HAYWARD B MORSE by Melanie Macquarrie
Photo: Melanie Macquarrie
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
44 Lexington Street, London W1F 0LP
Phone: 020 7287 1923
E-mail: info@sharkeyandco.com
WWW: www.sharkeyandco.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:11st. 7lb. (73kg)
Playing Age:61 - 65 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, Scandinavian, White
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Greying
Hair Length:Short
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Natural


Stage Musical Audio Film Short Film Television Rehearsed Reading Music Video
2017, Stage, Herr Pappelmeister, The Melting Pot, The Finborough Theatre, Max Elton
2016, Stage, Babs, Magnificence, The Finborough Theatre, Josh Roche
2016, Stage, George Martin, 84 Charing Cross Road, Cambridge Arts Theatre, James Roose-Evans
2016, Stage, Granddad, Bar Mitzvah Boy, Upstairs at the Gatehouse, Stewart Nicholls
2015, Stage, Shylock, Shylocks Revenge, Michael Friend Productions, Michael Friend
2013, Stage, U/S Rocco, Barking In Essex, Wyndham's Theatre (West End)
2013, Stage, Lady Bracknell, The Importance of Being Earnest, Something Witty Productions, Ross Drury
2013, Stage, Lord Roberts, So Great a Crime, D2 & Co., David Gooderson
2012, Stage, Paul, Elegies for Angels, Punks and Raging Queens, Language Laid Bare, Joseph C. Walsh
2012, Stage, The Delivery Man, Barefoot in the Park, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford, Maureen Lipman
2011, Stage, Montgomery, Smith, and Beaton, Portraits, The Finborough Theatre, London, Alex Marker
2011, Stage, Cover for Jimmy Broadbent, The Reluctant Debutante, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford, Belinda Lang
2010, Stage, Hieronimo, The Spanish Tragedy, Planet Theatre Productions, Adrian Brown
2010, Stage, Lord Caversham, An Ideal Husband, English Theatre of Frankfurt, Simon Green
2009, Stage, Sherlock Holmes, The Hound of the Baskervilles, Gawsworth Hall Open Air Theatre, Alan Clements
2009, Stage, Arnolphe, The School For Wives, Planet Theatre Productions, Adrian Brown
2009, Stage, Sir William Wisewould, Love's Last Shift, Mr. Hart's Theatrical Company, Dominic Rouse and Matthew Butler
2008, Stage, Bernstein, Shut Your Eyes and Think of England, Gawsworth Open Air Theatre, Alan Clements
2008, Stage, Vlado Clementis, Weapons of Happiness, Finborough Theatre, London, Nathan Curry
2007, Stage, Davies, The Caretaker, English Theatre Hamburg, Clifford Dean
2006, Stage, Molatov, Dulles and Mountbatten, Eden's Empire, Finborough Theatre, London, Jemma Fairley
2006, Stage, Mountbatten, Eden's Empire, Finborough Theatre, London, Jemma Fairlie
2005, Stage, Sidney, London Suite, English Theatre of Hamburg, Robert Rumpf
2004, Stage, General Burgoyne, The Devil' s Disciple, U. K. Tour, Michael Friend
2004, Stage, Proteus, Apple Cart, U. K. Tour, Michael Friend
2003, Stage, Wargrave, And Then There Were None, Newpalm, Ashcroft Theatre Croydon and U. K. Tour, Lionel Chilcott
2003, Stage, Charles, Don't Misunderstand Me, English Theatre Hamburg, Clifford Dean
2002, Stage, Fenn, Someone Waiting, Newpalm, Ashcroft Theatre Croydon and UK Tour, Lionel Chilcott
2002, Stage, Hercule Poirot, Alibi, Civic Theatre Chelmsford, Lionel Chilcott
2001, Stage, Actor H, Travels With My Aunt, Nottingham Playhouse,Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Richard Baron
2001, Stage, Philip, Relatively Speaking, English Theatre Hamburg, Clifford Dean
2000, Stage, Robert, Stage Struck, English Theatre Hamburg, Robert Rumph
2000, Stage, Mr Paravicini, The Mousetrap, St. Martin's Theatre London, David Turner
1999, Stage, Actor H, Travels With My Aunt, UK Tour and English Theatre Vienna, Sue Lefton
1999, Stage, Julian, Sweet Revenge, Leatherhead and U. K. tour, Val May
1998, Stage, Sidney, Deathtrap, Newpalm, Ashcroft Theatre Croydon, John Bromley
1998, Stage, Dukes Frederick/Senior, As You Like It, Dudley Shakespeare Festival, Robert Leach
1972, Stage, Joey (Tony Award nomination), Butley, Morosco Theatre, NYC, James Hammerstein
1969, Stage, Nick, What the Butler Saw, Queen's Theatre, London, Robert Chetwyn
2012, Musical, Justice Stephen, The Hatpin, Greenwich Theatre, Ricky Dukes
2010, Musical, Charles Le Clerc, Napoleaon Noir, The Stage Company, Hannah Kaye
1976, Musical, Brad, The Rocky Horror show, King's Road Theatre, London, Richard O'Brian
1970, Musical, Nicholas, The Canterbury Tales, Phoenix Theatre, London, Martin Starkie
2017, Audio, Reader, The Killing School, Adam Helal
2016, Audio, Reader, The Enchiridion and Discourses by Epictetus, Ukemi Audiobooks, Nicolas Soames
2016, Audio, Reader, The Life of the Buddha, Dharma Audiobooks, Nicolas Soames
2014, Feature Film, Richard, Blank Canvas, TM productions, Tom Bryan
2010, Feature Film, Leslie Fripp, The Scared of Death Society, AMR Entertainment, Andrew Mackay
1985, Feature Film, Intern, Death Wish 3, Golan Globus, Michael Winner
1980, Feature Film, Tony Flynn, Agency, Robert Landis, George Kaczender
Short Film
2017, Short Film, Doctor Goode, Chance Encounter, Fix Films, Gary O'Brien
2016, Short Film, Albert, The Last Supper, Tobia Grieco
2014, Short Film, The Commuter, Trauma, Fifty Nine Productions, Mark Kinsella
2013, Short Film, David, Dark was the Night, London Film School, Olga Yakimenko
2013, Short Film, The Director, It's All About the Funny, Royal Holloway University, Joanne Fearnley
2010, Short Film, Man, Made, Central Film School, Dymock Brett
2009, Short Film, Father Eamon, Confessions, London Film Academy, Simon Lykke
2017, Television, Lou Reed, Autopsy: The Last Hours of Lou Reed, ITV, Russell Eatough
2015, Television, Barnes, The Secret Files, B.B.C., Lucy Kenwright
2011, Television, Ghost Story Narrator, James May's Man Lab, Plum Pictures for BBC2, Tom Whitter
2006, Television, Jeweller, Footballers' Wives, ITV, Farren Blackburn
2000, Television, Intellectual, The Puppet Man, Channel 4, David Furnham
1967, Television, Johnny Foster, Send Foster, ATV, William G. Stewart
Rehearsed Reading
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Edward, Farewell to the Theatre, Eileen Page Productions, Eileen Page
2014, Rehearsed Reading, The Emperor, Androcles and the Lion, The Shaw Society, Michael Friend
Music Video
2013, Music Video, Dad, Lapalux - Without You, Sonny, Nick Rutter


Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Canadian, Cockney, Dutch, East European, French, German, Heightened RP*, London, RP, Russian, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Argentine Tango, Ballet, Ballroom Dancing, Baritone, Choral Singing, Dance (general), Indian Dance, Period Dancing, Singing (general)
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, Comedy, Dubbing, Outdoor Performances, Poetry Reading, Repertory, Story Telling, Voice Over
(* = highly skilled)
Canoe, Fencing, Horse-jumping, Horse-riding, Ice Skating, RollerSkating, Rowing, Stage Combat, Swimming
Other Skills:Director, Improvisation, Mime, Narration


The R.A.D.A. London (3 year course)