SUE VINCENT

SUE VINCENT by Michael Wharley
Photo: Michael Wharley
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
B W H
1st Floor Front, 37-38 Margaret Street, London W1G 0JF
Phone: 020-7734 0657
Fax: 020-7734 1278
E-mail: info@thebwhagency.co.uk
WWW: www.thebwhagency.co.uk
LONDON VOICE BOUTIQUE
Phone: 020 7060 9456
Mobile: 07971 572990
E-mail: steph@londonvoiceboutique.com
WWW: www.londonvoiceboutique.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Weight:13st. 7lb. (86kg)
Playing Age:40 - 55 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Television Stage Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2020, Television, Peggy Piper, Mrs Browns Boys New Year Special, BBC1, Ben Kellett
2019, Television, Miss Splinter, Worst Witch, CBBC, Lindy Heymann
2019, Television, Session Leader, Ladhood, BBC3, Jonathan Schey
2018, Television, Shannon (Series Regular), Bad Move Series 2, ITV1, Adam Miller
2017, Television, Shannon (Series Regular), Bad Move, Open Mike Productions/ITV1, Martin Dennis
2017, Television, Aunty Margaret, Mount Pleasant Special, Tiger Aspect/SKY1, Dermot Boyd
2016, Television, Aunty Margaret, Mount Pleasant VI - 8 Episodes, Tiger Aspect/SKY1, Dermot Boyd/Ian Barnes/Roberto Bangura
2016, Television, Tracey Mears, Doctors, BBC1, Daniel Wilson
2016, Television, Mia Rowberts, Holby City, BBC1, Steve Brett
2015, Television, Annabelle, Hoff The Record, Me & You/Dave, Gordon Anderson
2015, Television, Aunty Margaret, Mount Pleasant V (4 Episodes), Tiger Aspect/Sky 1, Ian Barnes & Dermot Boyd
2014, Television, Annie Hambleton, Holby City, BBC, Griff Rowland
2014, Television, Aunty Margaret, Mount Pleasant IV (4 Episodes), Tiger Aspect/SKY, Ian Barnes & Dermot Boyd
2013, Television, Clarissa Swift, The Slammer, CBBC, Steve Ryde
2013, Television, Joy, Bad Education, Tiger Aspect/BBC3, Elliot Hegarty
2013, Television, Aunty Margaret, Mount Pleasant III, (4 Episodes), Tiger Aspect/SKY, Ian Barnes & Dermot Boyd
2013, Television, Midwife, Coronation Street Ep 8135, ITV, Tony Prescott
2013, Television, Natalie, Quick Cuts, CBL/BBC4, Natalie Bailey
2013, Television, Derilee, Shameless - 10 Episodes, Channel 4, P Walker,D Leclerc,G Anderson,D Threlfall
2012, Television, Suzi Bagley, The Job Lot - Episode 3, Big Talk/ ITV1, Martin Dennis
2012, Television, Aunty Margaret, Mount Pleasant II (2 Episodes), Tiger Aspect/SKY, Dermot Boyd
2012, Television, Miss Jacobs, Some Girls, Hat Trick/BBC3, Adam Miller
2012, Television, Niki, Prisoners Wives, Tiger Aspect/BBC1, Damon Thomas
2011, Television, Helen Lamb, Fresh Meat (Ep8), Objective Productions/CH4, Annie Griffin
2011, Television, Aunty Margaret, Mount Pleasant (Ep 8), Tiger Aspect/SKY, Dominic Leclerc
2011, Television, Usher, Spy (Ep 6), Hat Trick, SKY1, Ben Taylor
2011, Television, Beeferella, Dani's House, CBBC - The Foundation TV Scotland, Simon Hynd
2010, Television, Cathy Christie, Law & Order: UK 'Intent', Kudos, ITV, Julian Holmes
2010, Television, Matron Lynch, Midsomer Murders XIV, Bentley Productions, ITV, Simon Langton
2009, Television, Foster Parent, Identity (Ep1), ITV, Brendan Maher
2009, Television, Midwife, Coronation Street Episode 6999, Granada, Stuart Davids
2008, Television, Helen Sergeant, Monday Monday, (Ep5), Talkback Thames, Martin Dennis
2008, Television, Midwife, Coronation Street (3 Eps 6803/6805/6806), Granada, Kay Patrick
2007, Television, Veronica, Thinspiration/Coming Up, IWC Media for Channel 4, Harry Burton
2007, Television, Ida's Daughter, Jam & Jerusalem - Series 2, BBC1, Mandie Fletcher
2007, Television, Protestor, Lab Rats, BBC 2, Adam Tandy
2007, Television, Registrar, Grown Ups - Series 2 - (Ep1), BBC 3, Ben Kellett
2007, Television, Lecherous Date, Thieves Like Us - Episode 6 - The Office Job, BBC 3, Ben Kellett
2006, Television, Midwife, Coronation Street 3 Episodes 6323/6329/6333, Granada, Terry Dyddgen-Jones/Tim O'Mara/Tony Prescott
2006, Television, Kimberly, The Amazing Mrs Pritchard - Episodes 1 & 2, Kudos/BBC 1, Declan Lowney
2005, Television, Annie Wilson, Mayo (Episode 5), BBC 1, Fraser McDonald
2005, Television, Various Roles, There's A German On My Sunbed (6 part series), ITV, Pete Rowe
2005, Television, Trixie, Funland, BBC 3, Dearbhla Walsh
2004, Television, Pauline, William & Mary, ITV 1, Hettie McDonald
2004, Television, Valerie, Two Pints Of Lager & A Packet Of Crisps, BBC 3, Gareth Carrivick
2004, Television, Liz Downe, IF - Human Cloning, BBC 2, Jane Powell
2004, Television, Hospital Receptionst, Eastenders, BBC1, Graham Hattrick
2004, Television, Dawn, Little Britain Series 2, BBC 3, Matt Lipsey
2004, Television, Trixie, Funland Pilot, BBC, Gareth Carrivick
2004, Television, Mike, The Everglades, Weasel & Sons Productions, Nick Wood
2003, Television, Anne Bevitt, Casualty, BBC 1, Peter Butler
Stage
2019, Stage, Sadie, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, Octagon Theatre, Ben Occhipinti
2014, Stage, Sadie, The Rise & Fall of Little Voice, Derby Theatre, Sarah Brigham
2013, Stage, Mrs Shin, The Good Person Of Sichuan, Mercury Theatre, Nikolai Foster
2012, Stage, Carol, Colin Hoult's Real Horror Show, Leicester Square Theatre, Colin & Kat Hoult
2011, Stage, Susie - Head Of Domestic Services, Office Party, Just For Laughs Live @The Pleasance, Chris Green & Ursula Martinez
2009, Stage, Mrs MacDowall/Librarian/Mrs Rose, Kes, Touring Consortium - Liverpool Playhouse, Nikolai Foster
2008, Stage, Pam, French Paste, Theatrespot/The Shaw Theatre, Richard Gallagher
2007, Stage, Shelagh, Mutton, Gilded Balloon/Edinburgh Fringe, Katie Ellwood
2006, Stage, Various, The Comedy Project Sketch Show, The Comedy Project/Soho Theatre, Jim Field Smith
2006, Stage, Janie, Little Red Spider, The Comedy Project/Soho Theatre, Martin Jady
2005, Stage, Heather, Four Seasons, Writernet @ Soho Theatre, Sarah Esdaile
2005, Stage, Heather, You Are What You Eat, Reading Arts Centre, Sarah Esdaile
2005, Stage, Sandra, Sandra & Trish, The Comedy Project/Soho Theatre, Denise Gilfoyle
2005, Stage, Boudicca, Boadilicious, Soho Theatre/Comedy Project, Joss Bennathan
2005, Stage, Anna (Lead), Spending Frank, Stephen Joseph Theatre Company, Denise Gilfoyle
2004, Stage, Sandra, One Careless Owner, Comedy Project at The Soho Theatre, Paul Rogan
2003, Stage, Brenda, Girls In Season, Soho Theatre/Comedy Rep, Joss Bennathan
2003, Stage, Olive, The Kebab Shop Owners Beautiful Daughter, Soho Theatre/Comedy Rep, Joss Bennathan
2003, Stage, Contestant, Obsessions, Soho Theatre/Comedy Rep, Amanda Robbins
2002, Stage, Various Roles, Kandi Kane Native New Yorker, Gilded Balloon, Charlie Hides
2001, Stage, Various Roles, Wild On TV, Gilded Balloon, Charlie Hides
1999, Stage, Brenda, Eyes Down Looking, Hen & Chickens Theatre Bar, Sue Allen
1996, Stage, Various, 10 Plays (rep seasons 1996-2002), The Market Theatre, Kirk Foster
Further Credits
2019, Radio, Georgina, No Gods No Golf - Zoe Lyons, BBC Radio 4, Barry Castagnola
2013, Radio, Various, Peacock & Gamble's Emergency Broadcast, Avalon/BBC Radio 4, Richard Grocock
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Miss Jacobs, Some Girls, BBC, Cal McCrystal
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Moll, Tiger Aspect, Elliot Hegarty
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Mad Marion, Tim Vine Travels in Time, Baby Cow, Henry Normal
2010, Feature Film, Beryl, Rafta Rafta, Left Bank Pictures, Nigel Cole
2009, Short Film, Linda, The Rise Of The Appliances, Big Rich Films, Rob Sprackling
2006, Radio, Diana Monk, Deep Trouble, Pozzitive Television/BBC Radio 4, David Tyler
2006, Radio, Physio, Vent, BBC Radio 4, Gareth Edwards
2005, Commercial, Office Girl, Xmas Countdown, UKTV Gold, Justin Reardon
2004, Commercial, Mummy Germ, Germ Airport - FSA, Hungry Man Productions, Allen Coulter
2003, Writing, Co-Writer, The Comedy Rep, Comedy Rep at The Soho Theatre, Amanda Miles
2004, Writing, Co-Writer, The Comedy Rep, Comedy Rep at The Soho Theatre, Jim Field Smith
2005, Writing, Co-Writer, The Comedy Project, Comedy Project at Soho Theatre, Joss Benathan
2006, Writing, Co-Writer, The Comedy Project, Comedy Project at Soho Theatre, Joss Benathan

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, East European, Irish-Southern, Lancashire*, Liverpool, Northern, RP, Welsh-Southern, West Country, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Argentine Tango, Ballroom Dancing, Blues, Cha Cha, Foxtrot, Jive, Mezzo, Quick Step, Rock Singing, Rumba, Tango, Waltz
Performance:Comedy, Compere, Live Roleplay, Role Play, Voice Over, Writer/Director - Comedy Fringe
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Improvisation, Vocal Workshop Leader, Writer