Spotlight: GABRIELLE SCHARNITZKY

GABRIELLE SCHARNITZKY

GABRIELLE SCHARNITZKY by Robert Recker
Photo: Robert Recker
CRAWFORD TALENTS
International Actors Management Agency, Uhlandstrasse 53, 10719 Berlin, Germany
Phone: 00 49 1723088868
E-mail: caprice@crawfordtalents.com
WWW: www.crawfordtalents.com
NB MANAGEMENT
1157 South Beverly Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90035, USA
Phone: 001 310 712 3729
Fax: 001 310 277 6602
E-mail: nb@nicolasbernheim.com
Location:
Berlin, Germany
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:9st. 11lb. (62kg)
Playing Age:49 - 68 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mediterranean, White
Other:BFFS
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Red/Titian
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Authoritative
Voice Quality:Strong

About me:

Television Film Stage Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Antonia Kessler, DEVILS, LUX VIDE / SKY ITALIA, Nick Hurran
2019, Television, Petra, TREADSTONE, NBC UNIVERSAL, Jeremy Webb, Alex Graves, Ramin Bahrani a.o.
2018, Television, Simone Bartels, DIE SPEZIALISTEN - Im Namen der Opfer, ZDF, Gero Weinreuter
2014, Television, Dr. Forster, EIN STARKES TEAM, UFA Fiction Gmbh /ZDF, Thorsten Schmidt
2014, Television, Kitty, THE GAME, BBC WALES, Niall MacCormick
2012, Television, Olga Kuehn, AKTE EX, Saxonia Media for ARD, Christoph Kluenker
2012, Television, Hella Knesebeck / Ilona Stamm, MORDEN IM NORDEN, NDF Hamburg for ARD, Edzard Oneken
2011, Television, Inge Marchtaler, SOKO STUTTGART, Bavaria Fernsehproduktion Munich, Daniel Helfer
2010, Television, Cosima Zastrow, STURM DER LIEBE/ TEMPESTA D`AMORE/ STORM OF LOVE, BAVARIA Film, Dieter Schlotterbeck a.o.
2009, Television, Luna, DAHOAM IS DAHOAM, Constantin Film, Michaela Zschieschow
2009, Television, Grazia Hecht, DER ALTE (THE OLD FOX), ZDF Neue Muenchner Filmproduktion, Vadim Glowna
2009, Television, Cosima Zastrow, STURM DER LIEBE/ TEMPESTA D`AMORE/ STORM OF LOVE, BAVARIA Film, Dieter Schlotterbeck a.o.
2009, Television, Mrs. Papiloma, VIVA LA SCUSA, Katja Frenzel Production, Ismail Sahin
2008, Television, Dr. Becker, BONEKICKERS, BBC / Mammoth Screen, Nick Hurran
2007, Television, Dr. Hertz, DAS AERZTEHAUS, Grundy Ufa, Jurij Neumann
2007, Television, Eleonore, EIN FALL FUER ZWEI, ZDF - Odeon Film, Mike Zens
2007, Television, Sophie Von Brahmberg - 2004-2007, VERLIEBT IN BERLIN -(german version of UGLY BETTY), Grundy UFA, Berlin, Cornelia Dohrn
2004, Television, Renate Kracht, SCHLOSS EINSTEIN, Saxonia Media, Klaus Kemmler
2002, Television, Vera Kroll, IM NAMEN DES GESETZES In The Name Of The Law -, Opal-Film, Berlin, Peter Adam
2002, Television, Carmen Trost, WOLFF´S REVIER - Wolffs Turf, Borussia Media, Berlin, Michael MacKenroth
2001, Television, Nurse Linda, DIE CLEVEREN - The Clever Ones, Studio Hamburg, Axel De Roche
2001, Television, Margret Keller, GROSSSTADTREVIER, ARD, Lars Jessen
2001, Television, Catharina Appel, POLIZEIRUF 110 - Police Emergency 110, NDR, Peter Kahane
2000, Television, Edith, AUS GUTEM HAUS, Radio Bremen, Lars Jessen
2000, Television, Eva Friedrichs, HELICOPS - EINSATZ ÜBER BERLIN, Polyphon, Peter Ristau
2000, Television, Eva Matuschek, MORDKOMMISSION, Monaco-Film, H C Blumenberg
2000, Television, Cosima Wiechern, STREIT UM DREI, Televersal, Marina Gabriel
1995, Television, Heidi Weiss, ALARMCODE 112, Tele-Munchen, Marjan Vaijda
1995, Television, Nadja Hamann, SCHEIDUNGSGERICHT, RTL, Jan Becker
Film
2018, Feature Film, Sissi, DIE ZERSTÖRTEN, DFFB Berlin, Günther Franke
2018, Film, Coco Chanel, AENNE BURDA - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau, ZDF / UFA, Franziska Meletzky
2017, Film, Lise + Lotte, ZWISCHEN WELTEN, Filmarche Berlin, Arlyn Koenemund
2016, Film, Irene, FREIBADSINFONIE, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg, Sinje Koehler
2015, Feature Film, Frau Werner, TOD DEN HIPPIES - ES LEBE DER PUNK, X-Filme Creative Pool, Oskar Roehler
2014, Feature Film, Ludmilla, UN MATRIMONIO DA FAVOLA, IFF Rome, Carlo Vanzina
2013, Feature Film, Jacinta Martinez, LOST EXISTENCE, Pentacle Pictures Birmingham, Benedict Sampays
2013, Feature Film, MARTA KASS, THE THIRD FALCON, Palm Tree Entertainment, Robbie Moffat
2012, Feature Film, Vera Voigt, MORE THAN FRIENDSHIP, Beyond Pictures Berlin, Timmy Ehegoetz
2011, Feature Film, Mrs. Von Hoffmannstahl, SHERLOCK HOLMES 2, Elementary Productions/Warner Bros., Guy Ritchie
2010, Film, Helene Weigel, THE EMPTY PLAN, London Projects Limited, Anja Kirschner & David Panos
2007, Feature Film, Susan, NEBEN DER SPUR - Tour Excess, B-Filme, Munich, Detlef Bothe
2007, Film, Hilde, MORGEN RAEUM ICH AUF, Kordes & Kordes, Munich, Martina Elbert
2006, Feature Film, Suzanne Valtenghi, ANIME VELOCI - Fast Souls, Side Car Prod, Rome, Pasquale Marrazzo
2006, Feature Film, Cat Woman, SCHOENER LEBEN - RIDING UP FRONT, Fado-Film, Berlin, Markus Herling
2006, Feature Film, Palm Reader Shyla, THE NATIVITY STORY, New Line Cinema, LA, Catherine Hardwicke
2004, Feature Film, Corinna, MEINE FRAU, MEINE FREUNDE UND ICH - My Wife My Friends & Me, B-Filme, Munich, Detlef Bothe
2001, Film, Gladys, THE HUNTED CHILD, SAT 1, Jakob Schäuffelen
1998, Film, Comrade Krause, ABGEHAUEN, UFA - Berlin, Frank Beyer
1996, Feature Film, Gertrud, ROSENKAVALIER, Life-Entertainment Duesseldorf, Leon Boden
1993, Feature Film, Comtesse de Chantilly, MESMER, Mayfair London, Roger Spottiswoode
1985, Feature Film, Check-In Agent, TARGET, CBS Entertainment, Arthur Penn
Stage
2018, Stage, Gabi, DORFKNEIPE INTERNATIONAL, Glanz & Krawall, Marielle Sterra
2013, Stage, Dr. Maria Perlmutt, BORN TO SHARE, KRAAL THEATRE BERLIN, Gabrielle Scharnitzky
2012, Stage, Uschi, UNPLUGGED, KRAAL THEATRE BERLIN, Gabrielle Scharnitzky
2011, Stage, SHE (lead), Und jetzt? - And Now?, KRAAL THEATER BERLIN, Gabrielle Scharnitzky
2008, Stage, Diane, THE LITTLE DOG LAUGHED, Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf, Samira Radsi
2003, Stage, Stephen Dedalus, ULYSEES, Kraal Theatre Berlin, Gabrielle Scharnitzky
2002, Stage, Zacchariana, REM PHASE 3, Theater zum Westlichen Stadthirschen, Berlin, Ingrid Hammer
2001, Stage, Else Lasker-Schueler- 1998-2001, I - THE BURNING DESERT WIND The Life Of Else Lasker-Schueler, Kraal Theatre, Armin Dillenberger
1998, Stage, Queen, GOOD NIGHT LADIES, Künstlerhaus Bethanien, Ivan Stanev
1997, Stage, Fortune Teller, EDMOND, Friends of Italian Opera, Steven Dawson
1996, Stage, The Jewish Wife, FEAR AND MISERY OF THE THIRD REICH, St. Marks Theatre New York, Diane Kagan
1992, Stage, Elise von Landeck, HOPSCOTCH, Zerbrochene Fenster, Berlin, Barnaby Gale
1990, Stage, Anna, OBACHT, GEBT OBACHT or THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS, Kraal Theater Berlin, Thomas Noll
1988, Stage, Anna, WEIZEN AUF DER AUTOBAHN, StudioBühne Berlin, Erika Lach
1986, Stage, Clarissa, DIE GROSSE WUT DES PHILIPP HOTZ, Theater 36 Berlin, Patrick Winczewski
Further Credits
2017, Short Film, Louise Bourgeois, THE ART OF MEMORY, DFFB Berlin, Jasmine Alakari
2015, Audio, ANGELA MERKEL, A GREEK DRAMA, Gold Hawk Prod. for BBC4, John Dryden
2015, Short Film, HELENE, SPÄTLESE, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg, Willi Kubica
2013, Short Film, Lucia, FRAGMENTS - A DREAM, HFF MUNICH, David Clay Diaz
2012, Short Film, Helene, ENTSCHEIDUNGEN - DECISIONS, Next Film Berlin, Johannes Kaczmarczyk
2012, Short Film, FRANKENSTEIN?S BRIDE, IN THE DEATHROOM, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg, Milos Savic
2012, Short Film, Cameo, LEBEN!, Sakura Filmproduction, Carolin Faerber
2012, Short Film, MARIANNE, Scenes of a Marriage, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg, Lutz Konermann
2012, Short Film, Elise Gottschalk, SUBSTANTIA NIGRA, Aim & Shoot Co., London, Pierfrancesco Artini
2010, Short Film, Elene, PLAYING DOCTOR - DR. SPIELE, MCM Production, Mathieu Carrière
2009, Television Movie, Grazia Hecht, DER ALTE (THE OLD FOX), ZDF Neue Muenchner Filmproduktion, Vadim Glowna
2008, Short Film, Comtessa, L ´Artista, axv Films Rome, Simone Mariani
2008, Short Film, Stella, PANE, AMORE E POESIA, In The Light Prod., Berlin, Roberto Guerra
2008, Television Movie, Hilde, MORGEN RÄUM ICH AUF, ARD, Marina Elbert
2007, Short Film, Faye, CONVICTED, In The Light Prod., Berlin, Katy Reiling
2007, Short Film, The Countess, L ´ARTISTA, axv-Film, Rome, Simone Mariani
2001, Short Film, Lora, GIB NIE AUF, STEVEN, Filmhochschule Babelsberg, Tanja Folaji
2001, Television Movie, Gladys, THE HUNTED CHILD, SAT 1, Jakob Schäuffelen
2000, Short Film, Luise, ZWÖLF UHR PRIEGNITZ, Filmhochschule Babelsberg, Silvio Helbig
1998, Interactive Video, Carla Wolff, Who Is Oscar Lake?, LPI, New York, Florian Michel
1994, Short Film, Sue, ACROSS THE BIG WATER, Elk Productions New York, Elke Rosthal
1989, Short Film, Mutter, WARUM SIEHST DU MICH SO AN, DFFB, Stepan Benda
1987, Short Film, Anna, EINFACH SO, Dffb, Gabriele Heberling
1987, Short Film, Julia, IN THE YEAR 1992, Dffb, Thomas Findeis
1984, Short Film, Lady M., CLOCKWORK NOW, Pantarei Berlin, Holger Wegemann

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New England, American-New York, American-West Coast, Austrian, Czech, East European, French, German, Indian, Italian, Middle Eastern, Polish, RP, Russian, Spanish
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English, German*, Italian, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Contemporary Dance, Jazz Dancing, Mezzo-Soprano, Period Dancing
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Horse-riding, Rowing, Squash, Swimming, Tai Chi, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Artist (Fine Art), Counselling, Drama Coach (professional), Drama Workshop Leader, Interpreter, Life Coach, Painting, Photography, Writer

Training:

Academy of Arts, Berlin, Germany

Susan Batson, Geraldine Baron (Actors Studio) New York

Diane Kagan (Stella Adler Conservatory) New York

Master Class Sandra Seacat; Berlin

Master Class, Bernhard Hiller, London

Diane Kagan (Stella Adler Conservatory), New York

Margie Haber, Ron Burrus, Sam Christensen, Lesley Kahn, Amy Lyndon, Los Angeles