TERESA JENNINGS

TERESA JENNINGS by Helen Jones
Photo: Helen Jones
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
PETER SHELDRAKE AGENCY
139 Lower Richmond Road, Mortlake, London SW14 7HX
Phone: 020-8876 9572
Mobile: 07758 063663
E-mail: peter.sheldrake3@btinternet.com
WWW: www.petersheldrakeagency.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'2" (157cm)
Weight:8st. 3lb. (52kg)
Playing Age:41 - 55 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Grey
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Stage Comedy Musical Television Corporate Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Various and singer, Disorder Contained, Talking Birds, Smock Alley, Dublin, Ireland, Peter Cann
2017, Stage, Various and Singer, Disorder Contained, Talking Birds, The Mac, Belfast, Ireland, Peter Cann
2017, Stage, Various and Singer, Disorder Contained, Talking Birds, Rich Mix, Dublin, Peter Cann
2017, Stage, Faye (Lead), Seven Letters, Seven Letters at Theatre Omnibus, Rian Flately
2017, Stage, Faye (Lead), Seven Letters, Seven Letters at The Tabard, London, Rian Flately
2017, Stage, Faye (Lead), Seven Letters, Seven Letters at The Irish Centre, Camden, London., Rian Flately
2017, Stage, Lady Bracknell, The Importance of Being Earnest, Jorvik, Krisha Mary Fox
2016, Stage, Faye (Lead), Seven Letters, Seven Letters, Watermans, Brentford, Rian Flatley
2015, Stage, Vesta Tilley (and eleven other characters), England Expects, Curve and Off the Shelf, Leicester, Gary Philpot
2014, Stage, Sarah Collins (Lead), A Malady of Migration, The New Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, Talking Birds,, Peter Cann
2012, Stage, Director, Blackwatch Cruise Liner, Fred Olsen, Teresa Jennings
2011, Stage, Karen, Snap Catch Slam, Aslan Productions The Pleasance Edinburgh, Ben Caplin
2011, Stage, Penelope, Still Waters, The Lost Theatre Festival (winner), Charlotte Swallow
2010, Stage, Maud Gonne, Into The Mystic, Blacktooth Productions, Oengus McNamara
2010, Stage, Nellie Wallace, Old Time Music Hall, Old Sorting Office, Douglas Livingstone
2010, Stage, Ziberline, Oscar's World, Trilby Productions, The Stag, Westminster, Tim McArthur
2010, Stage, Mother, Rip Her to Shreds, Icarus Theatre Collective, Old Red Lion, Islington, Max Lewendel
2009, Stage, Open Yarmouth, Etcetera Theatre, Camden, Andy Brunskill
2009, Stage, Ratty, Wind in the Willows, Isleworth Actors Company, Dudley Rogers
2008, Stage, Nurse, Drastic Plastic, The Comedy Project at Soho Theatre, Kirsty Bennett
2008, Stage, Nora Barnacle, Liverpool Irish Festival, Nora Connolly
2008, Stage, Mrs Rose Appleton, Pack Up Your Troubles, Sparkenhoe Arc Theatre, Stephanie Pearce
2008, Stage, The Duchess, The Revenger's Tragedy, Baseless Fabric, Bridewell Theatre, Joanna Turner
2008, Stage, Valerie, The Weir, Sparkenhoe Theatre, Stephanie pearce
2008, Stage, Prim, The Woman-Hater, Orange Tree Theatre, Sam Walters
2008, Stage, Air Hostess (Lead), X S Baggage, The Comedy Project at Soho Theatre, Kirsty Bennett
2007, Stage, Quince, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Cambridge Shakespeare Festival, David Crilly
2007, Stage, Mother, Crumble (Lay Me Down Justin Timberlake), Open Plan Productions, Finborough, Devon de Mayo
2007, Stage, Gertrude, Hamlet, Cambridge Shakespeare Festival, David Rowan
2007, Stage, One-Woman Show, No-One Has Ever Complained Before, Liverpool Irish Festival, The Pilgrim, Logan Murray
2006, Stage, One-Woman Show, No-One Has Ever Complained Before, Jinx Productions, Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh Fringe, Logan Murray
2006, Stage, Dr Pitt, Wild East, Not the National Theatre, National Tour, Michael Fry
2005, Stage, Mrs O'Reilly, Back to Your Roots, Actors Circle, Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh, Mark Pollard
2005, Stage, Mrs Bragg, The Billy Bragg Story, Jasperian Theatre, Peter Moreton
2004, Stage, Performer/Singer, Let's Do It, Richmond Actors Company, Dudley Roberts
2003, Stage, Maureen, Beauty Queen of Leenane, Not the National Theatre national tour, Peter Symonds
2003, Stage, Maria, Twelfth Night, Isleworth Actors Company, Arthur Horwood
2002, Stage, Maedbh, Red Roses and Petrol, Jonathan Reason Productions, Jonathan Reason
2002, Stage, St. Joan, St. Joan, Isleworth Actors Company, Allison Hancock
2002, Stage, Chris, The Maintenance Man, Jonathan Reason Productions, Wimbledon Studio, Philip Elsmore
2001, Stage, Miss Hardcastle, She Stoops to Conquer, Jonathan Reason Productions, Jonathan Reason
2001, Stage, Ellie, The Perfect Murder, Jonathan Reason Productions Theatre Royal Margate, Philip Elsmore & Cleo Sylvestre
2000, Stage, Ellie, The Perfect Murder, Rosemary Branch Productions, Philip Elsmore
2000, Stage, Ariel, The Tempest, Isleworth Actors Company, Arthur Horwood
Comedy
2016, Comedy, Fay (Lead), Seven Letters, Seven Letters, Rian Flatley
2013, Comedy, Hazel, The Playgroup, Diddywidge Media, Emma Plaskett
2011, Comedy, Stand-up (writer/performer), Funny Women Cannizario House, Wimbledon, Funny Women, Lynne Parker
2011, Comedy, Writer/Performer National Semi-finalist, Funny Women National Awards Leicester Square Theatre, Funny Women, Lynne Parker
2011, Comedy, Stand-up (writer/performer) The Soho Theatre, No Room for Secrets, The Comedy Project, Kirsty Bennett
2010, Comedy, Writer/Performer, Why Does Nurse Rhyme With Hearse, The Comedy Project at Soho Theatre, Catherine Harvey
2009, Comedy, Solo Comedienne (replacing Barry Cryer), Charity Benefit Night, Save the Children, Dave Rowan
2009, Comedy, One Woman Show, I'm Not Being Funny, But..., The Comedy Project at Soho Theatre, Kirsty Bennett
2009, Comedy, Customer, Made Up, The Comedy Project at Soho Theatre, Ben Gregor
2006, Comedy, Stand-Up Comedy, Bear Cat Comedy Club, Jinx Productions
2004, Comedy, Stand-Up Comedy, The Laughing Horse
2003, Comedy, Performer, Canal Cafe Comedy, The Ministry of Humour, John Mendelsohn
2000, Comedy, Angela Matthews, Spot Revue, Covent Garden, James Campbell
Musical
2010, Musical, Solange, Follies, All Star Productions, Rose & Crown Theatre, Tim McArthur
2009, Musical, Jazz Singer, Cabaret Dinner Jazz, Hotel Asina, Dacha, Turkey, David Eisen
2009, Musical, Burlington Bertie, Old Time Music Hall, Old Sorting Office, Barnes, Douglas Livingstone
2008, Musical, Ma Casey and Madame Tesiot, The Last Maharajah, Imperial Productions, David Phipps Davies
2006, Musical, Vesta Tilley, Marie & Vesta, Dilly Dally Productions, Theatre Museum, Richard Digby Day
Television
2017, Television, Laurie Anderson, Autopsy, ITV, Russell Eatough
2008, Television, Assault Victim, The Pride of Britain, GMTV, Stuart Mc Feat
2007, Television, Vesta Tilley, Sickert vs Sargent, Channel 4, Waldemar Janusczack
Corporate
2017, Corporate, Improviser, Improvisation/research, Minky Productions, Julien Planté
2017, Corporate, Samaritan, Samaritans Small Talk, The Progress Film Company, Matt Hopkins
2017, Corporate, Samaritan, Samaritans Small Talk, The Progress Film Company, Matt Hopkins
2016, Corporate, Roleplay, World Food Programme, ODRL/United Nations, Kay Sahdev
2015, Corporate, Regional Manager, Corporate Roleplay, Avante Garde, Richard Hazlegrove
2015, Corporate, Workaholic Business Woman, Travel Supermarket.com, Wagon TV, Sophie King
2014, Corporate, Dentist, All Global Cirlces Research, Kartoffel Films, Claudia Lee
2014, Corporate, Mrs Roberts (American), Anti-slavery, Fixers, Izzy Hammett
2014, Corporate, Union Rep, Unison Promotion, Leap Ltd, Lucian Evans
2014, Corporate, Roleplay, United Nations, ODRL/United Nations, Kay Sahdev
2013, Corporate, Self, Antidote Photo Shoot, Antidote, Joanneke van de Woestijne
2013, Corporate, Nurse, Child Abuse Awareness, Ben Hur Productions, Andrew Clark
2013, Corporate, Matron, Health Care Video, Nutmeg Productions, Harry Chambers
2013, Corporate, Customer, Tesco Customer Service, Mediazoo.tv, Tracey O'Halloran
2012, Corporate, Jenny, Appliances for the Visually Impaired, Microsoft/Guide Dog Association, Mary Addison
2012, Corporate, Roleplay, Corporate Roleplay, ProActive, Emma Caplin
2012, Corporate, Presenter, Educational workshop for exams, OB Education, Omar Bashir
2012, Corporate, Endangered customer, Rentoil hazards, Rentokil, Chris Pleydell
2012, Corporate, Patient, Supporting Lifestyle Behaviour Change Programme, Whittington NHS Trust, Shriti Raikundalia
2012, Corporate, Mrs Doyle, Ted and Co. (Father Ted Tribute show), Laughlines, Michael Wilson Green
2012, Corporate, Claire, Training Film for Dementia, pFlix Films, Leon Ancliffe
2011, Corporate, Testimonial, The Department Store Promo, The Broadcast House, Cherish Perez De Tagle
2010, Corporate, Daughter, Insructional DVD Online, University of Surrey, Ben Mercer
2009, Corporate, Comedienne, Cabaret, White Mango/ Hope for Children, William Montgomery
2008, Corporate, Troubled Doctor, Abandon Theatre, Abandon Theatre, Emma Stroud
2008, Corporate, Ward Sister Williams, General Medical Council's Assessment, Interact, Magnus Eden
2008, Corporate, Anxious Mother, Medical Roleplay, South Bank University, Helen Ward
2008, Corporate, Ida Boddie, Murder in the Royal Bath, Bournemouth, Resort to Murder, Tanya Alanson
2008, Corporate, Amelia Cook, Murder Mystery, Resort to Murder, Tanya Allanson
2007, Corporate, Nurse, BVS Training Videos, BVS Training Video, Zoe Farrell
2007, Corporate, Patient, Medical Roleplay, South Bank University, Helen Ward
Further Credits
2015, Commercial, Featured Walker, Marie Curie Walk for Life, Satchi and Satchi, Michael Woodward
2015, Concert, Lead Singer, Jazz trio, High Standards, Robin Holland
2015, Infomercial, Regional Bank of Ireland Manager, Corporate Roleplay, Fintech Finance, Alistari Patterson
2015, Role Play, Roleplay, UNFPA, ODRL/ The United Nations, Kay Sahdev
2015, Site Specific, Singer (self), A Deep and Tenebrous Unity, Sheffield, Ben Judd
2014, Internet, Woman park prank, Beano Comic, East City Films, Melissa Blomley
2013, Commercial, Ident and voiceover, Cathy kelly Books, P for Production, Keiren O'Brien
2013, Commercial, Wife, Family Struggles, Wagon Media Limited, Carlton Walls
2013, Documentary, Instructor, Art Installation, Goldsmiths, Jenna Collins
2013, DVD, Matron, Health Care Video, Nutmeg Productions, Harry Chambers
2013, Film, Miss Jones, FGM Films, Zed Productions Limited, Oliver Zimmerman
2013, Film, Mother, Iblis, Rush Productions, Dayle Saunders
2013, Film, Teacher, One More Sleep, National Autistic Society, Liz Mitchell
2013, Film, Nurse, Ruminate (with Rebecca Hall), Dog Eared Films, Claire Leona Apps
2012, Commercial, Mother, Broadband Choices, Space City Productions, IAN SCIACALUGA
2012, Commercial, Rose, Nescafe, Superplex TV, Eddie Sternberg
2012, Feature Film, Prisoner (voice), Harrigan, Talltree Pictures, Richard Kondal
2012, Film, Linda, A Right Pair, Aeon Film and Media, Annabel Herbert
2012, Film, Ella, An Eye For An Eye, Four Letter Films, James Mackye
2012, Film, Judy, Written Off, Tiger Films, Sophie Caramigeas
2011, Street Theatre, Mrs Werewolf, Scary Halloween, Trilby Productions, Katherine Ives
2010, Event, Maud Gonne, Into The Mystic, Blacktooth Productions, Oengus McNamara
2010, Film, Denise, The White Lady, London College of Communication, Martyn Holmes
2009, Cabaret, Jazz Singer, Dinner Jazz, Hotel Asina, Turkey, David Eisen
2009, Commercial, Testimonial, Mia Minerals, JML Shopping Channel, Ian Copestake
2008, Short Film, Janet, Honesty, Royal Holloway University, Dominic Wilson
2007, DVD, Mother, 2Fast 2Soon, Engine for Northampton County Council, Glyn Allen
2007, Recording, Voice Over, Don Strange Poetry, BlueSky Teddington Studios, Rob Marshall
2003, Event, Public Speaker, Humorous Speech Competition, Toastmasters International Prizewinner
2000, Pantomime, Granny Hood, Red Riding Hood, Chaplins, Chris Chaplin

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Belfast, Central Scottish, Cockney, Cork, Donegal, Dublin, East European, French, Galway, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern*, Italian, Kerry, Welsh-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, Gaelic
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Alto, Blues*, Flute, Folk Singing*, Irish Step, Jazz Singing*, Soprano
Performance:After Dinner Speaker, Comedy, Role Play, Stand-up Comic, Story Telling
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Skiing
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Impersonation, Journalist, Narration, Tour Guide (experienced), Translator, Workshop Leader (Acting), Writer