EEF BONNET

EEF BONNET by Claire Cousin
Photo: Claire Cousin
Listen to Voice Clips
ATSLI CASTING
31 Ninian Road, Roath, Cardiff CF23 5EG
Phone: 029-2049 3950
Fax: 029-2049 3950
Mobile: 07970 101354
E-mail: peter@the-work-shop.co.uk
WWW: www.the-work-shop.co.uk
Artist's Website: eefbonnet.net
Location:Cardiff, United Kingdom
Height:5'2" (157cm)
Weight:7st. 12lb. (50kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Actual Age:44 years
Appearance:Mixed Race, White
Eye Colour:Grey-Green
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Melodious
  

Credits:

Dance Stage Film Site Specific Workshop
(spacer)
Dance
2018, Dance, Sea warrior Yolanda, Out of the Blue, Butetown Carnival, Cardiff, Chloe Loftus Dance, Chloe Loftus
2018, Dance, Sea warrior Yolanda, Out of the Blue, Green Man Festival Crickhowell, Chloe Loftus Dance, Chloe Loftus
2017, Dance, Dancer & Singer, Ways of Being Together, Final Show of Cardiff Dance Festival, Jo Fong
2017, Dance, Local, RAFT, Gwyn Emberton Dance, Gwyn Emberton
Stage
2017, Stage, Player, John Cage's 4:33, at Tax Avoidance Cabaret, Newport, Eef Bonnet
2017, Stage, Elisa, research & development project: Elisa - Save her Skin!, Chapter Arts Centre, Arts Council of Wales funded
2016, Stage, Player, John Cage's 4:33, Clear Cut 5, Cardiff, Eef Bonnet
2015, Stage, Player, John Cage's One7, Cardiff Poetry Experiment, Eef Bonnet
2014, Stage, Player, John Cage's Four6, Butetown History and Art Centre, Collaboration
2014, Stage, Singer, Unconditional Basic Income demonstration, Bernadette La Hengst
2013, Stage, Singer, Nueva Marinaleda, Fundacion Collado - Van Hoestenberghe, Ernesto Collado
2013, Stage, Singer, Unconditional Basic Singing, Sophiensaele Berlin, Bernadette La Hengst
2013, Stage, Skeleton, Who's there?, Monster-Truck, Sahar Rahimi
2012, Stage, The Seven Deadly Sins & Singer, John Cage's Europera3, HAU1 Berlin & Hochschule für Musik 'Hanns Eisler', Alwe Kaisery
2012, Stage, Gasparina & glove puppetry, Campiello, Berlin Acting School, Armin Beuthel
2012, Stage, Widow & Gravedigger, Mourners (mime), Berlin Acting School, Bernd Hanke
2012, Stage, Countess Almaviva, The Craziest Day, Berlin Acting School, Kathrin Steinke
2011, Stage, Hunger Artist & Dinosaur & Musician (piano), Because I couldn't find the food I liked
2011, Stage, Welsh Woman, Henry IV, Shakespeare im Park Berlin, Brandon Wolf
2011, Stage, Tatjana, Pimp, Berlin Acting School
2011, Stage, Annemarie Weber, Wer ist Hugo?, Berlin Acting School
2009, Stage, Clerk, ...and that's all?, Tiyatrom, Magz Barrawasser
2009, Stage, Usher, used, Tiyatrom, Katalin Sofalvi
2009, Stage, Little Elephant & Monkey & Design, The little Wolf (children's theatre), Berlin Acting School, Collaboration
2009, Stage, Performer & Dancer & Design, dance performance, Berlin Acting School, Zula Lemes
2009, Stage, Performer & Singer, 24-hours-project, Berlin Acting School, Niksa Eterovic
2009, Stage, Participant, Blind through the city project, Berlin Acting School, Jens Winter
Film
2014, Feature Film, Party Guest, A Hologram for the King, Playtone, Tom Tykwer
2013, Film, Layla, The Birth, Film School Project, German Film & TV Academy, Khaled Mzher
2011, Film, Sam & Voice Over, insights about domestic violence - public awareness film, LGBT Counselling Centre, Tom Weller
2011, Feature Film, Fan, Masks, Anolis Entertainment, Andreas Marshall
2007, Film, Voice Over, Gender in Play (documentary), Uta Hörmeyer und Dani Bahl, Sasha Noel Ahorn
Site Specific
2018, Site Specific, Munitionette, Y Gododdin reciter, Scanner, NOW THE HERO/ NAWR YR ARWR, Brangwyn Hall, Swansea, Marc Rees
Workshop
2018, Workshop, Dance Student, dance class, Chapter Arts Centre, Groundwork Pro, led by Luke Divall
2018, Workshop, Dance Student, dance class, iCoDaCo, led by Imre Vass/Weronika Pelczynska/Joseph Lee
2018, Workshop, Dance Student, GAGA dance class, Rubicon Dance, Groundwork Pro, led by Natalia Iwaniec
2018, Workshop, Dance Student, dance class, Dance House, National Dance Company Wales, led by Jo Fong
2018, Workshop, Dance Student, dance class, Dance House, Groundwork Pro, led by Cai Tomos/Theo Clinkard
2018, Workshop, Participant, Bodywork Movement workshop, Bristol, Matt Mulligan
2018, Workshop, Participant, ongoing yoga classes in Cardiff
2017, Workshop, Dance Student, improvisation workshop, University of South Wales, led by Seke Chimutengwende
2017, Workshop, Physical Performer, preparation for RAFT, Gwyn Emberton Dance, Lara Ward
2017, Workshop, (2016 & 2017), Dancer, prof. development for dancers, Groundwork Pro, Various Dance Professionals
2017, Workshop, Dancer, summer dance school for prof. development, Coreo Cymru & University of South Wales, Matthew Gough/Jo Fong
2017, Workshop, Physical Performer, Family Arts, Kabinet K, Joke Laureyns & Kwint Manshoven
2016, Workshop, Dancer, dancing from the Heart, Cai Tomos
2016, Workshop, Physical Performer, professional development with Jamie Wood, Chris Goode
2015, Workshop, Participant, camera acting, The Workshop, Peter Wooldridge
2014, Workshop, Dancer, 1st International Conference - BIBAC, Turning Worlds Dance Co, Jane Turner
2014, Workshop, Actor, prof. development, Emma Stevens-Johnson
2014, Workshop, Actor, prof. development, Actors Workshop, Jamie Lee

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
German*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English, German*, Welsh
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Dance (general)*, Freestyle Dance*, Mezzo-Soprano*, Singing (general)*
Performance:Actor-Singer, Meisner Technique, Physical Theatre, Strasberg Technique, Viewpoints, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Callisthenics, Canoe*, Cycling, Hula Hooping, Skiing, Table Tennis, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Acrobatics, Devising, Typing (touch)