ANTONIA KEMI COKER

ANTONIA KEMI COKER by Kid Circus
Photo: Kid Circus
MOUTHPIECE MANAGEMENT
18 New Road, Studley, Warwickshire B80 7LY
Phone: 01527 850149
Mobile: 07900 240904
E-mail: mouthpiecemanagement@gmail.com
WWW: www.mouthpiecemanagement.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Playing Age:31 - 45 years
Appearance:African-American, Black-African, Black-Caribbean
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Black
Hair Length:Shaved
Voice Character:Enthusiastic
Voice Quality:Strong
  

Credits:

Stage Television Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Ensemble, No One Is An Island, Tangle Theatre, Anna Coombs
2017, Stage, Rose, Flutter, Compulsive Theatre, Justin Hopper
2016, Stage, Ensemble, Towards The Sun, Tangle Theatre, Anna Coombs
2016, Stage, Zarina, 3 women - Acts of Defiance Festival, Theatre 503, Sue Dunderdale
2016, Stage, Ensemble /multi role, Fucking Feminists - Acts of Defiance Festival, Theatre 503, Lisa Cagnacci
2016, Stage, Woman, Rights of Passage, Artemis Theatre Company, Claire Summerskill
2015, Stage, Ensemble /multi role, Steering Through Stars, Tangle Theatre, Anna Coombs
2015, Stage, Oshunkemi, IYALODE OF ETI, UTOPIA THEATRE, MOJI KAREEM
2014, Stage, Witchy, Beauty & The Beast, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dawn Reid
2013, Stage, Woman, Zhe, Collective Artists, Chuck Mike
2012, Stage, Angel, Babel, Wild Works, Bill Mitchell
2011, Stage, Mum, The Windrush, Stratford Circuis, Mathew Xia
2010, Stage, Sarah, African Richard III, Collective Artists, Chuck Mike
2010, Stage, Alena, Children of Salt, Theatre West, Amanda Holock
2008, Stage, Claire Mallet, Salt, Theatre Rites, Sue Buckmaster
2007, Stage, Olauda Equiano's mum, African Snow, Riding Lights Theatre Company, Paul Burbridge
2007, Stage, Catherine, Visible, Cardboard Citizens, Adrian Jackson
2006, Stage, Sojourner Truth, Stomping Shouting and Singing Home, Polka Theatre Company, Richard Shannon
2004, Stage, Cast/ensemble, Just a Name, Birmingham Rep, Don Kinch
2003, Stage, In the Parlour/Bunker with the Ladies, Drill Hall, Nona Shepphard
2003, Stage, Fool/ Josephine/ Nurse, Lear's Daughters, Yellow Earth Theatre Company, David K.S Tse
2003, Stage, Kandice, Raggamuffin, Creative Origins/UK Arts, Armani Nuffani
2003, Stage, Sense of Belonging, Collective Artists, Chuck Mike
2003, Stage, Time and Tide Line and Identity, Greenwich Young People's Theatre
2002, Stage, Making a Difference, Theatre Royal Stratford East
2001, Stage, Washerwoman, Yerma, Theatre Chipping Norton and Fifth Ammendment, Chuck Mike
2000, Stage, Other People's shoes, Spare Tyre Theatre Company
2000, Stage, Ensemble, Things Fall Apart, Collective Artists, Chuck Mike
1998, Stage, Taiwo, Ikpiko, Collective Artists at National Theatre Studio, Chuck Mike
1997, Stage, Cast/ensemble, Things Fall Apart, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Chuck Mike
1995, Stage, Zumbi, Black Theatre co-op
1993, Stage, Masquerade, Talawa Theatre Company
1992, Stage, Ressurections, Talawa Theatre Company
1992, Stage, Rosie and Jim, Ragdoll Productions
1991, Stage, Arawak Gold, Talawa Theatre Company
1989, Stage, Getting Through, Getting Through Productions
1987, Stage, The Red Chair, Arts Theatre Group
1984, Stage, Chockakolova, Theatre Centre
1983, Stage, Picnic, Oily Cart Productions
1982, Stage, The King and I, Kenneth Moore Theatre
Television
2007, Television, Mary-Anne Burgess, Wire in the Blood, Coastal Productions - ITV, Peter Hall
Further Credits
2017, Opera, Super, Charlie Parker's Yardbird, ENO/Hackney Empire, Ron Daniel
2016, Workshop, Company, Galatea, Emma Frankland Theatre, Emma Frankland
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Company, Expensive Sh*t, Royal Theatre Scotland, Catriona Tyre
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Company, Heroes, Bread & Goose, Kate Lovell
2015, Rehearsed Reading, BAD JOKE, Southwark Playhouse, Joseph Wild
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Normal, Talawa Theatre Company, Theresa Ikoko
2015, Rehearsed Reading, RIGHTS OF PASSAGE, Oxford House, Clare Summerskill
2015, Rehearsed Reading, SUNDAY, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Joy Ghar Akpojoto
2012, Site Specific, Angel, Babel, Wild Works, Bill Mitchell
2008, Site Specific, Bride, Salt, Theatre Rites, Sue Buckmaster
2006, Pantomime, Layla, The Snow Queen, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Dawn Reid
2005, Musical, Zuleka, Big Life, Theatre Royal Stratford East/West End, Clint Dyer
1999, Event, No Hot Ashes, Support for Rolling Stones
1999, Site Specific, Tower Project, L.I.F.T, Deborah Warner
1996, Educational, Albatros Tales, Health and Education Company
1996, Voice Over, Various, BBC Television
1981, Film, Film for Parent Governors, Ken Bolam
Workshop, Zhe, University of Virginia USA, Chuck Mike

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
African-West, American-Southern States, Caribbean, Cockney, London*, Nigerian, Northern
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
African Dance-Traditional, Alto*
Performance:Forum Theatre, Physical Theatre, Role Play, Theatre In Education, Voice Over
Other Skills:Devising, Pilates, Story Telling