HARRY BOYD

HARRY BOYD by Michael Shelford
Photo: Michael Shelford
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
DAVIS GORDON MANAGEMENT
11 Eastern Avenue, Pinner HA5 1NU
Phone: 07989 306252
E-mail: miriam@davisgordon.com
WWW: www.davisgordon.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Isle of Wight, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Weight:13st. 4lb. (84kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Actual Age:28 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Shaved
Facial Hair:Full Set
Voice Character:Friendly
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Stage Musical Short Film Commercial Concert Pantomime Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Shovet, Mary, Mary..., Further Than The Edge/St Pancras Old Church, Rowenna Mortimer
2019, Stage, Ryan, Home, Director's Cut Theatre/Southwark Playhouse, Heather Ward/Rosie Snell
2018, Stage, Shovet, Mary, Mary..., Further Than The Edge Theatre/Conway Hall, Rowenna Mortimer
2018, Stage, Jimmy, SLAMinutes Goes Mental, SLAM King's Cross/The Crypt Gallery (St Pancras), Rebecca Jones & Matt Neubauer
2018, Stage, Brad, Bandit, New Dreams Theatre/The Bread and Roses Theatre, Daisy Milner
2018, Stage, Cupid, What is Love?, Director's Cut Theatre/Southwark Playhouse, Heather Ward
2018, Stage, Clive, What Happened This Morning, New Dreams Theatre/The Bread & Roses Theatre, Kevin Russell
2018, Stage, Charlie, Protest, Actor Awareness/Spotlight Studios, Peter Taylor
2017, Stage, Ben, Fear, Dice Showcase/Drayton Arms Theatre, Kieran Rogers
2017, Stage, Panic the Cereal Bar, Screen Rebels: Grave Tales, Screen Rebels/Phoenix Artists Club, Lorenzo Fantini and Kai Henderson
2017, Stage, Gary, You're Invited, Director's Cut Theatre/Southwark Playhouse, Danae Cambrook
2017, Stage, Dada Waiter, Tunguska Event, V-A-C Live/Whitechapel Gallery, Vadim Zakharov
2017, Stage, Marc Fairweather, Screen Rebels: Odyssey, Screen Rebels/The Phoenix Artist Club, Kai Henderson and Lorenzo Fantini
2017, Stage, The Pagan, Screen Rebels: Superheroes, Screen Rebels/The Phoenix Artist Club, Kai Henderson and Lorenzo Fantini
2017, Stage, Josh, C'est la Vie, Glass Half Full Theatre/Theatre N16, Emelia Marshall Lovesey
2017, Stage, Daniel Namesake, The Interview, Instinct Theatre/The Hen and Chickens Theatre, Calum Robshaw
2017, Stage, Wayne the Gnome, Free, Director's Cut Theatre/Southwark Playhouse, Heather Ward
2016, Stage, Prospero, The Tempest, Quantum Theatre, Michael Whitmore
2016, Stage, Tony, Birth of a Nation, Actor Awareness/Theatre N16, David House
2016, Stage, Alan Smyth, Drafts, Director's Cut Theatre/Southwark Playhouse, Heather Ward/Anthony Houghton
2016, Stage, Borachio/Friar Francis/, Much Ado About Nothing, Wolf-Sister Productions/The Rose Playhouse, Alex Pearson
2016, Stage, Samuel/Loureen, Poof!, StoneCrabs Theatre Company/The Albany, Olorunfemi Fagunwa
2016, Stage, John, Starman, Actor Awareness/The Bread and Roses Theatre, Rob Awosusi
2015, Stage, Kips, Make the Cut, Director's Cut Theatre/The St. James Theatre, Heather Ward
2015, Stage, Our Steve, The Choice, London Be Nice/The Proud Archivist, Rosie Frecker
2015, Stage, Orsino, Twelfth Night, Principal Theatre Company, Christopher Geelan
2014, Stage, Demetrius/Bottom, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Stage Star Events, Mary Monro-Cosulich
2013, Stage, Bruce, Beyond Therapy, Constellation Creatives CoLab/The Hospital Club, Orion Lee
2012, Stage, Caruther/The Actor/The Prosecutor, The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, EUTCo/The Northcott Theatre, Zac Price
2011, Stage, Guiderius, Cymbeline, Exeter Shakespeare, Nicola Pollard
2011, Stage, Dorian Gray, Last Orders, Stupidity Street/The Bike Shed Theatre, Abbi Davey
2010, Stage, Jesus, Messiah: Scenes from a Crucifixion, QUILT Productions/The Bike Shed Theatre, Alice Lee-Fox
2009, Stage, George, The God in the Well, QUILT Productions/Alexander Building, Henry Arthur
2009, Stage, Doctor Tartarus, The Brother of Sleep, QUILT Productions/Roborough Studios, Philipp Ehmann
Musical
2018, Musical, Steve Walton, Game Over, Skitzoid Productions/The Bread and Roses Theatre, Dave Bain
2017, Musical, Steve Bannet, Game Over, Maytree Productions/The Elgin, Dave Bain
2017, Musical, Charlie Frost/Candyman, Blink of an Eye, Boundless Imagination/Lion and Unicorn Theatre, Terry Gee
2013, Musical, Rupert Murdoch, The Daily Fail: The Musical!, The Untold Theatre Company/Arthur Cottrell Theatre, Adam Wollerton
2012, Musical, Mr Mushnik, Little Shop of Horrors, Shotgun Theatre/Kay House, Amelia Newman
2012, Musical, The Duke, Patience, Gilbert and Sullivan Society/The Northcott Theatre, Bernadette Ellerby
2011, Musical, Juryman (Tenor), Trial by Jury, The Gilbert and Sullivan Society, Bernadette Ellerby
2011, Musical, Luiz, The Gondoliers, Gilbert and Sullivan Society/The Northcott Theatre, Zachary Magan and Alice Massey
Short Film
2018, Short Film, Mr Hacker, School's Out, Create50, James Skinner
2018, Short Film, Chris, A Piece of Stone, MET Film, Anshumaan Bajaj
2018, Short Film, The Repairman, 13th Floor, Crixus Productions, Andrew Fisher
2018, Short Film, Joe, Anne, Go, Archwick Productions, Sarah Flanagan
2018, Short Film, Damian, Time Poverty, Wannabe Film, Kevin Hopgood
2017, Short Film, Keith, The Lady is a Trout, Making Films, Susan Byron
2015, Short Film, Candidate #1, The Interview, ACE Films, Alex Edge
2015, Short Film, David, The Interview, Greenwich University, Joe Tannian
2015, Short Film, Harold/Smith Jonathan, The Barely Late Night Show, University for the Creative Arts, Dawn Pearson
2015, Short Film, Rupert Orion, S.E.T.T.E.E, Greenwich University, Dominic Winchester
2014, Short Film, Detective Lunon, Midas, HyneSight Films and ELT Films, Kevin Chesnais
Commercial
2019, Commercial, Jack, URef, Ample Earth, Adam Hunter
2017, Commercial, Knife Thrower, BT SPORT MotoGP Promo, BT Sport, Matt Leeson
Concert
2018, Concert, Singer, YES YES YES Guilty Pleasures Choireeoake 2, London Contemporary Voices/Oval Space, David Corck-Adelman and Didier Rochard
2017, Concert, Singer, Wake Me Up Before You Ho Ho, London Contemporary Voices/Hackney Round Chapel, Didier Rochard and David Corck-Adelman
2017, Concert, Singer, Confluence, London Contemporary Voices/Union Chapel, David Corck-Adelman and Didier Rochard
2017, Concert, Singer, YES YES YES Guilty Pleasures Choireeoke, London Contemporary Voices/Oval Space, Didier Rochard and David Corck-Adelman
2017, Concert, Singer, STAND UP TO CANCER, London Contemporary Voices/Union Chapel, David Corck-Adelman and Didier Rochard
2016, Concert, Singer, Spacejunk, London Contemporary Voices/The Oval Space, Didier Rochard and David Corck-Adelman
2016, Concert, Singer, London Marathon Opening Ceremony, London Contemporary Voices, Didier Rochard and David Corck-Adelman
2015, Concert, Singer, LCV and mahogany presents London Contemporary Voices, London Contemporary Voices/St John at Hackney, David Corck-Adelman and Didier Rochard
Pantomime
2018, Pantomime, Fleshcreep, Jack and the Beanstalk, PMA Productions Ltd/Darwen Library Theatre, George Critchley
2017, Pantomime, Wilberforce Wolf Esq., Red Riding Hood, Enfield Presents/The Dugdale Centre, Marc Day
2014, Pantomime, King Rat, Dick Whittington, Dream Team Theatre, Hugh Davis
2014, Pantomime, One Eyed Jake, Pirates, Hurricane Touring Theatre, Marie O'Hara
2013, Pantomime, Abanazar/Genie of the Lamp, Aladdin, Hurricane Touring Theatre, Marie O'Hara
Further Credits
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Jim, Pressure Points, Jack Stanley/White Bear Theatre, Leonie Marzecki
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Gerry/Mike/George, Write to Right, Director's Cut Theatre/Pleasance Theatre, Grace Taylor, Gareth Mattey, Nick Mouton
2016, Site Specific, Tyson, Mercutio Loves Romeo, Pop Gun Productions/The Latest Music Bar, Elizabeth Mienen
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Eamon/Tyson, Screen Rebels: Episode VI, London Be Nice Productions/The Proud Archivist, Lorenzo Fantini
2015, Training Film, Officer Ramsey, The Arrest, Royal College of Arts, Thomas Marriott
2014, Film school, The Grim Reaper, Mostly Funerals, London Film Academy, Chiara Bruno and Jakob Schmidsfelden
2014, Workshop, Tom/Don/Singer, Premiere, MWS Media, Ben Myers
2014, Workshop, Game Show Model, Indescribable, Chalkboard TV, ITV
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Bacchus Blink, QUILT Productions/The Bike Shed Theatre, Rob Sherman

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Birmingham, Cockney, Heightened RP, Irish-Southern, London, Northern, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone-High*, Choral Singing*, Cornet, Keyboards, Piano, Singing (general), Tenor*, Trumpet
Performance:Actor-Musician, Actor-Singer, APC Basic Rapier & Dagger, APC Basic Unarmed, Children's Theatre, Comedy, Comedy Improv, Commedia Dell'Arte, Green Screen, Green Screen/Chroma Key, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Mask, Murder Mystery Events, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Physical Comedy, Physical Theatre, Professional Singer, Promenade Theatre, Singer-Professional, Street Theatre, Theatre In Education
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Bowling, Cycling, Fencing, Karate, Rugby, Running, Stage Combat, Swimming, Tae Kwon Do
Other Skills:Bartender, Chess, Composer, DBS (CRB) clearance, Director, Improvisation, Juggling
Vocal Range:F2 to A♭4 (belt to A4)

Training:

UNIVERSITY OF EXETER, BA Drama, 3 years, 2009-2012

GUILDFORD SCHOOL OF ACTING, MA Acting, 1 year, 2012 - 2013