CHERYL BURNISTON

CHERYL BURNISTON by Darren Berry
Photo: Darren Berry
Video Clips See Video Showreel
NARROW ROAD COMMERCIALS
1st Floor, 37 Great Queen Street, London WC2B 5AA
Phone: 020-7831 4450
Fax: 020-7379 9777
E-mail: adam@narrowroad.co.uk
WWW: www.narrowroad.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Kent, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'3" (160cm)
Weight:7st. (44kg)
Playing Age:16 - 28 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short

Credits:

Currently on a 5 month Performance Capture shoot in Budapest for a AAA video game franchise.

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2019, Short Film, Jenna, Hostage, Independent, Ian Campbell
2019, Video Game, Lead Performance Capture Artist, Unannounced AAA Video Game, Digic Motion
2019, Short Film, Samantha, The Programme, Independent, Antony Spina
2019, Video Game, Lead Motion Capture Artist, Unannounced AAA Video Game, Centroid
2019, Video Game, Lead Motion Capture Artist, AAA Video Game Trailer, Centroid
2019, Video Game, Various Motion Capture Characters, Unannounced AAA Video Game, Centroid
2018, Short Film, Erica, In Another Life, Scruffy Films, Darren Berry
2018, Television, Lead Facial Capture Artist, TV Pilot, Centroid
2018, Feature Film, Jessica Bentley, Paintball Massacre, Boisterous Brothers Media, Darren Berry
2018, Video Game, Lead Full Performance Capture Artist, Test Shoot for Unannounced AAA Video Game
2018, Short Film, Victoria, Child, Lakeside Pictures, Sebastien Blanc
2018, Still Photography, Plan B, Express Delivery, Ki Films, Simon Fowler
2018, Still Photography, 1940s Woman, WWII Women of Waterloo, Julia Fullerton-Batten
2018, Short Film, Angela, Pre-Occupation, Independent, Adam Tindall
2018, Short Film, Hannah, The Display Room Incident, Oh Brother! Films, Hisham Omran
2017, Animation, Lead Motion Capture Artist, One For The Pot, NFTS, Virginia Popova
2017, Commercial, Ella, Quaker "Show Us Your Oats", HLA, Tom Merilion
2017, Event, Ballet/Martial Art Choreographer & Performer, Do You, Puma, Self Directed
2017, Feature Film, Oksana, Escape, Picture Perfect, Nicholas Winter
2017, Feature Film, Lara, Dragon Kingdom, Millennia Entertainment Ltd, Simon Wells
2017, Internet, Presenter, Online Training Videos, ZandaX Ltd, Rachel Warren
2017, Short Film, Kelsey, Chalk, JKL Productions, Lauren Jupp
2017, Short Film, Sasha, City Slick, A R Media, Lennon Seelig
2017, Short Film, Ania, Cyberfirst, Stafford Long, Matt Bateman
2017, Short Film, Louise, HAIKU, Independent, Oliver Briginshaw
2017, Short Film, Finn, Masks, After Everything Entertainment, Sian Astor-Lewis
2017, Short Film, Sunny, Missing Yang, Independent, Jolanta Silobritaite
2017, Short Film, Wendy, Real, Independent, Phil Rhodes
2017, Short Film, Leni, Untitled, Independent, Thanos Pantsos
2016, Event, Laura, The Frequency Effect, HorizonComms, Alex Moorhouse & Angelica Lam
2016, Short Film, Fight Co-ordinator, Monsters In The Dark 2, Mordue Pictures, Luke Mordue
2016, Short Film, Zoe, Partners in Crime, Independent, Ross Boyask
2016, Web Series, Paz, Paz Vs Stuff, Independent, Chris Regan
2016, Web Series, Bianca, Urban Legends: A Stranger Calls, Mordue Pictures, Luke Mordue
2015, Feature Film, Jennifer, Identicals, Hot Property Films, Simon Pummell
2015, Short Film, Bethany, Action UK! 3, February Films, Abner Pastoll
2015, Short Film, Leni Lead Double, Leni. Leni., Evolutionary Films, Adrian Vitoria
2015, Short Film, Fight Co-ordinator / Baby Bear, Monsters In The Dark, Mordue Pictures, Luke Mordue
2015, Short Film, Sarah, Practice Makes Perfect, Independent, Robert Killalay
2015, Short Film, Fight Co-ordinator, The Reaper, Mordue Pictures, Luke Mordue
2014, Role Play, Millie, Corporate Parenting, Staffordshire County Council, Sean McGrath
2014, Short Film, Cleo, 7.2, Film London, Nida Manzoor
2014, Short Film, Nurse Diana, Affairs of The New Age, Next Generation Films, Ben Wadey
2014, Short Film, Lumina, Light of The World, Godstory Productions, Shane Gentles
2014, Short Film, Jackie, Salvation, Sleeper Cell Productions, Ross Boyask
2013, Audio, Various, Macmillan Pulse 1 Students' Book, Footstep Productions, Colette Thomson
2013, Stage, Chelsea / Anna, Chelsea's Choice, Alter Ego Theatre Company, Sean McGrath
2013, Feature Film, Viridian, Babes With Blades, Fearful Symmetry Productions, Jeremy Freeston
2013, Promo, Regina, Ghosts, Dusthouse Productions, Chris McGill
2013, Role Play, Melanie, MISPER, Northamptonshire Police, Sean McGrath
2013, Short Film, Laila, Laila's Crush, University of Creative Arts, Nikita Gautam
2013, Street Theatre, Performance Coach, Gentlemen of The Road, Reuben Feels, Isabel Soden
2012, Educational, Jodie / Workshop Leader, Punchline, Futures Theatre Company, Caroline Bryant
2012, Short Film, Sarah, Among Angels, Heightened Reality Pictures, James Crow
2012, Short Film, Liv, Creativity, Kii Studios, Masashiro Chih
2012, Short Film, Lucy (Older), I Always Will Be, Royal Holloway, Samuel Binnall
2012, Short Film, Sydney, The Canteen, University of Westminster, Benjamin Smith
2012, Short Film, Storm, The Meeting, University of the Creative Arts, Nikita Gautam
2012, Short Film, Newsreader, The Traveller, Independent, Philip Connelly
2012, Workshop, Workshop Leader, Peer Pressure, Futures Theatre Company, Flair May
2011, Ballet, Dancer, An Anatomie of Four Quarters (R&D), Clod Ensemble, Suzy Willson
2011, Commercial, Monique, Samaritans, Met Film School, Masashiro Chih
2011, Stage, Naomi, Sweet Love, Futures Theatre Company, Caroline Bryant
2011, Short Film, Molly, The Dreamwalkers, Ed Hall Films, Ed Hall
2011, Short Film, The Girl, The Girl Who Swallowed A Seed, Curious Productions, James Rattee
2011, Stage, Isobel, Isobel's Tree, MunMun Productions, Manolis Emmanouel
2011, Stage, Pandora, Pandora, Unnamed Theatre Productions, Dee-Dee Crosher
2011, Still Photography, Extra, A Midsummer Night's Dream, RSC, Tom Hunter
2011, Television, Holly, Flirt English 2, WDR / Footstep Productions, Colette Thomson
2011, Voice Over, PC Tina Smith (Video Game), Maritime City, University of Greenwich, Ryan Flynn
2011, Workshop, Workshop Leader, Peer Pressure, Futures Theatre Company, Flair May
2011, Workshop, Workshop Leader, Sexual Bullying, Futures Theatre Company, Flair May
2010, Stage, Lavina / Mel / Mum, Fear To Bully, Futures Theatre Company, Caroline Bryant
2010, Stage, Barney, Stig Of The Dump, Jump The Moat Theatre Company, Mark Bodicoat
2010, Educational, Ms Smith, The Courtroom, Futures Theatre Company, Caroline Bryant
2010, Educational, Anna, The Interview, Futures Theatre Company, Caroline Bryant
2010, Short Film, Ashley, Cold Love, Met Film School, Danny Shoshan
2010, Stage, Quince, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Alter Ego Theatre Company, Sean McGrath
2010, Stage, Ben, My Journey, Royal & Derngate, Jenny Northam
2010, Stage, Blowpipe / Linda, Road, Royal & Derngate, Daniel Bye
2010, Stage, Hannah / Laura, Stripped + Rebuilt, Broken Zip Theatre Company, Self
2009, Stage, Ferrel Wolf Child / Elderly Lady, Ben, Adele Thomas
2009, Stage, Vicar of Hatfield / Big Heap, The Permanent Way, Simon Godwin

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Kent*, London, Northern, RP
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Ballet, Dance (general), Modern Dance, Sight-Reading, Street Dance, Tap, Zumba
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, APC Basic Knife, Autocue trained/experienced, BADC Advanced, Comedy, Corporate Roleplay, Green Screen, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Mask, Motion Capture, Physical Theatre, Presenting, Role Play, Sight-Reading (non-musical), Skin Work, Theatre In Education, Verbatim Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Body Combat, Horse-riding, Ice Skating, Karate*, Medieval Sword Fighting, Running, Stage Combat*, Sword Fighting*, Trampoline
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, DBS (CRB) clearance, Improvisation, Motion Capture, Narration, Photographic Model, Theatrical Gun Handling training, Workshop Leader (Acting)

Training:

BA (Hons) Acting, School of the Arts, University of Northampton.

Shotokan Karate (Black Belt Second Dan)

Trained in Unarmed Combat, Weapon-based Combat & Firearms Handling

Advanced BADC Stage Combat (Distinction) - Unarmed, Knife, Quarterstaff, Smallsword, Broadsword, Rapier & Dagger, Sword & Buckler

Theatrical Gun Handling

Mounted Combat & Riding for Screen

Archery in Film & Theatre

TV Presenting & Children's TV Presenting with Kathryn Wolfe