MAXINE DUBOIS

MAXINE DUBOIS by Natasha Merchant
Photo: Natasha Merchant
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
B W H
Fifth Floor, 35 Soho Square, London, W1D 3QX
Phone: 020-7734 0657
Fax: 020-7734 1278
E-mail: info@thebwhagency.co.uk
WWW: www.thebwhagency.co.uk
BABBLE
First Floor, 85 Great Portland Street, London W1W 7LT
Phone: 020-7434 0002
E-mail: hello@babblevoices.com
WWW: www.babblevoices.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Merseyside, England, United Kingdom
York, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Weight:8st. 8lb. (54kg)
Playing Age:36 - 45 years
Appearance:White, Scandinavian
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Television Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2017, Television, Jury Forewoman, Broken, LA Productions, Ashley Pearce/Noreen Kershaw
2014, Television, Rosie, Doctors, BBC Birmingham, Tracey Larcombe
2011, Television, Jeffs pa, Coronation Street, Granada Television, Griff Rowland
2007, Television, Nurse, Eastenders, BBC Television, Paul Annett
2007, Television, Candice, Emmerdale, Yorkshire Television, Alan Wareing
2006, Television, Actor, Coming Up, Channel 4, various directors masterclass
2003, Television, Izzy, Merseybeat, BBC Television, Keith Boak
1994, Television, Toothy, Red Riding Hood, BBC Television, Donald Sturrock
1993, Television, Lady Wendy, Late Flowering Lust, Ecosse Films/BBC, David Hinton
Further Credits
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Sophie, No snow here, Mika Eirtovaara
2018, Stage, Jane, The Red room, Rotherham Underground, Alice Bartlet
2017, Concert, Vocalist, 20th Anniversary show of The Mediaeval Baebes, The Mediaeval Baebes, Katharine Blake
2017, Stage, Jane, The Yellow wallpaper, Open Minds Theatre Company, Alice Bartlet
2016, Commercial, Jean, Disney, Yes and Pepper, Oscar Cariss
2016, Stage, Katrina, Cutting Corners, Juno Theatre, Kirstie Davies
2016, Voice Over, Jane and Tom, The Great Fire of London, fish in a bottle Limited, Drew Wilkins
2015, Commercial, Jill, The Bride, McDonald's, Gary Freedman
2015, Feature Film, Dr Adrienne Cular/Various, Chuck Steel and the Trampires, Trampires LTD, Mike Mort
2015, Stage, The Baroness, Cinderella, Harrogate Theatre, Phil Lowe
2014, Stage, One woman show, Goblin Market, Alderney Arts Festival
2014, Voice Over, Rachel, Friends Celebration, Comedy Central
2013, Film, The Queen, tamlin, Maxine Fone/EJ Baldry
2013, Film, The Dancer, the maze, Fleur Du Mal, Xven Arnstein
2013, Stage, Narrator, Goblin Market, Fleur Du Mal, M fone & Ej Baldry
2011, Commercial, Wife, Danepak, Academy Films
2011, Commercial, Wife, Hotel Direct, Laurie Casillio
2011, Feature Film, Joy Patterson, Superman requiem, Cupsogue Pictures, Gene Fallaize
2011, Film, Agneta, The Ballad of Mary Whyddon, Chagford Films, Elizabeth Jane Baldry
2011, Stage, Laura/Lizzie, Goblin Market, Elizabeth Jane Baldry/Maxine Fone
2010, Feature Film, Guinevere, Sir Lanval, Chagford Films/European Intereg 1V Shared Legends, Elizabeth Jane Baldry
2010, Film, Catherine, I Remember April, Ubik Collective, Rob Hurtt
2010, Film, Chrissy, In The Mix, FilmLab, Denis Lawson
2009, Commercial, Wife, Burger King, Therapy Films
2009, Commercial, Nosy Neighbour, Flash, Production International/Procter and Gamble, Simon Neal
2009, Film, The Sorceress, The Laidley Worm, Chagford Films, Elizabeth Jane Baldry
2009, Music Video, Subway Girl/Barmaid, Gemma Ray, 2am Films, Miranda Bowen
2009, Stage, Goddess Iris, October Plenty, The Lions Part/ The Globe Theatre, Sonia Ritter
2008, Music Video, Friend, I Need A Man, Melpomeni, Nick P
2008, Stage, Various Roles, The Knotty Gala, New Vic Theatre, Peter Cheeseman,Rob Swain and Alice Bartlett
2007, Commercial, Wife, Morissons, terrestrial channels
2007, Stage, Vocalist, The Mediaeval Baebes, Katharine Blake
2006, Commercial, Flower Girl, Yell.com, Drum Productions
2006, Stage, Laura, The Woman Who Cooked Her Husband, Hull Truck, Alice Bartlet
2006, Workshop, Sandy, Surveillance Feature, Fulcrum TV Channel 4, Paul Oremland
2005, Stage, Ann, Clean, Traverse Theatre 2 Zendeh Theatre Company, Nazli Tabatabai
2005, Stage, Sheila, Play Without Words, New Adventues/National Theatre Productions, Matthew Bourne Moscow festival Russia
2005, Stage, Sheila, Play Without Words, New Adventures/National Theatre Production, Matthew Bourne BAM (New York) Ahmanson (LA)
2004, Documentary, Robot Girl, Robots, Optomen Television, Norman Hull
2004, Rehearsed Reading, Sandy, Surveillance, Fulcrum TV, Paul Oremland
2004, Stage, Venticello, Amadeus, Derby Playhouse, Stephen Edwards
2004, Stage, Roxanne, Workshopping Cyrano de Bergrac, National Studio, Uzma Hamed
2004, Voice Over, Lena, The Kingdom of Twilight
2003, Stage, Elvira, Blithe Spirit, Derby Playhouse, Karen Hebden
2003, Stage, Rita, Educating Rita, Derby Playhouse, Karen Hebden
2003, Stage, Winner Of Best Actress: Derdy Evening Telegraph, Educating Rita and Blithe Spirit, Derby Playhouse, karen hebden
2003, Stage, Choreographer, My Dad's Corner Shop, The Derby Playhouse, Stephen Edwards
2003, Stage, Shirley, Reh Reading Of Shirley Valentine, National Studio, Uzma Hameed
2003, Voice Over, Rita, Derby Commercial, Nottingham Radio
2001, Short Film, Charlotte, Jezebel, Twee Productions, Tone Clarke
2001, Short Film, Sandra, The Dress, Silk Road Productions, Claire Devane
2001, Short Film, Sybylvane, The Picture Of Dorian Grey, Envy Productions, Kim Calise
2001, Short Film, Nicola, What If, Rave Air Productions, Brent Lockley
2001, Stage, Rita, Educating Rita, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Brian de Salvo
2001, Stage, Leni/Otla/Greta, Letters to Felice, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Karen Hebden
2001, Stage, Shelley, Sessions, Finborough Theatre, Patrice Chaplin
2000, Radio, Anna 2, Seven Deadly Sins, Radio 2, Paul Curran
2000, Stage, Titania, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Stephen Wisker Company, Stephen Wisker
2000, Stage, Mistress Ford, Merry Wives Of Windsor, Jermyn Street Theatre, Stephen Misker
2000, Stage, Anna, The Seven Deadly Sins, Covent Garden Festival/Peacock Theatre, Paul Curran
2000, Stage, The Princess, The Soldiers Tale, Psappa Company/Lowry Theatre and UK tour, Elaine Tyler Hall
1999, Stage, Young Tess, Tess Of The Durbervilles, JFK Rep/Savoy Theatre/No. 1 UK Tour, Karen Hebden
1998, Stage, Car Darch, Tess (Workshop), JFK (RADA), Karen Hebden
1997, Stage, Cinderella, Cinderella, AMP,The Piccadilly Theatre and UK tour, Matthew Bourne
1995, Stage, Moth Maiden/Romanian/Mandy Rice, Swan Lake, AMP/Piccadilly Theatre & Los Angeles, Matthew Bourne
1994, Stage, The Sylph, Highland Fling, AMP/The Donmar Warehouse (UK ,ITALIAN TOUR), Matthew Bourne
1992, Stage, Cupid, The Nutcracker, AMP/Sadlers Wells Theatre/UK no 1Tour, Matthew Bourne
1992, Stage, Dancing Girl, Watch your Step, HER Majesty's theatre, Henry Goodman

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cheshire, Cockney, Dorset, Dublin, Lancashire, Liverpool*, Manchester, RP, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Argentine Tango, Ballet, Ballroom Dancing, Choreography, Classical Singing, Contemporary Dance*, Dance Captain, Jazz Dancing, Laban, Pas de Deux, Period Dancing, Soprano, Waltz