAFYDD GWYN HOWELLS

DAFYDD GWYN HOWELLS by Stephanie Claire
Photo: Stephanie Claire
Alex France
TILDSLEY FRANCE ASSOCIATES
8 Northumberland Avenue, London WC2N 5BY
Phone: 020 8521 1888
Mobile: 07843 659134
E-mail: alex@tildsleyfrance.co.uk
WWW: www.tildsleyfrance.co.uk
Location:London
Height:6'1" (185cm)
Weight:13st. (83kg)
Playing Age:41 - 45 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Bald
Facial Hair:Beard
  

Credits:

Stage Television Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
Stage, Understudy Hugh, Vulcan 7, Jonathan Church & Theatre Royal Bath, Steve Marmion
Stage, Abanazar, Aladdin, Newport Riverfont / Glan Yr Afon, Colin Blumenau
Stage, Dad, Around the Corner, Polka Theatre, Roman Stefanski
Stage, Understudy Brian, Dead Funny, Vaudeville Theatre, London, Terry Johnson
Stage, Long John Silver / Blind Pew, Treasure Island, Iris Theatre, Daniel Winder
Stage, Luke Bothways, Arrive Alive, Polka Theatre, John Jones
Stage, Humpty Dumpty / Tweedle Dee / White King, Alice Through the Looking Glass, Iris Theatre, Jamie Jackson
Stage, Henry Vl / Earl Rivers / Duchess of York, Richard III, Iris Theatre, Daniel Winder
Stage, Sal Andretti / Ensemble, Victor/Victoria, Southwark Playhouse, Thom Southerland
Stage, Antonio, Twelfth Night, The Nursery, London, Cecily Boys
Stage, Barry, Barry & Ange, Vault Festival / Old Vic Tunnels, Bridget Lambert
Stage, Suit, Descent, Rich Mix, London, Stephanie Lodge
Stage, Jigger, Carousel, Broadway Theatre, Catford, Thom Southerland
Stage, Mac, Me and Juliet, Finborough Theatre, London, Thom Southerland
Stage, John Carter, The Witch of Edmonton, The Courtyard Theatre, London, Natasha Dawn
Stage, Sir Toby Belch, Twelfth Night, Oxford Shakespeare Company, Bill Bankes-Jones
Stage, Max, Bent, Broadway Theatre, Catford, Thom Southerland
Stage, Antonio, The Tempest, Bridewell Theatre, Joanna Turner
Stage, U/s Hal & Robert, Proof, Arts Theatre / Birmingham Stage Company, John Harrison
Stage, Abanazar, Aladdin, Hazlitt Theatre, Maidstone, Paul Hammond
Stage, Torvald Helmer, A Doll's House, New Wimbledon Studio, Tracey-Anne Cutbush
Stage, Jeremy, No Going Back, Tabard Theatre, London, Rachel Parish
Stage, Nick, Dinner With A Perfect Stranger, Between The Lines, Jenny Rumsey
Stage, Dandini, Cinderella, Epsom Playhouse, John Spillers
Stage, Valvert / Ensemble, Cyrano De Bergerac, Bold & Saucy, Sarah Davey
Stage, Boyet, Love's Labour's Lost, Oxford Shakespeare Company, Kevin Hosier
Stage, Joel, Her Alabaster Skin, Baron's Court Theatre, Nick Green
Stage, Grant, Up For A Meet, Oval House Theatre, Jeff Moody
Stage, Touchstone, As You Like It, Oxford Shakespeare Company, Kevin Hosier
Stage, Thurio/Panthino, Two Gentlemen Of Verona, Oxford Shakespeare Company, Tristan Brolly
Stage, Drusus, Ben Hur, Battersea Arts Centre, Carl Heap
Television
Television, Geoff Knights, Sex On Trial: The Soapstar's Story, ITN Factual / Channel 4, Ana Paula-Lloyd
Television, Sailor, Ever Wondered About Food..., BBC, Abigail Adams
Television, Boyfriend, Exposed, BBC, Claudine King-Dabbs
Television, Priest, Banzai, Channel 4 Television, Lee Hupfield
Short Film
Short Film, Andrew, Vanilla Sunday, Ravensbourne, Nicole Westpfel
Short Film, Journalist, Geoff Sykes Reveals All, Block Films, James Esposito
Short Film, Roger, A Family Gathers, DLB Films, David Butler
Further Credits
Commercial, Customer, Morrison's Summer Barbeque, Outsider / DLKW Lowe, Jorn Threlfall
Ident, Bus Guy, Film 4 / Film's For Life, Channel 4, Rob Heath
Ident, Spectator, C4 Summer of Athletics, Channel 4, Phil Lind
Corporate, Storyteller, Havering & Heritage, London Borough of Havering, Mark Etherington
Viral, Pretentious Guy, Skills, Mango Communications, Dan Smith
Event, Captain Blacktooth, Pirates Of The Caribbean Live, Comment UK / Volvo, Aurelie Sauli-Koran
Event, Touchstone, Scenes From Shakespeare, Excursions 2005, Charlotte Windmill
Recording, Principal Singer, Songs From Shakespeare, Sound Policy, Lisa Westerhout
Workshop, Various, Puppetry skills/Script development, A Puppet Line, Mellissa Morgan

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Essex, London*, Northern, RP, Welsh-Southern*, Welsh-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone
Performance:Children's Theatre, Comedy, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Story Telling
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Skiing*, Stage Combat, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Assistant Stage Manager (ASM), Computer Literate, Cooking/Baking, Devising, Improvisation, Photography, Puppetry

Training:

ALRA