ANNA SPEARPOINT

ANNA SPEARPOINT by Alexandra Guelff
Photo: Alexandra Guelff
Listen to Voice Clips
MICHELLE BRAIDMAN ASSOCIATES LTD
2 Futura House, 169 Grange Road, London SE1 3BN
Phone: 020-7237 3523
E-mail: info@braidman.com
WWW: www.braidman.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'2" (157cm)
Playing Age:16 - 25 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Currently appearing in 'GREAT' BRITAIN by Itch + Scratch at Hackney Showroom, 8th - 10th November. Playing Molly in 'The Morrisey Experience' and monologue 'Improvement' by John O'Donovan.

Stage Rehearsed Reading Workshop Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2016, Stage, Fran, Suspicious Minds, Itch + Scratch/Hackney Showroom, Dan Pick
2016, Stage, Jem, Storm Proof, The Royal Court, Lucy Morrison
2016, Stage, (2015 & 2016), Myra Hindley, The World's Wife, Alice Knight
2016, Stage, Lena, Spooning, Itch + Scratch, Louisa Beadel
2016, Stage, Woman, Beyond the Streets (Monologue by John O'Donovan), New Diorama, Tom Birch
2016, Stage, Mr B/Gran, Cosmic Jives, The Albany, Alice Knight
2015, Stage, Janet, Life on a Plum, The Old Red Lion Theatre, Jamie Jackson
2015, Stage, Stephanie, Agoraphobia, Itch + Scratch, Sope Dirisu
2015, Stage, Janet, Life on a Plum, Itch + Scratch, Jamie Jackson
2015, Stage, Anna, Regeneration, RichMix/Plymouth Barbican, Charlie Whitworth
2014, Stage, Una, Blackbird, The Royal Exchange, Liz Stevenson
2014, Stage, Ophelia, Prince of Denmark (Buckingham Palace), National Youth Theatre, Anna Niland
2013, Stage, Nina, Tory Boyz, NYT Rep Company, Tom Hescott
2013, Stage, Prologue/Lady Montague/Servant, Romeo And Juliet, NYT Rep Company, Paul Roseby
2013, Stage, Cornelia, Prince of Denmark, NYT Rep Company, Anthony Banks
2013, Stage, Callisto, Chimera, Wildworks, Bill Mitchell
Rehearsed Reading
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Mum, Second Person Narrative, Tonic Theatre, Lucy Kerbel
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Millie, Word In Progress, Royal Exchange Theatre, Alex Summers
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Masha, The Seagull, National Youth Theatre, Ria Parry
Workshop
2016, Workshop, Holly, Broken Biscuits, Paines Plough, James Grieve
2016, Workshop, Various Roles, Christie Malry's Own Double Entry (R+D), The Drayton Arms Theatre, Tom Birch/Peter Bradley
2016, Workshop, Ensemble, Lyric Hammersmith, Alice Knight
2014, Workshop, Red, Remote, National Theatre, Anthony Banks
2014, Workshop, Joey, The Saints, The Nuffield Theatre, Matthew Dunster
2014, Workshop, Annmarie, Follow Follow, National Theatre, Anthony Banks
2013, Workshop, Moth, Bush Theatre, Prasanna Puwanarajah
Further Credits
2014, Street Theatre, Spy/Feminist, Southbank Centre Vintage New Year's Eve, National Youth Theatre, Andrew Whyment
2013, Musical, Doris Smith, Red Riding Hood, NYT Rep Company/Latitude Festival, Anna Niland
2012, Site Specific, Kendra, De:Coders, Larkin' About, Tricia Coleman
2012, Street Theatre, Charlie, The Aftermath, Larkin' About, Tricia Coleman
2011, Site Specific, Ensemble, Slick, National Youth Theatre, Anna Niland
2011, Site Specific, Facilitator, The Adventure Principle, Coney/Contact Theatre, Tassos Stevens

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cheshire, Essex, Geordie, Heightened RP, Lancashire, Liverpool, London, Manchester*, RP, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto*, Contemporary Dance, Modern Dance, Street Dance, Street Jazz
Performance:Comedy, Physical Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Pilates, Running, Swimming, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence

Training:

National Youth Theatre REP company, 2013

National Youth Theatre, 2010