PHILIPP STIX

PHILIPP STIX by Jan Frankl
Photo: Jan Frankl
Video Clips See Video Showreel
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London WC2H 7RJ
Phone: 020-7437 7631
Fax: 020-7437 5881
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
WWW: www.spotlight.com
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:11st. 5lb. (72kg)
Playing Age:30 - 45 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, White
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown

Credits:

Film Television Movie Short Film Television Stage Opera Commercial
(spacer)
Film
2016, Feature Film, Walter, Die Beste aller Welten, Ritzl Film / Lailaps Pictures, Adrian Goiginger
2015, Feature Film, Royce, Wienerland, Derringer Entertainment Group, Jan Woletz
2014, Film, Chris, Eden, Imagorium Film, Manfred Asperger
2013, Film, Aaron, Festgefahren, Filmszene Graz, Clemens Niel
2011, Feature Film, Stunt Duck, Kalte Probe, Harun Farocki Filmproduktion, Constanze Ruhm
2009, Film, Big Ossi, Too Long Fu, Popcorn Cinema/AS Media Vision Austria, Hermann Aichwalder
2008, Feature Film, Bobby Lugano, Schlimmer geht's nimmer!, David Unger Filmproduktion, David Unger
2003, Feature Film, Soldier, Ainoa, Cinevista Film, Marco Kalantari
Television Movie
2010, Television Movie, Bouncer, Vermisst – Alexandra Walch, 17, MR Film, Andreas Prochaska
Short Film
2012, Short Film, Nicholas, Werkzeug, Filmacademy Vienna, Christopher Korkisch
2012, Short Film, Romeo, Shakespeare - Love, Traum & Wahnsinn Medienkollektiv, Juliana Neuhuber
2011, Short Film, Phillipe's father, 1805 A Town's Tale, Michael L. Reiseneder, Walter Bednarik
2011, Short Film, Roman, Baustelle, Filmacademy Vienna, Patrick Wally
2010, Short Film, Paul, Verstrickungen, Gross Productions, David Gross
Television
2018, Television, Norbert Scheicher, Soko Kitzbühel, Gebhardt Productions, Rainer Hackstock
2017, Television, Antonio, Vorstadtweiber 3rd season, MR-Film, ORF, Harald Sicheritz
2016, Television, Antonio, Vorstadtweiber 3rd season, MR-Film, ORF, Sabine Derflinger
2015, Television, Antonio, Vorstadtweiber 2nd season, MR-Film, ORF, Sabine Derflinger
2012, Television, Adriano, Tom Turbo, KidsTv ORF, Michael Sokolar
2012, Television, Ninja, Trickfabrik, KidsTv ORF, Thomas Brezina
2011, Television, Adriano, Tom Turbo, KidsTv ORF, Michael Sokolar
2011, Television, Ninja, Trickfabrik, KidsTv ORF, Bernhard Nezold
2010, Television, Doktor, Saugut, KidsTv ORF, Irfan Rehman
Stage
2018, Stage, Yusuf, Crossing Jerusalem, Vienna Theatre Project, Joanna Godwin-Seidl
2018, Stage, Chaplain Felix, Cella, Festspiele Reichenau, Michael Gampe
2018, Stage, Babis, Fuchsia Saignant, La Parfumerie Geneva, Anna Lemonaki
2018, Stage, Bernd, Heimat in Dosen, Theater Drachengasse, Rieke Süsskow, Emre Akal
2017, Stage, Jäger, Der Weibsteufel, Theater Forum Schwechat, Lilli Schwabe
2017, Stage, Karl, Zur schönen Aussicht, Festspiele Reichenau, Michael Gampe
2016, Stage, Leonhard Kakabsa, Doderers Dämonen, Festspiele Reichenau, Hermann Beil
2016, Stage, E.T.A. Hoffmann, Nacht.Stücke - Die seltsamen Leiden des E.T.A. Hoffmann, Bunker Mödling, Bruno Max
2016, Stage, Marco, Dream Spartacus Dream, Dschungel Vienna, Michael Pöllmann
2015, Stage, George Milton, Of Mice and Men, Stadttheater Mödling - Theater Scala Vienna, Bruno Max
2015, Stage, Kulka, Professor Bernhardi, Festspiele Reichenau, Hermann Beil
2015, Stage, Wasja, Depeche Mode, Werk-X Vienna, Julia Burger
2015, Stage, Albrecht, A Patriot For Me, Stadttheater Mödling - Theater Scala Vienna, Bruno Max
2015, Stage, Rodolfo, Das Leben der Bohème, Stadttheater Mödling - Theater Scala Vienna, Doris Harder
2015, Stage, Philipp, Angry Young Man, Aktionstheater Ensemble/Theater Nestroyhof Hamakom, Martin Gruber
2014, Stage, Philipp, Angry Young Man, Aktionstheater Ensemble/Spielboden Dornbirn, Martin Gruber
2014, Stage, Pato, The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Nicht.Theater.Ensemble/Dschungel Wien/Teatr uMosta, Rieke Süßkow
2014, Stage, Jesus, Inferno - Nachrichten aus der Hölle, Theater zum Fürchten, Bruno Max
2014, Stage, Major, 1914 - Zwei Wege in den Untergang, Festspiele Reichenau, Michael Gampe
2014, Stage, Don Juan, Don Juan, Stadttheater Mödling - Theater Scala Vienna, Bruno Max
2014, Stage, Raoul, Eating Raoul, Stadttheater Mödling - Theater Scala Vienna, Bruno Max
2013, Stage, Philipp, Werktagsrevolution, Aktionstheater Ensemble/Bregenzer Frühling, Martin Gruber
2013, Stage, Philipp, Werktagsrevolution, Aktionstheater Ensemble/Palais Kabelwerk Vienna, Martin Gruber
2013, Stage, Ernst, Schopenhauers Tipp, Playground/Palais Kabelwerk Vienna, Manuel W. Bräuer
2012, Stage, Alfred, XXX - too sexy to fail, Playground/Palais Kabelwerk Vienna, Florian Drexler
2012, Stage, Horatio, Hamlet, Ensemble08/Off-Theater Vienna, Benjamin Plautz
2011, Stage, Pirat, Lilo Lustig und der Pirat aus der Flasche, Theater Sommer Klagenfurt, Norbert Holoubek
2011, Stage, Leopold, Im weissen Rössl, Theater Sommer Klagenfurt, Norbert Holoubek
2011, Stage, Scheich Ali, Yasir, Die letzte Jungfrau, Modernes Theater Wien, Hartmut Nolte
2010, Stage, Rashied, Harun und das Meer der Geschichten, Theater Ecce Salzburg, Reinhold Tritscher
2010, Stage, Der Lehrer, Jugend ohne Gott, Österreichische Länderbühne, Adele Kobald
2009, Stage, Oliver, As You Like It, Festspiele Parndorf, Peter W. Hochegger
2009, Stage, Der Dritte, Romanza, Kleines Theater Salzburg, Jurek Milewski
2008, Stage, Abraham, Romeo und Julia, Festspiele Bad Hersfeld, Arie Zinger
2008, Stage, Fastolf, Claude Marie, Montgomery, The Maid of Orleans, Festspiele Bad Hersfeld, Torsten Fischer
2007, Stage, Lumpacivagabundus, Lumpacivagabundus, Festspiele Maria Enzersdorf, Elfriede Ott
2007, Stage, diff. roles, Die jungen Leute bei Arthur Schnitzler, Ensemble Theater Vienna, Elfriede Ott
2006, Stage, diff. roles, Titaniamania die Midsummer Night's Casting Show, Far A Day Cage/Gessnerallee Zürich, Tomas Schweigen
2005, Stage, Fabian, Life in Pink, Popcorntheater/Interkulttheater Vienna, Florian Brüggler
2005, Stage, Christian Wolf, Der Verbrecher aus verlorener Ehre, Dschungel Wien, Frank Röpke
2005, Stage, Curt, Fresh Air, Popcorntheater/Urania Vienna, Florian Brüggler
2004, Stage, Karl Brezner, Popcorn, Popcorntheater/Interkulttheater Vienna, Florian Brüggler
2004, Stage, Dorian, The Just Assassins, Popcorntheater/Urania Vienna, Florian Brüggler
2003, Stage, Garcin, No Exit, Local Bühne Freistadt, Roland Hablesreiter
Opera
2013, Opera, Puppeteer, The Magic Fluet, Bregenzer Festspiele, David Pountney
2008, Opera, Farmer, Katja Kabanova, Theater an der Wien, Keith Warner
2008, Opera, Soldier, Mèdèe, Theater an der Wien, Torsten Fischer
Commercial
2014, Commercial, Ruben, Rublys, PKP BBDO Werbeagentur GmbH, Florian Kozak
2014, Commercial, Man, Nöm Cremix, PPM Filmproductions GmbH, Dieter Klein

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Austrian*, German
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English, German*
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Bouldering, Climbing, Football*, Sailing, Skiing*, Snowboarding*, Tennis, Thai Boxing, Wakeboarding, Wind Surfing*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Military Vehicles Driver, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Magician, Poker

Training:

Ivana Chubbuck (L.A.)

Susan Batson (New York)

Robert Castle (New York)