LYNSEY BEAUCHAMP

LYNSEY BEAUCHAMP by Darren Bell
Photo: Darren Bell
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
Fiona Keddie-Ord
KEDDIE SCOTT ASSOCIATES - LONDON
31 Hatton Garden, London EC1N 8DH
Phone: 020 3490 1050
Mobile: 07786 070543
E-mail: london@keddiescott.com
WWW: www.keddiescott.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Weight:9st. 6lb. (60kg)
Playing Age:44 - 55 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Intimate
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

The world premiere of My Foolish Heart, in which Lynsey plays Sarah, took place recently at the Netherlands Film Festival, and screened at the 24th Geneva International Film Festival on 8 November. The trailer can be viewed here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H0Mys9Y6i-o. She recently filmed the leading role of Bridget Manuel for Season 4 of Murder Maps for UKTV/ Netflix, workshopped Amy Rosenthal's new play The Mitfords for Scary Little Girls/ The Theatre Chipping Norton, and filmed an episode of Britannia (S2) for Sky Atlantic/ Neal Street/ Vertigo.

Film Television Stage Short Film Rehearsed Reading Commercial Radio
(spacer)
Film
2018, Feature Film, Sarah, My Foolish Heart, Pupkin/ VPRO, Rolf van Eijk
2006, Feature Film, Tourist in Morocco, Babel, Paramount, Alejandro Gonzales Inarritu
Feature Film, Ali, Supergirl, Ilya Salkind Productions, Jeannot Szwarc
Television
2018, Television, Bridget Manuel, Murder Maps S4 (1 ep), 3DD Productions/ UKTV/ Netflix, Daniel Kontur
2018, Television, Druid Woman, Britannia (S2), Sky Atlantic/ Neal Street/ Vertigo, Luke Watson
2017, Television, Melissa, Charlotte Link: Cheated/ Die Betrogene, UFA Fiction/ Das Erste, Andreas Linke
2017, Television, Anna Rontgen, GENIUS: Einstein, 20th Century Fox/ Imagine/ NatGeo, Minkie Spiro
2015, Television, Eliza Marsh, Murder Maps: In The Shadow of Jack, 3DD Productions/ UKTV, Daniel Kontur
2015, Television, Monique Murdoch, Suspicion: Cosy Cove Killings, October Films/ Discovery ID, Jim Greayer
2006, Television, Valerie Finch, Silent Witness: Schism, BBC, Nicholas Renton
Television, Anna, Anna Of The Five Towns (4-part serial), BBC, Martyn Friend
Television, Constance, Sophia and Constance (6-part serial), BBC, Hugh David/Romey Allison
Television, The Tennessee Girl, Tender Is The Night (adaptation: Dennis Potter), BBC, Robert Knights
Television, Miss Godwin, Inspector Alleyn Mysteries: Dead Water, BBC, John Woods
Television, Cathy McGee, Kinsey, BBC, Philip Draycott
Television, Mrs Stockton, Grange Hill, BBC, Christine Seccombe
Television, Kim, Singles, ITV, Alan Dossor
Television, Jennifer, Bergerac: See You In Moscow, BBC, Don Leaver
Stage
2017, Stage, Beth, Brood, Pennyworth Prods / The Arcola, Kennedy Bloomer
2017, Stage, Rose, Speak Low if You Speak Love, Scaffold Shakespeare Co, Tom Latter
2016, Stage, Dr Taylor Devine, The Ockerbys on Ice, The Duke's Lancaster, Joe Sumsion
2015, Stage, Ma Bailey, Superintendent of Angels, Janey Bailey, It's A Wonderful Life! - UK Tour, Seabright/Climar Productions, Guy Retallack
2015, Stage, Evelyn, People You May Also Know, Theatre 503 - Rapid Write Response, Emily Burns
2014, Stage, Cam, Beethoven's Always Right, Theatre 503, Tom Latter
2014, Stage, Ensemble (Therese's Fate), Therese Raquin, Theatre Royal Bath & tour, Jonathan Munby
2014, Stage, Stella, Attack of the A&E Zombies, Rich Mix, Benjamin Lyon-Ross
2013, Stage, Mother, Blood Wedding, Courtyard Theatre, Bronagh Lagan
2013, Stage, Aemilia/ The Courtezan, The Comedy of Errors, The Space, Tom Latter
2012, Stage, Mosca, Volpone, The Gatehouse, Kris Hallett
2008, Stage, Donna Lucia, Charley's Aunt, Vienna's English Theatre, Philip Dart
2007, Stage, Pimple, She Stoops to Conquer, Birmingham Rep & UK Tour, Jonathan Munby
2003, Stage, First Citizen, Richard III, Royal Shakespeare Company, Sean Holmes
2003, Stage, Roman Lady, Titus Andronicus, Royal Shakespeare Company, Bill Alexander
Stage, Closer - tour of UK, Russia & Czech Republic, National Theatre, Paddy Cuneen
Stage, Julia, The Rivals, Bristol Old Vic Theatre, Anthony Cornish
Stage, Sarah, Beside The Sea, Bristol Old Vic Theatre, Anthony Cornish
Stage, Maria, The Heiress, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford, Patrick Lau
Stage, Junie, Britannicus, Salisbury Playhouse, David Horlock
Stage, Ophelia, Hamlet, Salisbury Playhouse, Karl Hibbert
Stage, Millie, The Cure for Love, York Theatre Royal, Ian Forrest
Stage, Gloria, You Never Can Tell, York Theatre Royal, Andrew Mackinnon
Stage, Ophelia, Hamlet (Tour of The Gulf/ Iraq), London Shakespeare Group, John Fraser
Stage, Susie, Bye Bye Love (pop musical), Major Road, Graham Devlin
Stage, The Scientist, Gulliver's Travels (R&D devised), Group K, Patrick Kealey
Stage, Performer, An Evening with Studio Ypsilon (devised/ improvised), Studio Ypsion, Prague, Jan Schmidt
Stage, Addy/Cora, As I Lay Dying (devised), Group K at BAC, Patrick Kealey
Short Film
2018, Short Film, Anna, Muzzle, Aspect Film & Video, Adam Etheridge
2018, Short Film, Maxine, Season's Greetings (11 mins), NFTS, Lesley Manning
2017, Short Film, Daisy, Daisy & D (23 mins), The Festivals Company/ Iris Prize, Arkasha Stevenson
2016, Short Film, Sasha, Embryo (12 mins), NUA, Liam O'Neill
2015, Short Film, Melanie, Faithful, NFTS, Rory Alexander Stuart
2015, Short Film, Hester, Rachel and The Wulf (22 min), Transcend Pictures, Marcus Hawk
2015, Short Film, Evelyn, The Final Curtain (60 min), Met Film School, Dan Baranes
2014, Short Film, Judith, Chalk (23 min), Westminster Film School, Rem Berger
2014, Short Film, Mum, French Cricket (10 min), BFI/ NFTS, Will Pope
2014, Short Film, Sarah, The Other Side of Home (23 min, role cut), Golden Hare Films, Jesse Ross
2008, Short Film, The Mother, Let Me Speak (19 min), NFTS, Ella Vakkasova
2007, Short Film, The Woman, Firewood (14 min), NFTS, Crystal Bear Nominee, Berlin 2008, Miikka Leskinen
Rehearsed Reading
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Nancy Mitford, The Mitfords (working title), Scary Little Girls/ The Theatre Chipping Norton, John Terry
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Judith, The Gentrifiers, BAFTA Rocliffe Showcase - new TV Comedy Writing
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Sylvia, Shangri-La, Finborough Theatre - Vibrant 2014, Simon Dormandy
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Jenny, Goodbye From Me, High Tide, Lily Lowe Myers
Commercial
2014, Commercial, Blindfold Taste Test - Walkers Crisps: Cheesy Beans on Toast, AMV BBDO/ Weilands, Paul Weiland
2014, Commercial, Beaten - C.R.Y. UK (Cardiac Risk in the Young), BBH/ Park Pictures, AG Rojas
2014, Commercial, Gio's Journey Home - Go Compare, Fold7/ Another Film Company, Jeff Stark
2011, Commercial, Lisa in 'Lisa's Story', Aleve, Energy BBDO/ Furlined, Yael Staav
Radio
2004, Radio, Luke's Drugs Counsellor, The Archers, BBC, Vanessa Whitburn

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-East Coast, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Birmingham, Canadian, French, Heightened RP, Hull, Irish-Southern, London, Mid-Atlantic, RP*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Choral Singing, Country Dancing, Folk Dancing, Mezzo-Soprano, Period Dancing, Salsa Dancing, Waltz
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Poetry Reading, Repertory
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Bowling, Cycling, Fencing, Horse-jumping, Horse-riding, Pool, Swimming, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Devising, Improvisation, IT Literate, Knitting, Meditation Instructor (experienced), Narration, Pottery, Sewing (hand and machine), Tarot Reading, Typing (touch)

Training:

ArtsEd

St Hilda's College Oxford

Equity Member

__________________________________________________________NOTES:

Faithful: Nomination, Best Short Film, Edinburgh International Film Festival

Chalk: Winner, LA Short Film Festival, 2015

Let Me Speak: Prize, Open Cinema Festival, St Petersburg

Firewood: Nomination, Crystal Bear, Berlin, 2008