JESSICA PASSANT

JESSICA PASSANT by Kim Hardy
Photo: Kim Hardy
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
AUDERE TALENT MANAGEMENT
Phone: 020 7971 1340
E-mail: info@auderetalent.com
WWW: www.auderetalent.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
City of Bristol, England, United Kingdom
West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Playing Age:18 - 25 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Friendly
Voice Quality:Light
  

Credits:

Stage Short Film Television Event Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Sister Mary/Daughter/Oomph Lumpa/Office Worker, Comedy Sketch Showcase, Soho Theatre- Soho Young Company, Fran Bushe
2019, Stage, Rachel/Her/Chris, Write Here Write Now, Rouge Bones, Oldham Coliseum Studio, Kash Arshad, Lucy Allen
2018, Stage, Baby Bear/Narrator/Puppeteer, A Big Snowy Christmas, Little Blue Monster, Bill Davis
2017, Stage, Virtue/Girl/Mrs Poole/Lady Lanyon, Doctor Jekyll and Mr Hyde, White Horse Theatre Company Asia, Kenneth Michaels
2017, Stage, Zola, Drinking for Dummies, White Horse Theatre Company Asia, Kenneth Michaels
2017, Stage, Josie, Fear In The Forest, White Horse Theatre Company Asia, Kenneth Michaels
2016, Stage, Virtue/Girl/Mrs Poole/Lady Lanyon, Doctor Jekyll and Mr Hyde, White Horse Theatre Company, Kenneth Michaels
2016, Stage, Zola, Drinking for Dummies, White Horse Theatre Company, Kenneth Michaels
2016, Stage, Josie, Fear In the Forest, White Horse Theatre Company, Kenneth Michaels
2016, Stage, Shona/Margaret/Mrs Hassett, Fen, The Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Martin Gibbons
2016, Stage, Marcy, Too Fast, The Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Liz Stevenson
2015, Stage, Fiver, Watership Down, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Chris Honer
2015, Stage, Puck, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Tony Bell
2015, Stage, Isabella, Measure for Measure, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Chris Robert
2015, Stage, Antigone, Antigone, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Kate Coogan
2014, Stage, Sue, All My Sons, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Andrew Fillis
2014, Stage, Nina, The Seagull, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Chris Robert
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Sharon- Producer, The Harrowing Tale Of Ghost Hunters TV, University Of Gloucestershire, Rob Crockford
2018, Short Film, Natalie, Portrait of Unknown Male, Connor Van Looveren-Baines, Connor Van Looveren-Baines
2018, Short Film, Omega/Sasha, Alpha Man a Heroes Burden, Bradford University, Chris Hazell
2018, Short Film, Jenny, Stakeout, The Northern Film School, Dylan Nicholson
2015, Short Film, Stacy, Right Advice Wrong Woman, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Chris Cronin
2015, Short Film, Katie, Sexting Teacher, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Chris Cronin
Television
2019, Television, Ellen, Knock Door. Run (Pilot), All Souls Productions, Abel Graham
2015, Television, Tilly, Harry Enfield and Chums, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, David Crowley
Event
2018, Event, Scare Actor, Hallowscream, Scream Park Entertainment, Scott Vipond-Clarke
2018, Event, Cameron Cat, Easter Extravaganza, TaleGate Theatre, James Worthington
2017, Event, Various Roles, Superhero/Fantasy Adventure, The Adventure Team, Johnny Benn
2017, Event, Spellbound Bing, I HEART Magic, Bakehouse Factory, Katie Dane
2017, Event, Fiona Finishline, I HEART Sport, Bakehouse Factory, Katie Dane
2017, Event, Tara Top, I HEART CIRCUS, Bakehouse Factory, Katie Dane
2015, Event, Princess Anna (Frozen), Santa's Christmas Parade (Wigan), Small Duck Entertainment, Hannah Gaskell
2014, Event, Scare Actor, Spooky Tours, Academy of Live and Recorded Arts, Andrew Fillis
Further Credits
2019, Site Specific, Fairy Violet, The Fairy House London, Fairytale Friends, Katie
2019, Commercial, Office Worker, Ezra App, Rise Media, Dan Morbin/Mike Lienard
2019, Radio, Presenter, It's all about Her, Womens Radio Station, Womens Radio Station
2018, Voice Over, Narrator, AA Warnatee Gap Insurance, Volume Film, Jordan Hunt-Brown
2018, Radio, Mary/Miss Smith/Miss Chippendale, Cheerful Tears and Sunday Morning, Radio Royal, Glen Rawnsley
2018, Commercial, Lizzie, Surge: Meet the Parents, Shoot Business, Alex Thomson
2018, Radio, Presenter, Radio Royal, Radio Royal, George Sumner
2018, Workshop, Ensemble, Selfies Kill More People Than Sharks- R&D, Rouge Bones, Kash Ashard
2018, Site Specific, Ensemble, Ultiverse, Leeds Light Night, Akeelah Bertram
2018, Role Play, Cindy Van Michael Bates, Boom Town Springs, Bearded Kitten, Bea Perry
2018, Street Theatre, Various Roles, Andy Warhorl's Marlilyns/Wonky Olympics, Same Difference Arts, Natasha Glew
2018, Music Video, Laura, We Don't Talk Anymore, Frame North, Jake River-Parker
2017, Radio, Shadowing- Danny and Rosie Breakfast Show, The Pulse of West Yorkshire, The Pulse of West Yorkshire, Danny Mylo
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Anti Social Media, Rouge Bones, Kash Arshad
2019, Writing, Various Roles, SYC Comedy sketch showcase, Soho Theatre Young Company, Fran Bushe

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, English-Standard, Heightened RP, Northern*, RP, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
A Cappella, Alto, Choral Singing, Dance (general), Period Dancing, Polka, Pop Singing, Singing (general), Waltz
Performance:Actor-Singer, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Children's Theatre, Comedy, Corporate Roleplay, Green Screen, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Interviewer (experienced), Laban Training, Live Roleplay, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Physical Comedy, Physical Theatre, Presenting, Public Speaking, Radio Drama, Radio Presenting, Recording Artist, Role Play, Scare Actor, Sight-Reading (non-musical), Story Telling, Street Theatre, Theatre In Education, TV Presenting, Voice Acting, Voice Over, Voiceover Professional (own studio & ISDN)
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Bowling, Cycling, Pilates, Running, Stage Combat, Swimming, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Barista (experienced), Bartender, Cooking/Baking, DBS (CRB) clearance, Drama Workshop Leader, Face Painting, Improvisation, Narration, Pilates, Podcaster, Puppetry, Radio recording/editing, Waiting Staff (experience), Workshop Leader, Workshop Leader (Acting)

Training:

Acting Diploma, ALRA North 2012-2013

BA Acting, ALRA North, 2013-2016

Casting Workshop, Inspire Actors Studio (Mickey Jones, Faye Styring) 2017

FEU Training- Instagram Jan 2018

Same Difference Arts-Stilts Corse, Oct 2018

Casting Workshop- Aisha Bywater's/Suzie Catliff/ Kristina Erdely/Max Grant 2019

Soho Young Company- Comedy Sketch Corse May-July 2019