NOAH YOUNG

NOAH YOUNG by Nicholas Dawkes
Photo: Nicholas Dawkes
Video Clips See Video Showreel
BYRON'S MANAGEMENT
41 Maiden Lane, London, WC2E 7LJ
Phone: 020-7242 8096
E-mail: office@byronsmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.byronsmanagement.co.uk
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:10st. (64kg)
Playing Age:26 - 37 years
Appearance:White, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Shaved
Facial Hair:Full Set
Voice Character:Authoritative
Voice Quality:Deep

Credits:

'Noah Young seamlessly assumes a gallery of characters' The Stage, 'Hysterically funny... an awareness and timing all of his own' Fringereview, 'Exceptional' Islington Gazette, 'Noah Young is chilling as the unstable Paul Sutton.' UKTheatre.net, 'Outstanding' Broadway Baby, 'Johnny O’s addiction... is portrayed with a haunting physicality... For the audience, it is impossible to look away.' Publicreviews

Stage Short Film Film Commercial Pantomime Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
Stage, Deus / Tuft, Pandora's Box, NMT Automatics, Greenwich Theatre & Tour
Stage, Mad Hatter/Queen of Hearts/White Rabbit, Adventures in Wonderland, Les Petits Theatre, Les Enfant Terribles, The Vaults, Emma Earle, Joe Hufton
Stage, Demetrius/Oberon, Shakespeare For Breakfast, C Theatre, C Main, Damien Sandys
Stage, Aeneas, Dido & Aeneas: Remixed, NMT Automatics, Greenwich Theatre & Tour, Keith Homer, Michael Woodwood
Stage, Sculptor, Kiss The Shadow, Nina Rapi, Soho Theatre, Anastasia Revi
Stage, Spider, 'Comme il fait Beau!' (What Lovely Weather), Theatre Of The Absurd, The Barbican, Susan de Muth
Stage, Messenger/Musician, Antigone, Theatre Lab Company, Riverside Studios, Anastasia Revi
Stage, Trifko, Monsters Of The Forest, Net Curtains, Tricycle Theatre, Paul Adrent
Stage, Island Spirit, Mary Rose, DogOrange, Riverside Studios, Mathew Parker
Stage, Hamlet, Hamletmachine, Prototype - Diorama, Simon Mason
Stage, Puppeteer/Physical Theatre, In The Night Garden Live, Minor Entertainment, Will Tuckett and Helen Eastman, O2 Arena and Tour
Stage, Wang and Ensemble, The Good Person Of Szechwan, Theatrical Niche, Marlowe Theatre & Tour, Alice Sillet
Stage, Jonny O / Kasper J, The Orpheus Project, Nomanstime Automatics, C Too, Edinburgh
Stage, Sir John Falstaff, The Merry Wives Of Windsor, Grassroots Shakespeare London, The New Red Lion Theatre
Stage, Oberon/Theseus, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Grassroots Shakespeare London, Victoria Embankment Gardens
Stage, Antonio/Borachio, Much ado about nothing, Grassroots Shakespeare London, The Scoop
Stage, Seyton/Porter, Macbeth, Net Curtains, Ben Naylor
Stage, Joseph K, The Trial, Eco's, Courtyard Theatre, Samuel John
Stage, Ensemble, 6th Show R & D, Delirium, St James Theatre, Oliver Kaderbhai
Stage, Paul Sutton, Where's your mama gone?, New End Theatre Beyond, Hen & Chickens Theatre, Bernie C. Byrnes
Stage, Cheese, The Ballad Of Betsy Riley, Neil Harrison, Lost Theatre, Ken Oldfield
Stage, Matthew, Lonely_City, Omnibus Theatre, Bernie C. Byrnes
Stage, Steve, Love Story, Open Script, Madeleine Vose
Stage, Theodoric, The Great Charter, Allington Productions, Sarah Berger
Stage, Mandrake, Build Lilly, So & So Arts Club, John Thaw Studio, Sarah Berger
Stage, Uncle Hoof / Manwool, Giddy Goat, C Theatre, Main C Venue, Jemma Gross
Stage, The Witch, Hansel and Gretel, C Theatre, Main C Venue, Bernie Byrnes
Stage, Edgar Allan Poe/The Visitor, The Fall Of The House Of Usher, Laboratorium, Old Dalston Boy's Club, Anastasia Revi
Short Film
Short Film, David, Refugee, Rania Iraki
Short Film, Jai, Forsaken, Ghetto Garden, Joshua Fernandez Oxby
Short Film, Francis, Shambolic, He2hecuba, Michael Watson
Short Film, Ben Rothberg, Stargazer, Stalwart Pictures, Erwin Jones
Short Film, Charlie, Sun Frozen Solid, James Gable
Short Film, Darren, Lilly Rose, National Film School, Noemie Saglio
Short Film, Steve, Lazar, University of Westminster, Plum Stupple-Harris
Short Film, Rival Football Coach, Offside, Westminster Film School
Short Film, Future Man, After Agri, After Agri, Michael Burton & Michiko Nitta
Short Film, Nathan, Boot Party, London Film School, Sonia Rodriguez
Short Film, Mole - Wise Man, Lost, Drama Centre London, Natalie Adlam
Short Film, Over, London International Film School, Claire Apps
Film
Feature Film, Bar Tender, And Then I Was French, Dog Eared Films, Claire Apps
Commercial
Commercial, Footballer, Weetabix, Rattling Stick, Jack Whiteley
Commercial, Footballer, Hertz Online Advert, Last Village
Pantomime
Pantomime, Ugly Sister - Munta, Cinderella, Polka dot Pantomimes, Neil Couperthwaite, Princes Theatre
Pantomime, Aladdin, Aladdin, Boo Productions
Further Credits
Music Video, Boyfriend, Limits, Westminster Film School
Corporate, Boris, Decision Points - Our friends from ......,, Lessons Learned Ltd
Corporate, Jonathan, Corporate Video, Creative Cherry, Al Hutchison
Promo, Machine Head, 35mm Sky Movies, Sky Production, Mark Paul
Viral, Michael, Your Finance..., BBC Worldwide / Open University, Azhur Saleem

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, Essex, French, German, Liverpool, London*, Manchester, Northern, RP, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
A Cappella, Ballad, Bass (singing), Bass-Baritone*, Blues, Contemporary Dance, Dance (general), Drums*, Drums-Congas, Drums-Djembe, Guitar, Jazz Dancing, Latin American, Percussion, Recorder*, Rock Singing*
Performance:Actor-Musician, Actor-Singer, BADC Standard, Children's Theatre, Clown, Comedy, Compere, Disc Jockey (DJ), Forum Theatre, Immersive Performance, Live Roleplay, Mask, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Skin Work, Theatre In Education
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Football, Swimming, Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Acrobatics, Composer, Computer Literate, Devising, Director, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Lyricist, Puppetry

Training:

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama, MA Movement: Directing and Teaching

Middlesex University, BA Performing Arts-Drama 2:1

RC Annie BADC Standard level - Merit: R&D,Small Sword & Unarmed