HILDEGARD SCHROEDTER

HILDEGARD SCHROEDTER by Gregory Waldis
Photo: Gregory Waldis
Video Clips See Video Showreel
SPIELKIND
Kastanienallee 79, Berlin, D-10435
Phone: 00 49 302593880
Fax: 00 49 3025938877
E-mail: breakdowns@spiel-kind.com
WWW: www.spiel-kind.com
Location:
Berlin, Germany
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Playing Age:45 - 60 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Nationality:German
Other:BFFS
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Husky
Voice Character:Mature
  

Credits:

Film Television Television Movie Short Film
(spacer)
Film
2019, Feature Film, Gisela, Sachsophonie, Konstantin Achmed Bürger Produktion, Konstantin Achmed Bürger
2018, Feature Film, Maria, Don't read this on a plane, McBrat productions, Stuart McBratney
2018, Feature Film, Luise, Stillstehen/Stay still, Cala Film, Elisa Mishto
2017, Feature Film, Marion, Lara, Schiwago Film, Jan Ole Gerster
2016, Feature Film, Krankenschwester, Lux, Mixtvision, Daniel Wild
2015, Feature Film, Ida Kuhn, Alone in Berlin, X Filme Creative Pool, Vincent Perez
2015, Feature Film, Kronenwirtin, Das kalte Herz, Schmidtz Katze, Johannes Naber
2015, Feature Film, Frau Seibt, Schubert in Love, Senator Film, Lars Büchel
2014, Feature Film, Policewoman, Elixir, Zischlermann, Brodie Higgs
2014, Feature Film, Secretary, L'Origine de la Violence, Paradis Film, Elie Chouraqui
2014, Feature Film, Sophie, Wir sind die Flut, Anna Wendt filmproduktion, Sebastian Hilger
2013, Feature Film, Frau Becker, The Bookthief, 20th Century Fox, Brian Percival
2012, Feature Film, Mrs Kuznets, Buddhas little finger, Rohfilm, Tony Pemberton
2012, Feature Film, Zahnarzthelferin, Über-Ich und Du, Komplizenfilm, Benjamin Heisenberg
2011, Feature Film, Steffi Bölke Moser, Freiland, Zischlermann, Moritz Laube
2008, Feature Film, Co-defendant, The Reader, 9th Babelberg, Stephan Daldry
Television
2019, Television, Frau Peetz, Lucie - geheult wird nicht, Eikon Media, Buddy Giovinazzo, Frauke Thielecke
2019, Television, Inge Fechner, Soko Potsdam Der Container, Bantry Bay, Felix Ahrens
2019, Television, Academy Secretary, Unorthodox, Netflix, Maria Schrader
2018, Television, Claudia Hasselmann, Kroymann, BTF, Michael Binz
2018, Television, Rosa Bergmann, Lotta und der beständige Wandel, H&V Entertainment, Andreas Menck
2018, Television, Frau Peetz, Lucie-geheult wird nicht Jotwedeh, Eikon, Frauke Thielecke
2018, Television, Frau Fettweis, Milk & honey, Talpa, Peter Gersina
2018, Television, Prosecutor, Schuld - Lydia, Movie GmbH, Nils Willbrandt
2017, Television, Magda Siebert, Der Kriminalist - Pick up Artist, H&V Entertainment, Grzegorz Muskala
2017, Television, Simone Milowski, Heldt - Forellen Andi, Sony, Andi Niessner
2017, Television, Mrs. Pohl, Jerks, Talpa Germany, Christian Ulmen
2017, Television, Lydia Brinx, Notruf Hafenkante - Feind und Helfer, Lettterbox, Felix Ahrens
2017, Television, Birte Köppen, Polizeiruf 110 - Dunkeldeutschland, Filmpool fiction, Lars Gunnar Lotz
2016, Television, Minna Ritter, Babylon Berlin, X Filme Creative Pool, Tom Tykwer, Henk Handloegten, Achim von Borries
2016, Television, Steffi Niemann, Der Usedomkrimi - Nebelwand, Razor Film, Andreas Herzog
2016, Television, Steffi Niemann, Der Usedomkrimi - Trugspur, Polyphon, Jochen Alexander Freydank
2015, Television, Hannelore Nitwitz, Ein starkes Team - Knastelse, Ufa fiction, Maris Pfeiffer
2014, Television, Bärbel Schulz, Rentnercops, Bavaria, Thorsten Näter
2013, Television, Jutta März, Soko Wismar - Die verlorene Tochter, Cinecentrum, Oliver Dommenget
Television Movie
2019, Television Movie, Ingrid Baumann, Das Sportabzeichen, ITV Studios /ARD, Thomas Roth
2019, Television Movie, Rosalie Grabow, Das verlassene Dorf, Wiedemann und Berg, Christiane Balthasar
2019, Television Movie, Katharina Schubert, Minusgrade, Polyphon, Sabine Bernardi
2019, Television Movie, Britta, Werkstatthelden, Film-Line prod., Lars Montag
2018, Television Movie, Regina Krippendorf, Nord Nord Mord, Network Movie, Christian Theede
2017, Television Movie, Irene Kiefer, Harter Brocken - Der Bankraub, H&V Entertainment, Andreas Senn
2016, Television Movie, Mother superior, Katharina Luther, Eikon Süd, Julia von Heinz
2015, Television Movie, Frau Grönert, Tatort - König der Gosse, Wiedemann und Berg, Dror Zahavi
2015, Television Movie, Laura Schulz, Tatort - Spielverderber, Cinecentrum, Hartmut Schoen
2014, Television Movie, Frau Westphahl, Im Zweifel, Ufa fiction, Aelrun Goette
2014, Television Movie, Irmgard Krems, Polizeiruf 110 - Hexenjagd, Real Film, Angelina Maccarone
2012, Television Movie, Wilma, Mallgre-Elles, France 3, Denis Malleval
2012, Television Movie, Schwester Reinhild, Zeugin der Toten, Network Movie, Thomas Berger
2011, Television Movie, Head nurse, Generation war 1-3, teamworx, Phillip Kadelbach
Short Film
2017, Short Film, Heidrun, DownDownDown, Rudelfilm, XAver Xylophon
2017, Short Film, Gisela, Sachsophonie, Konstantin Achmed Bürger, Konstantin Achmed Bürger
2014, Short Film, Mum, My perfect day, Filmuniversität Babelsberg, Jakob Herrmann
2008, Short Film, Mutter, Tim, Filmuniversität Babelsberg, Florian Schewe

Skills:

Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English, French, German
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Mezzo-Soprano
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Tai Chi, Tai Chi (sword form)

Training:

Theater der Keller, Cologne, Acting School, 3 years, 1980 - 1984

regular Meisner Technique with Mike Bernardin since 2009

on camera training with Ron Burrus (Stella Adler) 2015

dreamwork workshop with Greta Seacat 2016 and Sandra Seacat 2018 and 2019

workshop and coaching by Sheila Gray 2017 and 2018

Workshop and Coaching by John Osborne Hughes 2018 and 2019