TRACY WILES

TRACY WILES by Ruth Crafer
Photo: Ruth Crafer
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
BROWN SIMCOCKS & ANDREWS
The Old Truman Brewery, 91 Brick Lane, London E1 6QL
Phone: 020 7863 9404
E-mail: info@bsaagency.co.uk
WWW: www.brownsimcocksandandrews.co.uk
SM VOICES
3rd Floor Joel House, 17-21 Garrick Street, London WC2E 9BL
Phone: 020 7420 9358
Fax: 0843 2905796
E-mail: smvoices@shepherdmanagement.co.uk
WWW: www.smvoices.co.uk
Artist's Website: tracywiles.com
Location:London/Glasgow
Height:5'2" (157cm)
Weight:8st. (51kg)
Playing Age:36 - 48 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Soon to be seen in the Feature Film Intrigo Samaria, dir. Daniel Alfredson (Girl who Played with Fire, Girl who Kicked the Hornet's Nest) as Jacob Kall(Jeff Fahey)'s wife, Monica Kall. Just wrapped filming the role of Carla Hayes in Season 5 of Shetland dir. Gordon Anderson. And also filmed as Amma's Boss in Season 3 of Top Boy dir. by Reinaldo Marcus Green for Netflix, TX 2019. Earlier this year played of Monica in Manhunt with Martin Clunes dir. Marc Evans for Buffalo Pictures. And in Spring 2019 she can be seen in the feature film Wild Rose dir. Tom Harper (War and Peace).

Television Film Stage Short Film Radio Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Amma's Boss, Top Boy, Netflix, Reinaldo Marcus Green
2019, Television, Carla Hayes, Shetland, BBC, Gordon Anderson
2018, Television, Monica, Manhunt, Buffalo Pictures, Marc Evans
2017, Television, Julie Jeffries, Holby City, BBC, Tracey Rooney
2017, Television, Pat Craven, Doctors, BBC, Gary Williams
Television, Elspbeth, One of Us, BBC, William McGregor
Television, Rachel Hancock, Doctors (2 Episodes), BBC, Ian White
Television, Lucinda, Siblings, BBC3, Dan Zeff
Television, Vicky Maitlis, Holby City, BBC, Tim Mercier
Television, Catherine, Eastenders (3 Episodes), BBC, Karl Neilson/Terry Dyddgen-Jones/Lee Salisbury
Television, Megan Judd, Doctors, BBC, Ian Barber
Television, Mattie, Outnumbered, Hat Trick Productions, Andy Hamilton and Guy Jenkin
Television, Jenny Lee, Law and Order: UK, Kudos Film and Television, Andy Goddard
Television, Tanya Veysey, Doctors, BBC Television, Daniel Wilson
Television, Shona, Ashes to Ashes (Episode 3), Kudos Film and Television, Billie Eltringham
Television, Sally Sevenoaks, Holby City, BBC Television, Ed Bennet
Television, Jan Hill, Britz, Channel 4, Peter Kosminsky
Television, Lorraine, The Line Of Beauty, BBC Television, Saul Dibb
Television, Angela, The Bill, Thames Television, Chris King
Television, Carole Neilson, All About George, Jeremy Webb
Television, Veronica Little, Doctors, BBC Television, Steve Hughes
Television, Katy, Sea Of Souls, BBC Television, James Hawes
Television, Mike's Mother, Promoted To Glory, Richard Spence
Television, Ruth Knowles, The Bill, Thames Television, Ian White
Television, Doctor McRae, McCallum, Scottish Television, Sarah Hellings
Television, Nurse Peters, A Mug's Game, BBC Television, David Blair
Film
2019, Feature Film, Miep (Voice), Where is Anne Frank?, Ari Folman
2017, Feature Film, Monica Kall, Intrigo: Samaria, Daniel Alfredson
2017, Feature Film, Annoyed First Class Passenger, Wild Rose, Tom Harper
Feature Film, Bondage Woman, Swinging with the Finkels, Jonathan Newman
Feature Film, Susan, Bronson, Red Mist Films Ltd, Nicholas Winding Refn
Stage
2018, Stage, J (Julia), MAGMA, Arcola - Pennyworth Productions, Glynne Steele
2018, Stage, Therapist, STOPCOCK, Canal Cafe, Rebekah Murrell
2017, Stage, Linda, Vegan Visiting (Little Pieces of Gold), Southwark Playhouse, Jaclyn Bradley
2017, Stage, Janet, Grip, Cardboard Citizens (R & D), Adrian Jackson
2016, Stage, Vicky/Agniezska, The House with the Yellow Front Door (R & D), Cardboard Citizens, Adrian Jackson
2016, Stage, Woman2/Winnie, Beckett and the French Connection (Rehearsed Reading), Cockpit Theatre - The Bookshop Theatre, Peter Marinker
2016, Stage, Sophie, Penultimatum (Rehearsed Reading), Henley Literary Festival, Eleanor Bron
Stage, Joy 3, The Trick Is To Keep Breathing, Royal Court/Tron/Toronto, Michael Boyd
Stage, Linda, Crazy Horse (National tour), Paines Plough, Vicky Featherstone
Stage, Angerbird, Ashgirl, Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Lucy Bailey
Stage, Witch/Stepmother, Hansel And Gretel, Bolton Octagon Theatre, Mark Babych
Stage, Martha, The Children's Hour, Union Theatre, Danniel Ghossain
Stage, Cecily Cardew, The Importance Of Being Earnest, Dukes Theatre, Ian Forrest
Stage, Christina, Burdalane, BAC, Gaynor McFarlane
Stage, Marianne, Tartuffe, Tron Theatre, Liz Lochead
Stage, Young Millicent Martin, Side by Side by Sondheim (Original Cast 25th Anniversary), The Stables, David Kernan
Stage, Mary, Merrily We Roll Along, Firebrand Productions (Greenwich Theatre), Nick Bligh
Stage, Lillian Holliday, Happy End, Central Space, King's Cross, Daniel Ghossain
Stage, Principle Cast, Next (Sondheim), Bridewell Theatre, Nick Bligh
Stage, Soloist, Side By Side By Sondheim, Landor Theatre, Robert McWhir
Stage, The Rose, The Captain Of The Birds, Young Vic Studio, Louise Stafford Charles
Stage, Diana, Absent Friends, The Mill at Sonning, Ian Masters
Short Film
2018, Short Film, Julie (Lead), Meat is Murder, Max Sobel
2017, Short Film, John's Wife, Courted, Andres Heger-Bratterud
2017, Short Film, Milly (Voice), The Feast, Fat Red Bird, Gaelle Mourre
2017, Short Film, Kate (Lead), A Cold Day in June (Winner, BAFTA New Talent - Director), Michael J. Ferns
2016, Short Film, Isabelle, Black Mountains, Joachim Neef
2015, Short Film, Saint Margaret (Lead), Awakening (Best Drama - New York Short Film Festival, 2015), Gaelle Mourre
2015, Short Film, Katie (Lead), The House of Locks, Gaelle Mourre
2014, Short Film, Jean, Autumn Leaves, James Buchanan
2009, Short Film, Mrs Blackburn, Knock Off, Mentorn Television, Rosanne Flynn
2003, Short Film, Karen, Soapdodgers (Best Drama - Short Film Festival, NY, 2004), Glass Cheque Productions, James Buchanan
Radio
2018, Radio, Jacqui McGee (Recurring), The Power of Song, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2018, Radio, Sadie, For the love of Leo, Catherine Bailey, Marilyn Imrie
2018, Radio, Sonia Greene Lovecraft, Talk to me - HP Lovecraft, BBC, Mary Ward Lowrey
2018, Radio, Jacqui McGee (Recurring), Doctor Who - The 8th of March:Narcissus, Big Finish, Helen Goldwyn
2018, Radio, Lady Macduff, Macbeth, Almost Tangible, Carl Prekopp
2018, Radio, Hadway/Salma, Doctor Who - Ravenous, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2018, Radio, Penny Haymaker, Culturally Speaking with Penny Haymaker (PODCAST PILOT), Bison Arts, Jilly Bond
2018, Radio, Jacqui McGee, Doctor Who - Lady Christina, Big Finish
2018, Radio, Secretary/Ground Control, DOCTOR WHO - Ravenous, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2017, Radio, Reader, Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine (10 eps), Radio 4 Book at Bedtime, Justine Willet
2017, Radio, Doctor Who - The Invention of Death, Big Finish, Nicholas Briggs
2017, Radio, Kate, A Perfect Spy (2 Episodes), BBC, Bruce Young
2017, Radio, Rumpole of the Bailey, Catherine Bailey Productions, Marilyn Imrie
2017, Radio, DI Maclauren, Oliver Park - The Easter Riots, CTVC, Paul Arnold
2017, Radio, Reader, Book at Bedtime - Behind her Eyes, Sweet Talk Productions, Karen Rose
2017, Radio, Sergeant Yousseff/Lizzie Russo, Alien - River of Pain, Audible, Dirk Maggs
2016, Radio, Professor Valentina Raskova, Survivors, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2016, Radio, Kravis Roska, Blakes Seven, Big Finish
2016, Radio, Mrs Allen, Northanger Abbey (5 Episdoes), BBC, Sally Avens
2016, Radio, Mme Cheron, The Mysteries of Udolfo, BBC, Sally Avens
2016, Radio, Drones/Wave Front 1, Time's Assassin, Big Finish, Nicholas Briggs
2016, Radio, Drones, The False Guardian, Big Finish, Nicholas Briggs
2016, Radio, Mary, Melancholy Baby (The Stanley Baxter Playhouse), Catherine Bailey Productions, Marilyn Imrie
2016, Radio, Jacqui McGhee (Regular Character), UNIT Extinction (3 episodes), Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2016, Radio, Sally, Unsuitable Men with Familiar Smiles (5 Episodes), BBC, Marc Beeby
2016, Radio, Lady Macbeth, Macbeth, BBC Learning, John Taylor
2016, Radio, Reader, Book of the Week The Outrun, BBC Radio 4, Simon Richardson
2016, Radio, Mrs Reed/Bertha, Jane Eyre (4 episodes), Radio 4, Tracey Neale
2016, Radio, Commander Barnac (Time Lord Commander), Doctor Who : The War Doctor, Big Finish, Nicholas Briggs
2016, Radio, Kelly, Stage Left (4 Episodes), BBC, Heather Larmour/Mary Peate
2015, Radio, Elsie, Homefront, BBC, Jessica Dromgoole
2015, Radio, Mrs Westen, Memsahib Emma, BBC Radio 4, Tracey Neale
2015, Radio, Emily Skinner, Miss Marple, BBC, Gemma Jenkins
2015, Radio, Sillene, Heading to Paradise, Perfectly Normal Productions, Dirk Maggs
2015, Radio, Ms Wilson/Ms Purdie/Teenie, McLevy, BBC, Bruce Young
2015, Radio, Anna, The Avengers - Vol 5, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2015, Radio, Jacqui McGhee (Regular), Unit Extinction (4 episodes), Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2015, Radio, Mary, The Stanley Baxter Playhouse - The Leaving of Barra, Catherine Bailey Productions, Marilyn Imrie
2015, Radio, Reader, The Love Song of Foxes, Sweet Talk, Jeremy Osborne
2015, Radio, Lilith, Jago and Bigfoot, Big Finish, Lisa Bowerman
2014, Radio, Renwick, Phonophone, BBC, Marc Beeby.
2014, Radio, Sister Veronika, Ebola, Perfectly Normal Productions, Dirk Maggs
2014, Radio, Reverend Lucy Douglas, The Omega Factor, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2014, Radio, Prattle/Mrs Dowling/Eve, Good Omens - Terry Pratchett (3 Episodes), BBC, Heather Larmour/Dirk Maggs
2014, Radio, Rita Florio, Le Donne (4 episodes), Sweet Talk Productions, Ross Ward
2014, Radio, Nora, Meg's Tale, Catherine Bailey Productions, Marilyn Imrie
2014, Radio, Mary, Queen of Scots, The Showman, Catherine Bailey Productions, Marilyn Imrie
2014, Radio, Moira Brody, Masters of Earth, Big Finish, Nicholas Briggs
2014, Radio, Vanessa, Silk: The Clerk's Room, BBC Radio 4, Sasha Yevtushenko
2013, Radio, Agnes, Archie Dobson's War, BBC, Marie Crook and Stuart Fyfe
2013, Radio, Morna, Aonach Hourn, BBC Radio 4, James Robinson
2013, Radio, Sally, Chain Gang (10 Episodes), Radio 4 Extra, Paul Arnold
2013, Radio, Karen (Series Regular), Two Pipe Problem, Catherine Bailey Productions, Marilyn Imrie
2013, Radio, Shelly, Death Duty, BBC Radio 4, Sasha Yevtushenko
2013, Radio, Jane Larry, Jungle of Cities, BBC Radio 3, Jonquil Panting
2012, Radio, Beth, Otherwise Engaged, BBC, Peter Kavanagh
2012, Radio, Bridget, Mitchener - Black Box Detective, Fiction Factory, John Taylor
2012, Radio, Jo, The People's Passion, BBC, Jonquil Panting
2012, Radio, Betty Stevens/Hildergarde, A Month of June-Spray the Grass Green, BBC, David Hunter
2012, Radio, Lady/Aunt, Far from the Madding Crowd, BBC, Jessica Dromgoole
2012, Radio, Woman, Brian Gullivar's Travels, BBC, Steve Canny
2012, Radio, Lisa, The Archers, BBC, Julia Beckett
2012, Radio, Miss Hodge, Witch Week, BBC, Heather Larmour
2012, Radio, Emma Macintosh, Red and Blue, BBC, Toby Swift
2012, Radio, Miss Vacini, An American Rose, BBC, Sally Avens
2012, Radio, Angel, Trueman and Riley - Angel Delight, BBC, Marion Nancarrow
2012, Radio, Martha, Sensationomics, BBC, Marion Nancarrow
2012, Radio, Claudia, Mr and Mrs Smith, BBC, Tilusha Ghelani
2012, Radio, Beth/Diana, Take a Virtual Girl like You, BBC, Sasha Yevtushenko
2012, Radio, Karen, Two Pipe Problems - A Rose by any other Name, Catherine Bailey Limited, Marilyn Imrie
2012, Radio, Hallam/Elsie/Mavis, The Cruel Sea, BBC, Marc Beeby
2012, Radio, Madame Rives/Mrs Dyer, Talking it Over, BBC, Tracey Neale
2012, Radio, Mr and Mrs Smith Sally's Birthday, Diane, BBC, Tilusha Ghelani
2012, Radio, Doctor, Digging for Victory, BBC, Tracey Neale
2012, Radio, Jane, Mr and Mr Smith, BBC, Tilusha Ghelani
2012, Radio, Marjorie, The Grudge, BBC, Peter Kavanagh
2012, Radio, Catherine, The Great Gatsby, BBC, Gaynor MacFarlane
2012, Radio, Tennyson and Edison, Sheela-Na-Gig/Nurse, BBC, Peter Kavanagh
2012, Radio, Lynette, Noughts and Crosses, BBC, Marion Nancarrow
2012, Radio, Miss Pym, Mrs Dalloway, BBC, Marc Beeby
2012, Radio, Mhairi, My One and Only, BBC, Jessica Dromgoole
2012, Radio, Gloria/Svetlana, From Fact to Fiction, BBC, Peter Kavanagh
2012, Radio, Wiggs, Writing the Century - Tiger Wings, BBC, Tracey Neale
2012, Radio, Nina, Clare in the Community, BBC, Katie Tyrrell
2012, Radio, Edna/Audrey, Jack's Return Home, BBC, Toby Swift/Saha Yevtushenko
2112, Radio, Prologue/Chorus, Romeo and Juliet, BBC, Jessica Dromgoole
2011, Radio, Marina, Sunset, BBC, Heather Larmour
2011, Radio, Helen's Mum, The Interrogation, BBC, Jessica Dromgoole
2011, Radio, Judy Page, A Short Gentleman, BBC, Jonquil Panting
2012, Radio, Constanza, Waiting for the Boatman, BBC, Sasha Yevtushenko
2011, Radio, Clara, The Navigator, BBC, Marion Nancarrow
2011, Radio, Susan, Burning Up, BBC, Sasha Yevtushenko
2011, Radio, Margo Dodds, The Quest of Donal Q, BBC, David Ian Neville
2011, Radio, Sandra, Sparkling Cyanide, BBC, Mary Peate
2011, Radio, Sarah/Ellen, McLevy (Series 8), BBC, Bruce Young
2011, Radio, Drunk Woman, Dolly Would, BBC, James Robinson
2011, Radio, Pam, Blurred, BBC, Mary Peate
2011, Radio, Mrs Maxwell, The Tenant of Wildfell Hall, BBC, David Hunter
2011, Radio, Mrs Hale, Ethan Frome, BBC, Sally Avens
2011, Radio, The Reader, Wordaholics, BBC, Claire Jones
2011, Radio, Eleanor, The Burial of Tom Nobody, BBC, Gemma Jenkins
2011, Radio, Venetia, The Gate of Angels, BBC, Marc Beeby
2011, Radio, Gwen, The Resistance of Mrs Brown, BBC, Jonquil Panting
2011, Radio, Therese Defarge, A Tale of Two Cities, BBC Radio 4, Jesica Dromgoole/Jeremy Mortimer
2011, Radio, French Girl, Iced, BBC Radio 4, Jonquil Panting
2011, Radio, Jade, Occupation, BBC Radio 4, Gaynor McFarlane
2011, Radio, Reader, The Family Snaps, Sweet Talk Productions, Jeremy Osborne
2011, Radio, Miss Barrace, The Ambassadors, BBC Radio 4, Peter Kavanagh
2011, Radio, Nina Murray, Clare in the Community, BBC Radio 4, Katie Tyrell
2011, Radio, Madame Petrova, Dora, BBC Radio 4, Liz Allard
2011, Radio, Fran Hunter, White Nights, BBC, Kirsteen Cameron
2011, Radio, Karen, Two Pipe Problems, Catherine Bailey Productions, Marilyn Imrie
2010, Radio, Reader, The Greengrocer's apostrophe, BBC Radio 4, Eilidh McCreadie
2010, Radio, Jocelyn Rickards, A nice little holiday, BBC Radio 4, Gaynor McFarlane
2010, Radio, Reader, Count from the Splash, BBC Radio 4, Kirsteen Cameron
2010, Radio, Reader, The Longest Day, BBC Radio 4, Kirsteen Cameron
2010, Radio, Milly, The House of Mercy, BBC Radio 4, Bruce Young
2009, Radio, Helen, The Lonley, BBC Radio 4, Kirsty Williams
2009, Radio, Chloe, Hazelbeach, BBC Radio 4, Marc Beeby
2009, Radio, Karen, Two Pipe Problems: The Royal Episode, Catherine Bailey Productions, Marylin Imrie
2009, Radio, Pru, The Moment you feel it, BBC Radio 4, Jonquil Panting
2009, Radio, Jenny, Miss St Andrews, BBC Radio 4, Claire Grove
2008, Radio, Pascale, Breath, BBC Radio 3, Susan Roberts
2008, Radio, Reader, Numbers (Winner, National Short Story Award, 2008), BBC Radio 4, Elizabeth Allard
2008, Radio, Karen, Two Pipe Problems, Catherine Bailey Productions, Marilyn Imrie
2008, Radio, Emma, When to Run, BBC Radio 4, David Hunter
2008, Radio, Dee, Soul Motel, BBC Radio 4, Sasha Yevtushenko
2007, Radio, Christina, Stanley Baxter Playhouse, Catherine Bailey Productions, Marilyn Imrie
2007, Radio, Chloe, Hazelbeach, BBC Radio, Marc Beeby
2007, Radio, Karen, Two Pipe Problems, Catherine Bailey Productions, Marilyn Imrie
2007, Radio, Bridie, Catriona's Story, BBC Radio, Claire Grove
2006, Radio, Maria, Metropolis (Winner, Pre Italia, 2007), BBC Radio, Toby Swift
2006, Radio, Clara, Amerika, BBC Radio, Peter Kavanagh
2006, Radio, Candy, A Gathering of Old Men, BBC Radio, Pauline Harris
2006, Radio, Olive Mannering, Memento Mori, BBC Radio, Pauline Harris
2006, Radio, Tricia, Ruth Rendell's The Fever Tree, BBC Radio, Conor Lennon
2006, Radio, Hannah, Late, BBC Radio, Marc Beeby
2006, Radio, Monique, House Rules, BBC Radio, Marc Beeby
2006, Radio, Emilie Bardach, Duty, BBC Radio, Marc Beeby
2006, Radio, Severina, Falco - Venus in Copper, BBC Radio, Peter Leslie Wild
2006, Radio, Stephanie 'Stiffy' Byng, The Code of the Woosters, BBC Radio, Jonquil Panting
2006, Radio, Lily, Talking to Strangers, BBC Radio, Claire Grove
2006, Radio, Sasha, Weak at the Top II, BBC Radio, Jonquil Panting
2006, Radio, Simone, McLevy Christmas Special, BBC Radio, Patrick Rayner
2006, Radio, Penny, Daunt and Dervish, BBC Radio, Colin Guthrie
2006, Radio, Jane, High Table, Lower Orders, BBC Radio, Dawn Ellis
2005, Radio, Iona, Iona, BBC Radio 4, Tracey Neale
2005, Radio, Fiona, The Waterbucks, BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
2005, Radio, Octavia Aldridge, A Certain Justice, BBC Radio 4, Tracey Neale
2004, Radio, Mia, Mia and Maia, BBC Radio 4, Claire Grove
2004, Radio, Chambermaid, Laughter in the Dark (Winner, Sony Gold Award), Catherine Bailey Productions, Maria Aitken
2003, Radio, Sarah/Lisa, The Remains Of The Day, Catherine Bailey Productions, Marylin Imrie
2002, Radio, Adela, Mother and Son, Catherine Bailey Productions, Maria Aitken
2002, Radio, Carolyn, Wild Things, Catherine Bailey Productions, Beeban Kidron
2001, Radio, Charlotte, The 39 Steps, BBC Radio 4, Gaynor McFarlane
2000, Radio, Lady Macduff/1st Witch, Macbeth, Richard Eyre
1999, Radio, Infant Phenomena, Nicholas Nickleby, BBC Radio 4, Jeremy Mortimer
1996, Radio, Gracie Fields, Gracie, BBC Radio 4, Tracey Neale
Radio, Winner, The Carleton Hobbs BBC Radio Drama Award
Further Credits
2018, Video Game, Various Roles, Project Sultana, PITSTOP, Josh Wheedon
2018, Voice Over, Voice Over, Compassion in Word Farming - Charity Worldwide, Catsnake
2018, Commercial, VOICE Over, THORNTONS SOLICITORS, GREENROOM FILMS, Michael J Ferns
2018, Video Game, Voice Over, Project Gustav Test, PITSTOP/LARIAN
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Alice Kober, Ciphers, Joanne Corrigan
2018, Voice Over, Voice Over, LNER TEST
2018, Video Game, Various Roles, PROJECT SEAFARER, Pitstop, Josh Weedon
2018, Voice Over, Red Sea Resort, Hogarths, Robson Yeo
2017, Video Game, Various Roles, Sigmar, PITSTOP, Josh Weedon
2017, Video Game, Female Quip, Arcade Announcer, Radio Despatch, CODEMASTERS, PITSTOP
2017, Audio, Reader, FAITH by Lesley Pearse, Penguin Books, Samantha Halstead
2017, Video Game, Various Roles, Spellforce, PitStop, Jacqui Ong
2017, Video Game, Various Roles, Divinity - Original Sin 2, Larian Studios, Josh Weedon
2017, Voice Over, Reader, Shell/Thorpe Park, Hogarths
2017, Voice Over, SHELL, Liam Elliot
2016, Voice Over, Lufthansa, Hogarth Worldwide Ltd, Pedro Pinto
2016, Voice Over, Queen Zubaidha, The Last Drop, The Edge Picture Company, Philip Shaw
2016, Voice Over, Reader, The Outrun, Cannongate Books, Laura Kincaid
2016, Voice Over, FSA, Malt Fims, Emma Garvie
2016, Voice Over, Coagucheck, Toast TV
2015, Voice Over, AVIVA, Aviva
2015, Video Game, Bairdotr, Divinity: Original Sin, Larian Studios, Alex Otterlei
2014, Corporate, Natalie, Barclays Corporate, Barclays Bank PLC, Ed Blum
2014, Workshop, Actress, Naturalism Workshop, Vicky Jones
2013, Workshop, Various Roles, Noël coward, Tim Luscombe
2013, Workshop, Various Roles, Black Jesus, David Mercatali
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Mairi, Elsie and Mairi go to War, Marilyn Imrie
2011, Video, Flora, That's English, Motivation, Andrew Morgan
2010, Documentary, Narrator, From War to Peace, BBC1 Scotland, Arifa Farook
2010, Workshop, Erin, Erin Brokovitch, London Film School, David Anderson/Richard Kwietniowski
2010, Workshop, Judy, Gin and Rum, BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
2010, Interactive Video, Miss Tannoy/Muggle Witch, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, EA Games
2009, Workshop, Milly, Revolutionary Road, London Film School, Fredrick Bjornlund
2009, Workshop, Laura, Brief Encounter, London Film School, David Anderson/Richard Kwietniowski
Commercial, Customer, Kwik Fit - Bird, DDB
Commercial, Punk, Gala Bingo, ITV

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-Midwest, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Dorset, Essex, French, Glasgow, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, London, Polish, RP, Russian, Scottish-Standard, Scottish-West Coast
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Sign Language (British)

Training:

Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (Gold Medal)

Carleton Hobbs BBC Radio Drama Award

Hyacynth Havergal Prize - Style in Acting