ANGELA PETERS

ANGELA PETERS by Jack McGuire
Photo: Jack McGuire
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
STEVENSON WITHERS ASSOCIATES
Studio 7C, Clapham North Arts Centre, Voltaire Road, London SW4 6DH
Phone: 020-7720 3355
Fax: 020-7720 5565
E-mail: talent@stevensonwithers.com
WWW: www.stevensonwithers.com
SOHO VOICES
32 Berwick Street, London W1F 8RL
Phone: 020 7437 3202
E-mail: emily@sohovoices.co.uk
WWW: www.sohovoices.co.uk
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Relaxed
Voice Quality:Smooth

Credits:

Angela is currently performing in The Ends, at Etcetera Theatre, Camden. And is about to commence shooting on the feature Criminal Audition: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2982565/.

Television Film Stage Short Film Commercial Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2015, Television, Doctor Robinson, Zombies Next Door, BBC and Mopmedia, Marc Price
2014, Television, Kitty, hostage, Director's Cut, Channel 4, TV pilot, Rumpus Media, Benjamin Green
2012, Television, Pauline, That's English, La Dos (TVE2), Spain, Andrew Morgan, Highwood Productions
2010, Television, Miss Cocktail, The Awkward Man, Cornelius Pictures, FOX, Iwan Cornelius
2009, Television, Presenter/Self, New Grey Whistle Test, ITV Local, Mark Cordon
2009, Television, Presenter/Self, Queenslands Best Living, Channel 7, Channel 7, Mickel le Mura
Film
2016, Feature Film, Miranda, Viking Seige, Tornado Films, Marc Price
2015, Feature Film, Alice, ART ACHE, Sea Urchin Films, Berty Cadhilac
2015, Feature Film, Catherine (Lead), THE WOMAN WHO CAME TO DINNER, Jamie Benyon
2015, Feature Film, Christmas reveller Sarah, SPARKS AND EMBERS, Cinemagine, Gavin Boyter
2015, Feature Film, Michelle Tallen, SURVIVORS, Adam Spinks
2014, Feature Film, Sarah, LOVE ONLINE, Stephen Cutts Productions LTD, John Psathas
2014, Feature Film, Lucy, Extinction, Hollywood Vision, Adam Spinks
2012, Feature Film, Barbara, THE WAY OF THE MONKEY'S CLAW, Nowhere Fast Productions, Marc Price
2010, Feature Film, Rachel, FOREST OF THE DAMNED 2, Ernest Riera, Ernest Riera
2010, Feature Film, Julia, TANGLED UP IN BLUE, Bluesun Films, Haider Rashid, Winner of BEST FILM 'I See Films'
2010, Feature Film, Anne Scholfield, THE PHARMACIST, Texture Films, Patrick von Boetticher
2009, Feature Film, Daria, EGRESSION, Imaginary Films, Desmond Brady
2010, Feature Film, Girlfriend, GRACIE, 23 Films, Jane Foster
2009, Feature Film, Dannii, DEADER COUNTRY, Merkelbach Films, Andrew Merkelbach
Stage
2017, Stage, Linda, The Ends, Hamza Mohsin
2017, Stage, Alexandra Gibson (lead), Back room, Hamza Mohsin
2016, Stage, Alexandra Gibson (lead), Back room, Theatre 76, Hen & Chicken Theatre, Hamza Mohsin
2016, Stage, Actress (Lead), I, The Jury, Theatre 76, Hen & Chicken Theatre, Chryssanthi Kouri
2014, Stage, Sarah Siddons, The Actor's Nightmare, Pac Players, Phoenix Artists Club Theatre, Deborah Charnley
2010, Stage, Multiple roles, Laugh or Die, Luke Beahan
2009, Stage, Sister, It's Hot, Brisbane Powerhouse, Short and Sweet
2008, Stage, Rebecca, One Flew Over the Looking, Hoxton Kitchen, Behind the Bikeshed, Behind the Bikeshed
2006, Stage, Mary-anne (Lead), The Stalker, Short & Sweet Festival, Seymour Centre, Dan Balcaban
2006, Stage, Jill (Lead), English Made Simple, Crypt Theatre, Pacific Artists Management, Leanne Carty
Short Film
2017, Short Film, Laura, The Loft, Chryssanthi Kouri
2016, Short Film, Joanna, Alright Harry?, Official Selection London Short FF 2017, Claude Baskind
2016, Short Film, Sad lady, Contractor 01432, Sweet Doh! Productions, Simon Ryninks
2015, Short Film, Olivia, Conjunction, Conjunction Films, Matthew Leonard
2015, Short Film, Lt. Nell Oberon (lead), Unify, Stormcat Films, Jane Alexandra Foster
2014, Short Film, Angela (Lead), Coffee and Cake, The Untamed Artist, LaToyah Gill
2013, Short Film, Tracy (Lead), Fear, Kula Works, Omer Kula
2013, Short Film, Abby (Lead), A Marble Finish, Stock Films, Ben Coverdale
2012, Short Film, Posh customer, Tyres, Valhalla Pictures, Tito Sacchi
2011, Short Film, Lisa (Lead), A Different Life, Initiviate Films, Adam Spinks
2010, Short Film, Fiance, From the Cellar, Quadruple Jump Media, Tito Saachi, Virgin Media top 10 finalist
2009, Short Film, Sarah, Jimmy, 2020 Films, Benjamin Potter
2009, Short Film, Host, Thirty Second Love, QPIX, Desi Achilleos
2008, Short Film, Fran (Lead), With Sex in the Title, Walton Films, Magda Pniewska
2008, Short Film, Jennifer, Andrew, Roll With It Productions, Alex Barrett - Official selection Budapest;
Commercial
2015, Commercial, Meeting woman (hero), MENTOS FRESH, Icon Films and Blink, Benjamin Weinstein
2014, Commercial, Hotdog mum (hero), HEINZ, OUTSIDER TV, Dom & Nic
2014, Commercial, Mum, BRITISH SENIORS, Space City Productions, Lydia Esler
2013, Commercial, Secretary, CUTTING CORNERS, Eyedetic, Natasha Westlake
2012, Commercial, Holidaying passenger (hero), BRITISH AIRWAYS - Flying with confidence, Spafax, Keith Rogerson
2011, Commercial, Young mum, ULTRASUN, Tristar TV
2011, Commercial, Scientist, KILLIK OBSERVATORY, Big Sky, Ben Wylson
2008, Commercial, Young mum, MTV Greenhouse child, Stink
Voice Over
2017, Voice Over, Voice, Vario from Pinsent Masons, Vario
2017, Voice Over, Voiceover, ANZ, Momentum
2017, Voice Over, Australian Voice, PPS Mutual, PPS Mutual, Paul Lindsell
2017, Voice Over, Voiceover, NAB, Momentum
2017, Voice Over, Voiceover, Suncorp bank, Suncorp
2016, Voice Over, Voiceover, ANZ, Momentum
2016, Voice Over, ADR, BBC television, In The Loop
2016, Voice Over, RP voice, Webline, Synaptic Software
2016, Voice Over, Australian Voice, ANZ, ANZ Bank
2016, Voice Over, Voice, Webdadi, Webdadi
2016, Voice Over, RP Voice, Synaptic Modeller Lite, Synaptic Software
2015, Voice Over, English Reporter, The 95th, feature film, Screaming Guns Productions, David Nolan
2015, Voice Over, RP Voice, Synaptic, Synaptic Software
2015, Voice Over, Voiceover, InTouch, PPS Mutual
2015, Voice Over, CENTRE FOR MULTI-CULTURAL YOUTH (CMYN), Cityzens Giving in partnership with Melbourne City
2015, Voice Over, Voiceover, XL-S Medical Direct, XL-S
2014, Voice Over, Lead voice, Centre for Multi-Cultural Youth (CMYN), Cityzens Giving in partnership with Melbourne City
2014, Voice Over, Voice, Dyson Commercial
2014, Voice Over, Voice, MacLeans Commercial, Macleans
2013, Voice Over, Female, PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC)
2013, Voice Over, Australian voice, AMP, AMP
2013, Voice Over, Australian voice, Singapore Airlines Commercial
2013, Voice Over, Australian voice, Lebara Australia Day campaign
2012, Voice Over, Australian voice, Monash and Warwick University
2009, Voice Over, Angel voice and narration, Seraphim - feature trailer, Enchanter Productions
2008, Voice Over, Voice, Isango, Isango
Further Credits
2016, Web Series, Erin, Buttoned Up, Fox & Rose, Adam Fox
2015, Interactive Video, Lead presenter, MyWorkSearch, MyWorkSearch, Richard Alberg
2014, Corporate, Businesswoman / presenter, PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC), Heavy Entertainment, Steve Gilbert
2014, Corporate, Dentist, Healthcare Learning, HLC, James Bannister
2014, Music Video, Mother (hero), Amber Run, Sony Music Entertainment, Jake Dypka, Pretzel Films
2013, Music Video, Businesswoman, Lies / Chvrches, Chief Productions, Sing J. Lee
2013, Training Film, Young mum, Currys Digital Training Video, Breeze, Chris Klockner
2013, Internet, Celebrity (hero), Independent Bodyguards Direct, OMG Media, Chris Chung
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Penny, Rainmaker, Fresh Voices, BAFTA, Jo Johnson
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Alexandra Gibson, Bobby's Girl, 6 Point, Dean Stalham
2012, Music Video, Nightclub girl, Vinyl Black Stilettos, RSA Films, Darius Norowzian
2012, Radio, Audrey, Alexia-Ray, The Waiting Room, Jody Medland
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Cherie Blaire, Partners, Soho Theatre, Albert Njindou
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Alexander Gibson, Bobby's Girl, ICA, Art Saves Lives, Dean Stalham

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-Standard, American-West Coast, Australian*, Greek, London, New Zealand, RP*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Guitar, Mezzo-Soprano, Pole Dance, Salsa Dancing
Performance:Actor-Singer, Autocue trained/experienced, Comedy, Comedy Improv, Compere, Live Roleplay, Presenting, TV Presenting, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Abseiling*, Climbing*, Cycling*, Fencing, Horse-riding, Running*, Skiing, Snowboarding, Sword Fighting, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Knitting, Photography, Psychology, Typing (touch), Writer

Training:

Actors Conservatory, Advanced Diploma in Method Acting, 3 years, 2001 - 2004

Ecole Phillipe Gaulier, France 2004

NIDA teacher Nic Bishop 2004 - 2006