DALE RAPLEY

DALE RAPLEY by Walter Van Dyck
Photo: Walter Van Dyck
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
BELFIELD & WARD
26-28 Neal Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9QQ
Phone: 020 3416 5290
E-mail: casting@belfieldandward.co.uk
WWW: www.belfieldandward.co.uk
DAMN GOOD VOICES
Chester House, Studio 1:04, 1-3 Brixton Road, London SW9 6DE
Phone: 07702 228185
Mobile: 07809 549887
E-mail: damngoodvoices@me.com
WWW: www.damngoodvoices.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:14st. (89kg)
Playing Age:46 - 55 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
  

Credits:

Dale is currently appearing in "The Bridges of Madison County" at The Menier Chocolate Factory, until 14th September 2019.

Stage Television Film Short Film Workshop
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Bud, The Bridges of Madison County, The Menier Chocolate Factory, Trevor Nunn
2018, Stage, King Edward IV / Lord Mayor, Richard III, Shakespeare's Rose Theatre, York, Lindsay Posner
2018, Stage, Lord Montague, Romeo and Juliet, Shakespeare's Rose Theatre, York, Lindsay Posner
2017, Stage, Mal Beineke, Addams Family Musical, UK & Ireland Tour, Matthew White
2016, Stage, Emperor, Aladdin, Lyric Hammersmith, Ellen McDougall
2016, Stage, King Philip of France, King John, Rose Theatre Kingston, Trevor Nunn
2015, Stage, Clarence, Richard III, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Mark Rosenblatt
2015, Stage, Doctor/Chief Inspector, Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown, Playhouse Theatre, Bartlett Sher
2014, Stage, Wizard of Oz, Wicked, UK & Ireland Tour, Joe Mantello
2013, Stage, Mokii Parmenych, Larisa and the Merchants, Insite, Arcola, Jacqui Honess-Martin
2012, Stage, Horace Vandergelder, Hello Dolly, Leicester Curve, Paul Kerryson
2012, Stage, Geoffrey/Harris, Dangerous Lady, Stratford East, Lisa Goldman
2012, Stage, Rufus, The Lady In The Van, Hull Truck, Sarah Esdaile
2011, Stage, Prospero, The Tempest, Actors from the London Stage, The Company
2010, Stage, Robert Rosenberg, Mother of Him, Courtyard Theatre, Guy Retallack
2009, Stage, Kent/Gloucester, King Lear, Actors From The London Stage, The Company
2007, Stage, Antonio, The Merchant of Venice, Shakespeare's Globe, Rebecca Gatward
2007, Stage, Count D'Orsay, Holding Fire, Shakespeare's Globe, Mark Rosenblatt
2007, Stage, Hector Hushabye, Heartbreak House, Watford Palace, Indhu Rubasingham
2007, Stage, Jack Profumo, A Model Girl, Greenwich Theatre, Ruth Carney
2005, Stage, Professor Ebenwald, Professor Bernhardi, Dumbfounded/Oxford Stage Co/Arcola, Mark Rosenblatt
2004, Stage, Bill Austin, Mamma Mia!, Prince Edward Theatre, Phyllida Lloyd
2003, Stage, Oberon, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Regents Park, Michael Pennington
2003, Stage, Dexter, High Society, Regents Park, Ian Talbot
2002, Stage, Snug, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Royal Shakespeare Company, Richard Jones
2002, Stage, Arnold Champion-Cheney, The Circle, Oxford Stage Company/TEG, Mark Rosenblatt
2001, Stage, Charles Appleby, Eden End, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Ian Brown
2001, Stage, Leading Actor, Six Characters Looking for An Author, Young Vic Theatre, Richard Jones
2017, Stage, Lucio, The Sorrows of Satan, Tristan Bates Theatre, Adam Lenson
Television
2016, Television, Clive Maitland, Silent Witness, BBC, David Drury
2008, Television, Richard Lanford, Anna und die Liebe, Producers at Work/Sat 1, Franziska Hoerisch
2003, Television, John, Doctors, BBC Television, Dominic Keavey
2003, Television, D.S. Coombes, Poirot, London Weekend Television, Simon Langton
2003, Television, Paul Dunbarton, Spooks, Kudos/BBC, Justin Chadwick
1999, Television, Alan Monroe, Silent Witness, BBC Television, Matthew Evans
1998, Television, Alan Pritchard, Aquila Series 2, BBC Television, David Bell
1997, Television, DC Collis, Eastenders, BBC Television, Haldane Duncan
1996, Television, Rob Walker, Casualty, BBC, Jonathan Young
1996, Television, Peter Townsend, The Peter Townsend Story, BBC, Alex Beasley
2016, Television, Clive Maitland, Silent Witness, BBC, David Drury
Film
2011, Feature Film, Mike, Mein Prinz, Mein König, Anna Wendt, Ciril Braem
1994, Feature Film, Ivo Frankenheimer, Au Pair, Hermes Films, Angelika Weber
1989, Feature Film, Dr Simon Hennessy, Paper Mask, Film 4, Christopher Morahan
Short Film
2000, Short Film, John, Mary's Date, Spotty Dog Films, Jan Dunn
2013, Short Film, Mr Stolmark, The Interview, Another Film Company, Walt McNee
Workshop
2018, Workshop, Abraham Chernowicx, To Paint The Earth, From Page to Stage, Michael Howcroft

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, French, German, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Italian, Liverpool, London, RP, Suffolk*, Welsh-Standard, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
German
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone-High*
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence

Training:

Bristol Old Vic Theatre School