CHARLOTTE COUTURE

CHARLOTTE COUTURE by Thomas Scurr
Photo: Thomas Scurr
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
WRIGHT AND MURRAY CREATIVE MANAGEMENT
3rd Floor, 10-11 Great Russell Street, London WC1B 3NB
Phone: 020 7631 5578
Mobile: 07941 190834
E-mail: michelle@wrightandmurray.co.uk
WWW: www.wrightandmurray.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Playing Age:22 - 30 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Nationality:British, American
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Quality:Bright
Voice Character:Engaging
  

Credits:

Dual British and American citizenship.

Stage Film Short Film Rehearsed Reading
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Sarah, The Edinburgh Test (R&D), Theatr Clwyd/Tristan Bates, Jemma Gross
2017, Stage, Naomi, A Silent Sentence, Sheer Height, Park Theatre, 200 Studio, Charlotte Peters
2017, Stage, Annie, Stay Happy Keep Smiling, Sheer Height, Jermyn Street Theatre, Lou-Lou Mason
2017, Stage, Sarah, The Edinburgh Test, Pluck Productions, Old Red Lion Theatre, Lilac Yosiphon
2016, Stage, Kerry, The One, Sheer Height, Park Theatre, 90 Studio, Roxy Cook
2016, Stage, Lucy, Home, Southwark Playhouse, Katie-Ann McDonough
2016, Stage, Joanne, Jessica, Sheer Height, Arcola Theatre, Ashley Winter
2016, Stage, Bellgard, The Fatal Friendship, Female Restoration Season, The Rose Playhouse Bankside, Alex Pearson
2016, Stage, Jo, Face the Camera and Smile, So & So Arts/Arts Theatre London, Penny Cliff
2015, Stage, Zabina, Tamburlaine the Great, Tristan Bates Theatre, Ricky Dukes
2015, Stage, Celia, Her Naked Skin, Arts Theatre London, Rebecca Rogers
2015, Stage, Cara, Stuck with You, Brighton Festival, Timothy Bond
2014, Stage, Jo, Low Level Panic, Sheer Height, Etcetera Theatre, Bella Loudon
2013, Stage, Amanda, Terminus, Rosemary Branch Theatre, Ryan Bradley
2013, Stage, Hester, The Deep Blue Sea, Platform Theatre, King's Cross, Lawrence Evans
2013, Stage, Thea Elvsted, Hedda Gabler, Drama Centre London, Dan Coleman
2013, Stage, Anna Petrovna, Ivanov, The Boris Schukin Institute, Moscow, Irina Pakhomova
2013, Stage, Duchess, Duchess of Malfi, Drama Centre London, Zoe Waites
2012, Stage, Olivia, Twelfth Night, Drama Centre London, Paul Goodwin
2012, Stage, Electra, Electra, Drama Centre London, Paul Goodwin
2010, Stage, Core Cast, S'Warm (Site-Specific), National Youth Theatre, Peter Collins and Paul Clayton
2009, Stage, Jewish Wife, Fear and Misery of the Third Reich, Edinburgh Festival, K2 Productions, Kathryn Linnell
Film
2017, Film, Evie, Incubus, Cincera Productions, Eila Pugliesi
2017, Film, Emily, Eggs, Dog Business Productions, Chris Leask
2016, Film, Laura, Brentwood, DB Productions, James Atherton & Tom Scurr
Short Film
2016, Short Film, Kerry, The One, Hideout Films, Esme Hicks
2014, Short Film, Maria, This is Moscow, Salim Amari
2014, Short Film, Claudia, Honour, Bobbin Films, Tom Crooke
2014, Short Film, Rebecca, SINK, Bobbin Productions, Sam Bonard
2010, Short Film, Jodie, Thrive, Team Angelica, Rikki Beadle-Blair
Rehearsed Reading
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Girl, Better Days, The Rose Playhouse, Bankside, Milli Bhatia
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Abigail, Sally Don't Sleep, Press Play Theatre, Andrew Maddock
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Mary Nicholson/Miss Brint, Her Naked Skin, Sphinx Theatre, RADA Studios, Sue Parrish
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Mandy, Selfie, Team Angelica, Rikki Beadle-Blair

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard*, Cockney, English-Standard*, Estuary English, Heightened RP, Irish-Southern, London, RP*, Scottish-Standard
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet, Classical Singing*, Period Dancing, Soprano

Training:

Drama Centre London, MA Acting, 2012-2013

Boris Schukin Institute (Moscow)

National Youth Theatre