NICKY GOLDIE

NICKY GOLDIE by Brandon Bishop
Photo: Brandon Bishop
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
Adam Leonard-Burns
REVOLUTION TALENT
1st Floor, 38 A Museum Street, London, WC1A 1LP
Phone: 020 3743 3830
E-mail: office@revolutiontalent.co.uk
WWW: www.revolutiontalent.co.uk
Location:London/Sheffield
Height:5'2" (157cm)
Playing Age:51 - 65 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Amused
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

SHOWREEL - https://vimeo.com/263350207. P

Television Stage Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
Television, Auntie Florrie - Semi Reg, Call the Midwife (series 8), Neal Street Productions, Various
Television, Chrissie Kerrigan, Doctors, BBC, Gary Williams
Television, Florrie - Recurring, Call the Midwife (Series 7), Neal Street Productions, Rebecca Johnson
Television, Florrie, Call The Midwife - Christmas Special, Neal Street Productions, Syd Macartney
Television, Florrie, Call the Midwife (Series 6), Neal Street Productions, Syd Macartney
Television, Jade Grayson, Coronation Street, Granada Television, Pip Short
Television, Mrs Leadbitter, A Passionate Woman, Rollem Productions, Kay Mellor/Antonia Bird
Television, Gill Kennet, Doctors, BBC Television, Jim Shields
Television, Mrs Miller, No Angels, World Productions, Jeremy Webb
Television, Mrs Airey, The League Of Gentlemen, BBC Television, Steven Bendelack
Television, Mrs Goldstein, Fat Friends, Yorkshire Television, John Anderson
Television, Mrs O'Connell, Wire In The Blood, Coastal Productions, Andrew Greave
Television, WPC Jackson, Inspector Morse - The Daughters Of Cain, Carlton Television, Herbie Wise
Stage
Stage, Flora, Finishing The Picture, The Finborough Theatre, Phil Wilmott
Stage, Widow Capilet, All's Well That Ends Well, Shakespeare At The Tobacco Factory, Andrew Hilton
Stage, Sexton, Hamlet, Shakespeare At The Tobacco Factory, Andrew Hilton
Stage, Grandmother, Ant Street, Arcola Theatre/Volta Festival, Amelia Sears
Stage, Biddy, Edith in The Dark, Harrogate Theatre, Keith Hukin
Stage, Lucetta, Two Gentlemen of Verona, Shakespeare at the Tobacco Factory, Andrew Hilton
Stage, Duchess of York, Richard III, Shakespeare at the Tobacco Factory, Andrew Hilton
Stage, Anne-Marie, A Doll's House, Theatre by the Lake, Mary Papadima
Stage, Mrs Wagstaff, Dry Rot, Theatre by the Lake, Ian Forrest
Stage, Brenda, Roma and the Flannellettes, Theatre by the Lake, Stefan Escreet
Stage, The Mother, The Mother, Steam Industry, Phil Willmott
Stage, Miss Fotherington, Around the World in 80 Days, Steam Industry, Phil Willmott
Stage, Abbess, Comedy of Errors, Shakespeare at the Tobacco Factory, Andrew Hilton
Stage, Ma Joad, The Grapes of Wrath, Mercury Theatre Company, Tony Casement
Stage, Joy, Glory Glory, Duke's Lancaster, Joe Sumsion
Stage, Hayley, Everybody Loves A Winner, Royal Exchange Theatre/MIF, Neil Bartlett
Stage, Nan, Secrets, Polka Theatre, Vicky Ireland
Stage, The Nurse, Romeo And Juliet, Sprite Productions, Lucy Kerbel
Stage, Mrs Twit, The Twits, Bolton Octagon Theatre, Marcus Romer
Stage, Mrs Stickler/Major, Battina And The Moon, Sheffield Crucible Theatre, Karen Simpson
Stage, Anna, Women On The Verge Of HRT, Hull Truck, Alice Bartlett
Stage, Various Roles, Road, Hammersmith Lyric Theatre/York Theatre Royal, Marcus Romer
Stage, Mum, The Arbor, Sheffield Crucible Theatre, Anna Mackmin
Stage, Mary Clifford, Thick As A Brick, Hull Truck Theatre, John Godber
Stage, The Queen, The BFG, Duke's Lancaster Theatre, Ewan Marshall
Stage, Shirley, Gym 'N' Tonic, Hull Truck Theatre Company, John Godber
Stage, Bet, April in Paris, Hull Truck, Zoe Seaton
Film
Feature Film, Eleanor, Lucid, Breaking Fourth, Pete Short
Feature Film, Mrs Cooper, Shadows In The Wind, Atraco Perfecto Productions, Julia Guillen Creagh
Further Credits
Commercial, Check It Don't Chance It, Capital One, Outsider, James Rouse
Commercial, Grandma Wagner, Amazon Knight DPV (DE), Plastic Pictures, Ben Fennell
Short Film, Mrs Mills, Driftwood, Studio RealModeForm Productions, Ralph Martin Fleischer
Commercial, Chambermaid, Capital One, Outsider, James Rouse
Voice Over, Jean Barker/Jaqueline Ezekew, Lambeth Vintage Voices, Sixteen Feet Productions, Caroline Funnell
Site Specific, Actor, The Most Effective Drum, Stepping Out Theatre, Peter Clifford
Site Specific, Nicola MacGloss, New Atlantis, LAS Theatre, Barra Collins
Site Specific, Edna, Lost in the Neuron Forest, Bread and Goose, Kate Lovell
Short Film, Annette, Trespassing, Rolling Republic, Plum Stupple-Harris
Site Specific, Fairy Godmother, Once Upon A Christmas, Look Left Look Right, Mimi Poskitt
Site Specific, Rose, Northern Big Board, Slung Low, Alan Lane
Rehearsed Reading, Linda, Hollow, Theatre 503, John Terry
Commercial, Mum, National Express, HSI London, Olly Williams
Rehearsed Reading, Jane/Mary/Maggie, Kitchen Sinking, Kings Head/Hope Theatre, Abigail Pickard Price
Rehearsed Reading, Vanessa, End of The Line, Red, Derren Litten
Commercial, Tea Lady, Lung Cancer Awareness, COI, Steve Reeves
Radio, Poetry Reader, Out of the Vortex, Ladbrokes for Radio 4, Merilyn Harris
Rehearsed Reading, Jane, Lost And Found, Tristan Bates Theatre, Caroline Smith

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Australian, Birmingham, Cockney, Edinburgh, French, German, Hull, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, Liverpool, London, Manchester, RP, Sheffield, Spanish, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, German*, Italian
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics*, Alto*, Recorder*
Performance:Audio Drama, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Motion Capture, Role Play, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Horse-riding*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:DBS (CRB) clearance, Devising, Improvisation, Workshop Leader (Acting)