EMMA GREGORY

EMMA GREGORY by Chris Payne
Photo: Chris Payne
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
PEMBERTON ASSOCIATES LTD
50 Liverpool Street, London EC2M 7PY
Phone: 020 7224 9036
E-mail: mark@pembertonassociates.com
WWW: www.pembertonassociates.com
VOICECALL
67A Gondar Gardens, Fortune Green, London NW6 1EP
Phone: 020-7209 1064
E-mail: voices@voicecall-online.co.uk
WWW: www.voicecall-online.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:10st. (64kg)
Playing Age:36 - 50 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Strong

Credits:

Stage Television Radio Voice Over Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, THE LAST SEAM, West Yorkshire Playhouse/Cast Doncaster, Amy Leach
2016, Stage, Kath, THE KITCHEN SINK, New Vic, Stoke On Trent, Zoe Waterman
2015, Stage, FURNACE FESTIVAL, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Jaqui Honess-Martin
2014, Stage, Ma, SERVICES NO LONGER REQUIRED, BBC/Imperial War Museum, Di Sherlock
2013, Stage, Bet, APRIL IN PARIS, Perth and Tron Theatres, Kenny Miller/Rachel O'Riordan
2012, Stage, Liz Morden/Lieutenant Will Dawes, OUR COUNTRY'S GOOD, Original Theatre Company, Alastair Whateley
2011, Stage, Pauline/Mam's Doctor, THE LADY IN THE VAN, Hull Truck Theatre and National Tour, Sarah Esdaile
2010, Stage, Lady Croom, ARCADIA, Library Theatre, Manchester, Chris Honer
2010, Stage, Vi, THE MEMORY OF WATER, Oldham Coliseum, Kevin Shaw
2009, Stage, Lucy/Sally Dibbs/Iris, RAIN MAN, Rain Man UK Tour LTD, Robin Herford
2009, Stage, Anthouard, FACTORS UNFORESEEN, Orange Tree Theatre, Sam Walters
2008, Stage, Sandra, BRASSED OFF, Oldham Coliseum Theatre, Kevin Shaw
2008, Stage, Brenda, SATURDAY NIGHT AND SUNDAY MORNING, Harrogate Theatre/Oldham Coliseum, Joyce Branagh
2005, Stage, Maggie, HOBSON'S CHOICE, York Theatre Royal, Greg Floy
2004, Stage, Gwendolyn, THE ODD COUPLE, Liverpool Everyman/Playhouse, Matthew Lloyd
2004, Stage, Enid Washbrook, A CHORUS OF DISAPPROVAL, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough, Alan Ayckbourn
2004, Stage, Mrs Pentwick, LOVE'S A LUXURY, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Sam Walters
2002, Stage, Elvira, BLITHE SPIRIT, Taunton Brewhouse Theatre, Caroline Eves
2001, Stage, Sheila, AN INSPECTOR CALLS, RNT in West End, Stephen Daldry
2000, Stage, Elizabeth Proctor, THE CRUCIBLE, Colchester Mercury Theatre, Greg Floy
2000, Stage, Julia, THE DUCHESS OF MALFI, Colchester Mercury Theatre, Greg Floy/Sue Lefton
2000, Stage, Lady Brute, THE PROVOKED WIFE, Colchester Mercury Theatre, Dee Evans
1999, Stage, Jenny, OVERBOARD, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Sam Walters
1999, Stage, The Girl, THE NEIGHBOURS, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Geoffrey Beevers
1999, Stage, Di, SEAGULLS, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Dominic Hill
1999, Stage, Mrs Borridge, THE CASSILIS ENGAGEMENT, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Auriol Smith
1998, Stage, Mrs Marwood, THE WAY OF THE WORLD, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Sam Walters
1998, Stage, Mrs Webmarsh, A WIFE WITHOUT A SMILE, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Dominic Hill
1998, Stage, Albertine, HOUSE AMONG THE STARS, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Dominic Hill
1998, Stage, Dawn, UNIVERSAL LANGUAGE, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Auriol Smith
1997, Stage, Deidre, FAMILY CIRCLES, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Sam Walters
1997, Stage, Lucinda, LOVE ME SLENDER, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Auriol Smith
1996, Stage, Phillipa, DOUBLE DOUBLE, Frankfurt English Theatre, Michael Latimer
1996, Stage, Lucinda, LOVE ME SLENDER, Stephen Joseph Scarborough, Auriol Smith
1995, Stage, Hermione, THE WINTER'S TALE, Manchester Library Theatre, Chris Honer
1994, Stage, Vivie Warren, MRS WARREN'S PROFESSION, Farnham Redgrave Theatre, Angie Langfield
1994, Stage, Claudine, GEORGE DANDIN, Farnham Redgrave Theatre, Roland Jaquarello
1993, Stage, Dorcas, THE WINTER'S TALE, RSC - International Tour, Adrian Noble
1993, Stage, Masha, MISHA'S PARTY, RSC, David Jones
1993, Stage, Isabella, THE CHANGELING, RSC, Michael Attenborough
1992, Stage, Phebe/Celia, AS YOU LIKE IT, RSC, David Thacker
1992, Stage, Dolly Trull, THE BEGGAR'S OPERA, RSC, John Caird
1991, Stage, Rhonda, THE SECRET RAPTURE, Bristol Old Vic, Sue Wilson
Television
2018, Television, Mrs Gunson, CREEPED OUT, BBC, Steve Hughes
2017, Television, Roberta Shaw, HOLLYOAKS, Lime Pictures, Daikin Marsh
2014, Television, Jean Henderson, HOLLYOAKS, Lime Pictures, Mickey Jones
2013, Television, PC Jordan, EMMERDALE, ITV, Lee Salisbury/Di Patrick
2010, Television, Tara Duncan, JUSTICE, LA Productions for BBC, Mark Heller
2008, Television, Mrs Woolton, THE ROYAL, ITV Productions YTV, Ian Barber
2006, Television, Amanda, TRUE HEROES, Darlow Smithson Productions, John Ruthven
2000, Television, Penny Horowitz, THE BILL, Pearson Television, Helen Caldwell
2000, Television, Miss Bravassa, THE LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF NICHOLAS NICKELBY, Company Pictures, Stephen Whittaker
1999, Television, Diane, PERFECT WORLD, Tiger Aspect, Mark Chapman
Radio
Radio, 1990 BBC CARLETON HOBBS AWARD WINNER, extensive work in drama, comedy, light ent, live
Radio, Mrs Bute/ Aunty Crawley/ Mrs Sedley/ Jane, VANITY FAIR, BBC, Gary Brown
Radio, Mdme Francheviellle/ Mrs Clark/ Adel, THE MISUNDERSTANDING, BBC, Pauline Harris
Radio, Nurse Lloyd, THE CITADEL, BBC, Pauline Harris
Radio, Roz, INTENSIVE CARE, BBC, Gary Brown
Radio, Ma, SERVICES NO LONGER REQUIRED, BBC, Di Sherlock
Radio, Lady MacDuff, MACBETH, BBC, David Hitchinson
Radio, Anna, DEALING WITH CLAIR, BBC, David Hitchinson
Radio, Tracey, YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE, BBC, Michael Bakewell
Radio, Ada, HOBSON'S CHOICE, BBC, Peter Fozzard
Radio, Kate Witney, THE MAN WITH THE TWISTED LIP, BBC, Enyd Williams
Radio, Young Nell, IN THE NATIVE STATE, BBC Radio, John Tydeman
Radio, Biddy, GREAT EXPECTATIONS, BBC Radio, Sally Avens
Radio, Mandy, THE QUATERMASS MEMOIRS, BBC Radio, Paul Quinn
Radio, Alice, DOMBEY AND SON, BBC, Jane Morgan
Radio, Sarah, THE DIARY OF SAMUEL PEPYS, BBC Radio, Jane Morgan
Radio, Dorotea/Rosinante, DON QUIXOTE, BBC, Jane Morgan
Radio, Catherine, THE BELL, BBC Radio, Jane Morgan
Radio, Win Whittle, DERBY DAY, BBC, Jane Morgan
Radio, Isobel Grant, PARSON HARDING'S DAUGHTER, BBC, Jane Morgan
Radio, Constance, EXCUSE FINGERS, BBC, Jane Morgan
Radio, Hero, A QUESTION OF PROOF, BBC Radio, Jane Morgan
Radio, Judy, THE SUN AT MIDNIGHT, BBC Radio, Jane Morgan
Radio, Paola, DEATH OF FAITH, Pier Productions, Jane Morgan
Radio, Molly, PUT OUT MORE FLAGS, BBC, Jane Morgan
Radio, Alex, CAMPANOLOGY, BBC, Jane Morgan
Radio, Narrator, BOOK AT BEDTIME: THE POST OFFICE GIRL, BBC, Nigel Lewis
Radio, Daff, IT'S TOO LATE NOW, Pier Productions, John Tydeman
Radio, Augusta, BYRON'S WOMEN, BBC Radio, Clive Brill
Radio, Hannah, SECOND THOUGHTS, BBC Radio, Paul Schlesinger
Radio, Lucy, THE BLUER SEA, BBC, Paul Schlesinger
Radio, Emma, INDEPENDENCE, BBC, Richard Wortley
Radio, Patience, THE NIGHT LORDS, BBC, Matthew Walters
Radio, Mike Mouse, SOMETHING TO THINK ABOUT, BBC, Gordon Lamont
Radio, THE LAW GAME, BBC, Sarah Smith
Radio, Giselle, INVITATION TO THE VAULTS, BBC, Martin Jenkins
Radio, Bodoura, ALADDIN, BBC, Sally Avens
Radio, Devil, THE MARRIAGE OF HEAVEN AND HELL, BBC, Claire Randall
Radio, paula, A SUMMER AFFAIR, BBC, Peter Kavanagh
Radio, Helen, SANTA - A REINDEER ON THE WALL DOCUMENTARY, BBC, Lissa Evans
Radio, Rosemary, HARRY ROLT IS MISSING, BBC, Alison Hindell
Radio, Phoebe, PICES, BBC, Caroline Raphael
Radio, Miss Broadhurst, THE ABSENTEE, BBC, Claire Grove
Radio, Pat, REUNION, BBC, Celia De Wolff
Voice Over
Voice Over, FRANS HAALS MUSEUM, Imagineear, Eleonore Heijboer
Voice Over, STARS OF THE SILVER SCREEN SERIES, AETN
Voice Over, BOOTS PERFECT & PROTECT, Mother
Voice Over, THE ROYAL INQUEST SERIES, AETN
Voice Over, EXTREME TRAINS SERIES, AETN
Voice Over, CURIOUS AND UNUSUAL DEATHS SERIES 1 & 2, AETN
Voice Over, 1 HOUR SPECIALS SERIES, The Biography Channel
Voice Over, TATE MODERN MODERNISTS EXHIBITION, Antennae Audio, Natalie Lone
Voice Over, BOUDICCA, The History Channel
Voice Over, DECLASSIFIED SERIES 1 & 2, The History Channel
Voice Over, TURNING POINTS SERIES 1 & 2, The History Channel
Voice Over, THE ICE MAN, Channel 5
Further Credits
PC Gaming, Professor Mcgonagall, HARRY POTTER WIZARDS UNITE, Warner Bros
PC Gaming, Commander Jemini Shinn, STAR WARS:BATTLEFRONT ll, Dice
PC Gaming, Various, DIVINITY ORIGINAL SIN 2, Larian (BAFTA Games Multiplayer award 2018)
PC Gaming, Various, DIVINITY:ORIGINAL SIN, Larian, Swen Vincke
Animation, TESTAMENT: THE BIBLE IN ANIMATION, Yuri Kulakov
Animation, MACBETH: SHAKESPEARE ANIMATED TALES, Shakespeare Animated Tales, Nikoli Serebryakov
Audio, Reader, LITTLE SISTER, by Lucy Dawson
Audio, Reader, BLACKTALON, by Andy Clark
Audio, Reader, A PERFECT EXPLANATION, by Eleanor Anstruther
Audio, Reader, DEVIL'S CONSORT, by Anne O’ Brien
Audio, Reader, THE INVISIBLE GUARDIAN, by Dolores Redondo
Audio, Reader, LEGACY OF THE BONES, by Dolores Redondo
Audio, Reader, OFFERING TO THE STORM, by Dolores Redondo
Audio, Reader, HEIRS OF THE LAUGHING GOD, by Gav Thorpe
Audio, Reader, JAIN ZAR: THE STORM OF SILENCE, by Gav Thorpe
Audio, Reader, FAITH AND FIRE, by James Swallow
Audio, Reader, THE VOICE: THE HORUS HERESEY, by James Swallow
Audio, Reader, NAGASH THE UNDYING KING, by Josh Reynolds
Audio, Reader, SCARLET WIDOW, by Graham Masterton
Audio, Reader, THE COVEN, by Graham Masterton
Audio, Reader, THE MANGLE STREET MURDERS, by MRC Kasasian
Audio, Reader, THE CURSE OF THE HOUSE OF FOSKETT, by MRC Kasasian
Audio, Reader, DEATH DESCENDS ON SATURN VILLA, by MRC Kasasian
Audio, Reader, DARK DAWN OVER STEEP HOUSE, by MRC Kasasian
Audio, Reader, THE FOUR STREETS, by Nadine Dorries
Audio, Reader, THE BALLYMARA ROAD, by Nadine Dorries
Audio, Reader, HIDE HER NAME, by Nadine Dorries
Audio, Reader, BRIDESMAIDS, by Jane Costello
Audio, Reader, GIRL ON THE RUN, by Jane Costello
Audio, Reader, THE LOVE SHACK, by Jane Costello
Audio, Reader, THE NEARLY WEDS, by Jane Costello
Audio, Reader, THE INVITATION, by Lucy Foley
Audio, Reader, THE LAST LETTER FROM ISTANBUL, by Lucy Foley
Audio, Reader, THE LAST KISS GOODBYE, by Tasmina Perry
Audio, Reader, DRAGON TALES, by K. Grahame/ E Nesbit
Audio, Reader, DARK VISION, by Debbie Johnson
Audio, Reader, THE DANDELION YEARS, by Erica James
Audio, Reader, COULD IT BE I'M FALLING IN LOVE, by Eleanor Prescott
Audio, Reader, THE SEVEN STREETS OF LIVERPOOL, by Maureen Lee
Audio, Reader, THE STORY OF US, by Dani Atkins
Audio, Reader, DYING FOR CHRISTMAS, by Tammy Cohen
Audio, Reader, THE SUMMER OF SECRETS, by Sarah Jasmon
Audio, Reader, MY SISTER'S SECRET, by Tracy Buchanan
Audio, Reader, THE SECRETS WE KEEP, by Jonathan Harvey
Audio, Reader, BLOOD MIST, by Mark Roberts
Audio, Reader, THE WOMAN WHO UPPED AND LEFT, by Fiona Gibson
Audio, Reader, THE WOMAN WHO MET HER MATCH, by Fiona Gibson
Audio, Reader, MATCH ME IF YOU CAN, by Michele Gorman
Audio, Reader, THE CHRISTMAS WE MET, by Kate Lord Brown
Audio, Reader, WHILE MY EYES WERE CLOSED, by Linda Green
Audio, Reader, MAYBE ESTHER, by Katja Petrowskaja
Audio, Reader, THE MERSEY DAUGHTER, by Annie Groves
Audio, Reader, WINTER ON THE MERSEY, by Annie Groves
Audio, Reader, THE LAST CUT, by Danielle Ramsey
Audio, Reader, BAD DREAMS, by Tessa Hadley
Audio, Reader, THE SECOND SISTER, by Claire Kendal
Audio, Reader, THE WINTER’S CHILD, by Cassandra Parkin
Audio, Reader, THE VETS AT HOPE GREEN, by Sheila Norton
Audio, Reader, THE MACHINE, by James Smythe
Audio, Reader, WOMAN OF STATE, by Simon Berthon
Audio, Reader, A SONG FOR ISSY BRADLEY, by Carys Bray
Audio, Reader, OUTSTANDING, by Katherine Flett
Audio, Reader, THE VISITORS, by Catherine Burns
Audio, Reader, IF EVER I FALL, by SD Robertson
Audio, Reader, THE YEARS SHE STOLE, by Katie Scarfe
Recording, Celestine, OUR MARTYRED LADY, Games Workshop, Matthew Renshaw
Recording, Inquisitor Greyfax, WARHAMMER 40,000 - EYE OF NIGHT, Games Workshop, Matthew Renshaw
Recording, Veilwalker, WARHAMMER 40,000 - HAND OF DARKNESS, Games Workshop, Matthew Renshaw
Recording, Dolly Trull/Chorus, THE BEGGAR'S OPERA, Royal Shakespeare Company, John Caird
Recording, Iras, SHAKESPEARE ON CD - ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA, Arkangel/Riverrun, Clive Brill
Recording, Lavinia, SHAKESPEARE ON CD - TITUS ANDRONICUS, Arkangel/Riverrun, Clive Brill
Audio, Audio, reader, LITTLE SISTER

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-New York, American-Standard, Australian, Birmingham, Bristol, East Anglian, French, German, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, London, Manchester, Nottingham, RP*, Scottish-Standard, South African, Spanish, Welsh-Northern, Welsh-West
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, Welsh
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Alto, Folk Singing, Soprano
Performance:Actor-Singer, Audio Drama, Commentating, Radio Drama, Sight-Reading (non-musical), Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Running, Stage Combat, Swimming, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Improvisation, Narration

Training:

3 year Acting course at LAMDA. Certificates in Social Science and Spanish from the Open University.