CLAIRE DARGO by Emma Bullivant
Photo: Emma Bullivant
Video Clips See Video Showreel
1st Floor, 38 A Museum Street, London, WC1A 1LP
Phone: 020 3743 3830
Top Floor Foresters Hall, 25-27 Westow Street, Crystal Palace, London SE19 3RY
Phone: 020-3141 3737
Fax: 020-7025 0659
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'3" (160cm)
Weight:8st. (51kg)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:White, Scandinavian
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Long
Voice Quality:Bright
Voice Character:Friendly

Credits: - SHOWREEL

Television Stage Workshop Rehearsed Reading
Television, Kelly Paterson, Shetland, ITV, Jan Matthys
Television, Lenore, Catastrophe, Avalon/CH4, Ben Taylor
Television, Carole Perkins, Doctors, BBC, Niall Fraser
Television, Margaret Pirie, Scottish Killers, BBC, Douglas Mackinnon
Television, Morna Cowan, River City, BBC, Various
Television, Helen, Phil's Ill, UKTV/Dave, Jim Hickey
Television, Gail McKinnon, Watch Over Me - Series 4, Iron Shoes Productions, Chris Jupe
Television, Ruby, Happy Hollidays, Effingee Productions Ltd, Douglas Mackinnon
Television, Kay, Irvine Welsh - South Bank Show, ITV, John Paul McGroarty
Stage, Rebecca, The Island Nation, Arcola Theatre, Ria Parry
Stage, Sarah Cobb, International Waters, Fire Exit, David Leddy
Stage, Rossi, Horizontal Collaboration, Traverse Theatre, David Leddy
Stage, Janice, The Life Of Stuff, Theatre 503, Paul Robinson
Stage, Myrim Myrr, Crackers, Belgrade Theatre, Forbes Mason & Gordon Dougall
Stage, Shelia, Iron, Firebrand, Richard Baron
Stage, Joan, Thread - FRINGE FIRST WINNER, Nutshell/Assembly, Kate Nelson
Stage, Isabella, Zorro, U.S Tour, Douglas Irvine
Stage, Cariola/Julia, The Duchess of Malfi, Royal & Derngate Northampton, Laurie Sansom
Stage, Ida McCraken, Sub Rosa - HERALD ANGEL AWARD, Fire Exit / Edinburgh Festival Fringe, David Leddy
Stage, Anna, Crush - FRINGE FIRST WINNER, Iron Shoes, Ria Parry
Stage, Goldilocks, Goldilocks, Kings Theatre Edinburgh, Paul Elliot
Stage, Kate Hardcastle, She Stoops To Conquer, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Richard Baron
Stage, Sasha, Wild Honey, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, John Durnin
Stage, Ellen, Outlying Islands, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Ken Alexander
Stage, Jill, Jack and the Beanstalk, Kings Theatre Edinburgh, Paul Elliot
Stage, Claire, The Patriot, The Tron Theatre, Gregory Thompson
Stage, Barbara, Willie Whittington, Torn Theatre, Gordon Dougall
Stage, Roly Poly Bird, The Twits, Byre Theatre, Stephen Wrentmore & Rita Henderson
Stage, Stripper, The Graduate, Dundee Rep, Dominic Hill
Stage, Company, The Importance Of Being Earnest, Theatre Royal Bath, Christopher Luscombe
Stage, Princess, Katie Morag, Mull Theatre, Gordon Dougall/Fletcher Mathers
Stage, Elspeth, The Laird O' Grippy, Dundee Rep Theatre, Tony Cownie
Stage, Chris Munday, Dancing At Lughnasa, Dundee Rep Theatre, Dominic Hill
Stage, Perdita, The Winter's Tale, Dundee Rep Theatre, Dominic Hill
Stage, Redhead, The Snow Queen, Dundee Rep Theatre, Dominic Hill
Stage, Miss Fontaine, The Censor, Dundee Rep Theatre, Sandy Neilson
Stage, Servant, The Duchess Of Malfi, Dundee Rep Theatre, Dominic Hill
Stage, Rosalind, As You Like It, Rose Theatre, Shona Morris
Stage, Assunta, Napoli Milionaria, Rose Theatre, Phillip Wilmot
Stage, Mary, They Shoot Horses Don't They?, National Youth Theatre, Ed Eilson & John Hoggarth
Stage, Roy/Baz's mum, Kissing Angels, National Youth Theatre, Maggie Kinloch & Peter Collins
Workshop, Various, Fen by Carol Churchill, National Theatre, Ria Parry
Workshop, Various, Alice in Wonderland, Royal & Derngate Northampton, Laurie Sansom
Workshop, Journalism Project, National Theatre of Scotland, Sandy Grierson
Rehearsed Reading
Rehearsed Reading, Emma James, The Sins of my Father, Rowan Tree Theatre, John Carnegie
Rehearsed Reading, Diane, Porno, Leith Festival, John Paul McGroarty


Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Aberdeen, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Ayrshire, Belfast, Bristol, Cockney, Cornwall, Donegal, Edinburgh, Essex, Fife, Glasgow, Irish-Northern, Lancashire, Liverpool, London, RP
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics*, Ballet, Ballroom Dancing*, Cabaret Dancing*, Cabaret Singing*, Cheerleading, Choreography, Country Dancing, Highland Dancing, Jazz Dancing*, Jive, Mezzo-Soprano*, Period Dancing*, Salsa Dancing, Street Dance, Street Jazz*, Tap, Waltz
Performance:Children's Theatre, Musical Theatre, Physical Theatre, Voice Over
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Darts, Fencing, Kick Boxing, Pilates*, RollerSkating, Running, Stage Combat, Volleyball, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Improvisation, Juggling, Narration, Pilates