ERY NZARAMBA

ERY NZARAMBA by Voichita Judele
Photo: Voichita Judele
Video Clips See Video Showreel
THE MARKHAM AGENCY
405 Strand, London WC2R 0NE
Phone: 020 7836 4111
Fax: 020 7836 4222
E-mail: info@themarkhamagency.com
WWW: www.themarkhamagency.com
Artist's Website: www.nzaramba.com
Location:London
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:21 - 35 years
Appearance:Black-African
Eye Colour:Black
Hair Colour:Black
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Stage Film Television Radio Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Various, Battlefield, Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Peter Brook & Marie-Hélène Estienne
2016, Stage, Various, Battlefield, Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Peter Brook & Marie-Hélène Estienne
2015, Stage, Various, Battlefield, Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Peter Brook & Marie-Hélène Estienne
2014, Stage, Maphikela, The Suit, Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Peter Brook & Marie-Hélène Estienne
2014, Stage, Hamba, The Legend of Hamba, Tiata Fahodzi, Lucian Msamati
2014, Stage, Nhamo, The Epic Adventure of Nhamo, Tiata Fahodzi, Lucian Msamati
2013, Stage, Nhamo, The Epic Adventure Of Nhamo The Manyika Warrior, Tiata Fahodzi & Tricycle Theatre, Lucian Msamati
2012, Stage, Rakshasam, Bobby, Tridev, The Snow Queen, Trestle Theatre/British Council (India Tour), Rosamunde Hutt
2012, Stage, Dionysus, The Bacchae, Royal & Derngate, Laurie Sansom
2012, Stage, Leonardo, Blood Wedding, Royal & Derngate, Laurie Sansom
2011, Stage, Adam,Abraham,Moses,Goliath,John,Shepherd,Wise Man, Vanhu Vese, Tangle, Anna Coombs
2011, Stage, Ba, London Babo, Mustapha, Mohamed, Slave, Feelgood Theatre, Caroline Clegg
2011, Stage, Athos, Buckingham, Rochefort, The Three Musketeers, Unicorn Theatre, Rosamunde Hutt
2011, Stage, Bruno Finsk, Beauty and the Beast, Unicorn Theatre, Tony Graham
2010, Stage, Mamo, The Garbage King, Unicorn Theatre, Rosamunde Hutt
2010, Stage, Ferdinand, Trinculo, The Tempest, Unicorn Theatre, Tony Graham
2010, Stage, Rashid, Marcus, The London Eye Mistery, Unicorn Theatre, Rosamunde Hutt
2010, Stage, Monopoly, Calpurnia Burke, Cinderella, Unicorn Theatre, Tony Graham
2009, Stage, Binyam Mohamed, Rendition Monologues, iceandfire, Christine Bacon
2009, Stage, Patrice Mpanda, Asylum Dialogues, iceandfire, Christine Bacon
2009, Stage, Oliver, As You Like It, Curve Theatre, Tim Supple
2008, Stage, Various, This Child, Company of Angels, John Retallack & Ellen Hughes
2008, Stage, Alderick, Headcase, Company of Angels, John Retallack
2008, Stage, Laurent, Senses, Company of Angels, Brenda Murphy
2008, Stage, Various, Sandholm, Company of Angels, Mia Theil Have & Max Webster
2008, Stage, Binyam Mohamed, Rendition Monologues, iceandfire, Christine Bacon
2008, Stage, Ithamore, Barabas, Hall for Cornwall, Anna Coombs
2008, Stage, Various, Asylum Monologues, iceandfire, Christine Bacon
2007, Stage, Omar, Romeo in the City, Theatre Centre, Michael Judge
2007, Stage, Various, O Go My Man, Birmingham School of Acting, Natalie Wilson
2006, Stage, Zeus, The Flies, Birmingham School of Acting, Rebecca Atkinson-Lord
2006, Stage, Trissotin, The Clever Women, Birmingham School of Acting, Jacqui Sommerville
2006, Stage, Various, Daughters of the Revolution, Birmingham School of Acting, David Vann
2005, Stage, Richard III, Richard III, Birmingham School of Acting, Daniele Sanderson
2004, Stage, Wes, Ladies' Night, Les Trouveres (Belgium), Vincent Dujardin
2003, Stage, Various, La Supplication (Voices from Chernobyl), Conservatoire Royale de Bruxelles, Jacques Neefs
Film
2014, Feature Film, Andrew (lead), The Gates of Vanity, Future Focus Films Ltd, Suj Ahmed
Television
2013, Television, Bull Mask Dancer, Atlantis, Little Monster Films Ltd/BBC, Justin Molotnikov
2008, Television, Omar Chopra, The Bill ("Trial & Error - Part 2"), Talkback Thames/ITV, Karl Neilson
2008, Television, William, Midlands Today: Paranormal, BBC Midlands, Karen Kenworthy
Radio
2014, Radio, Various, When I lived in Peru, BBC Radio 4, Liz Webb
2008, Radio, Inspector, Torturer's Tales, BBC Radio, Jolyon Jenkins
2008, Radio, Milton, Proud Songster, Goldhawk Prod./Channel 4, Andrew Foster
2008, Radio, Henri, Forty Three, Fifty Nine: Yara, Goldhawk Prod./BBC Radio, John Dryden
2008, Radio, Various, Ball and Chains, BBC Radio, Jolyon Jenkins
Short Film
2015, Short Film, Reg, Straight Line, Jam Flicks, Mitch Kalissa
2015, Short Film, Dambudzo, Forbidden Love, Thinking Films, Agnieszka Piotrowska
2015, Short Film, Dambudzo, Flora & Dambudzo, Thinking Films, Agnieszka Piotrowska
2013, Short Film, Jacques, The Blues Lover, Maliza Productions, Ery Nzaramba
2010, Short Film, Dambudzo, Dambudzo, Maliza Productions, Ery Nzaramba
2009, Short Film, Innocent, ANNEX, Maliza Prod./OFVM, Ery Nzaramba
2008, Short Film, Kevin, Love Love Love, NMS, Hsiang-Heng Kung
2007, Short Film, Kane, Open Call, Brummiewood and Dreamfinder, Stephen Reynolds
2006, Short Film, James, G54, Macoy Media, Ery Nzaramba (co-director)
2005, Short Film, David, Joe, Onesheet, Gareth Hogan
Further Credits
2014, Audio, Audiobook/podcast, The Gorilla's Apprentice, The Caine Prize, Lizzy Attree
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Commander, Liberian Girl, Tiata Fahodzi, Michael Buffong
2013, Workshop, Fox, Only A Day, Belgrade Theatre, Tony Graham
2013, Voice Over, Various, Le Weekend, Sync Or Swim Productions, Roger Michell
2013, Workshop, Various, Tiata Tamba Tamba's Cave of Wonders, Tiata Fahodzi, Lucian Msamati
2013, Cabaret, Various, Tiata Tamba Tamba's Cave of Wonders, Tiata Fahodzi, Lucian Msamati
2012, Workshop, Toundi, Houseboy, Tiata Fahodzi, Lucian Msamati
2011, Workshop, Bablo, Askari, Makmende Vies For President, National Theatre Studio, Anna Coombs
2011, Workshop, Him, Rift, The Brewhouse Theatre, Anna Coombs
2008, Workshop, Seyavash, Shahnameh, National Theatre, Tim Supple
2008, Workshop, Coal, Lady Dido, Birmingham Rep
2008, Workshop, Erast, The Crossing, Hall for Cornwall, Anna Coombs
2008, Workshop, Jermaine, Son of Genesis, Hall for Cornwall, Anna Coombs
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Various, Lady Dido, The Birmingham Rep
2007, Rehearsed Reading, K., Kean, Theatre 503, William Mortimer

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
African*, French*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Dutch, French*, Kinyarwanda*, Spanish, Swahili
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
African Dance-Contemporary*, African Dance-Traditional*, Baritone, Guitar
Performance:Mask
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Basketball*, Bowling, Cycling, Football*, Pool, Running*, Snooker, Squash, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Lyricist, Narration, Story Telling, Translator