POPPY MILLER

POPPY MILLER by Charlie Carter
Photo: Charlie Carter
Listen to Voice Clips
ROXANE VACCA MANAGEMENT
61 Judd Street, London WC1H 9QT
Phone: 020-7383 5971
E-mail: info@roxanevacca.co.uk
WWW: www.roxanevacca.co.uk
EARACHE VOICES
73 Beak Street, London W1F 9SR
Phone: 020-7287 2291
Fax: 020-7287 2288
E-mail: enquiries@earachevoices.com
WWW: www.earachevoices.com
Location:London
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Weight:9st. 10lb. (62kg)
Playing Age:36 - 45 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Fair
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Intimate
Voice Quality:Melodious

Credits:

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2016, Stage, Ginny Potter, Harry Potter and the Cursed Child, Palace Theatre, West End, John Tiffany
2016, Television, Defence, Line of Duty, BBC, Michael Keillor
2015, Stage, Julia, A Better Woman, Marlowe Theatre Canterbury, Tilly Vosburgh
2015, Stage, Lady Macbeth, MACBETH, Filter Theatre / London Vaults & UK Tour, Ferdy Roberts
2015, Television Movie, Vanda, A SONG FOR JENNY, BBC Television, Brian Percival
2015, Television, Evie Bartlett, MAPP & LUCIA, BBC, Diarmuid Lawrence
2015, Feature Film, Jodie, THE SECOND BEST MARIGOLD HOTEL, Best Marigold Films Ltd, John Madden
2015, Television, Dr Karen Bennett, FOYLE'S WAR, Eleventh Hour Films
2014, Stage, Lady Macbeth, MACBETH, Filter Theatre, Ferdy Roberts
2013, Television, Millicent Coke Norris, Endeavour, Mammoth Productions for ITV, Colm McCarthy
2013, Stage, Claudia, WATER, Filter for Brooklyn Academy of Music, New York, David Farr
2012, Radio, Mary, Austerlitz, Fiction Factory for BBC Radio 3, John Taylor
2012, Stage, Claudia, Water, Filter Theatre at the Sidney Theatre, David Farr
2012, Stage, Titania, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Filter/Lyric Theatre Hammersmith, Sean Holmes
2011, Television, Vera - Series Regular, HOUSE OF ANUBIS II, Lime Pictures/Nickelodeon UK, Various Directors
2011, Radio, Hannah, My Heart is a Suitcase, Pier/Radio 4, Celia de Wolff
2010, Film, Penny, What You Will, Fluidity Films, Simon Reade
2010, Stage, Titania, Filter's Midsummer Night's Dream, Filter/Lyric Theatre Hammersmith, Sean Holmes
2010, Stage, Olga, Three Sisters, Filter Theatre/ Lyric Hammersmith, Sean Holmes
2010, Film, The Mother, Lighthouse, NSDF Graduation project/short film, Anthony Chen
2009, Feature Film, Carer, Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll, Mat Whitecross
2009, Television, Isabella Knightley, Emma, BBC Television, Jim O'Hanlon
2009, Stage, Shui Ta and Shen Te, The Good Soul of Szechuan, Library Theatre Manchester, Chris Honer
2008, Stage, Viola/Sebastian, Twelfth Night, Filter, Sean Holmes
2008, Stage, Mary Magdelene, The Last Days of Judas Iscariot, Almeida Theatre/Headlong, Rupert Goold
2008, Television, The Fixer, Kudos/ITV, Hettie McDonald
2007, Television, Sally Bridges, Torn, TXTV/ITV, Sarah Harding
2007, Stage, Viola/Sebastian, Twelfth Night, Filter Theatre & RSC, Sean Holmes
2007, Radio, Francesca, Fame and Fortune, Above the Title/BBC, Pete Atkin
2007, Television, Camilla, Kingdom, ITV
2007, Stage, Mrs. Fainall, The Way of the World, Northampton Theatre Royal, Selina Cadell
2006, Film, Nicki Fuller, Flood, Power, Tony Mitchell
2006, Television, Teresa - Series regular, Goldplated, World Productions/Channel 4, Julie Anne Robinson/Robert Delamere/Susan Tully
2006, Television, Helen, If I Had You, Granada/ITV, John Deery
2006, Radio, Jenny Beales, Roots, BBC Radio, Peter Leslie Wilde
2005, Radio, Anna, The Glittering Prizes, Above the Title/BBC, Pete Atkin
2005, Stage, Ophelia, Hamlet, Northampton Theatre Royal, Rupert Goold
2004, Stage, Lead Role, Switchback, Tron Theatre, Glasgow, Adrian Osmond
2004, Television, Carol Browning, The Commnader II, La Plante Productions, Charles Beeson
2003, Stage, Amy, Amy's View, Salisbury Playhouse Theatre, Natalie Wilson
2003, Television, Harriet - Series Regular, Red Cap II, BBC Television, Justin Chadwick
2003, Television, DC Carol Browning, The Commander, ITV/La Plante Productions
2002, Television, Guest lead, Buried, World Productions, Kenny Glenaan
2001, Television, Fran, Attachments - 2 Series, BBC Television/World, Harry Bradbeer
2001, Television, Karen Kingswood, In Deep, BBC Television
2000, Radio, Sonya, Crime And Punishment, Fiction Factory/BBC Radio, John Taylor
1999, Stage, Win Littlewit - 3 Yrs, Bartholomew Fair, Royal Shakespeare Company, Laurence Boswell
1999, Stage, Abigail, The Jew Of Malta, Almeida Theatre, Michael Grandage
1999, Stage, Silvia - 3 Yrs, Two Gentlemen Of Verona, Royal Shakespeare Company, Ed Hall
1997, Stage, Viola, Twelfth Night, Exeter Northcott Theatre, John Durnin
1997, Stage, Lucy Snowe, Villette, Sheffield Crucible Theatre, Deborah Paige
1996, Stage, Mary Crawford, Mansfield Park, Duncan Weldon, Michael Rudman
1995, Stage, Angela, Blue Remembered Hills, Sheffield Crucible Theatre, Deborah Paige

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, East Anglian, French, London, Norfolk*, Northern, Scandinavian
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Guitar, Mezzo-Soprano*, Oboe*, Period Dancing, Recorder*
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Canoe, Cycling, Kayak, Netball, Running, Sailing, Stage Combat, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Juggling, Narration