JULIET PREW

JULIET PREW by Nicholas Dawkes
Photo: Nicholas Dawkes
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
ADVOCATE AGENCY
EAM, 20 Bunhill Row, London, EC1Y 8UE
Phone: 01279 850618
Mobile: 07828 470191
E-mail: info@advocate.agency
WWW: www.advocate.agency
Location:London
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Weight:9st. 6lb. (60kg)
Playing Age:41 - 50 years
Appearance:Scandinavian, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Velvety
  

Credits:

Short Film Stage Television Radio Audio Commercial Video Game Voice Over Animation Further Credits
(spacer)
Short Film
2009, Short Film, Beth, The Child, vimeo.com/channels/makefilms, Cassius Rayner
Short Film, Wendy, Merry Go Round, Tom Geens
Short Film, Gossamer Benyon, Under Milk Wood, Independent, Jo Flintham
Stage
2016, Stage, Cherry, Cosi, Kings Head, Wayne Harrison
2015, Stage, Yvonne, Omniwrite/In Happy Time, Omnibus Clapham, Saffron Myers
2013, Stage, Abigail Percy, Nicole Reid/Mary Keeler, Sherlock Holmes: 10 Minute Plays, Leicester Sq Theatre & Kings Head, John Degaetano
2012, Stage, Ase, Peer Gynt Recharged, Ibsen Stage Co, Riverside Studios, Terje Tveit
2008, Stage, Fairy Godmother, Cinderella, Chelmsford Theatre, Nik Aston
Stage, Entel (a one woman drama), A Place In The Desert, Bristol Old Vic, Foz Allen
Stage, Lydia Lubey, All My Sons, Bristol Old Vic, Andy Hay
Stage, Fairy Godmother, Cinderella, Belgrade Theatre, Nigel West
Stage, Fairy Godmother, Cinderella, Derby Playhouse Theatre, Mark Clements/Hannah Chiswick
Stage, Duenna & various, Cyrano de Bergerac, Nuffield Theatre, Southampton, Patrick Sandford
Stage, Marie, Double Top, Hull Truck, Gareth Tudor-Price
Stage, Janet, Get UP And Tie Your Fingers, NTC/Rural Tour, Gillian Hambleton/Jo-Anne Horan
Stage, Jenny-A-Witch (Scottish), Here Is Monster, Show of Strength, Mark Ravenhill
Stage, Various, Journeys Among The Dead, Young Vic Theatre, Jonathan Mumby
Stage, Eva Kurten, Normal: The Dusselldorf Ripper, Finborough Theatre, Antony Neilson
Stage, Shitty Meg/Duckling, Our Country's Good, Southampton Nuffield Theatre, Patrick Sandford
Stage, Mad Em, Same Hole Deeper, Southampton Nuffield Theatre, Patrick Sandford
Stage, Belinda Del Monte, Scooby-Doo in Stage Fright, Phoenix Productions/Tour, Jim Millan
Stage, Zowie, Shoot To Win, T.Royal Strat. East/No.1 Tour, Paulette Randall
Stage, Jane/Valerie, Speaking In Tongues, Derby Playhouse/Hampstead Th, Mark Clements
Stage, Elmire, Tartuffe, NTC Theatre Company, Gillian Hambleton
Stage, Ensemble, The Bacchae, Southampton Nuffield Theatre, Patrick Sandford
Stage, Chorus, The Bacchae, Southampton Nuffield Theatre, Patrick Sandford
Stage, Sinbad, The Lost Voyage Of Sinbad, Proteus Theatre, Mark Helyar
Stage, Hanna Schmidt, The Reader, Glasgow Citizen's Theatre, Leslie Finlay
Stage, Reader, Tricycle Theatre Writers Workshop, Paulette Randall/Mark Ravenhill
Television
2015, Television, Narrator, Thief Trackers, BBC 1, Objective Productions
2010, Television, Barbara Hall (Australian), I Shouldn't Be Alive, Darlow Smithson, Discovery Channel, Neil Rawles
2010, Television, Potenial Customer, Reggie Perrin Series 2, Objective Productions, Ben Farrell
Television, DC Shelley, A Mind To Murder (PD James), Anglia Television, Gareth Davies
Television, Vicky Farrell, Casualty (Ep. 11 series XV), BBC 1 Television, Graham Moore
Television, Dianne Carroll, Casualty (Series 18), BBC 1 Television, Gwennan Sage
Television, Tracey, Doctors (non Tx, Directors Course), BBC 1 Television, Trevor West, Hannah Chiswick
Television, Marina, Hot Tempers Cold Steel, BBC 2, Derek Ware
Radio
Radio, Cariba, A Sense of Things Moving Forward, BBC Radio 4, Andy Jordan
Radio, Georgie (Australian), A Triton Amongst The Minnows, BBC Radio 4, Sara Davies
Radio, Reader, Afternoon Story - Verdi Centenary, BBC Radio 4, Frances Byrnes
Radio, Margot Fraser (Scottish), Amorok, BBC Radio 4, S. McLoughlin
Radio, the Scottish Girl (Scottish), Dear Diary (Pick of the Week), BBC Radio 4, Viv Beeby
Radio, Reader - Afternoon Story, Devestation Stands At The Fresh Meat Counter, BBC Radio 4, Christine Hall
Radio, Reader, Dove, BBC Radio 4, Sara Davies
Radio, Esther (Australian), Late In The Day, BBC Radio 4, Tracey Neale
Radio, Rinca (Scottish), Myndag & The Chalice of Wisdom, BBC Radio 5, E.O'Callaaghan
Radio, Susannah, The Shade Catcher, BBC Radio 4, Tessa Watts
Radio, Lucy, The Woman Destroyed, BBC Radio 4, Sara Davies
Radio, Reader, Working Out (Lancashire), BBC Radio 4, Frances Byrnes
Audio
2014, Audio, Narrator, Under An English Moon, Audible.com, Juliet Prew
Audio, Narrator, The Boy and The Bird, Audible.com, David J.Franco
Audio, Narrator (Australian), The Maz Factor, Marilyn Schirmer, Juliet Prew
Commercial
2016, Commercial, Customer, Clipper Teas
2015, Commercial, Woman in street, Which? Pension Pots, Amarylis, Lucy Pearce
Video Game
2015, Video Game, Grumpy Townswoman, Fable Legends, Lionshead, Pinewood Post Production
Video Game, Female Infantry (African), African Warlords, Vincent Van Geel, Vincent Van Geel
Video Game, Circe The Deceiver, Hero Games: Circe The Deceiver, S2Games, Ryan McDaniel
Video Game, Gemma (Australian), Industry Animation, Ranj Films, Roman Shoenessee
Video Game, Emily & Margreet Fakete, The Book of Lost Souls, Koolhaus Games Inc, Juliet Prew
Voice Over
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, WonderWeeks (Audiobook), Voices.com, Juliet Prew
Voice Over, Voice/Narrator, IVR, TalkTalk, Juliet Prew
Voice Over, Voice, IVR, John Lewis, Success On Hold
Voice Over, Voice, Medair Syrian Appeal, Medair, Juliet Prew
Animation
Animation, Narrator, The Lonely Letter "e", TonyWhite-Animaticus, Tony White
Animation, Grandmother Earth/various, The Lost Pearl, Cuckoomondo.com, Cuckoomondo.com
Further Credits
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Paddy/Posey/Various, Helmsley, Island Films/Nell Green, Jane Hawley/Jane Wright/Lou-Lou Mason
Corporate, The Queen, Award Ceremony, Scanlan Ltd, Juliet Prew
Corporate, Voice, Various, Hogg Robinson Group, Success On Hold
Documentary, Narrator, Waiting Times, NHS, DeFacto Films
Documentary, Announcer, Wild-Animal Zone, BBC 2, Paul Appleby
Educational, Narrator, The Indian In The Cupboard, StudySncLtd, Teresa Alampur
Film school, Hannah, Say Goodbye, Lisa Goldstein
Internet, Voice/Narrator, Deutsche Bank Videot, Deutsche Bank Ltd, Higher Ground Creative Ltd
Internet, Narrator, Gadabouting Explainer Video, Gadabouting.com, Dominic Eden
Internet, Voice/Narrator (Australian), Google Crome Video, Google Crome, Voice Over Gallery
Internet, Voice, Hitachi Video, Hitachi Ltd, Juliet Prew
Multimedia, Narrator, Everybody Loves Butterflies, Michael Flannery Productions, Michael Flannery

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Australian, Birmingham, Bristol, Danish, French, Geordie, Glasgow, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, London, Manchester, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Southern
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
A Cappella, Aerobics, Ballad, Blues, Cabaret Singing, Contralto, Singing (general)
Performance:Audio Books, Physical Theatre, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Gymnastics, Stage Combat, Swimming*, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Improvisation, Narration