Spotlight: HANNAH WOOD

HANNAH WOOD

HANNAH WOOD by Nick Arthur Daniel
Photo: Nick Arthur Daniel
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
THE ACTORS FILE PM CO-OPERATIVE
Unit 5 B The Coop Centre, 11 Mowll Street, London SW9 6BG
Phone: 020 7582 7442
E-mail: office@theactorsfile.co.uk
WWW: www.theactorsfile.co.uk
SOHO VOICES
33 Tottenham Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 4RR
Phone: 020 7437 3202
E-mail: emily@sohovoices.co.uk
WWW: www.sohovoices.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Tyne and Wear, England, United Kingdom
Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Height:5' (152cm)
Playing Age:21 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
  

Currently appearing:

Television Radio Stage Voice Over Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2018, Television, Narrator, Not So Sweet 16, Channel 5, Oliver Wright
2017, Television, Narrator, Don't Tell The Doctor, Arrow Media / Channel 5, Oliver Wright
2014, Television, Grace, Downton Abbey Series 5, Carnival Films/ITV1, Minkie Spiro
2014, Television, Maisie (Series Regular), Kingmakers (6 episodes), arfilms, Nicholas Beveney
Radio
2019, Radio, Stacey, Black Water, BBC Radio 4, Gaynor Macfarlane
2017, Radio, Matilda James / Daisy Jenkins, Home Front, BBC Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole & Allegra McIlroy
2016, Radio, Daisy Jenkins, Home Front, BBC Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole & Allegra McIlroy
2015, Radio, Justine, Fanny and Alexander, BBC Radio 3, Gaynor Macfarlane
2014, Radio, Mary Threlkeld / Beth, Home Front, BBC Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole & Lucy Collingwood
2014, Radio, Megan, Time and Tide, BBC Radio 4, Gary Brown
2013, Radio, Thelma, The Cazalets, BBC Radio Drama, Women's Hour, Marion Nancarrow & Sally Avens
2013, Radio, Anne of Denmark, THE STUARTS: To Make the Plough go Before the Horse, BBC Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole & Sasha Yevtushenko
2013, Radio, Sylvie, Up The Junction, BBC Radio 4, Lucy Collingwood
2013, Radio, Player Queen, Hamlet, BBC Radio 4, Marc Beeby
2013, Radio, Ribena, Seekers, BBC Radio Comedy, Katie Tyrrell
2013, Radio, Bette, 28 Dates Later, BBC Radio Comedy, Jane Berthoud
2013, Radio, Sharon, The Exorcist, BBC Radio 4, Gaynor Macfarlane
2013, Radio, Peggy Barnes, Desolation Island, BBC Radio 4, Bruce Young
2013, Radio, Emma Knightly / Melissa Hermans, BEHIND CLOSED DOORS: Tilting the Odds, BBC Radio 4, David Ian Neville
2013, Radio, Nina, Little Monster, BBC Radio Comedy, Ed Morrish
2013, Radio, Rebecka Lind, Martin Beck: The Terrorists, BBC Radio 4, Mary Peate
2013, Radio, Sophie / Frau Slama, The Radetsky March, BBC Radio 4, Marc Beeby
2013, Radio, Valeria, The Emperor's Babe, BBC Radio 4, Mary Ward-Lowery
2013, Radio, Frau Schulz, Great Escape: The Justice, BBC Radio 4, Jonquil Panting
2013, Radio, Jessica, Absolutely Delish: Home Alone, BBC Radio 4, Helen Perry
2013, Radio, Dragonfly / Eel / Housemaid, The Water Babies, BBC Radio 4, Emma Harding
Stage
2019, Stage, Joy Hauxwell, Come Dance With Me, UK Tour, Graham Howes
2018, Stage, Melissa, Giving Up Marty, Motormouse Productions / Soho Theatre, Annie Sutton
2017, Stage, Cara, Rapid, Write, Response: Foundation Park Referendum, Theatre 503, Serena Robins
2015, Stage, Isobel, Control, The Story Project / Arcola Theatre, Robert Wolstenholme
2014, Stage, Bridget, A Poison Tree, The Miniaturists / Arcola Theatre, Erica Miller
2014, Stage, Martirio, The House of Bernarda Alba, Ecclesia, The Kings Head Theatre, Scott Hurran
2014, Stage, Prisoner, The Unfree, Tuppence Productions, Brighton Fringe Festival, Edward Nash
2014, Stage, Annie, The Gut Girls, OutFox Productions, Amy Gunn
2014, Stage, Julie, A Big Fridge, Hen & Chickens Theatre, Lydia Parker
2013, Stage, Nina, Love, Little Pieces of Gold - Southwark Playhouse, Lydia Parker
2012, Stage, Jackie, Silly Girls, Little Pieces of Gold - Southwark Playhouse, Lydia Parker
2012, Stage, Gimp Girl, Emoticon, Write Now Festival 3, Omar F. Okai
2011, Stage, Lizzy, Let There Be, The Off Cut Festival (Winner) / Riverside Studios, Kate Bannister
2011, Stage, Jennie, Around the World in 80 Days, The Jack Studio Theatre, Kate Bannister
2011, Stage, Various, March Readings / April Showers, First Draft Theatre, Daniel Winder / Matthew Parker
2011, Stage, Jenny, Chocolate Bounty, Write Now Festival 2, Kate Bannister
2010, Stage, Zanda, The Legend of Sleepy Hollow, The Jack Studio Theatre, Kate Bannister
2010, Stage, Elsie Pickering, Dolly Daydream, Something Wicked Theatre, Mark Pollard
2010, Stage, Isabella/Lucetta, Shakespeare in the Attic, Tread the Boards, John-Robert Partridge
2009, Stage, Jailer's Daughter, Bardathon, Word of Mouth Media Productions, Diana Thomas
2009, Stage, Trinculo, The Tempest, Good Night Out Productions, Simon Beyer
Voice Over
2018, Voice Over, Nicola Cassidy, Hacker - Audio Drama, Audible, Cherry Cookson
2018, Voice Over, Voice artist, Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Advert, ITV
2018, Voice Over, Voice artist, Calpol TV Advert
2018, Voice Over, Voice artist, Gumtree TV Advert
2017, Voice Over, Voice artist, Science Museum London, Science Museum
2017, Voice Over, Voice artist, Bridges Shopping Centre, Sunderland, Re Production
2017, Voice Over, Voice artist, William Hill Induction Video, William Hill
Short Film
2012, Short Film, Samantha, Polished, Foughtnight Productions, Nicholas Beveney
2012, Short Film, Claire, Spice Up Your Life, Met Film School, Isabella Djalili
2008, Short Film, Helen, Lorraine, National Film and Television School, Julius Amedume
Further Credits
2016, Site Specific, Eliza, A Christmas Gathering, Victoria & Albert Museum, Adrian Deakes
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Zoe, Child Z, PlayWROUGHT Festival / Arcola Theatre, Suzette Coon
2014, Documentary, Drowning Mother, Lincoln Castle Revealed - Magna Carta, Centre Screen Productions, Richard Oliver
2012, Workshop, Joy, Missing Pieces, Graham Howes
2008, Educational, Lauren, You've Pulled, Mad Half Hour Theatre Company, Lyndi Smith

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Geordie*, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, Leeds, London, RP, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Ballet, Choreography, Contemporary Dance, Jazz Dancing, Tap
Performance:Audio Drama, Children's Theatre, Corporate Roleplay, Physical Theatre, Radio Drama, Skin Work, Story Telling
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Ice Skating, Running, Skiing, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Balloon Modelling, Life Modelling, Puppetry

Training:

Birmingham School Of Acting (BA Hons Acting)

Foundation Puppetry Course - Little Angel Theatre