NED DENNEHY

NED DENNEHY by Kelly Campbell
Photo: Kelly Campbell
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
CURTIS BROWN
5th Floor, Haymarket House, 28-29 Haymarket, London SW1Y 4SP
Phone: 020-7393 4400
Fax: 020-7393 4401
E-mail: actorsagents@curtisbrown.co.uk
WWW: www.curtisbrown.co.uk
LORRAINE BRENNAN MANAGEMENT
Unit 22, Greenmount Industrial Estate, Harolds Cross, Dublin 12
Phone: 00 353 1 4534355
Fax: 00 353 1 4534412
E-mail: info@Lbmactors.com
WWW: www.Lbmactors.com
THE JONESES
2 Percy Street, London W1T 1DD
Phone: 020 7253 8462
E-mail: mail@meetthejoneses.co.uk
WWW: www.meetthejoneses.co.uk
Height:6'2" (187cm)
Playing Age:46 - 55 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Greying
Hair Length:Balding

Credits:

Ned has been nominated for an IFTA for Best Supporting Actor for his role as Scrooge in Tony Jordan's twenty-part series Dickensian on BBC1

Television Film Stage
(spacer)
Television
2018, Television, Hastur, Good Omens, BBC/Amazon, Douglas McKinnon
2016, Television, Carl, Broken, LA Productions, Ashley Pearce & Noreen Kershaw
2016, Television, Father Etienne, Versailles Series 2, Capa Drama, Mike Barker
2015, Television, Scrooge, Dickensian, BBC1, Harry Bradbeer
2015, Television, Paddy, Glitch, ABC, Tony Ayres
Television, Noel Blake, Clean Break, RTE, Gillies MacKinnon/Damian O'Donnell
Television, Deucalion, Da Vinci's Demons (Series 2), Fox/Starz, Peter Hoar
Television, Irish Pat, Klondike, Abu Media Teo, Daithi Keane
Television, Letters Molloy, Banished, BBC1, Dan Percival
Television, Labyrinth, Da Vinci's Demons, Starz, Various Directors
Television, Rollie, Crossing Lines, Stillking Films, Michael Wenning
Television, William Carney, Luther, BBC, Sam Miller
Television, Charlie Strong, Peaky Blinders, BBC2, Otto Bathurst
Television, Father Consett, Parades End, BBC, Susanna White
Television, Waters, Blackout, BBC, Tom Green
Television, Ricky Swaine, Exile, BBC, John Alexander
Television, Augustin, The Tudors, CBC/Showtime, Ciaran Donnelly
Television, Tarrant, The Galway Races, Great Western Films, Robert Quinn
Television, Sean Deegan, Fal Valvey T.D., Grand Pictures, P.J. Dillon
Television, Stallholder, The Baker Street Irregulars, BBC, Julian Kemp
Television, Ged, Love is the Drug, West Street Television, Darren Thornton
Television, Various roles, Stew 2, Stew 2 Ltd, Orla Walsh
Television, Muck Savage, Dead Meat, 3-way Productions, Conor McMahon
Television, Seamus, Tri Sceal, Crimson Films, Owen McPolin
Television, Mick (Series 11), On Home Ground
Television, Larry Flynn, Fair City, RTE, Paul Fitzgerald
Television, Captain Spearpoint, Custer's Last Stand Up, BBC Television, Dearbhla Walsh
Television, Tony Cleary, D.D.U., RTE/Parallel, Alan Grint
Television, Mider, Mystic Knights, Saban Entertainment, Bob Hughes
Television, Chef, Couched, Ferdia MacAnna
Television, Hairy Head, Ballykissangel, BBC Television, Tom Cotter
Television, Shay, The Ambassador, BBC Television, Ken Greaves
Film
2018, Feature Film, Smee, Come Away, Endurance Media, Brenda Chapman
2018, Feature Film, Riktor, Guns Akimbo, Altitude Film Entertainmnt, Jason Lei Howde
2018, Feature Film, Paudi, Calm with Horses, DMC Film, Nick Rowland
2017, Feature Film, Griffin, Supervized, Merlin Films, Steve Barron
2018, Feature Film, Brother Swan, Mandy, SpectreVision, Panos Cosmatos
Feature Film, Old Hermit Jacob, The Woman in Black: Angel of Death, Hammer Films, Tom Harper
Feature Film, Coroner, Child 44, Stillking Films, Daniel Espinosa
Feature Film, Caleb, The Keeping Room, KR Productions Inc., Daniel Barber
Feature Film, Harris, XBreed, XBreed Films Ltd, Billy O'Brien
Feature Film, Poseidon, 300: The Battle of Artemisium, 300 Pictures Inc., Noam Murro
Feature Film, Julian, Downhill, The Outsider Ltd, James Rouse
Film, Ledbetter, Serena, Serena Productions, Suzanne Bier
Film, David, Storage 24, Big Yellow Films Ltd, Johannes Roberts
Film, The Interrogator, Anonymous, Anonymous Films, Roland Emmerich
Film, The Glove, Death of a Superhero, Grand Pictures, Ian Fitzgibbon
Film, Tommy, Tyrannosaur, Warp Films, Paddy Considine
Film, Doctor Carter, Jane Eyre, Ruby Films, Cary Joji Fukunaga
Film, The Frightened Wizard, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Warner Bros, David Yates
Film, The Seal Chieftain, The Eagle of the Ninth, Toledo Productions, Kevin MacDonald
Film, Radnor, Blitz, Lionsgate, Elliott Lester
Film, Sentinel, Robin Hood, Universal, Ridley Scott
Film, Clamper, Perrier's Bounty, Parallel Films, Ian Fitzgibbon
Film, Mugger, Sherlock Holmes, Lin Pictures, Guy Ritchie
Film, Felim, The Tiger's Tail, Lionside Ltd, John Boorman
Film, Garage Owner, Dorothy Mills, Fidelite Productions, Agnes Merlet
Film, Jumpy Con, The Escapist, Parallel Films, Rupert Wyatt
Film, Mental Monk, King Arthur, Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Antoine Fuqua
Film, Jamey The Trout, Veronica Guerin, Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Joel Schumacher
Film, Barlow, Reign Of Fire, Spyglass Films, Rob Bowman
Film, Books, Spin The Bottle, Rats Films, Rob Bowman
Film, Muck Savage, Dead Meat, 3 Way Productions, Ciaran O'Connor
Film, Paulding, Benedict Arnold, A & E Network, Mikael Salomon
Film, Mr Kelly, Mystics, Essex Film Productions, David Blair
Film, Jose, Kaos, Blue Light Productions, Geraldine Creed
Film, Seamus, Tri Sceal, Crimson Films, Owen McPolin
Film, Lucet Mael, St. Patrick, Fox TV, Bob Hughes
Film, Manic Man, Dillisk, TG4, Dearbhla Walsh
Film, Funeral Driver, Angela's Ashes, Paramount, Alan Parker
Film, Gay, The General, Universal, John Boorman
Film, The Braineater, Dliat Productions
Film, The Prosecutor, Oliver Twist, Perrygate Productions, Tony Bill
Film, Padraic, The Matchmaker, Driver Films, Mark Joffe
1996, Film, Moran, Quickfix, LittleVision, Eamon Little
Stage
Stage, Seven, Macbecks, Long Road Productions, David Bolger
Stage, Snake/Careless, The School For Scandal, Abbey Theatre, Jimmy Fay
Stage, Tiresius, Oedipus Loves You, European Tour, Gavin Quinn
Stage, That Time, That Time, Beckett Festival, Jimmy Fay
Stage, Macbeth, Mac-beth7, Project Arts Centre, Gavin Quinn
Stage, Rev. Canon Chasuble, The Importance of Being Earnest, Abbey Theatre, Conall Morrison
Stage, Roger Carmody, The Dandy Dolls, The Peacock Theatre, Conall Morrison
Stage, One Man Show, Butterflies, Semper Fi, Dublin Fringe Festival Best Actor nomination
Stage, Mr X, Ladies and Gents, Edinburgh Fringe 1st, Karl Shiels
Stage, Fando N Lis, Siren Productions, Selina Carmell
Stage, Alan, Ten, Charlie Bonner
Stage, Lucky, Waiting For Godot, Lyric Theatre, Gabor Tompa, Irish Times Best Actor nomination
Stage, Cardinal Monticelso, The White Devil, Project @ The Mint, Jason Byrne
Stage, The Pooka, At Swim Two Birds, Peacock Theatre, Jimmy Fay
Stage, Bom, What Where, Project @ The Mint, Jason Byrne
Stage, Lord Mennings, Early Morning, Project @ The Mint, Jimmy Fay
Stage, Jeremy, She Stoops To Conquer, Gate Theatre, Jonathan Miller
Stage, Oliver Cromwell, Cromwell, The Right To War, City Arts Centre, Gerry Morgan
Stage, The Magical Priest, Mary and Lizzie, Crypt Theatre, Jo Mangan
Stage, Dan Burke, Shadow of the Glen, Gdansk Theatre Festival, John Breen
Stage, Pontius Pilate, The Dublin Mysteries, Dublin Theatre Festival, Gerry Morgan
Stage, Dermot from Dunmore, Farewell To Kind Relations, City Arts Centre, Gerry Morgan

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-New England, American-New York, American-Standard, Belfast, Cork, Donegal, Dublin, Galway, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Kerry, London, RP
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, Gaelic*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad*, Folk Singing*
Performance:Audio Books, Radio Presenting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Horse-riding*, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Improvisation, Narration