STEPHEN BRENNAN

STEPHEN BRENNAN by Paris Jefferson
Photo: Paris Jefferson
STANTON DAVIDSON ASSOCIATES
St Martin's House, 59 St Martin's Lane, London, WC2N 4JS
Phone: 020 7581 3388
Mobile: 07956 224068
E-mail: contact@stantondavidson.co.uk
WWW: www.stantondavidson.co.uk
Height:6'2" (187cm)
Playing Age:50 - 75 years
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:White
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Natural
Voice Quality:Strong

Credits:

Stage Television Film Radio
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, John Bosco, The Chastitute, Gaiety Theatre Dublin, Michael Scott
2017, Stage, Captain, Woyzeck in Winter, Landmark/Galway Fest/Barbican, Conal Morrisson
2016, Stage, Sorin, The Seagull, Corn Exchange/Dublin Theatre Festival, Annie Ryan
Stage, Hornby, A kind Of Alaska, Pinter Festival Lincoln Center New York, Karel Reisz
Stage, Kearns (WON Best Supporting Actor ITTA), A Life, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Ben Barnes
Stage, Oberon/Theseus, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Joe Dowling
Stage, Sydney Carton, A Tale Of Two Cities, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Alan Stanford
Stage, Lord Goring, An Ideal husband, Gate Theatre, Dublin
Stage, Serge, Art, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Robin Lefevre
Stage, Earnest, Bedroom Farce, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Alan Stanford
Stage, Gerry, Betrayal, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Ben Barnes
Stage, Ray, Blackbird, Project Arts Theatre, Dublin, Michael Caven
Stage, Terry, Cavalcaders, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Robin Lefevre
Stage, Three Ghosts, Christmas Carol, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Alan Stanford
Stage, He, Conservatory, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Michael Barker-Caven
Stage, Cyrano, Cyrano De Bergerac, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Alan Stanford
Stage, Da, Da (by Hugh Leonard), Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Patrick Mason
Stage, Polonius, Hamlet, 2nd Age Theatre Company, Alan Stanford
Stage, Hamlet, Hamlet, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Michael Bogdanov
Stage, David Bliss, Hay Fever, Gate Theatre, Dublin & Spoleto Festival USA, Patrick Mason
Stage, One Man Play, In High Germany, Gate Theatre, Dublin
Stage, Mr Rochester, Jane Eyre, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Alan Stanford
Stage, Bri, Joe Egg, Gaiety Theatre, Dublin, Joe Dowling
Stage, Duff, Landscape, Pinter Festival Lincoln Center New York, Karel Reisz
Stage, Galileo, Life Of Galileo, Rough Magic/Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Lynne Parker
Stage, Edmund, Long Day's Journey Into Night, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Pat Laffan
Stage, Nicholas Kendall, My Cousin Rachel, Gate Theatre, Dublin/Spoleto Fest USA, Toby Frow
Stage, Joe, No Romance, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Wayne Jordan
Stage, Title Role, Oedipus, Storyteller Theatre, Cork Opera/Gaiety Dublin, Alan Stanford
Stage, Deeley, Old Times, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Michael Caven
Stage, Fagin, Oliver Twist, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Alan Stanford
Stage, Ensemble, Orwell's England, National Theatre Tour, England, Scotland & Germany
Stage, One Man Show, Orwell's Own, Beltable Arts Theatre, Limierick
Stage, Ralph, Our Country's Good, Gate Theatre, Dublin
Stage, Theseus, Phaedra, Dublin Theatre Festival, Lynne Parker
Stage, Man, Play, Becket Festival, New York
Stage, Roy Hubley, Plaza Suite, Rough Magic, Tour, Matt Torney
Stage, Dermot, Port Authority, Gate Dublin, Th Royal Bath, Ambassadors West End, Conor MacPherson
Stage, Garry Essendine, Present Laughter, Gate Theatre, Dublin & Spoleto Festival USA, Alan Stanford
Stage, Mr Bennett, Pride & Prejudice, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Alan Stanford
Stage, Darcy, Pride & Prejudice, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Alan Stanford
Stage, Elyot, Private Lives, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Alan Stanford
Stage, Henry Higgins, Pygmalion, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Robin Lefevre
Stage, Patrice, Ring Around The Moon, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Derek Chapman
Stage, Mercutio, Romeo & Juliet, Gate Theatre, Dublin
Stage, Joseph Surface, School For Scandal, Gate Theatre, Dublin Theatre Festival, Patrick Mason
Stage, Marlowe, She Stoops To Conquer, Jonathan Miller, Gate Theatre, Dublin
Stage, Flame/Bobrinski, Strider, The Story Of A Horse, National Theatre, Cottesloe, Michael Bogdanov
Stage, Tartuffe, Tartuffe, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Alan Stanford
Stage, That Was Then, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Gerard Stembridge
Stage, The Bear (Checkov/Friel), Gate Theatre, Dublin, Robin Lefevre
Stage, Tiresias, The Burial At Thebes, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Lorraine Pintal
Stage, Phelim McGinty, The Drunkard, Galway, Cork, Dublin, Tour, Lynne Parker
Stage, The King, The King And I, Olympia Theatre, Dublin
Stage, Nyegus, The Merry Widow, Gaiety, Dublin, Alan Stanford
Stage, Henry, The Real Thing, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Alan Stanford
Stage, Frank'n'furter, The Rocky Horror Show, SFX Theatre, Dublin, Robin Lefevre
Stage, Harry (Best Actor Nomination ITTA 2002), The Sanctuary Lamp, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Lynne Parker
Stage, Corry Kinchela, The Shaughraun, Albery Theatre - West End, John McColgan
Stage, Lorenzo, The Spanish Tragedy, National Theatre, Lyttleton, Michael Bogdanov
Stage, Petrucio, The Taming Of The Shrew, Damer Theatre, Derek Chapman
Stage, Henry, The Wake, Abbey Theatre, Dublin & King's Edinburgh, Patrick Mason
Stage, Sean, These Halcyon Days, Dublin Theatre Festival/Ed Fest/New York, David Horan
Stage, Tiger Brown, Threepenny Opera, Gate Theatre, Wayne Jordan
Stage, Orsino, Twelfth Night, Gate Theatre, Dublin
Stage, Lucky, Waiting For Godot, Gate Theatre/ Barbican/New York, Walter Asmus
Stage, Lord Illingworth, Woman Of No Importance, Gate Theatre, Dublin, Patrick Mason
Stage, Valentine, You Never Can Tell, Gate Theatre, Dublin
Television
Television, Terry, Bachelors Walk, BW3 Productions, John Carney, Kieran Carney, Tom Hall
Television, Enda O'Sullivan, Ballykissangel, World Productions/BBC, Paul Harrison
Television, Father O'Brien, Coronation Street, Granada Television
Television, Miles Dempsey, DDU, November TV, A.J.Quinn
Television, Flynn, El Cid, Granada Television, Tim Sullivan
Television, Father Niall Haverty, Father Ted, Hat Trick, Graham Linehan
Television, King Conner, Mystic Knights, Disney, Declan Recks
Television, Dermot, Port Authority (Filmed Theatre Performance), BBC, Conor MacPherson
Television, Stephen, The Big Bow Wow, GPK Film Productions Ltd, Dearbhla Walsh
Television, Harry Donovan, The Clinic 4, RTE, Robert Quinn
Television, Harry Donovan, The Clinic 5, RTE, Robert Quinn
Television, Sir John Seymour, The Tudors, BBC2, Dearbhla Walsh, Jon Amiel
Television, Inspector Mike Needham, Twice Shy, RTE, Deirdre Friel
Film
Film, A Piece Of Monologue, Blue Angel Films, Robin Lefevre
Film, Mike O'Brien, Conspiracy Of Rings, Fair Play Productions, Francesc Belmunt
Film, Vinney Galvin (Starring), Eat The Peach, Strongbow/Bórd Scannán na hÉireann, Oeter Ormrod
Film, Oscar (Starring), Little People, ZDF/RAI, Chinzia TH Torinni
Film, Enda, pebbles, Black Sheep Productions, Jonathan Shaw
Film, Mr Faloon, Shergar, Blue Rider Pictures, Dennis Lewiston
Film, Briain, St. Patrick, Sharpmist III, Bob Hughes
Film, Stephen, Summit, Niall Heery, Subotica Entertainment
Film, Miko, The Boys and Girl From County Clare, Isle Of Man Film, John Irvine
Film, Arthur Ryan, The General, Merlin Films, John Borman
Film, Johnny/Destry, The Miracle, Palace Films, Neil Jordan
Film, Lucky, Waiting For Godot, Beckett Film Project, Michael Lindsay
Radio
Radio, Cock A Doodle Dandy, BBC Radio 3
Radio, Detective, BBC Radio 3
Radio, Downstart, BBC Wales
Radio, Teacher, Landlovers, BBC
Radio, Like Bach, BBC Radio 3
Radio, Dermot, Port Authoirty, Naxos Audio Books, Nicholas Soames
Radio, Purple Dust, BBC
Radio, Suddenly, BBC Radio 3
Radio, The Enemy Within, BBC radio 3
Radio, The Proposal by Checkov, BBC Radio 3