ROGER EVANS

ROGER EVANS
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
SALLY HOPE ASSOCIATES
108 Leonard Street, London EC2A 4XS
Phone: 020-7613 5353
Fax: 020-7613 4848
E-mail: casting@sallyhope.biz
WWW: www.sallyhope.biz
QVOICE
Top Floor Foresters Hall, 25-27 Westow Street, Crystal Palace, London SE19 3RY
Phone: 020-3141 3737
Fax: 020-7025 0659
E-mail: info@qvoice.co.uk
WWW: www.qvoice.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:13st. (83kg)
Playing Age:31 - 45 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short

Credits:

Film Television Stage Commercial Short Film Internet
(spacer)
Film
2016, Film, Dumb Force Publique, Tarzan, Warner Bros, David Yates
2015, Film, David, Black Mountain Poets, Jolene Films, Jamie Adams
2014, Film, Horsey, Svengali, Root films, John Hardwicke
2013, Film, Donald, Kubriks, Escalier 39, Dean and Josh Cavanagh
2010, Film, Barry, Ghost, MPH, Craig Viverios
2010, Film, Derek Chisolm, Hunky Dory, Mulligan and Nesbit, Marc Evans
2008, Film, Teddy, A Bit Of Tom Jones (BAFTA Cymru-Best Film 2010), Tred flms, Peter Watkin-Hughes
2007, Film, Dean, Daddys Girl, Carnaby films, D.J.Evans
2006, Film, Pvt.Owens, Atonement, Working Title, Joe Wright
2001, Film, Ferret, All Or Nothing, Thin Man Films, Mike Leigh
1998, Film, Inca, Human Traffic, Fruit Salad Films, Justin Kerrigan
Television
2013, Television, The Bird Seller (Series 1 and 2), Da Vinci's Demons, Starz/BBC America, David Goyer
2012, Television, Pat, 4Funnies - Gittins, Derek Productions, Michael Cummings
2012, Television, Rapley, New Tricks, BBC/ Wall to Wall, Phillip John
2011, Television, Marty, The Warm Up Guy, Running Bare / Channel 4, James De frond
2009, Television, Gordon, Fallout, Nois Productions, Tupaq Felber/Alex Carvahlo
2007, Television, mickey, midsomer murders, Bentley, Peter Smith
2006, Television, Dean Taylor (reg), Goldplated, World, Julie Anne-Robinson / Robert Delamere
2005, Television, PC Wright, Casualty, BBC Television, Ian White
2005, Television, Monroe, Ghostboat L714, Yorkshire Television, Stuart Orme
2005, Television, Hangman, Sea Of Souls, BBC Television, Brian Kelly
2004, Television, Terry Sykes, Doctors, BBC Television, Gloria Jones
2004, Television, Marrinelli, Murphy's Law, Tiger Aspect, Phillip John
2003, Television, Michael Biggs, Absolute Power, BBC Television, Paul Schlesinger
2003, Television, Mr Forrester, Bradford In My Dreams, BBC Television, Phillip John
2003, Television, Lip Thomas (Series Regular), Nuts And Bolts IV, HTV/Carlton Television, Various
2002, Television, Scott Williams, Casualty, BBC Television, A J Quinn
2001, Television, Hugh (Regular), The Bench II, BBC Television, Keith Washington
2000, Television, Hugh (Regular), The Bench, BBC Television, Matthew Evans
1999, Television, Spencer, A Mind to Kill, Fiction Factory, Philip John
1999, Television, Lip Thomas (Series Regular), Nuts And Bolts, HTV Wales, Various
1998, Television, Mike Yates, The Bill, Thames Television, Brian Farnham
1997, Television, Robert, Crime Traveller, Carnival Films, Brian Farnham
Television, Hugh, The Bench 1/2, BBC Television, Mathew Evans/Keith Washington
Stage
2016, Stage, Frank, Constellation Street, The Other Room, Dan Jones and Chelsey Gillard
2016, Stage, Huw Bennion, They Drink it in the Congo, Almeida, Michael Longhurst
2015, Stage, Eurylochous/McGill, The Odyssey, Liverpool Everyman/ETT/The Globe, Nick Bagnall
2014, Stage, Carl's Dad, Uncle Charles, Anthony Appleton,, Britannia Waves The Rules, Manchester Royal Exchange, Nick Bagnall
2013, Stage, Suffolk / Jack Cade / Montague, Henry VI parts I, II, III, The Globe Theatre, Nick Bagnall
2011, Stage, Jimmy, A Seperate Reality, The Royal Court, Nick Bagnall
2011, Stage, Gareth, Salt. Root and Roe, Donmar, Hamish Pirie
2010, Stage, Shane Cupples, Red Bud, The Royal Court, Jo McInnes
2009, Stage, Mansell, The Cloak Room, Sherman Cymru/Smithsonian Festival Washington, Amy Hodge
2009, Stage, Dave, The Fixer, High Tide, Nathan Curry
2008, Stage, Alexei, Fast labour, WYP / Hampstead Theatre, Ian Brown
2007, Stage, Man, This way up, Live Newcastle, Deborah Bruce
2006, Stage, Andres/The Monkey, Woyzeck, St Annes warehouse (N.Y.), Daniel Kramer
2005, Stage, Stephen, How Love Is Spelt, The Bush, Julie Anne Robinson
2005, Stage, Hochroitzpointer, Professor Bernhardi, Oxford Stage, Mark Rosenblat
2005, Stage, August, Rose Bernd, Oxford Stage, Gari Jones
2005, Stage, Andres/The Monkey, Woyzeck, Gate Theatre, Daniel Kramer
2004, Stage, Truffaldino, The King Stag, Young Vic Theatre, Mathew Peover
2000, Stage, Guff, Art And Guff, Soho Theatre, Bethan Jones
1999, Stage, Pip, Everything Must Go, Sherman, Phill Clark
1998, Stage, Brian James, Gas Station Angel, Fiction Factory/Royal Court, Steve Fisher
1998, Stage, Marshall James, Gas Station Angel, Royal Court/Fiction Factory, Ed Thomas
Commercial
2005, Commercial, The Farmer, Tiscali Broadband, Steve Bendalack
Short Film
1999, Short Film, Rhys, Suckerfish, BBC Wales, Phillip John
Internet
2010, Internet, Horsey(reg), Svengali, Burn after reading, Phillip John

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-New York, American-Standard, Birmingham, Canadian, Cockney, Devon, Essex, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, Liverpool, London, Manchester, RP, Somerset, Welsh-Southern*, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Guitar*, Harmonica*, Saxophone*, Tenor*
Performance:Comedy Improv
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics*, Rugby*, Skiing*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Acrobatics