ELIZABETH SCHENK

ELIZABETH SCHENK by Benkin Photography
Photo: Benkin Photography
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
BROOD MANAGEMENT
49 Greek Street, London, W1D 4EG
Phone: 020 7998 7861
Mobile: 07932 022635
E-mail: broodmanagement@aol.com
WWW: www.broodmanagement.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
City of Bristol, England, United Kingdom
West Sussex, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Playing Age:20 - 30 years
Appearance:White, Eastern European, Mediterranean
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
  

Credits:

Link to recent short film 'Nightmuse': https://vimeo.com/323354403

Stage Television Short Film Musical Opera Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Narrator, Wind in the Willows, Scripts for Supper, Annie McKenzie
2019, Stage, The Girl, The Wolf Inside Me, Blue Elephant Theatre, Sepy Baghaei
2018, Stage, Rochalle, Untold Stories, Pleasance Theatre, Emma Zadow
2018, Stage, Creature, Frankenstein for London Horror Fest, Old Red Lion Theatre, Katherine Timms
2018, Stage, Rochalle (solo show), Hamotzi, Theatre 503, Lilac Yosiphon & Anoushka Bonwick
2018, Stage, Antonio/Jessica/Nerissa, The Merchant of Venice, Orange Tree Theatre, Imogen Bond
2018, Stage, Money by Lucy SM Johnson, Minutes, SLAMKingsX, Arcola Theatre, Siar Kanik
2018, Stage, Creature, Frankenstein, Burn Bright, The Space Theatre, Katherine Timms
2017, Stage, Chorus/Multi-role (lead), The Overcoat, Scandal and Gallows, Omnibus Theatre, John King
2017, Stage, Celia, As You Like It, LAMDA, Bill Alexander
2017, Stage, Rachel, The Sea, LAMDA, James Kerr
2017, Stage, Mrs Hepworth, Hobson's Choice, LAMDA, Matthew Lloyd
2017, Stage, Mrs Oakes, Flare Path, LAMDA, Caroline Leslie
2016, Stage, Bagheera, The Jungle Book, Strung Up Theatre Company, Edinburgh Fringe, Devised
2016, Stage, Jessica, The Merchant of Venice, LAMDA, Ria Parry
2016, Stage, Foible, The Way of the World, LAMDA, Max Key
2016, Stage, Marcelia, The Duke of Milan, LAMDA, John Baxter
2016, Stage, Ensemble, 154 Shakespeare Sonnets & Responses, Live Canon,V&A, Helen Eastman
2014, Stage, Ursula/Messenger/Sexton/Watchman, Much Ado About Nothing, BurntOut Theatre, RADA Festival, Guildford Fringe, Clemmie Reynolds & James Ball
2013, Stage, Oceanid Chorus/Frog Chorus/Aerial Hoop, Prometheus Bound & Frogs, The Cambridge Greek Play, Cambridge Arts Theatre, Helen Eastman; Composer Alex Silverman
2013, Stage, Ensemble, The 24hr Plays, CUADC, ADC Theatre, David Rattigan
2012, Stage, Costermonger/musician, Bartholomew Fair, CUADC, ADC Theatre, Harry Michell
2012, Stage, Maid, The Spanish Tragedy, Marlowe Society, King's College Chapel, Niall Wilson
2012, Stage, Tavistock, CODA, ADC Theatre, Tom Powell & Jack Gamble
2012, Stage, Ensemble, Zombie Haiku, Cambridge & International Student Drama Festival, Chloe Mashiter
2011, Stage, Ensemble, Grimm Tales (devised), CUADC, ADC Theatre, Emily Burns & Richard Braham
Television
2019, Television, Ballroom Dancer, Belgravia, ITV
2017, Television, Paparazzi, The Royals - Season 4, Lionsgate, Clark Mathis
2017, Television, Ballroom Dancer, Vanity Fair, ITV, James Strong
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Lizzie, Come Home, Max Kinder & Jamie Campbell
2019, Short Film, Charlie, Bacon and Eggs, Josh McClure
2019, Short Film, Rose, Nightmuse, Met Film School, Sarah Imran
2016, Short Film, L-A, Payback, LAMDA, Anthony Quinn
Musical
2018, Musical, Various, Theodora, BurntOut Theatre, Pleasance Theatre, Clemmie Reynolds
2018, Musical, Ensemble, Little Shop of Horrors, Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, Maria Aberg
2013, Musical, Roly-Poly Bird, The Twits, CUADC, ADC Theatre, Andrew Room
2011, Musical, PC June Biggs & actor-musician, Bird Pie (Winner of the RSC/Marlowe Society Prize), Marlowe Society, Corpus Christi Playroom, Abigail Rokison
Opera
2012, Opera, Lady Angela, Dame Hannah & others, Gilbert & Sullivan Gala Evening, CUG&S Society, Davina Barron
2012, Opera, Bridesmaid, Ruddigore, CUG&S Society, Minack Theatre Cornwall, Davina Barron
Further Credits
2019, Workshop, Actor, Christmas Story Film, Jerusalem Productions Ltd, Four8Stories
2019, Audio, Narrator, The Phoenix Project: Fight or Die, ACX
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Singer/Actor, [New Musical], Ellandar, Iskandar Sharazuddin & Joe Korner
2019, Video Game, [Not yet released], Creative Assembly, Vic Prentice
2019, Feature Film, The Theatre Director, Love, Will, Will Carne Productions & Ravensbourne, Will Carne
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Ensemble, The Great Cat Massacre, Last Word, Stephen Bailey
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Amera, Bad Women, written by Kate Brower, Alice Malin
2018, Workshop, Ensemble, School for Wise Children, Wise Children, Emma Rice, Etta Murfitt, Ian Ross
2018, Workshop, Chelle, Send Nudes R&D, written by Cressida Peever, Celine Lowenthal
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Alicia, Mycorrhiza, ScriptSpace, Sepy Baghaei
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Various, Feedback, London Playwriting Lab
2017, Video Game, Kayleigh (lead), St Christopher's School Lockdown, Laney Berry with OMUK, Mark Estdale
2017, Improvisation, Patients (various), MMI Circuit, Medic Portal
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Millie, See Thee Lie, Monday Club, The Bunker Theatre, Samara Gannon
2014, Workshop, Desdemona, Shakespeare Short Course, LAMDA, Donnacadh O'Briain

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, French, Heightened RP, London, RP*, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, German
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Choral Singing, Clarinet*, Dance (general), Guitar, Period Dancing, Piano*, Recorder, Sight-Reading*, Singing (general)*, Waltz
Performance:Actor-Musician, Actor-Singer, Aerial Hoop, Audio Drama, BASSC-Quarterstaff (pass), BASSC-Rapier & Dagger (distinction), BASSC-Rapier/Dagger/Unarmed (distinction), BASSC-Swashbuckling-Single Sword (distinction), BASSC-Unarmed (distinction), Children's Theatre, Comedy, Physical Theatre, Radio Drama, Role Play, Sight-Reading (non-musical), Verbatim Theatre, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Bouldering, Climbing, Karate, Netball, Rounders, Skiing, Squash, Stage Combat*, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Artist (Fine Art), Assistant Stage Manager (ASM), Circus Aerial Work, Composer, DBS (CRB) clearance, Devising, Director, First Aider (qualified), Improvisation, Narration, Needlecraft, Painting, Pottery, Puppetry, Sewing (hand and machine), Trapeze (static), Workshop Leader, Writer

Training:

LAMDA - Professional Acting Degree

National Youth Theatre

University of Cambridge - Education with English & Drama