Spotlight: LISA KAY

LISA KAY

LISA KAY by Sally Flegg
Photo: Sally Flegg
Voice Overs
CONWAY VAN GELDER GRANT LTD
3rd Floor, 8-12 Broadwick Street, London W1F 8HW
Phone: 020-7287 0077
E-mail: info@conwayvg.co.uk
WWW: www.conwayvangeldergrant.com
BESPOKE VOICE AGENCY
3rd Floor, 8-12 Broadwick Street, London W1F 8HW
Phone: 020 7287 1070
E-mail: voices@bespokeagency.co.uk
WWW: www.bespokevoiceagency.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Queensland, Australia
New South Wales, Australia
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Weight:9st. (57kg)
Chest:86cm (34")
UK Dress Size:10
UK Shoe Size:6
Playing Age:36 - 49 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Scandinavian, White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm
  

About me:

Recently wrapped on Stan Original TV series BUMP.

Television Film Stage Documentary Voice Over Radio Short Film Rehearsed Reading
(spacer)
Television
2020, Television, Birdie, BUMP, STAN ORIGINAL, Leticia Caceres
2019, Television, Liz Delaney, TIME & PLACE, Gemini Arts & Media, Tam Sainsbury
2018, Television, Rita Newlands, NEIGHBOURS, Fremantle Media Australia Pty Ltd, Gary Conway, Kate Kendall, Ralph Strasser
2017, Television, Professor Juliette Pickford, HOME AND AWAY, Channel 7 (AUS) Channel 5 (UK), Bill Huges, Ian Watson
2016, Television, Carol McAteer, SILENT WITNESS - Covenant, BBC, David Drury
2015, Television, Stella Knox-Barham, INDIAN SUMMERS II, New Pictures, John Alexander, Jonathan Teplitzky,Paul Wilmshurst
2015, Television, Suzy, CASUALTY, BBC, Steve Brett
2014, Television, Stella Knox-Barham, INDIAN SUMMERS, New Pictures, Anand Tucker, Jamie Payne, David Moore
2013, Television, Clara Peyton, VERA, ITV, Will Sinclair
2013, Television, Gloria Talbot, DEATH IN PARADISE, BBC, Robert Quinn
2013, Television, Letitia Hope, NEW TRICKS, Wall to Wall, Phil John
2012, Television, Corrine, DCI BANKS, Left Bank Pictures, Tim Fywell
2011, Television, Lauren Venn, HIDDEN, BBC, Niall MacCormick
2011, Television, Linda Gardner, THE OTHER CHILD, Teamwox, Urs Egger
2010, Television, Sacha Siddoli, CASUALTY, BBC, Ed Bazalgette
2008, Television, Narrator, I OWN BRITAIN'S BEST HOME, Channel 5
2008, Television, Nurse Carol Cassidy, HEARTBEAT (Series 18), ITV, Roger Bamford, Jude Dine, Andrew Morgan
2007, Television, Nurse Carol Cassidy, HEARTBEAT (Series 17), ITV, Roger Bamford, Jude Dine, Andrew Morgan
2006, Television, Nurse Carol Cassidy, HEARTBEAT (series 16), ITV, Roger Bamford, Jude Dine, Andrew Morgan
2005, Television, Mary Kirk Raffery, WALLIS AND EDWARD, Company Pictures, David Moore
2004, Television, Angela Farraday, THE MURDER ROOM - P D JAMES, BBC, Diarmuid Lawrence
2004, Television, DC Kate Imrie, THE BRIEF, Carlton Television, Stuart Orme
2004, Television, Emma Bryden, HEARTBEAT, ITV, Roger Bamford
2004, Television, Louise, DOCTORS, BBC, Martin Sharp
2003, Television, Connie Dewar, FOYLE'S WAR II - AMONG THE FEW, Greenlit Productions, Jeremy Silberston
2003, Television, Miss Kerry, 55 DEGREES NORTH, BBC, Andy De Emmony
2003, Television, Louise, HOLBY CITY, BBC, Luke Watson
2002, Television, Georgina, MY UNCLE SILAS (Series 2), Yorkshire Television, Tom Clegg
2002, Television, Heather, FINAL DEMAND, BBC, Tom Vaughn
2001, Television, Cheryl, GOODBYE MR STEADMAN, Alibi Productions, Sandy Johnson
2001, Television, Georgina, MY UNCLE SILAS (series 1), Yorkshire Television, Philip Saville
2001, Television, Alison Woods, WITHOUT MOTIVE, Alibi Productions, Ferdinand Fairfax
2000, Television, Elaine, THROW AWAY THE KEY, Hat Trick Productions, Robyn Shepherd
1999, Television, Lindsay, IN DEFENCE, ITV, Roy Battersby
1999, Television, Chloe, GRAFTERS, Granada Television, Dominic Brigstock
Film
2019, Feature Film, Hanna, SWEET RIVER, ACM Films / NETFLIX ORIGINAL, Justin McMillan
2017, Feature Film, The Senior Detective, THE SECOND, Second Films Pty Ltd, Mairi Cameron
2011, Feature Film, Daphne, BORN OF WAR, Jewson Film Productions, Vicky Jewson
2005, Feature Film, PC Primus, BREAKING AND ENTERING, Mirage Films, Anthony Minghella
2005, Feature Film, Solemn Village Boy, Aunt Everglot 2, Zombie Lady, CORPSE BRIDE, Warner Brothers, Tim Burton
2002, Feature Film, Michelle, SUPERTEX, Tobis Films, Jan Schütte
2000, Feature Film, Eleanor Heaney, BRIDGES JONES'S DIARY, Working Title, Sharon Maguire
2000, Feature Film, Security Woman, JACK AND THE BEANSTALK THE REAL STORY, Jim Henson Productions, Brian Henson
2000, Feature Film, Sally, MRS COLDICOT'S CABBAGE WARS, Arrow Films, Ian Sharp
1999, Feature Film, Young Sarah, ROOM TO RENT, Renegade Films, Khalid El Hagar
1999, Feature Film, Various Chickens, CHICKEN RUN, Aardman/Dreamworks, Nick Park, Peter Lord
Stage
2014, Stage, Pauline, SHANG-A-LANG, Signal Theatre Company-King's Head Theatre London, Robert Wolstenholme
2013, Stage, Silvia, THE TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA, Shakespeare at The Tobacco Factory - Bristol, Andrew Hilton
2013, Stage, Queen Elizabeth, RICHARD III, Shakespeare at The Tobacco Factory - Bristol, Andrew Hilton
2012, Stage, Dominique Stiller, SHIVERMAN, Primavera Productions - London, Tom Littler
2010, Stage, Romaine Vole, WITNESS FOR THE PROSECUTION, Bill Kenwright No.1 Tour, Joe Harmston
2009, Stage, Jane Hopcroft, ABSURD PERSON SINGULAR, Bill Kenwright No.1 Tour, Alan Strachan, Tom Littler
2005, Stage, Jackie, MY MOTHER SAID I NEVER SHOULD, Salisbury Playhouse, Tamsin Hoare
2005, Stage, Millie, MURDERER, Mernier Chocolate Factory - London, Adam Speers
2003, Stage, Cressida, TROILUS AND CRESSIDA, Shakespeare at The Tobacco Factory - Bristol, Andrew Hilton
2003, Stage, Audrey, AS YOU LIKE IT, Shakespeare at The Tobacco Factory, Bristol, Andrew Hilton
2002, Stage, Hermionie / Perdita, THE WINTER'S TALE, Shakespeare at The Tobacco Factory, Bristol, Andrew Hiltion
1999, Stage, Fanny Price, MANSFIELD PARK, Bristol Theatre Royal, Chris Harris
1999, Stage, Liya Vivian, PEACE IN OUR TIME, Bristol Redgrave Theatre, Elwyn Johnson
Documentary
2020, Documentary, Narrator, DIGITAL HISTORY 360, Wildbear Entertainment, Adrian Herring
2019, Documentary, Narrator, TRIBAL LIFE, Wildbear Entertainment, Simone MacKinder
2019, Documentary, Narrator, HITLER’S WAR, Wildbear Entertainment, Michael Cove
2019, Documentary, Narrator, BRIDGING THE EXPANSE, Wildbear Entertainment, William Ward
2019, Documentary, Narrator, A ROYAL TOUR OF THE 20TH CENTURY, Wildbear Entertainment / Channel 4, Mike Kenneally
2019, Documentary, Narrator, AMAZING ANIMAL FAMILIES, Wildbear Entertainment, Brett McCauley
2018, Documentary, Narrator, MY ITALIAN FAMILY - Season 2, TAV Productions, Giselle Reschke, Amanda Duggan
2018, Documentary, Narrator, BUILDING TO THE SKY, Wildbear Entertainment, Chris Bamford
2017, Documentary, Narrator, LIVING IN THE SHADOW OF WW2, Wildbear Entertainment / Channel 4, Jane Barrett, Mike Kenneally
2017, Documentary, Narrator, MY ITALIAN FAMILY - Season 1, TAV Productions, Amanada Duggan, Giselle Reschke
2011, Documentary, Narrator, BAKING MAD, Channel 4, Simon Greenwood
Voice Over
2019, Voice Over, Narrator, THE WARNER SIZZEL REAL, Sedona Productions, Kim Wildenburg
2018, Voice Over, YOUFOODZ - TVC, Youfoodz Pty Ltd, Bobbie Hansel
2018, Voice Over, LONE RANGES SHOOTING COMPLEX - Radio COMMERCIAL, Nova Perth, Gary Dean
2018, Voice Over, SALISBURY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST, Nova Perth, Magnus Newman, Hayley Stibbard
2018, Voice Over, ONE FINE DAY - Radio COMMERCIAL, Nova Perth, Magnus Newman
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, COOK'S COTTAGE AUDIO TOUR - MELBOURNE, City of Melbourne
2017, Voice Over, BAR 120 RADIO commercial
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, DOLMIO PEPPER HACKER, Clemenger BBDO
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, HUAWEI, SapientNitro, Ralph Barnett
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, OPSM - Eye Colour Frames, SapientNitro, Ross Batten
2016, Voice Over, Alaynapharanix, DOCTOR WHO - EMPIRE OF THE RACNOSS - Audio CD, Big Finish Productions, Barnaby Edwards
2011, Voice Over, Beatrix Butcher, DOCTOR WHO - The Witch From The Well - Audio CD, Big Finish Productions, Barnaby Edwards
2010, Voice Over, Doctor, GENERAL ELECTRIC TV ADVERT, General Electric
2007, Voice Over, Various Characters, KEW GARDENS HOUSE TOUR, Kew Gardens
2006, Voice Over, Narrator, CLASSIC FM PROMOTION, Classic FM
2005, Voice Over, Narrator, ERNEST JONES CHRISTMAS TVC
2004, Voice Over, Isabella, THE DUKE'S WIFE - Audio Book, Macmillan Books, Alexi Moore
Radio
2002, Radio, Annie, RENNIE & THE BROWN SHIRTS, BBC Radio 4, Jeremy Howe
2002, Radio, Marion, THE GO BETWEEN, BBC Radio 4, Viv Beeby
1999, Radio, Mote, LOVE'S LABOUR'S LOST, Kute FM, Shaun Macloughlin
1999, Radio, Arabella Wilmot, THE VICAR OF WAKEFIELD, BBC Radio 4, Sue Wilson
1999, Radio, Emma, LUCKY HEATHER, BBC Radio 4
Short Film
2018, Short Film, Mother, GONE, Goodoil Films / Byron Studios, Justin McMillan
2017, Short Film, Mother, BUOY, Justin McMillan
2015, Short Film, Woman, THE VOICE IN THE HEAD, Moment 2 Moment Pictures Ltd, Cyrus Trafford
2013, Short Film, Woman, THE ESTUARY OF RIVER CUCKMERE, Ola Jankowska
2012, Short Film, Karen, STOP, Paul Murphy
2001, Short Film, Woman, SERIAL THRILLER, Ruby Films, Jeff Thomas
Rehearsed Reading
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Diana, LETTERS FROM THE HEART, The Gordon Frost Organisation, Belinda Lang

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, Australian, Birmingham, Cockney, French, Geordie, German, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, Liverpool, London, RP, Scottish-Standard, West Country, Yorkshire*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto*, Ballet*, Country Dancing*, Jazz Dancing*, Period Dancing*, Tap
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, BADC Advanced, Dancer-Professional, Meisner Technique, Radio Drama, Voice Over + Access to Studio, Voice Over + Studio + Source Connect or similar, Voice Over Professional/Specialist
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Horse-riding*, Rollerblading*, RollerSkating*, Skiing*, Stage Combat*, Swimming*, Water Skiing, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Improvisation, Painting

Training:

3 Year Scholarship with the Royal Academy of Dancing 1982-1984

Bush Davies School of Theatre and Education 1984-1988

The London Studio Centre 1988-1990

The Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, 1996-1999