PAT GARRETT

PAT GARRETT by Shoot Me Now
Photo: Shoot Me Now
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
PAUL BYRAM ASSOCIATES
Kemp House, 152-160 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
Phone: 020 3137 3385
Mobile: 07785 368267
E-mail: agent@paulbyram.com
WWW: www.paulbyram.com
Sydney: + 61 (0) 2 8064 7352, USA (LA): (1) 310 531 8673, Manchester: 0161 850 8805 [email protected]
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
East Sussex, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'3" (160cm)
Weight:8st. 12lb. (56kg)
Playing Age:55 - 65 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Engaging

Credits:

Pat has been cast in the 2nd Lead role to the title character in an exciting new Video Game. She has just recorded another Audiobook for an American Publishing Company. She is currently playing the leading role of Spanish nun Sister Margarita in an independent feature film 'Paai - The Mat' based on a true story about human trafficking. She performed again in 'The Significant Other Festival' for Pensive Federation at the Vaults Theatre Waterloo in 2018.

Stage Film Television Short Film Commercial Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Sylvia Jones, The Significant Other Festival, Pensive Federation @ The Vaults Theatre, Waterloo, Neil J Byden
2017, Stage, Older Robyn - Lead Role, THE BOX - Full Play, White Bear Theatre, Kennington, Jodi E. Burgess
2017, Stage, Barbara - Lead role, A Destiny With Death at the Cockpit Theatre, Dead No More Productions, Dan Skili
2017, Stage, Older Lena, STATIC, Emberfly Theatre at The Churchill Theatre, Bromley, Olavo Cavalheiro
2017, Stage, Mrs Wilberforce, THE LADYKILLERS, Royal Hippodrome Theatre Eastbourne, Radley Mason
2017, Stage, Older Woman, THE BOX (Scratch Night - 10 minute plays), Emberfly Theatre at The Utopia Theatre, Croydon, Jodi E. Burgess
2017, Stage, Linda - Inclement, The Significant Other Festival, The Vaults Theatre, Waterloo, Pensive Federation, Charlie Peters
2016, Stage, Mrs Wilberforce, THE LADYKILLERS, Battle Arts Festival, Radley Mason
2015, Stage, Mrs Vane, THE PICTURE OF DORIAN GRAY, The Alchemic Order - Greenwich, Samuel Orange
2015, Stage, Mrs Wilberforce, THE LADYKILLERS, Bootcamp Theatre Company, Radley Mason
Stage, Movement Director, Mother Courage and Her Children, Royal National Theatre, Anthony Clark
Stage, Choreographer & Co-Director, Original Production of - The Snowman, Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Co-Directed with Bill Alexander
Stage, Movement Director, Othello, Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Bill Alexander
Stage, Choreographer, The Threepenny Opera, Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Anthony Clark
Stage, Movement Director, Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Bill Alexander
Stage, Choreographer, The Constant Couple, Royal Shakespeare Company Stratford, Roger Michell
Stage, Choreographer, Merlin 1 & 2, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Ian Wooldridge
Stage, Choreographer, Hiawatha, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Ian Wooldridge
Stage, Choreographer, Romeo & Juliet, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Ian Wooldridge
Stage, Choreographer, London Cuckolds, Lyric Hammersmith & Leicester Haymarket, Stuart Burge
Stage, Nell, Endgame, Belgrade Theatre Company, Jon Tarlton
Stage, Jill (2nd Lead), Mother Goose, Belgrade Theatre Company, Ed Thomason
Stage, Marie, 13 Rue De L'Amour, Belgrade Theatre Company, Ed Thomason
Stage, Friend of Bianca and Ensemble, Kiss Me Kate, Nottingham Playhouse Theatre Company, Penny Cherns
Stage, Columbine, Pinocchio, Pavilion Theatre Company, Mick Jones
Stage, Genie of the Ring, Aladdin, Alexandra Theatre Company, Derek Salberg
Stage, Puck, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Locomotive Theatre Company, Robert Cooper
Stage, Mowgli, The Jungle Book, Locomotive Theatre Company, Robert Cooper
Stage, Peter Quince, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Locomotive Theatre Company, Robert Cooper
Stage, Polly Garter and Others, Under Milkwood, Morley Theatre Company, Roy Kendall
Stage, Mother Superior, Was He Anyone?, Morley Theatre Company, Andy Carr
Stage, Prisoner & Ensemble, Pickwick, Billingham Forum Theatre Company, George Roman
Stage, Ensemble, Can Can, Opera House Kiel, Germany, Heinz Weitz
Stage, Ensemble, Kiss Me Kate, Opera House Kiel, Germany, Heinz Weitz
Stage, Ensemble, The White Horse Inn, Opera House Kiel, Germany, Heinz Weitz
Stage, Ensemble, The Count of Luxemburg, Opera House Kiel, Germany, Heinz Weitz
Film
2019, Feature Film, Sister Margarita - Lead Role, Paai - The Mat, MK Ann Productions, Sreelaja Mukundakumaran
2018, Feature Film, Tube Woman - Principal Character, 18% Gray, Ostlicht Filmproducktion/Cinnamon Films, VictorChouchkov
2017, Film, Susan - Lead Role, WOMANHOOD, Broken Word Productions, Ted Ryan
2017, Film, Matilda - Lead Role, There Will Always Be An England, Independent, Rob Turnbull
2016, Film, The Mum - Lead Role, Stepping Out, 7 Stream Media, Tom Ensom
2016, Film, Angie Hall, Unreal Estate - Lead role, London Film Academy, Oksana Tkatchouk
2015, Feature Film, Wolf Mother, Knightfall, Rampage Studios, Ben Campbell
2015, Feature Film, Dr Holtz - Lead Role, Impatient Patient Disorder, Acting Moon Productions, Renato Pires
2015, Film, Agnes - Lead role, A Rare Mutation, University of the Arts London, Joy Phoebe Kwong
2014, Film, Valerie - Lead role, Ice Cream for Two, Central Film School, Jarvis Coxwell
2014, Film, Debbie - Senior Care Worker, Pardon the Intrusion, Cue Pictures, Louise Galizia
2014, Film, Sandra, Everyday Stories of Colossal Importance, Dennis and Bell, Sarah-Mace Dennis
2014, Feature Film, Pamela (Mum) Lead Role, Home for Christmas, Jump Start Productions, Jamie Patterson
2014, Film, Dorothy - Lead role, Muscle Memory, Nor Hazlin
2014, Film, Maureen, Gaslighting, Clean Cut Pictures, Elaine Wickham
Feature Film, Puppeteer - Rats, Chickens etc, Muppet Treasure Island, Jim Henson Productions, Brian Henson
Feature Film, The Ballet Teacher, Santa Claus - The Movie, Salkinds, Jeannot Szwarc
Feature Film, Puppeteer - Legs for Kermit & Waldorf, Muppet Christmas Carol, Jim Henson Productions, Brian Henson
1996, Feature Film, Choreographer, Muppet Treasure Island, Jim Henson Productions, Brian Henson
1992, Feature Film, Choreographer, Muppet Christmas Carol, Jim Henson Productions, Brian Henson
1991, Feature Film, Choreographer, King Ralph, Universal Pictures and Mirage Enterprises, David S Ward
1986, Feature Film, Choreographer, Little Shop of Horrors, Warner Brothers and Geffen Films, Frank Oz
Feature Film, Choreographer, Santa Claus - The Movie, Ilya Salkind, Jeannot Szwarc
Television
2016, Television, Fairy Godmother, Behind the Magic - Pilot, Royal Holloway College, Allison Curtis
2015, Television, Elisa, Unbelievers - Pilot Episode, Sheep Free Productions, Matt Colclough
2007, Television, Lead Puppeteer Performing with Scissor Sisters, Brit Awards, Baker Coogan Productions, Mak Wilson
2005, Television, Dancing/Singing Egg With Scissor Sisters, Brit Awards, Baker Coogan Productions, Mak Wilson
Television, Featured Character - Dancer in Gingham Frock, The League of Gentlemen Christmas Special, BBC, Steve Bendelack
2005, Television, Puppeteer for Scissor Sisters, Brit Awards, Baker Coogan Productions, Mak Wilson
Television, Choreographer, The Long Firm, BBC & BBC America, Billie Eltringham
Television, Choreographer, The League of Gentlemen Christmas Special, BBC, Steve Bendelack
Television, Choreographer, North and South, BBC, Brian Percival
Television, Choreographer, Eastenders, BBC, Clive Arnold
Television, Choreographer, Eastenders, BBC, Peter Rose
Television, Choreographer, 'Orrible, BBC, Dominic Brigstocke
Television, Choreographer, The Brief, Carlton, Jack Gold
Television, Choreographer, Doc Martin, Buffalo Films, Ben Bolt
Television, Choreographer, Monarch of the Glen, BBC, Rob Knights
Television, Choreographer, A Christmas Carol, Hallmark Entertainment & TNT, David Jones
Television, Choreographer, Judge John Deed, BBC, Jane Powell
Television, Choreographer, Second Sight, BBC, Charles Beeson
Television, Choreographer, My Uncle Silas, Yorkshire Television, Philip Saville
Television, Choreographer, Back Home, TVS & Disney, Piers Haggard
Short Film
2018, Short Film, Amanda, Sebastian, Two Sheds Production Company, Marianne Johns
2018, Short Film, Grace - Lead role, Rubbish, University for the Creative Arts, Connor Bryant
2018, Short Film, Nadia - East European opera singer - Lead Role, ExAudio, Inigo Productions, Helen Mulligan
2017, Short Film, Dancing Bingo Lady 1, DorisHorrorFilm, Darkest Day Films, Hayder Hasan
2016, Short Film, The Mother, The Prayer, Independent, Oliver Briginshaw
2016, Short Film, The Reader, Lungs of London, Independent, Carlotta Borroni
2015, Short Film, Gabriella Verde - Lead role, Permanent, Ravensbourne, Michelle Karaivanov
2015, Short Film, Fiona, The Rite, Middlesex University, Katarina Leszkoova
2015, Short Film, Nurse Stella, Jigsaw Feeling, Independent, Emilio Soberino
2015, Short Film, The Receptionist, The Ocean Within, London Film School, Prerna Winter
2015, Short Film, Mary, Paralysis, London College of Communication, Prabhjeet Daffu
2015, Short Film, Alison, Complex, Ravensbourne, Abi Dawn Jarvis
2015, Short Film, Aunt Mildred, The Devil's Skirt, Ravensbourne, Melody-Christine Nicholas-Macarthy
2015, Short Film, Rita, Friend Request, Ravensbourne, Gareth Fient
2015, Short Film, Mary, A(Void), University of Westminster, Angelika Kopec
2014, Short Film, Mum, Blighty Wound, London Film School, Martin Chwierut
2014, Short Film, Violet Weston, Scene from August Osage County, Central Film School, Bobby Haruna
2014, Short Film, TV Host, The Director, Ravensbourne, Ayo Di Vario
2014, Short Film, Betty, Three on a Blade, Ben Hensby
2014, Short Film, Mum, Lewis, Silver Back Films, Amidu Omar
2014, Short Film, Sue, Chris, Independent, James McIntosh
2014, Short Film, Auntie Linda, Facing Up, Lighthouse Films, Beejal Dattani
2014, Short Film, Martha, Always in my Arms, Aloe Mate Productions, Thomas Laffar & Monica Wyithe
2013, Short Film, Mother, Mirage, Independent, Harvir Gill
Commercial
2019, Commercial, The Wife (Lead), Noopept Commercial, Independent, Ivy Jelisavac
2013, Commercial, Nan, Branston Pickle, Academy Films, Si & Ad
2013, Commercial, Russian Woman, Always, Leo Burnett - Beirut, Paul Winter
2012, Commercial, Chef, Head Chefs, Dream Balloon Enterprises, Michael Attardi
Commercial, Puppeteer, Cajoline, Jim Henson Productions, Various x 12
Commercial, Choreographer, ASDA, Production International, Ian Emes
Commercial, Choreographer, Mobil Premier Points, Ridley Scott Associates, Ian Emes
Commercial, Choreographer, Dairylea, Ridley Scott Associates, Ian Emes
Commercial, Choreographer, Telegate, Quiet Storm, Trevor Robinson
Voice Over
2019, Voice Over, Narrator Audiobook, The Search for Freedom by Breanna Biddlecombe, Black Laquer Press & Marketing, Las Vegas
2018, Voice Over, Narrator Audiobook, Whispers Etched in Stone by Elisa Morelli, Black Laquer Press & Marketing, Las Vegas
2016, Voice Over, Various Characters - English & French Dubbing, Feature Film - 'Time of Their Lives', Blend Audio, Vanessa Baker
2013, Voice Over, Narrator Animated Film, Zandora, Dream Balloon Enterprises, Michael Attardi
Further Credits
2016, Viral, The Wife, Underwhelming Fraudster, Action Productions, Matt Holt
2016, Web Series, Jean, The Be In Me, Independent, HKB Finn
2015, Still Photography, Customer, Barclays Bank, RoLo Productions, Paul Tait (Photographer)
2013, Music Video, Older Wife, Pictures, Independent, Oliver Briginshaw
Animation, Variety of Motion Capture Characters, Pepper's Ghost Productions, Pepper's Ghost, Richard Mors & Francis Wright
Cabaret, Various Leading Female Characters, Ken Campbell's Road Show, Pavilion Theatre Company, Mick Jones
Music Video, Puppeteer & Choreographer, Can You Hear Me Pumping On Your Stereo, Hammer & Tongs, Garth Jennings
2018, Audio, Reader 'Whispers Etched in Stone', Poetry book by Elisa Morelli, Black Laquer Press & Marketing, Las Vegas
2018, Audio, Narrator, Whispers Etched in Stone, Black Laquer Press & Marketing, Las Vegas

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, East European, English-Standard*, French, Heightened RP, Northern, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Spanish
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French*, Spanish*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Ballet*, Ballroom Dancing, Choreography*, Contemporary Dance*, Country Dancing*, Dance (general)*, Latin American, Line Dancing, National Dancing*, Period Dancing, Salsa Dancing, Tuned Percussion, Zumba
Performance:Actor-Singer, ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Green Screen, Motion Capture
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Horse-riding, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Choreographer (professional), Improvisation, Motion Capture, Puppetry
Vocal Range:D3 to F5