COLLENE WEBB

COLLENE WEBB by Rebecca Knowles
Photo: Rebecca Knowles
Video Clips See Video Showreel
FILM CAST CORNWALL & SW
Phone: 07814 179145
E-mail: enquiries@filmcastcornwall.co.uk
WWW: www.filmcastcornwall.co.uk
Location:Midlands/Cornwall/London, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Height:5'3" (160cm)
Weight:7st. 11lb. (49kg)
Playing Age:18 - 28 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Red/Titian
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Sincere
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Collene is the founder of Redhead Reach and performed Anne of Green Gables - national UK theatre tour in 2016. 'Anyone who's read the Anne books by L.M. Montgomery will be completed captivated by Collene Webb, who could have been born for the role.' - What's What Magazine review. She is currently releasing Season 1 of her solo web series, The A to Z of Clueless Experts: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCaQCUOodEf_NRVrs_EhFcaw/

Stage Film Short Film Web Series Pantomime Writing Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Esmeralda (lead), Songwriter, Searching for the Happiness, AK Films/Rugby Festival of Culture, Simon Grenville
2017, Stage, Esmeralda (lead), Songwriter, Searching for the Happiness, AK Films/Library of Birmingham, Simon Grenville
2016, Stage, Anne Shirley. Playwright, Composer/Arranger, Anne of Green Gables, Redhead Reach/Found Theatre (UK tour), Simon Corble
2015, Stage, Louise, Stump, 14/48 Wolverhampton, Bob Christer
2015, Stage, Alex, Date, School Friend, Note, 14/48 Wolverhampton, Therese Collins-Cann
2015, Stage, Anne Shirley. Playwright, Composer/Arranger, Anne of Green Gables, Redhead Reach (Mac Birmingham), Simon Corble
2014, Stage, The Little Mermaid & Puppeteer, The Little Mermaid, Story Magic Theatre (Northern tour), Katrina Heath
2013, Stage, Tina, Appointment, Silence Presents, Rob Swinton
2012, Stage, Queue Doctor, Ms Gibbons, Dellen, Gina. Playwright, Queue, West Horizons Co. (Edinburgh Festival Fringe), Collene Webb/collaborative
2012, Stage, Ensemble inc. Chorus, Electra, Orestes, Athene, Oresteia, UWTSD, Dr Jim McCarthy
2011, Stage, Elaine, Miss Davies, Mary. Composer, Piano, Violin, A Batty Menagerie, UWTSD (Wales tour), Ioan Hefin
2011, Stage, Performer (surreal/physical theatre), Bloodspurt, UWTSD, Dr Jim McCarthy
2011, Stage, Lady Macbeth/Ensemble, Macbeth, UWTSD, Michael Dyer
2010, Stage, Amelia Turley (with tap dancing), Promenade Theatre, UWTSD, Dave Ainsworth
Film
2017, Feature Film, Eco Dave (with tap dancing), The Endless Village, General Public Projects (ACE funded), Oli Clark/Chris Poolman/Elizabeth Rowe
2016, Feature Film, Amber Tapper (with tap dancing), Writer, Hello Au Revoir, Zelica Films, Jason Croot
Short Film
2017, Short Film, Vet, A Dog Named Luna, Certified Guerrilla, Callum Oakaby-Wright
2017, Short Film, Two, Phantasm of Shadows, Staffordshire University, Josh Locke
2016, Short Film, Tap Dancer, The Window, Manchester School of Art, Corinne Parfitt-Starr
2016, Short Film, Jogger, The Jogger, Analogue Film Academy, Pavan Deep/Luis Murcia
2016, Short Film, Nadia West (TV Presenter), Going Viral, Heart of Worcestershire College, Brett Steele
2015, Short Film, DCS Anna Fletcher, The Blue Destiny Diamond, AB Films, Enzo Iantosca
2015, Short Film, Tara, The Last King of Ireland, Drama Direct Films, Mark McGann
2014, Short Film, Charlotte, Alex in Concert, AB Films, Enzo Iantosca
2013, Short Film, Katie (lead), Into the Mind, Surface Rush Films, Angus King
2013, Short Film, Sarah - older sister, Powerless, Stickleback Productions, Brendan O'Neill
2011, Short Film, Hana (the girl), A Girl who Lived in my Grandmother's Garden, Nakamura Films, Ayuko Nakamura
Web Series
2018, Web Series, All characters: Screenwriter, Producer, Composer, The A to Z of Clueless Experts, Redhead Reach
2017, Web Series, Technology User, The Faction of Farce: Terrornology, Ross K. Foad
Pantomime
2013, Pantomime, Servant Molly, Sailor Jed, Sultan, Puppeteer, The Adventures of Sinbad the Sailor, Rage Arts/Primary Theatre, Sharli Reynolds
2012, Pantomime, Salome (sister), Aunt Dandini, Noah Macaw (puppet), Cinderella A Story, Rage Arts/Primary Theatre, Zayneb Khan
Writing
2018, Writing, Screenwriter, Producer, Composer, The A to Z of Clueless Experts, Redhead Reach
2017, Writing, Songwriter, Searching for the Happiness, AK Films, Simon Grenville
2015, Writing, Playwright, Composer/Arranger, Producer, Anne of Green Gables, Redhead Reach, Simon Corble
2015, Writing, Playwright, The Invisible Wall, Arena Theatre Wolverhampton (ACT), Simon Corble
2012, Writing, Playwright, Composer, Lyricist, Producer, Queue, West Horizons Co. (Edinburgh Festival Fringe)
2006, Writing, Librettist, Composer, Lyricist, Producer, In the Nick of Time - The Musical, Serendipity Productions, Elaine Hickman
Further Credits
2016, Event, Princess Anna, Frozen Party, Stages Parties, Coral Dickinson
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Julie, Sex Tape, Arena Theatre Wolverhampton (ACT), Liam Thornton
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Playwright, The Invisible Wall, Arena Theatre Wolverhampton (ACT), Simon Corble
2014, Educational, Pirate Jo, Facilitator, Violin, The Dilemmas of Pirates, Discovery Team Theatre, Collaborative
2013, Voice Over, A. Tozz Operators, Nul Points, Silence Presents, Darren Cheek
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Denise, Angela, The Email History of Josef K, Theatre Exchange Birmingham, Anna Himali Howard
2013, Rehearsed Reading, A. Tozz Operators, Nul Points, Silence Presents (Courtyard Theatre Hereford), Darren Cheek
2012, Site Specific, Eleanor Fields, 24/44, UWTSD (Outdoor Promenade, Pembrey Country Park), Ioan Hefin
2011, Educational, Maid Mary, Party Time, UWTSD, Ioan Hefin

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Birmingham, Black Country, Canadian, Cockney, Cornwall, English-Standard, Essex, Heightened RP, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, Midlands-West*, Northern, RP, Russian, Shropshire, Welsh-Southern, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Ballet, Choreography, Contemporary Dance, Dance (general), Freestyle Dance, Jazz Dancing*, Keyboards, Mezzo-Soprano, Modern Dance*, Period Dancing, Piano, Singer-Songwriter, Tap*, Violin
Performance:Children's Theatre, Dancer-Professional, Meisner Technique, Outdoor Performances, Promenade Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Cycling, Tai Chi
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Artistic Director, Composer, Drama Workshop Leader, Hand Modelling, Lyricist, Producer (professional), Puppetry, Scriptwriter (professional), Writer

Training:

BA (Hons) Acting, University of Wales Trinity Saint David (School of Performance), 3 years

Bulletproof Actor, Ross Grant

Acting for Camera, East 15 Acting School

ISTD Advanced 2 Tap & Advanced 1 Modern, RAD Intermediate & Grade 8 Ballet