REBECCA CALIENDA

REBECCA CALIENDA by Phil Sharp
Photo: Phil Sharp
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Lucie Eadon
EADON MANAGEMENT
86-90 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4NE
Phone: 020 7859 4997
Mobile: 07872 649961
E-mail: info@eadon.management
Location:london
Height:5'2" (157cm)
Weight:7st. 7lb. (48kg)
Playing Age:21 - 35 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, Scandinavian, White
Nationality:British, Irish
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

BFI screening July 2018 for Todd Sloane - Rebecca plays the mysterious woman in this psychological horror // BLANKET screened at the BFI in July, Rebecca plays the lead in this emotive short film which is heading to CANNES for short film category May 2019// Rebecca is due to shoot feature film PLAYHOUSE directed by Fionn Watts produced by Far North Films, ( The Selikes Lover, Dilemma's). Rebecca is performing at the Arcola Theatre in October for new writing piece BLOOD RITES directed by Eileen Bellot

Film Television Stage Commercial Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2018, Feature Film, Kathryn, Playhouse, Far North Film, Fionn Watts
2018, Feature Film, The Assistant, Them, David Stock Films, Ignacio Masio
2017, Feature Film, Lydia, Criminal Audition, Mordue pictures, Samuel Gridley
2017, Feature Film, Twiggy, Dead Unicorns, Luxurious Dread, Ian Fielding
2014, Film, Cult Kid, Graceland, National Film and Televison School, Rob Petit
2012, Feature Film, Vampire Babe, The Thompsons, Lionsgate After Dark Films, The Butcher Brothers
Television
2014, Television, Main Victim, Crimewatch, BBC, Rachel Newman
Stage
2018, Stage, Chia, Blood Rites, Quest for life, Arcola Theatre, Eileen Bellott
2017, Stage, Laura, Red or Blue, Blue Sky theatre, Stockwell Playhouse, John Mitton
2017, Stage, May, Teaching a dillo to cross the road, Tennessee Theatre company, Jack Studio Theatre, Annie Tanton
2016, Stage, Macbeth, Fire burn the tragedy of Macbeth, Immercity, TOUR UK & Edinburgh fringe, Rosanna Marj Mallinson
2016, Stage, Witch, Blood will have blood, Immercity, Cockpit Theatre, Rosanna Marj Mallinson
2015, Stage, American Girl/ The Guardians, Monolouge Slam, Tri Force Promotions, Royal Stratford East, Mr Nice
2014, Stage, Berthe, Who will Carry the Word?, Imperial Productions, Jack Studio Theatre, David Phipps-Davis
2013, Stage, Stella, Whale Music, Chelsea Players Theatre , Barons Court Theatre, Francis Bodam
2012, Stage, Harry, Midland Mainline, KDC Theatre Company, Landor Theatre, Tiffany Lashley & Jane-Eve Straughton
2012, Stage, Melissa/1st Jobber, Serious Money, The Bridewell Theatre, Gareth Machin
Commercial
2015, Commercial, Featured Artist, PREMIER INN, ITV Productions, Gavin Hawes
Short Film
2018, Short Film, Mona, New Leaf, Aptitude Films, Marc Zammit
2018, Short Film, Amy, Freedom, Jonathan Kemp Film, Jonathan Kemp
2018, Short Film, Liz, Blanket, Arts University Bournemouth, Sophie Gossman
2018, Short Film, Alice, Unravelling, James Eley, James Eley
2018, Short Film, Pearl, iDOLLatry, Mini Mammoth Films, Marcus J Richardson
2016, Short Film, Mysterious woman, Todd Sloane, Get New Design, Haruka Irie
2016, Short Film, Ava, The Dependants, Muzzle Pig productions, Samuel Gridley
2016, Short Film, Bella, 3 Million Dollar Milkshake, The Bashford Twins, Kyle & Liam Bashford
2015, Short Film, #6, 48 Hour Sci-Fi film challenge, Cosmic Mutt, April Choi
2014, Short Film, Claudia, Fish Bone, University of Westminster Film School, Christian Cerami
Further Credits
2018, Workshop, Clementine, Eternal Sunshine of the spotless mind, Adrienne Wiess directing actors workshop, Brad Barnes
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Thomasina Thirkettle, Thomasina, Horotia, Leonard Cohen
2018, Music Video, Temptress (lead), You're not you anymore - COUNTERPARTS, Our world is gray, Joshua Halling & Daniel Broadley
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Astrid, Opera Libretto, Dylan Stone

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Belfast, Birmingham, Bristol, Cork, Cornwall, English-Standard, Gloucester*, Irish RP, Liverpool, London, Manchester, Multicultural London English (MLE), Polish, RP, Russian, Welsh-Standard, West Country*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Capoeira, Clarinet, Pilates-instructor*
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Clown, Green Screen, Lip Sync, Live Roleplay, Meisner Technique, Motion Capture, Physical Theatre, Poetry Reading, Role Play, Spoken Word, Strasberg Technique, Street Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Bouldering, Fitness Instructor (qualified)*, Hockey (field)*, Horse-riding*, Kick Boxing, Pilates*, Pool, Swimming, Swimming (Open Water)
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Ambidextrous, Artist (Oils/Oil Pastels), Bartender, DBS (CRB) clearance, Dental Nurse, First Aider (qualified), Horse & Carriage driving, Massage Therapist-Level 5, Military Training/Experience, Pilates (qualified matwork instructor)

Training:

The Actors Temple 2011- 12 one year foundation

The Method Studio 2009- 10 post grad diploma

Stage combat workshop - Yarit Dor

Ivanna Chubbuck - Workshop

Advanced Miesner - Scott Williams

Advanced Miesner - Kate Maravan

Giles Forman - Worskhop // Stanislavski

RADA workshop - Classical text // Shakespeare

The Actors studio - Workshop // acting for screen