Spotlight: FLEUR KEITH

FLEUR KEITH

FLEUR KEITH by Felton & Hunt
Photo: Felton & Hunt
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
B W H
1st Floor Front, 37-38 Margaret Street, London W1G 0JF
Phone: 020-7734 0657
Fax: 020-7734 1278
E-mail: info@thebwhagency.co.uk
WWW: www.thebwhagency.co.uk
BABBLE
First Floor, 85 Great Portland Street, London W1W 7LT
Phone: 020-7434 0002
E-mail: hello@babblevoices.com
WWW: www.babblevoices.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
North Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Weight:8st. 10lb. (55kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Currently appearing:

YOUNG JULIA in all 6 episodes of GOLD DIGGER on BBC iPlayer. Also appearing as MUM in Emmy Award winning BLACK MIRROR: BANDERSNATCH on Netflix.

Television Film Stage
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Katherine, Because the Night, ITV, Niall MacCormick
2018, Television, Young Julia [Recurring], Gold Digger, BBC, Vanessa Caswill and David Evans
2018, Television, Mum, Black Mirror: Bandersnatch, Netflix, David Slade
2017, Television, Young Faith Dingle [NOMINATED FOR SOAP AWARD], Emmerdale, ITV, Clive Arnold
2017, Television, Dr Laura Roberts, Eastenders, BBC, Steve Finn
2015, Television, Maggie, The Night Manager, BBC/AMC, Susanne Bier
2014, Television, Shelley, The Missing, Channel 4, Tom Pullen
2013, Television, Jane Seymour, Henry and Anne, Channel 5, Chris Mitchell
2012, Television, Poppy Keenan, Emmerdale, ITV, Brett Fallis
Film
2020, Film, Megan, Sacrifice, 4 Ransom, Joe Ransom
2018, Feature Film, Mary [Lead], Wake, Wake Productions, James Laycock
2016, Feature Film, Barnes, Vengeance, Saban Films/Evolutionary Films, Ross Boyask
2016, Film, Metellus, Dogs of War, District 13, Mark Rigby
2015, Film, Anne Boleyn [Lead-WINNER OF 2 BEST ACTRESS AWARDS], I Am Henry, Flying Dutchman Films, Jan Hendrik Verstraten
2013, Film, Amber, Passing By, Banquet Films, Palle Nodeland
2010, Film, Louise, Nelson, Tear Away Pictures & Cinematista, Eugene Thomas
Stage
2018, Stage, Georgie, As Yet Unknown, The Bunker, David Young
2017, Stage, Susanna Strickland, Mother Country [R&D], UEA, Tanushka Marah
2016, Stage, Bertha, Waste, National Theatre, Roger Michell
2016, Stage, Mrs Lush/Little Eric, Maggot Moon [R&D], National Theatre Studio, Jesse Jones
2014, Stage, Elizabeth of York, The Dark Horse [Rehearsed Reading], King's Head Theatre, Hamish Macdougall
2012, Stage, Murashkin, Guns, Love and Chemistry, Define Choice, Hamish Macdougall
2011, Stage, Olivia, Twelfth Night, Red Rose Chain, Joanna Carrick
2011, Stage, Anne Boleyn, Fallen In Love, Red Rose Chain/Camden Roundhouse, Joanna Carrick
2011, Stage, Millie, Servants [Rehearsed Reading], Pinter Centre, Martin Wall
2010, Stage, Clark, The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Steve Marmion
2009, Stage, Jenny, Pinocchio [R&D], Royal Shakespeare Company, Laurence Boswell
2009, Stage, Sonnet Walk, Shakespeare's Globe, Mark Rylance
2008, Stage, Beatrice, Shakespeare Shorts, Action To The Word, Alexandra Spencer-Jones
2018, Stage, Georgie, As Yet Unknown, The Bunker, David Young

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, French, German, Heightened RP, Liverpool, London, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet*, Contemporary Dance*, Jazz Dancing, Mezzo-Soprano, Period Dancing, Waltz
Performance:Audio Books, BADC Advanced, Comedy, Physical Theatre, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Ice Skating, Rollerblading, Running, Skiing, Stage Combat*, Swimming*, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence

Training:

ArtsEd, BA (Hons) Acting

SPOTLIGHT PRIZE NOMINEE