TERRY MOLLOY

TERRY MOLLOY by MUG Photography
Photo: MUG Photography
WINTERSON'S
59 St Martin's Lane, London WC2N 4JS
Phone: 020-7836 7849
E-mail: info@nikiwinterson.com
WWW: www.nikiwinterson.com
Location:Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Weight:14st. 5lb. (91kg)
Playing Age:61 - 70 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Silver
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Beard
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Smokey
  

Credits:

"Mike Tucker" in BBC R4 'The Archers'

Audio Radio Stage Television Film
(spacer)
Audio
2014, Audio, Edmund Fennick, The Omega Factor - "The Hollow Earth", Big Finish Productions, Ken Bently
2014, Audio, Narrator, "Remembrance of The Daleks" - Audio Book, BBC Audio, Neil Gardner
2014, Audio, Captain Quinn, "The Phantom Wreck" - Bernice Summerfield, Big Finish Productions, Scott Handcock
2014, Audio, Father Sumner, "The Confessions of Dorian Gray" - Series 3, Big Finish Productions, Scott Handcock
2014, Audio, Professor Edward Dunning, Scarifyers 9 - "The King of Winter", Bafflegabble, Simon Barnard
2014, Audio, Christensen, "Frankenstein", Big Finish, Scott Handcock
2013, Audio, Jaques Beronne, "The Avengers", Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2013, Audio, John Redgrave, "Survivors", Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2013, Audio, Davros, Doctor Who - "Daleks Among Us!", Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2012, Audio, Stoyn, The Companion Chronicles - "The Dying Light", Big Finish, Lisa Bowerman
2012, Audio, Stoyn, The Companion Chronicles - "Luna Romana", Big Finish, Lisa Bowerman
2012, Audio, Stoyn, The Companion Chronicles - "The Beginning", Big Finish, Lisa Bowerman
2012, Audio, Professor Edward Dunning, Scarifyers 8 - "The Thirteen Hallows", Cosmic Hobo Productions, Simon Barnard
2012, Audio, Reader, "Genesis of the Daleks", RNIB - Talking Books for the Blind, David Darlington
2012, Audio, Dr Moloch, Dark Shadows - "Operation Victor", Big Finish, James Goss
2011, Audio, Professor Edward Dunning, Scarifyers 7 - "The Horror of Loch Ness", Cosmic Hobo Productions, Simon Barnard
2011, Audio, Davros, Doctor Who - "The Curse of Davros", Big Finish, Nicholas Briggs
2011, Audio, Audio Book, Time Hunter - "The Albino's Dancer", Fantom Films, Dexter O’Neill
2011, Audio, Inspector Bainbridge, Sherlock Holmes - "The Reification of Hans Gerber", Big Finish, Nicholas Briggs/Ken Bentley
2011, Audio, Professor Edward Dunning, Scaryfiers 6 - "The Magic Circle", Cosmic Hobo Productions, Simon Barnard
2011, Audio, Inspector Rough, "Gaslight", Fantom Films, Dexter O’Neill
2011, Audio, Mr. Britnell, "The Mezzotint", Fantom Films, Dexter O’Neill
2011, Audio, Arnold Ridley, "Godfrey's Ghost", Fantom Films, Dexter O’Neill
2011, Audio, Audio Book, Time Hunter - "The Child of Time", Fantom Films, Dexter O’Neill
2011, Audio, Audio Book, Time Hunter - "Deus Le Volt", Fantom Films, Dexter O’Neill
2011, Audio, Lord Ampthill, Jago & Litefoot - "The Hourglass Killers", Big Finish, Lisa Bowerman
2010, Audio, Dr. Wallace, Doctor Who - "Rat Trap", Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2010, Audio, Audio Book, "The Hike", White House Sound
2010, Audio, Audio Book, Time Hunter - "The Severed Man", Fantom Films, Dexter O’Neill
2010, Audio, Audio Book, Time Hunter - "Kitsune", Fantom Films, Dexter O’Neill
2009, Audio, Professor Edward Dunning, Scaryfiers 5 - "The Secret Weapon of Doom", Cosmic Hobo Productions, Simon Barnard
2009, Audio, Audio Book, "Murder Under the Midnight Sun", White House Sound
2009, Audio, Audio Book, "An Eagle in the Airing Cupboard", White House Sound
2009, Audio, Audio Book, "A Part of Virtue", White House Sound
2009, Audio, Audio Book, "The Honour and the Shame", White House Sound
2008, Audio, Audio Book, Time Hunter - "The Cabinet of Light", Fantom Films, Dexter O’Neill
2008, Audio, Professor Edward Dunning, The Scaryfiers 4 -"The Curse of the Black Comet", Cosmic Hobo Productions, Simon Barnard
2008, Audio, Magus Riga, Doctor Who - "Kingdom of Silver", Big Finish, Ken Bentley & Nicholas Briggs
2007, Audio, Professor Edward Dunning, The Scaryfiers 3 - "For King and Country", Cosmic Hobo Productions, Simon Barnard
2007, Audio, Davros, Doctor Who Unbound - "Masters of War", Big Finish, Jason Haig-Ellery
2007, Audio, Davros, Doctor Who - "The Davros Mission", Big Finish, Nicholas Briggs
2006, Audio, Professor Edward Dunning, The Scaryfiers 2 - "The Devil of Denge Marsh", Cosmic Hobo Productions, Simon Barnard
2006, Audio, Professor Edward Dunning, The Scaryfiers 1 - "The Nazad Conspiracy", Cosmic Hobo Productions, Simon Barnard
2006, Audio, Davros, "I, Davros" - Innocence, Big Finish, Gary Russell
2006, Audio, Davros, "I, Davros" - Purity, Big Finish, Gary Russell
2006, Audio, Davros, "I, Davros" - Corruption, Big Finish, Gary Russell
2006, Audio, Davros, "I, Davros" - Guilt, Big Finish, Gary Russell
2005, Audio, Davros, Doctor Who - "Terror Firma", Big Finish, Gary Russell
2005, Audio, Davros, Doctor Who - "The Juggernauts", Big Finish, Gary Russell
2005, Audio, Self, Revelation of the Daleks DVD Commentary, BBC World, John Kelly
2003, Audio, Davros, Doctor Who - "Davros", Big Finish, Gary Russell
Radio
2015, Radio, Mike Tucker, "The Archers", BBC Radio 4, Sean O'Connor
1996, Radio, Stan, "Feathering the Nest" - Glazer, BBC Radio 4, Sue Wilson
1996, Radio, Various, "Meredith" - Roberts, BBC Radio 4, Nigel Bryant
1996, Radio, Det Insp Thompson, "The House by the River" - Fletcher, BBC Radio 4, Kristine Landon-Smith
1995, Radio, Desmond Lacey, "Dream of Spring" - Berrie, BBC Radio 4, Sue Wilson
1995, Radio, Sergeant Allardyce, "The Stones of Muncaster Cathedral" - Westall, BBC Radio 4, Rosemary Watts
1995, Radio, Bill, "Lightbulbs" - Jones, BBC Radio 4, Sue Wilson
1995, Radio, Disturnall, "Conan Doyle's Strangest Case" - Mulholland, BBC Radio 4, Rosemary Watts
1993, Radio, Roy, "Wooden Heart" - Gallagher, BBC Radio 4, Nigel Bryant
1993, Radio, Gerry Webster, "Lenny Bruce in Bondi" - George, BBC Radio 4, Nigel Bryant
1993, Radio, Roger, "The Pardoner's Tale" - Chaucer, BBC Radio 4, Nigel Bryant
1992, Radio, Dr. Jones, "Add Life to Years" - Davis, BBC Radio 4, Philip Martin
1992, Radio, Ken, "The Legs that Came In from the Cold" - Leach, BBC Radio 4, Nigel Bryant
1992, Radio, Peter, "Passion Play" - Coventry Cycle, BBC Radio 4, Nigel Bryant
1992, Radio, Ken Meggles, "Bedsprings" - David Halliwell, BBC Radio 4, Philip Martin
1991, Radio, Maurice, "Big Boys Don't Cry" - Bowker, BBC Radio 4, Philip Martin
1991, Radio, Mak, "The Second Shepherd's Play" - Towneley Cycle, BBC Radio 4, Nigel Bryant
1991, Radio, Various, "The Turkey Has Landed" - Leach, BBC Radio 4, Nigel Bryant
1990, Radio, Pablo Picasso, "Guernica" - Bond - NEW YORK GOLD MEDAL WINNER, BBC Radio 4, Philip Martin
1990, Radio, Richard Hoggart, "The Lady Chatterley Trial" - Helena Kennedy, BBC Radio 4, John Theocaris
1990, Radio, Paul, "The People's Woman" - Davis, BBC Radio 4, Philip Martin
1989, Radio, Keal, "Crossed Lines" - Halliwell, BBC Radio 4, Philip Martin
1989, Radio, Narrator, "You Can't Tell a Book by Looking at it's Cover" - Price, BBC Radio 4, Philip Martin
1987, Radio, Vilanova, "The War of the End of the World" - Walker, BBC Radio 4, Shaun MacLoughlin
1987, Radio, Scoutmaster Stokes, "Gosforth's Fete" - Alan Ayckbourn, BBC Radio 4, Clive Brill
1984, Radio, Colonel Fernihough, "The Diary of a Suburban Housewife" - Clayton, BBC Radio 4, Vanessa Whitburn
1984, Radio, Uncle Jack, "Glass" - Jackson, BBC Radio 4, Vanessa Whitburn
1984, Radio, Stan, "A Late and Last Request" - Webster, BBC Radio 4, Vanessa Whitburn
1982, Radio, Don Matthews, "Destiny" - David Edgar, BBC Radio 4, Michael Rolfe
1982, Radio, Nigel Hadfield, "Semi-Detached" - Turner, BBC Radio 4, Roger Pine
1981, Radio, Phillips, Will Jones is Dead, Long Live Will Jackson" - Rose, BBC Radio 4, Alaric Cotter
1981, Radio, Boko, "Risky City" - PYE RADIO AWARD - BEST ACTOR 1981, BBC Radio 3, Roger Pine - Ron Hutchinson (Writer)
Stage
2013, Stage, Andrew Wyke, "Sleuth", Suffolk Summer Theatre, Phil Clark
2013, Stage, Commander Frencham, "Not Now Darling", Suffolk Summer Theatre, Richard Frost
2013, Stage, Arthur Birling, "An Inspector Calls", Suffolk Summer Theatre, Richard Frost
2012, Stage, Stanley, "A Bedfull of Foreigners", Suffolk Summer Theatres, Anthony Falkingham
2012, Stage, Obediah Prim, Restoring the Repertoire - "A Bold Stroke for a Wife", Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumenau
2011, Stage, James Poorgrass, "Far from the Madding Crowd", Jill Freud Theatre Company, Mark Sterling
2011, Stage, Fletcher, "Fiddlers Three", Jill Freud Theatre Company, Anthony Falkingham
2010, Stage, Charles Darwin, "Re:Design" - Harvard University USA, Menagerie Theatre Company, Paul Bourne
2010, Stage, Seecombe, "My Cousin Rachel", Jill Freud Theatre Company, Mark Sterling
2010, Stage, Doctor Egon Hartz, "The Lady Vanishes", Triode Productions, Mark Sterling
2009, Stage, Charles Darwin, "Re:Design" - Turkey, UK & USA Tour, Menagerie Theatre Company, Paul Bourne
2008, Stage, Charles Darwin, "Re:Design" - USA Tour, Menagerie Theatre Company, Paul Bourne
2007, Stage, Charles Darwin, "Re:Design" - UK Tour, Menagerie Theatre Company, Paul Bourne
2007, Stage, Alderman Fitzwarren, "Dick Whittington", Theatre Royal, Norwich, Richard Gauntlett
2006, Stage, Walsingham, "Frobisher's Gold", Menagerie Theatre, Paul Bourne
2005, Stage, Davros, "The Trial of Davros", Hyde Fundraisers, Terry Molloy
2003, Stage, Narrator, "Come Raine Come Shine", Hiss and Boo Company, Malcolm McKee
1992, Stage, Dafydd-Ap-Llewellyn, "A Chorus of Disapproval", Coventry Belgrade Theatre, Sue Wilson
1983, Stage, Mr. Toad, "Toad of Toad Hall", Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Clive Perry
1982, Stage, Lampwick, "Pinocchio", Birmingham Rep, Clive Perry
1979, Stage, Theodore, "Babes in the Wood", Birmingham Rep, Clive Perry
1977, Stage, Peter, "Godspell", H.M. Tennant, Robert Cheeseman
1976, Stage, Mistrust, "Pilgrim", Prospect Theatre Company, Toby Robertson/Carl Davis
1975, Stage, Captain MacMorriss, "Circle of Glory", Prospect Theatre Company, Toby Robertson/Carl Davis
1974, Stage, Arturo Ui, "The Resistable Rise of Arturo Ui", Midlands Arts Centre, John Blackmore
1973, Stage, Groucho Marx, "The Legend of Tangalali", Midlands Arts Centre, John Blackmore
1972, Stage, Basho, "Narrow Road to the Deep North", Midlands Arts Centre, John Blackmore
1972, Stage, George Marsden, "Downright Hooligan", Victoria Theatre, Stoke-on-Trent, Bob Eaton
1971, Stage, Mog Edwards, "Under Milk Wood", Victoria Theatre, Stoke-on-Trent, Peter Cheeseman
1971, Stage, Mike, "Saved", Victoria Theatre, Stoke-on-Trent, Chris Bond
1971, Stage, Caliph, "Aladdin", Victoria Theatre, Stoke-on-Trent, Alan David
1971, Stage, Snobby Price, "Major Barbara", Victoria Theatre, Stoke-on-Trent, Ron Daniels
1970, Stage, Bernard, "Death of a Salesman", Victoria Theatre, Stoke-on-Trent, Peter Cheeseman
1968, Stage, Mr Spectrum, "The Key", Theatre Centre, Brian Way
Television
2009, Television, Eric Clapton, "Harry Hill's TV Burp", ITV 1
2009, Television, Artie Pullen, "Casualty 23 - Could We Be Heroes?", BBC1, Angus Jackson
2007, Television, Farmer, "Kingdom II" - Episode 6, BBC1, Edward Hall
2005, Television, Dave Ross, "Byker Grove", Zenith North BBC, Michael Hines
2002, Television, Site Manager, "All About Me", Celador Productions, Nick Wood
2002, Television, Gynacologist, "HollyOaks", Mersey Television, Michael Rolfe
2001, Television, Dave Mallin, "Doctors - Thin Ice", BBC Television, Dominic Keavy
2001, Television, Dr. Greer, "Urban Gothic - Sum of the Parts", Channel 5, Marcus DF White
2001, Television, DC Chadwick, "Gypsy Girl", Film and General TV, Marcus DF White
1999, Television, Turkey Farmer, "DAD - Christmas Special", BBC TV, Angie de Chastelai Smith
1998, Television, Harry, "Dangerfield - Paths", BBC Television, Lawrence Gordon Clark
1995, Television, Mal Ericson, "The Bill - Alone", Thames TV, Jan Sargent
1993, Television, Philip Cox Q.C., "Bad Company" - Carl Bridgewater Murder Trial, BBC Television - BBC 2, David Drury
1991, Television, Bob Mellor, "Chalkface" - 6 Episodes, BBC Television, Michael Houldey
1991, Television, Chalkie, "Specials" - 3 Episodes, BBC Television, Christopher Baker
1989, Television, Harry English, "The Real Eddie English" - 3 Episodes, Channel 4, David Attwood
1989, Television, Davros, "Doctor Who - Remembrance of the Daleks", BBC Television, Andrew Morgan
1989, Television, Bob, "Tales of Sherwood Forest" - 4 Episodes, Central Television, David Attwood
1985, Television, Jay Carlton, "Bergerac - Sins of the Fathers", BBC Television, Graeme Harper
1985, Television, Brittles, "Oliver Twist" - 5 Episodes, BBC Television, Gareth Davies
1985, Television, Davros, "Doctor Who - Revelation of the Daleks", BBC Television, Graeme Harper
1984, Television, 2nd Lt Constance ACF, "The Exercise", BBC Television, Gareth Davies
1984, Television, Russell, "Doctor Who - Attack of the Cybermen", BBC Television, Matthew Robinson
1983, Television, Davros, "Doctor Who - Resurection of the Daleks", BBC Television, Matthew Robinson
1982, Television, Various Characters, "Beadle's About" - Series 3-7, London Weekend Television, Chris Fox
1981, Television, Mike Barker, "Radio Phoenix" - 26 episodes, TVS, Matthew Robinson
1981, Television, Kevin, "Carrot Del Sol", London Weekend Television, Terry Ryan
1980, Television, Fry, "God's Wonderful Railway- Clear Ahead", BBC Television, John Prowse
Film
2014, Film, The Film Producer, "Chick Lit", Capriol Films, Tony Britten
2011, Film, Barry Bates, "In Love with Alma Cogan", Capriol Films, Tony Britten
2005, Film, Dad, "The Paper Boy", Independant, James Cassidy
1995, Film, Detective Inspector Burke, "The Devil of Winterbourne" - Mark Gatiss, Bill Baggs Productions, Bill Baggs
1994, Film, Mr. Garvie, "Culloden 1746", Cromwell Films, Graham Holloway
1990, Feature Film, Immigration Officer, "Truly, Madly, Deeply", BBC Television, Anthony Minghella

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, Birmingham, Black Country, Caribbean, Cockney, East Anglian, French, Geordie, German, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, Manchester, Norfolk, RP*, Scottish-Standard, South African, Welsh-Southern, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Banjolele, Bass-Baritone, Tin Whistle, Ukulele
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, After Dinner Speaker, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Comedy, Compere, Dubbing, Live Roleplay, Master of Ceremonies, Radio Presenting, Repertory, Story Telling, TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Cycling, Golf, Swimming, Table Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Artistic Director, Computer Literate, Director, Drama Workshop Leader, Impersonation, Improvisation, Narration, Producer (professional), Story Telling, Writer