DANIELLE BIRD

DANIELLE BIRD by Richard Walker
Photo: Richard Walker
Video Clips See Video Showreel
B W H
Fifth Floor, 35 Soho Square, London, W1D 3QX
Phone: 020-7734 0657
Fax: 020-7734 1278
E-mail: info@thebwhagency.co.uk
WWW: www.thebwhagency.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'2" (157cm)
Weight:7st. 13lb. (50kg)
Playing Age:23 - 33 years
Appearance:White
Other:Twin
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Friendly
Voice Quality:Husky
  

Credits:

Danielle has received level 1 training at National Centre of Circus Arts.

Stage Television Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Mildred Hubble, The Worst Witch, Northampton Royal & Derngate/UK Tour, Theresa Heskins
2018, Stage, Patty Astley, Astley's Astounding Adventures, New Victoria Theatre, Theresa Heskins/Vicki Amedume
2017, Stage, Drudge, The Hypocrite, RSC/Hull Truck, Phillip Breen
2016, Stage, Witch/Gentlewoman, Macbeth, Shakespeare's Globe, Iqbal Khan
2016, Stage, Miriam, NotMoses, Arts Theatre, Gary Sinyor
2015, Stage, Grumpskin/Puppeteer/Stilt Walker/Ensemble, The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe, Birmingham REP, Tessa Walker
2015, Stage, Tweedledee/dum, Alice's Adventures Underground, Les Enfants Terribles, Oliver Lansley/James Seager
2014, Stage, The Princess, The Princess and The Pea, Tutti Frutti/York Theatre Royal, Wendy Harris
2014, Stage, Dromio of Ephesus, Comedy of Errors, Chester Performs, Grosvenor Open Air Theatre, Alex Clifton
2014, Stage, Witch 1, Macbeth, Chester Performs, Grosvenor Open Air Theatre, Alex Clifton
2014, Stage, Danielle, Tea Time, Oxford Playhouse, Toby Hulse
2013, Stage, Etta The Elf, Father Christmas And The Icicle Bicycle, Oxford Playhouse, Helen Eastman
2013, Stage, Puck, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Chester Performs, Grosvenor Open Air Theatre, Alex Clifton
2013, Stage, Sister Claire/Ligniere/Montfleury/Cadet, Cyrano De Bergerac, Chester Performs, Grosvenor Open Air Theatre, Lucy Pitman-Wallace
2013, Stage, Priest/Officer/Prostitute, Othello, Grosvenor Open Air Theatre Chester performs, Alex Clifton
2013, Stage, Prince Edward, The Prince and The Pauper, Unicorn Theatre, Selina Cartmell
2012, Stage, Magicians Assistant, You Me Bum Bum Train, YMBBT, Kate Bond and Morgan Lloyd
2011, Stage, Ashley Hunter, No Ball Games, The New Wolsey Theatre, Rob Salmon
2010, Stage, Juliet, Romeo and Juliet, Young Shakespeare Company, Chris Geelan
2010, Stage, The Democratic Set, Back to Back Theatre Company, Bruce Gladwin
2010, Stage, Ophelia, Hamlet, Young Shakespeare Company, Christopher Geelan
2009, Stage, Juliet, Romeo And Juliet, Young Shakespeare Company, Paul Gladwin
2009, Stage, Dilys/Anne, Into My Own, Hijinx Theatre Company, Gaynor Lougher
2009, Stage, Phebe, As You Like It, Principal Theatre Company, Paul Gladwin
2009, Stage, Desdemona/Jailer's Daughter, An Evening of Shakespeare, Principal Theatre Company, Paul Gladwin
2009, Stage, Boo Levy, The Last Night Of Ballyhoo, Trilby James
2009, Stage, Leslie Pynchon/Ensemble, The Fix, Sean McLevy/Matthew Reeve/Cressida Carre
2008, Stage, Rossignol, Marat/Sade, Paul Clements
2008, Stage, Dromio of Ephesus, The Comedy Of Errors, Charlie Barker
2008, Stage, Lady One/Kit Kat Girl, Cabaret, Eddie Gower/Matthew Reeve/David Lee
2008, Stage, Yelena, Uncle Vanya, Phillip Weaver
2008, Stage, Klytemnestra, The Orestia, Ronnie McCann
Television
2017, Television, Jessie Earl, The Investigator, ITV/Netflix, Adam Wimpenny
2015, Television, Mabel Allred, The Wives Did It, Discovery Channel ID, Tim Conrad
2014, Television, Grace Wilde, Holby City, BBC, James Larkin
2013, Television, Au Pair, (TBC), Kobiyoshi, Tim Fornara
2012, Television, Kelly, The Double Life of Morton Coyle, BBC, Sandy Johnson
Film
2017, Feature Film, Female Fighter, Vengeance, Light Films Ltd, Tom Wadlow
2015, Feature Film, The Disappearing Lady, Now You See Me, The Second Act, Lionsgate, Jon Chu
2012, Film, Jody Conroy, A Running Jump, Thin Man Films, Mike Leigh
2010, Film, Sam, Girlfriend, Goodbye, Independent Director, Richard Cosgrove
2010, Film, Jen, Indian Ocean, Yellow Productions Ltd, Max Ratcliff
Further Credits
2018, Workshop, Gretel, Hansel and Gretel, Theatre Royal Wakefield, Matt Aston
2017, Pantomime, Wishee Washee, Aladdin, Theatre Royal, Wakefield, Chris Hannon/Louise Denison
2017, Internet, Poem Reader, The Diving Horse, Live Canon, Helen Eastman
2016, Site Specific, Elouise, Halloween at House of Lou Lou's, Immersive Cult, Joe Hufton
2015, Comedy, Aunty Lesley, Messing around with Ouija Boards, Soho Theatre, Colin Hoult
2015, Music Video, 'Sloth' Waitress, Demons, James Morrison Music Video, Universal Island Records, Greg and Lio
2015, Still Photography, Hero Girl, Theres A Beer For That, British Beer Alliance, Making Pictures, Dan Burn-Forti
2015, Commercial, Cinema Girlfriend, Dreams, re:Production, Phil Hawkins
2015, Voice Over, Customer, Twin 2, Bose Sound Touch Animation, MiniVegas, Andrew Watson
2015, Event, Compere/Presenter, Way Word Festival, Chester Performs, Amber Knipe - Producer
2014, Viral, The Zombie, Samsung Halloween prank
2014, Short Film, Clone, The Sleepmaker, Shift4, Colin Coomber
2013, Viral, Crystal (hippy twin 1), Billion Dollar Steve, Rubber Republic, Matt Golding
2013, Workshop, Tracey/Ellie/Juanita, Payback The Musical, Milton Morrissey Productions/Paul Rayfield, Simon Grieff
2012, Comedy, Sister, Colin Hoult's Real Horror Show, Colin Hoult Comedy, Kat Hoult
2011, Site Specific, Aerial Artist/Rioter, SLICK, Scarabeus/National Youth Theatre, Daniela Essart
2009, Event, Twin Exhibition Performer, Pop Life: Art In A Material World, Tate Modern, Artist: Damien Hirst
2009, Viral, Twin, Tesco's Double Voucher Film, Film38 Ltd, Markus Etter
2009, Short Film, Citizen/Voiceover, London EarthKeepers, Maellyn Productions, Maellyn Mackintosh
2008, Radio, Ann, Time After Time, Tamsin Collison
2006, Recording, Soprano, Camina Burana, BBC National Chorus of Wales, Adrian Partington

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, Heightened RP, Liverpool, London, Northern, RP, Welsh-Southern*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, German
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Acro, Alto, Choral Singing, Contact Improvisation, Dance Captain, Lindy Hop, Mezzo-Soprano, Period Dancing, Ukulele
Performance:Acrobalance, Aerial Hoop, Children's Theatre, Clown, Comedy, Commedia Dell'Arte, Compere, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Mask, Murder Mystery Events, Outdoor Performances, Physical Comedy, Physical Theatre, Poetry Reading, Promenade Theatre, Role Play, Scare Actor, Skin Work, Spoken Word, Street Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Climbing, Gymnastics*, Horse-jumping, Horse-riding*, Ice Skating, Karting, Rollerblading, Stage Combat, Trampoline, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Acrobatics, Aerial Work, Animatronics, Circus Aerial Work, Devising, Improvisation, Puppetry, Puppetry-Bunraku, Puppetry-Hand, Puppetry-Rod, Stilt Walking, Wire Experience-Flying

Training:

Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, BA Hons Performance (Acting Option), 3 years, 2006-2009

National Youth Theatre