TINA GRAY

TINA GRAY by Charlie Carter
Photo: Charlie Carter
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
Represented by Caroline de Wolfe
FELIX DE WOLFE
20 Old Compton Street, London W1D 4TW
Phone: 020 7242 5066
Fax: 020 7242 8119
E-mail: info@felixdewolfe.com
WWW: www.felixdewolfe.com
LIP SERVICE CASTING LTD
53A Brewer Street, London W1F 9UH
Phone: 020 7734 3393
Fax: 020 7734 3373
Mobile: 07956 892524
E-mail: bookings@lipservice.co.uk
WWW: www.lipservice.co.uk
Height:5'3" (160cm)
Weight:9st. (57kg)
Playing Age:61 - 80 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Greying
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Engaging

Credits:

Stage Television Radio Film Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Maggie, Little Bits of Ruined Beauty, Graeae at National Theatre Studio, Nickie Miles-Wildin
2018, Stage, Maria, Silence, Colchester Mercury/Wiltshire Creative, Jo Newman
2018, Stage, Muriel, Talking Heads - Soldiering On, West Yorkshire Playhouse, John R. Wilkinson
2018, Stage, Annie McGlauchlan, Virillicus, Mama Quilla, Orit Azaz
2018, Stage, Miss Marple, Murder, Margaret, and Me, Salisbury Playhouse, Damian Cruden
2017, Stage, Ella, Damned Rebel Bitches, Poorboy, Sandy Thomson
2017, Stage, Dame Pamela Ogden, Tartuffe, Shakespeare at the Tobacco Factory, Andrew Hilton
2015, Stage, Clairee, Steel Magnolias, Queen's Theatre, Hornchurch, Liz Marsh
2015, Stage, Blind Sister, Don't Look Now, Queen's Theatre, Hornchurch, Simon Jessop
2015, Stage, Amisi/Megan, The Singing Stones, Mama Quilla at the Arcola Theatre, Kay Adshead
2015, Stage, Wendy, The Pier, Oxford Playhouse and Canterbury Marlowe Studios, Rosy Banham
2013, Stage, Miss Bourne, The Ghost Train, Brockley Jack Theatre Company, Kate Bannister
2012, Stage, Mother, The Womens' Spring, Mama Quilla, Kay Adshead
2011, Stage, Mrs Dubose, To Kill a Mockingbird, York Theatre Royal & Touring Consortium, Damian Cruden
2010, Stage, Fairy Godmother, Cinderella, Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, Iain Lauchlan
2010, Stage, Mother, Every One, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Mark Thomson
2009, Stage, Miss Prism, The Importance of Being Earnest, Salisbury Playhouse, Lucy Pitman-Wallace
2008, Stage, Nell, Endgame, Liverpool Everyman, Lucy Pitman-Wallace
2008, Stage, Bridie, Flamingoland, New Vic Theatre Newcastle-under-Lyme, Gwenda Hughes
2008, Stage, Ellen Terry, Our Ellen, Most recently Actor's Church, Covent Garden, Richard Osborne
2008, Stage, Jean, The Conservatory, Old Red Lion, Charlotte Gwinner
2007, Stage, Nora Clegg, Enjoy, York Theatre Royal, Damian Cruden
2007, Stage, Ethel Thayer, On Golden Pond, New Vic Theatre Newcastle-under-Lyme, Chris Monks
2006, Stage, Gwen, A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Manchester Library Theatre, Roger Haines
2006, Stage, Mrs. Eynsford-Hill, Pygmalion, York Theatre Royal, Damian Cruden
2006, Stage, Morag and Make-up Lady, The History Boys, National Theatre, Nicholas Hytner
2005, Stage, Rachel Lynde, Anne of Green Gables, Lilian Baylis, Andrew Loudon
2005, Stage, Susan Shaw, It's Never Too Late, Mill at Sonning, Ron Aldridge
2004, Stage, Lady Hunstanton, A Woman of No Importance, Newcastle Under Lyme, Gwenda Hughes
2004, Stage, Gwen, Once We Were Mothers, Newcastle-Under-Lyme, Gwenda Hughes
2004, Stage, Sadie, Perfect Days, New Vic - Newcastle Under Lyme, Sue Wilson
2003, Stage, Betty, A Passionate Woman, Chester Gateway/Theatre By The Lake Keswick, Sue Wilson
2002, Stage, Lady Cynthia Hayling, Relative Values, Tour With Susan Hamphire, Joe Harmston
2002, Stage, Mrs Malaprop, The Rivals, Worcester Swan Theatre, Jenny Stephens
1999, Stage, Peggy, A Nightingale Sang, Worcester Swan Theatre, John Doyle
1998, Stage, Morag, When I Was A Girl, Worcester Swan Theatre, Jenny Stephens
Stage, Griselda the Fairy, BABES IN THE WOOD, Mercury Theatre, Janice Dunn
Stage, Delia, BEDROOM FARCE, York Theatre Royal, John Doyle
Stage, Donnia Lucia, CHARLEY'S AUNT, Worcester Swan, John Doyle
Stage, Lady Rumpers, HABEAS CORPUS, York Theatre Royal, Damian Cruden
Stage, Fairy, JACK AND THE BEANSTALK, Worcester Swan, Janice Dunn
Stage, Mrs Fairfax, JANE EYRE, Theatr Clwyd, Helena Kaut-Howson
Stage, Sairey Gamp, MARTIN CHUZZLEWIT, Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, Robert Hamlin
Stage, Anna, MY MATISSE, Edinburgh Festival, Andy Jordan
Stage, Mrs Bramson, NIGHT MUST FALL, Worcester Swan, Jenny Stephens
Stage, Dotty Otley, NOISES OFF, York Theatre Royal, Damian Cruden
Stage, Nanny Fitzcomfy, PUSS IN BOOTS, Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, Iain Lauchlan
Stage, Angela Shepherd, RED SKIES OVER THE SEVERN, Leicester Haymarket, Paul Kerryson
Stage, Phyllis, SEASON'S GREETINGS, Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, Simon Dunmore
Stage, Amanda, THE GLASS MENAGERIE, Plymouth Theatre Royal, Roger Redfarn
Stage, Ma Joad, THE GRAPES OF WRATH, Northcott, Exeter, John Durnin
Stage, Cornelia, THE WHITE DEVIL, Liverpool Everyman, John Doyle
Stage, Laura, TIME OF MY LIFE, Library Theatre, Chris Honer
Stage, Annie Parker, WHEN WE ARE MARRIED, West Yorkshire Playhouse, John Adams
Stage, Annie Parker, WHEN WE ARE MARRIED, Leicester Haymarket, Paul Kerryson
Stage, Martha, WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?, Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, Robert Hamlin
Stage, Various Roles, WORCESTER CENTURY PLAYS, Worcester Swan, Jenny Stephens
Stage, Rose, YOU ARE ONLY YOUNG TWICE, The Mill at Sonning, Ron Aldridge
Television
2019, Television, Mary Nelson, Doctors, BBC, Peter Eryl Lloyd
2019, Television, Mrs Dainty, Scarborough, BBC, Derren Litten
2016, Television, Old Nun, The Last Kingdom Series 2, Carnival Productions, Jon East
2014, Television, Mrs Winnie McLurgy, Doctors, BBC, Christinia Edbohon
2013, Television, Ruby, Scott and Bailey, ITV Productions, Juliet May
2008, Television, Betty, the housekeeper, Love in Autumn, FFP Media, Dieter Kehler
2007, Television, Barbara Morgan, Coronation Street, Granada Television, Alan Wareing
2005, Television, Gladys, Till the End Of the World, FFP Media, Dieter Kehler
2004, Television, Hille, When Only Love Still Counts, FFP Media, Dieter Kehler
2002, Television, Dawn Dance, The Estate Agents, Channel 4 Television, Richard Osborne
2001, Television, Alice, Heartbeat, Yorkshire Television, Di Patrick
Television, Brenda Mudford, CRIMEWATCH, BBC Television, Bren Simson
Television, Mrs Grace, DOCTORS, BBC Television
Television, Nanna, HOTCH POTCH HOUSE, BBC Television, Susie Nottbower
Television, Caroline Louard, IN SUSPICIOUS CIRCUMSTANCES, Granada Television, Richard Signey
Television, Presenter, STORYTIME, BBC Television
Television, Mary Jeffries, VICTORIAN VALUES, Channel 4, Nicholas White
Television, Mrs Garden, WOOF, Central Television, David Cobham
Radio
2012, Radio, Nosey Neighbour, The Archers, BBC, Kim Greengrass
2012, Radio, Teaching Assistant, Like Maria - From Fact to Fiction, BBC, Jonquil Panting
2011, Radio, Miss Kelway & Mrs Tringsby, The Heat Of The Day, Catherine Bailey Ltd, Tristram Powell
2010, Radio, Reith's Mother, Prospero, Ariel, Reith and Gill, BBC, Peter Leslie Wild
2010, Radio, Eleanor, Swings and Roundabouts, BBC, Abigail le Fleming
2009, Radio, Katherine de Vere Cole & Mrs. Mackie, Daunt and Dervish, BBC Radio, Colin Guthrie
2009, Radio, Lady Brocklehurst, The Admirable Crichton, BBC Television
2008, Radio, Diane, The Archers, BBC Radio, Kate Oates
2007, Radio, The Cook and Queen Victoria, Dinner in the Iguanadon, BBC Bristol, Viv Beeby
2007, Radio, Mrs. Whest, Knocker, BBC Radio, Tilusha Ghelani
2006, Radio, Mrs. Wendle, Agatha Raisin, BBC Radio, Carol Smith
2006, Radio, Maggie, London Pride, Sweet Talk for BBC, Karen Rose
2005, Radio, Cissie Weaver, A Bit of a Hole, BBC Radio, Jenny Stephens
2005, Radio, Constance's Mother, Constance, Catherine Bailey for BBC, Marilyn Imrie
2004, Radio, Two Episodes, Dr Finlay's Black Bag, BBC Radio, Viv Beeby
2004, Radio, Betty, Talking to Sticky, BBC Birmingham, Jenny Stephens
Radio, Violet, A FIVE YEAR SENTENCE, Sally Avens
Radio, Mrs Waters, A PALE VIEW OF THE HILLS, Marilyn Imrie
Radio, Mrs Todd, ADVENTURES OF BLACK BAG, Viv Beeby
Radio, Mrs Alington, BRIGHT DAY, Adrian Bean
Radio, Jean, CONAN DOYLE'S STRANGEST CASE, Rosemary Watts
Radio, Ann, DAVID'S BIRTHDAY, Sue Wilson
Radio, Tina Townsend, DEATH OF AN UGLY SISTER, Ned Chaillet
Radio, Alice Butler, ENGLAND'S GLORY, Richard Wilson
Radio, Mrs Frampton, ENTERTAINING STRANGERS, Hilary Norrish
Radio, Granny Morag, FIRST STEPS IN DRAMA, Katriona MacEwan
Radio, Mrs Badger, GILBERT WITHOUT SULLIVAN, Jenny Stephens
Radio, Grace Poole, JANE EYRE, Cherry Cookson
Radio, Various Roles, LEARNING TO TALK, Marilyn Imrie
Radio, Maggie/Monster, MAGGIE AND THE MONSTER, Michelle Frederick
Radio, Ellen Dorman, MAN SIZED IN MARBLE, Marion Nancarrow
Radio, Mistress Overdone, MEASURE FOR MEASURE, Peter Kavanagh
Radio, Mrs Forbes, NO FOND RETURN OF LOVE, Sue Wilson
Radio, Mrs Blake, NOT ME BUT US, Sue Wilson
Radio, Ethel Harper, ONE DAY, Peter Wild
Radio, Sophie Croft, PERSUASION, Vanessa Whitburn
Radio, Florrie, PROOF OF THE PUDDING, Eoin O'Callahan
Radio, Grandma, SAPLINGS, Jenny Stephens
Radio, Grandma, SOMETHING TO THINK ABOUT, Joe Daykin
Radio, Shirley Rump, STAY STUM, David Hunter
Radio, Margaret, THAT'S NOT A NAME I KNOW, Peter Wild
Radio, Psychiatrist, THE ARCHERS, Julie Beckett
Radio, Mrs Pepys Senior, THE DIARIES OF SAMUEL PEPYS, Jane Morgan
Radio, Grandma, THE HAUNTING, Andrew Barnes
Radio, Mrs. Kelway & Mrs. Tringsby, The Heat of the Day, Catherine Bailey Productions, Tristram Powell
Radio, Madame Cheron, THE MYSTERY OF UDOLPHO, David Blount
Radio, Nessie, THE PIANO, Sue Wilson
Radio, Aunt Agnes, THE PLANTER OF MALATA, Nigel Bryant
Radio, Rachel, THE SEA, Sue Wilson
Radio, Lady Blarney, THE VICAR OF WAKEFIELD, Sue Wilson
Radio, Mother Hughes, THE WEDDING OF NIGEL GRINT, Sue Wilson
Radio, Mrs Scott, THE WHITE PEACOCK, Vanessa Whitburn
Radio, The Queen, THE WIFE OF BATH'S TALE, Nigel Bryant
Radio, Tia Roma, TORQUEMADA AT THE STAKE, Eoin O'Callahan
Radio, Countess de Trouville, TROOPING WITH CROWS, Peter Wild
Radio, Mrs Grose, THE TURN OF THE SCREW, Peter Wild
Radio, Mrs Povondra, WAR WITH THE NEWTS, Elizabeth Freestone
Radio, Charlotte, WHO BELIEVES IN LOVE
Radio, Washer Woman, THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS, David Blount
Film
2019, Feature Film, Noblewoman, Maleficent, Mistress of Evil, Disney, Joachim Ronning
2016, Feature Film, Miss Ackroyd, The Croooked House, Fred Films, Gilles Paquet-Brenner
2016, Feature Film, Mrs Raymond, Above the Clouds, Third Light Films ATC Ltd, Leon Chambers
2015, Feature Film, Stella, Arifa, Peter Leslie Productions, Sadia Saeed
2012, Feature Film, Miss Maple, Angels in Notting Hill, Contient Film GmbH, Michael Pakleppa
2012, Feature Film, Muriel, Picture Perfect, Rebecca Knapp, Irina Izmestieva
2010, Feature Film, Elderly Woman, DECOY BRIDE, Ecosse Films, Sheree Folkson
Short Film
2013, Short Film, Mrs Smith, The Man from the Gas, Peter Maxwell, Robin Toyne
2013, Short Film, Rose, Streets in the Sky, Tim Sargent, Julian Brown
2009, Short Film, Miss McIntyre, MISS McINTYRE, Cagny Walsh
2009, Short Film, Lucy, THE GUEST, MET, Marianne Souliez
Further Credits
2016, Television Movie, Old Nun, The Last Kingdom, Carnival Productions, Jon East

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Birmingham, Devon, Dorset, Edinburgh*, English-Standard, Gloucester, Manchester, RP, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, German, Latin
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence

Training:

Drama Department Royal Academy of Music, London, 1958-1961, Distinction