TIM BRUCE

TIM BRUCE by Simon Annand
Photo: Simon Annand
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
INTERNATIONAL ARTISTS MANAGEMENT
25-27 Heath Street, London NW3 6TR
Phone: 020 7794 3705
Mobile: 07904 090121
E-mail: info@internationalartistsmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.internationalartistsmanagement.co.uk
I A M COMMERCIALS
25-27 Heath Street, London NW3 6TR
Phone: 020 7794 3705
Mobile: 07904 090121
E-mail: helen@internationalartistsmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.internationalartistsmanagement.co.uk
Artist's Website: www.timbruce.co.uk
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:12st. 10lb. (81kg)
Playing Age:41 - 55 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Scandinavian, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Currently appearing with Michael Caine in the feature 'KING OF THIEVES', 'THE CROWN' (Series 2) and guest lead in the final season of 'X COMPANY' (CBC Canada). ***Nominated Best Audiobook Narrator (SOVAS Voice Arts Awards)***

Television Stage Film Opera Animation Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
Television, BBC Announcer, The Crown (Series 2), Left Bank Pictures/Netflix, Stephen Daldry/Jodie Caron
Television, Manfred Franke, X Company (Season 3), Temple Street Productions (CBC Canada), Stephanie Morgenstern
Television, Colin Cowdrey & other comedy leads, Bottom Knocker Street (Series 1&2), Children's ITV/Fubuloo, Keith Littler
Television, John Denver, Autopsy: the Last Hours of John Denver, ITV Potato, Ros Edwards
Television, John McMasters (solicitor), Hollyoaks, Lime Pictures, Nigel Keen
Television, Angry Man, Bleak House, BBC/Smallweed Productions, Justin Chadwick
Television, Matt Robinson (semi-regular Series 18), Byker Grove, BBC/Zenith North, Matt Bloom
Television, Peter Chipstead, 55 Degrees North, BBC/Zenith North, Robert Bangura
Television, Nigel Clarke (Curate), Family Affairs, Channel 5, Jeff Naylor
Television, Lucien Harris, The Gang The Krays Feared, Carlton Television, Chris Oxley
Television, Lt. Craddock, In Suspicious Circumstances, Granada Television, David Darlow
Television, Dad, Kids Talk, BSKYB, Robert Delamere
Television, Father/Lumpi, The Little Vampire, BBC/Ten Pin Alley, Michael Charrington
Television, Lt. Alexander, Ajanta, IMM, Laurence Castle
Stage
Stage, Perkins/Eddie, Blood Brothers, Bill Kenwright Ltd, Bob Tomson
Stage, William Blake, Eternity in an Hour, National Theatre of Turkey/TEV, Eric Loren
Stage, William Blake, Eternity in an Hour, National Theatre of Switzerland/Theater Basel/TEV, Eric Loren
Stage, William Blake, Eternity in an Hour, New York Festival, USA, Eric Loren
Stage, William Blake, William Blake's Divine Humanity, New Players Theatre/TEV, Eric Loren
Stage, Lord Munshi/Thatch, Mandragora, King of India, Tara Arts, Jatinder Verma
Stage, Jesus Christ, The Long Way To God, TEV, Monia Giovannangelli
Stage, Odysseus, Odysseus Revisited, Unstructured Light, Konstantin Pavlidis
Stage, Fortinbras, Hamlet King of Denmark, King's Head Theatre, Selina Cartmell
Stage, Dick, Dick Whittington, Paul Holman Associates, Jason Francis
Stage, Cleante, The Imaginary Invalid, TEV (Europe), Catherine Gruyer
Film
Feature Film, News Reporter, King of Thieves, Working Title Films/Back Pack productions, James Marsh
Feature Film, Barrister 2, Once Upon a Time in London, Gateway Films, Simon Rumley
Feature Film, Charlie Phillips (Customer Specialist), Remainder, Tigerlily Films/Film 4, Omer Fast
Feature Film, Mr. White (City Lawyer), The Italian Key, Harmaa Media/Old Trace Road Productions, Rosa Karo
Feature Film, Lord Melbrooke, Bright Young Things, Bright Young Films, Stephen Fry
Film, Lord Chancellor Lord Hardwicke, UK Parliament, Centre Screen, Jane McGee
Film, Colin, Crossrail: Energised Systems, Irresistible Films, Paul Maynard
Feature Film, Taxi Driver, Out of Bounds, Enterprise Films/Redbarn, Merlin Ward
Feature Film, Schaunard, Boheme, Music Theatre London Films, Tony Britten
Feature Film, Edward Thomas, Supertramp, BBC Television/Prospect Cymru, Paul Islwyn Thomas
Feature Film, Skan (Lead), Children Of The Rain, Belokan/MK2, Philippe Leclerc
Film, James Ballman, Cue Collette, Nahas Films, Tala Nahas
Opera
Opera, Don Giovanni, Don Giovanni, Music Theatre London, Nick Broadhurst
Opera, Schaunard, La Boheme, Chipping Norton Theatre/Scottish Opera, Caroline Sharman
Opera, Gugliemo, Cosi Fan Tutte, Music Theatre London, Nick Broadhurst
Opera, Falke, Die Fledermaus, Music Theatre London, Tony Britten
Opera, Terrorist, Mark Ravenhill Mini-opera, Music Theatre London, Tony Britten
Opera, Schaunard, La Boheme, Music Theatre London
Opera, Speaker/Priest, The Magic Flute, Music Theatre London, Nick Broadhurst
Opera, Masetto, Don Giovanni, Music Theatre London, Nick Broadhurst
Opera, Doctor, La Traviata, Music Theatre London, Nick Broadhurst
Opera, Major Zaretsky, Eugene Onegin, Music Theatre London
Animation
Animation, Alfredo/Twiggy, Molly Monster (series 1-3), BBC/Little Entertainment Group, Ted Siegler
Animation, Uncle Alfredo, Molly Monster (feature), Slugger Films, Ted Siegler
Animation, Yaki, Arjun (series 1-3), Turner/Little Entertainment Group
Animation, William/Danny, Puppy in My Pocket (series 1&2), Nickelodeon/Little Entertainment Group
Animation, Winslow, Big Big World (series 1-3), Nickelodeon/Little Entertainment Group, Mitchell Kriegman
Animation, Benny, Toddworld (series 1&2), BBC/Ten Pin Alley, Chris Rose
Animation, Ricco, The Blu Balloon, BBC/Little Entertainment Group, Ted Siegler
Animation, Scorpio, Knights of the Zodiac, BBC/Ten Pin Alley
Animation, Toulouse Mongoose, Jake The Snake, BBC/Ten Pin Alley, Theresa Plummer-Andrews
Animation, All voices, Balance, Promise Global, Sarah Rae
Animation, Various, Sidekicks, Toon Platoon, Barry Hutchison
Voice Over
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Bank of England, Visual Scribing
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, CISCO eLearning, BeeAudio Ltd
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Academic Help, One Freelance Ltd, Victor Zublov
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, NHS Pain App, Milo Creative
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Striver Challenge, Striver
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, eBay, Blueway
2014, Voice Over, Prime Minister Mordechai Rosen, The Greenhouse (Israeli TV series), Fubuloo
2013, Voice Over, ADRs, Vera (series 2+3), ITV, Thaddeus O'Sullivan
2012, Voice Over, ADRs, The Paradise, BBC, David Drury
2013, Voice Over, Various, Australian War Museum
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, Cinema Park, Fubuloo
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, Doodle Ads regular voice, Doodle Ads
2012, Voice Over, Narrator, Newcastle College comercial, GMG Radio, Karl Svenson
2012, Voice Over, Narrator, Architas
2008, Voice Over, Narrator, Human Atlas, Blausen Medical, Wayne Dais
2007, Voice Over, Narrator 2007 / 2006, Channel 996, BSKYB
2005, Voice Over, Geordie Narrator, HSBC Corporate, Bruce Dunlop Associates
2005, Voice Over, Narrator, Channel 996, BSKYB
2005, Voice Over, Narrator, 24 (Series 3+4), 20th Century Fox/BSKYB, Joel Surnow
2004, Voice Over, Narrator, Buffy The Vampire Slayer (Series 3-6), 20th Century Fox/BSKYB, Joss Whedon
2004, Voice Over, Police Controller, 55 Degrees North, BBC Television/Zenith North, Andy De Emmony
2002, Voice Over, Narrator, Mark Warner, Alan Campbell Prods, Alan Campbell
Further Credits
Recording, Award-nominated Narrator, Over 120 Audiobooks, Various UK/US/Canada
2000, Musical, Perkins/Eddie, Blood Brothers, Bill Kenwright Ltd, Bob Tomson
2017, Commercial, Etonian Man, Alzheimers, Knucklehead, Daniel Barber
2016, PC Gaming, Cat, A Cat's Manor, Happiest Dark Corner, Tariq Mukhttar
2016, Commercial, Clive, Your Song, Co-operative
2014, Commercial, Business CEO, The Great Business Debate, ITN Productions, Marc Ortmans
2012, Commercial, Leaping man, Santander, Knucklehead, Siri Bunford
2013, Documentary, Narrator, Road Safety, Fubuloo
2005, Documentary, Narrator, Fifth Dimension, Tenpin Alley
2003, Documentary, Narrator, Bike Ride To Baghdad, Vishwacom/Rai Uno, Giovanni Leoni
1999, Corporate, Presenter, Algorhythmics, Creation Communications, Richard Kurti
1996, Documentary, Narrator, Experiment With Truth, Intuitiv Travel Films, Gunter Thurner

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, Edinburgh, Essex, French, Geordie*, German, Glasgow, Irish-Northern, Lancashire, Liverpool, London, Manchester, RP*, Russian, Scottish-Standard, South African, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, German, Italian, Latin, Romanian
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
A Cappella, Ballad, Baritone*, Bel canto baritone, Blues, Cabaret Singing, Choral Singing*, Classical Singing*, Dramatic baritone, Folk Singing, Indian Vocals*, Jazz Singing, Lyric baritone, Opera*, Rock Singing, Singer-Songwriter, Singing (general)*, Verdi baritone
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Comedy, Dubbing, Live Roleplay, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Physical Theatre, Professional Singer, Role Play, Singer-Professional, TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Stage Combat*, Swimming, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Composer, Computer Literate, Devising, Director, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Lyricist, Narration, Puppetry, Story Telling, Writer
Vocal Range:G2 to G4