PAULINE MORAN

PAULINE MORAN by Nick James
Photo: Nick James
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Alexandra McLean-Williams
MCLEAN-WILLIAMS LTD
Chester House (Unit 2:15), 1-3 Brixton Road, London SW9 6DE
Phone: 020 3567 1090
E-mail: info@mclean-williams.com
WWW: www.mclean-williams.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'1" (154cm)
Weight:8st. 5lb. (53kg)
Playing Age:64 - 74 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity, Musicians Union
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Strawberry Blond(e)
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Low
  

Credits:

Film Stage Musical Television Television Movie Radio Short Film
(spacer)
Film
Feature Film, Ariane, A Little Chaos, Little Chaos Ltd, Alan Rickman
Film, Miss Lemon, Agatha Christie's Poirot (XIII) The Big Four, Mammoth Productions, Peter Lydon
Film, Miss Lemon, Agatha Christie's Poirot (VI) Evil Under the Sun, Carnival Films, Brian Farnham
Film, Miss Lemon, Agatha Christie's Poirot (V) Lord Edgware Dies, Carnival Films, Brian Farnham
Film, Miss Lemon, Agatha Christie's Poirot (IV) HIckory Dickory Dock, Carnival Films, Brian Farnham
Film, Woman In Black, The Woman In Black, Central Films, Herbert Wise
Film, Maisie Maidan, The Good Soldier, Granada Television, Kevin Billington
Film, Helena, The Trespasser, LWTV, Colin Gregg
Film, Lesley, Only a Game, Thames Television, Les Blair
Film, The Teacher, Afternoon, BBC Television, Mike Leigh
Stage
Stage, Jennifer Joubert, Bones, Leicester Haymarket Theatre, Kay Adshead
Stage, Jennifer Joubert, Bones, Bush Theatre London, Kay Adshead
Stage, Katharine Stockman, An Enemy Of The People, Bristol Old Vic, Ian Hastings
Stage, Mary Tyrone, Long Day's Journey Into Night, Glasgow Citizens Theatre, Stuart Laing
Stage, Belinda Blair, Noises Off, Mobil Touring Theatre, Peter Wilson
Stage, Marlene, The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant, Latchmere Theatre, John Clive
Stage, Phoebe Zeitgeist, Blood on the Neck of the Cat, RSC Almeida Festival, Alan Rickman
Stage, Four roles, Little Women, Big Boys, RSC Almeida Festival, Sarah Pia Anderson
Stage, Nicoletta von Niebauer, Mephisto, Royal Shakespeare Company, Adrian Noble
Stage, Cassandra, Troilus and Cressida, Royal Shakespeare Company, Howard Davies
Stage, Melissa Wanderley, Private Dick, Nuffield Theatre, Southampton, Roger Michell
Stage, Melissa Wanderley, Private Dick, Lyric Theatre Hammersmith, Roger Michell
Stage, Susannah, Bedroom Farce, Leeds Playhouse, John Harrison
Stage, Vittoria, Country Life, Glasgow Citizens Theatre, Robert David MacDonald
Stage, Princess Alais, The Lion in Winter, Vienna English Theatre, Cyril Frankel
Stage, Miss Blandish, No Orchids for Miss Blandish, Glasgow Citizens Theatre, Robert David MacDonald
Stage, Duchess Isabella, Painter's Palace of Pleasure, Glasgow Citizens Theatre, Philip Prowse
Stage, Beryl, Sisters, Royal Exchange, Manchester, Eric Thompson
Stage, The Stepdaughter, Six Characters in Search of an Author, Greenwich Theatre, Phil Young
Stage, Tanis Marshall, Semi-Monde, Glasgow Citizens Theatre, Philip Prowse
Stage, Vicky Hobson, Hobson's Choice, Crucible Theatre Sheffield, David Leland
Stage, Miss Julie, Miss Julie, Belgrade Theatre Coventry, Sean Cunningham
Stage, Shirley, Sailor Beware, Belgrade Theatre Coventry, Ed Thomason
Stage, Jean, The Sea Anchor, Belgrade Theatre Coventry, Bob Carlton
Stage, Regina, Ghosts, Belgrade Theatre Coventry, Ed Thomason
Stage, Jean, Say Goodnight to Grandma, Belgrade Theatre Coventry, Nick Renton
Stage, Shirley, The Anniversary, Belgrade Theatre Coventry, Joan Kemp-Welch
Stage, Marie, The Foursome, Belgrade Theatre Coventry, Bob Carlton
Stage, Lucy Brown, The Threepenny Opera, Watford Palace Theatre, Robert Walker
Stage, Natasha, Three Sisters, Watford Palace Theatre, Stephen Holles
Stage, Alice Hobson, Hobson's Choice, Mercury Theatre Colchester, Mike Attenborough
Stage, Jenny Beale, Roots, Liverpool Everyman, John Roche
Stage, Cicely Cardew, The Importance of Being Earnest, Liverpool Playhouse, Anthony Tuckey
Stage, Catherine, The Me Nobody Know, Shaw Theatre London, Michael Croft
Stage, Fiona, Fish in the Sea, Liverpool Everyman, Alan Dossor
Stage, Cordelia, King Lear, Liverpool Everyman, Alan Dossor
Stage, Various roles, Prisoners of the War, Liverpool Everyman, Richard Eyre
Stage, Lady Anne, Richard III, Liverpool Everyman, Alan Dossor
Musical
Musical, Bass Guitar/Vocals, RSC Rock Band, RSC Almeida Festival, Musical Director Eileen Woodman
Musical, Lucy Brown/Bass Guitar, The Threepenny Opera, Watford Palace Theatre, Robert Walker
Musical, Catherine, The Me Nobody Knows, Shaw Theatre London, Michael Croft
Television
Television, Pauline Moran, Britain's Favourite TV Detectives, Channel 5
Television, Miss Lemon, Agatha Christie's Poirot (XIII) The Big Four, Mammoth Productions, Peter Lydon
Television, Mrs Curtin, Byron, BBC Television, Julian Farino
Television, Miss Lemon, Agatha Christie's Poirot (VII) Evil Under the Sun, Carnival Films, Brian Farnham
Television, Miss Lemon, Agatha Christie's Poirot (VI) Lord Edgware Dies, Carnival Films, Brian Farnham
Television, Juliet Brody, Bugs, BBC Television, Andrew Grieve
Television, Miss Lemon, Agatha Christie's Poirot (V) Hickory Dickory Dock, Carnival Films, Andrew Grieve
Television, Miss Lemon, Agatha Christie's Poirot (III), Carnival Films, Various Directors
Television, Miss Lemon, Agatha Christie's Poirot (II), Carnival Films, Various Directors
Television, Miss Lemon, Agatha Christie's Poirot (I), Carnival Films, Various Directors
Television, Ruby Ray, Shadow of the Noose, BBC Television, Matthew Robinson
Television, Antoinette de Mauban, The Prisoner of Zenda, BBC Television, Leonard Lewis
Television, Cleopatra Berenike, The Cleopatras, BBC Television, John Frankau
Television, Jenny, Crown Court, Granada Television, Ken Grieve
Television, Miss Petowker, Nicholas Nickelby, BBC Television, Christopher Barry
Television, The Gypsy, Romance - Three Weeks, BBC Television, Waris Hussein
Television, Mary Lawrence, Supernatural Night of the Marionettes, BBC Television, Alan Cooke
Television, Sharon, Our Young Mr Wignall, Granada Television, Richard Martin
Television Movie
Television Movie, Miss Lemon, Agatha Christie's Poirot - The Big Four, Mammoth Productions, Peter Lyden
Radio
Radio, Pauline Moran, Scream Queens, BBC Radio 4, Stephen Garner/Reece Shearsmith
Radio, Gabriele, Anatol, BBC Radio, Glynn Dearman
Short Film
Short Film, Empress of Russia, The Storyteller - The Luck Child, TVS Films, Jon Amiel
Short Film, The Gypsy, The Tent, Timeless Films, Ian Emes

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, Belfast, French, German, Lancashire*, Liverpool, Manchester, Northern, RP, Russian, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad*, Bass Guitar*, Blues*, Guitar
Other Skills:Computer Literate

Training:

RADA

Bronze Medal

Gray Prize

Emile Littler Award