URSULA EARLY

URSULA EARLY by Abby Warren
Photo: Abby Warren
Video Clips See Video Showreel
MIA THOMSON ASSOCIATES
3rd Floor, 207 Regent Street, London W1B 3HH
Phone: 020-7307 5939
Fax: 020-7580 4729
Mobile: 07727 037627
E-mail: info@miathomsonassociates.co.uk
WWW: www.miathomsonassociates.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Weight:9st. 6lb. (60kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Husky

Credits:

Showreel: https://youtu.be/CKX8TUSp59Q

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2016, Site Specific, Various Roles (devised project), Crossing Paths, Dance Research Studio/Oxford House Theatre, Jacky Lansley
2016, Stage, Diane, Pulse, Arts Theatre (Above), Alex Dmitriev
2015, Stage, Eva, Heads, Shoulders, Knees and Elbows, Arts Theatre/Theatre Royal Stratford East, Caitlin Shannon
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Violet, Surplus Women, Theatre Royal Bath (Ustinov), Amanda Horlock
2014, Stage, Bianca, Desdemona: A Play About A Handkerchief, The Park Theatre/Big Bear Theatre Company, James Bounds
2014, Stage, Biggy, The Endings, Pleasance/Nottingham Playhouse/Soho Theatre, Susannah Tresilian
2013, Stage, Genevieve, Last Manor Standing, Pleasance Theatre (LBTC), Alex Lass
2013, Stage, Ellen/Boob, Powerhouse, Pleasance, Islington (Main House), James Bounds
2012, Stage, Anna, Spider lady, Soho Theatre, Derek Bond
2012, Stage, Belinda, The Power Of Love - Laugh Your Farce Off, Pleasance Theatre, Gabriel Bisset-Smith
2012, Stage, Helen, Henrystock, Bestival - Soundbites, Alex Brown
2012, Stage, Producer, Dead Pile, Old Vic New Voices, Alex Crampton
2012, Stage, Susan, Blast Off, Soho Theatre - Misshapen Theatre, Gabriel Bisset-Smith
2012, Stage, The Girl, Subtext, Soundbites, Gabriel Bisset-Smith
2011, Stage, Carabosse, Double Indignity, Bridewell Theatre/Little Bear Theatre Company, Mel. Cook
2011, Stage, Beatrice, Much Ado About Nothing, Cambridge Shakespeare, Sean McGrath
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Alma, The Climbers, Alma Tavern, Bristol, Caroline Hunt
2011, Stage, Lydia, Guests, Hall For Cornwall, Tim Brinkman/Jacky Lansley
2011, Stage, Olivia, A Bold Stroke For A Husband, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds/Bridewell Theatre, Pip Minnithorpe
2010, Stage, Bren, Rabbit Ears, Theatre West, Alison Comley
2010, Stage, Viola, Twelth Night, Cambridge Shakespeare Festival, Simon Bell
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Regan, King Lear, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumenau
2009, Television, Lisa Bryant, The Bill, Robert Del Maestro
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Cecilia, Speculation, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Abigail Anderson
2009, Stage, She, Closer To God, OffCut Festival (Winner-Best Play)/Old Red Lion, Anna Jordan
2009, Stage, Skin, Just For Fun, Camden's People Theatre, Anna Jordan
2009, Stage, Various roles, Kneehigh Summer Workshop, Kneehigh, Bill Mitchell
2009, Stage, Skin, Just For Fun, New End Theatre (winner of Lost One Act Festival), Anna Jordan
2008, Stage, Lady Mary Raffle, Wives As They Were, Maids As They Are, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds/The Haymarket, Colin Blumenau
2008, Television, Poppy, Life Begins, LWT, Jeremy Webb
2008, Stage, Chantelle, Blame, Sphinx Theatre Company, Sue Parish
2008, Stage, Constance, Animal Magnetism, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Colin Blumenau
2008, Stage, Dorcet, Involution, The Pacific Playhouse, Emily Agnew
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Donna Helen, The Iron Chest, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Colin Bumenau
2007, Stage, Young Ivy, Diamond, The King's Head, Islington, Christopher G. Sandford
2007, Short Film, Helen, The Life Class, Through the Fire Productions, Jacky Lansley
2007, Stage, Narrator, Le Bourgeois Geutilhomme, St Giles Cripplegate Connecting Arts, R. Strauss
2006, Stage, Grace Wentworth, Master of Mayhem, Eastern Angles, Julian Harries
2006, Stage, Bianca, Desdemona - A Play About A Hankerchief, Open Plan Productions - The White Bear, James Bound
2006, Short Film, Eva, Envy, New York Film School
2006, Stage, Louise, Runner's Return, Under Belly/Edinburgh Festival, David Merco
2005, Stage, Julia, The Glimmer, Bristol Old Vic Studio, Caroline Hunt
2005, Stage, Miss Larson, The Belgrade/Imagineer, Caroline Hunt
2005, Stage, Melanie/Lola, Family, Jermyn Street Theatre, Judy Scott
2005, Stage, Jane Henderson, Wild Lunch, Theatre West, Lizzie Minnion
2004, Stage, Prudentia, The Seven Lears, Jerzy Klerzhik
2004, Stage, Emma, The Betrayal, Guildhall School, Peter Clough
2004, Stage, Milly, Confusions, Gulidhall School of Music & Drama, Christian Burgess
2004, Stage, Isabella, Measure For Measure, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Wyn Jones
2004, Radio, Dear Doctor Goebbels, Jane Morgan
2002, Stage, Snoop, Plackets & Pockets, The Pleasance, Edinburgh Festival

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney*, Cornwall, Devon, East European, Essex, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, London*, Northern, RP*, Somerset, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Choreography, Contemporary Dance, Jazz Dancing, Period Dancing, Piano, Tap, Trumpet
Performance:Comedy, Comedy Improv, Corporate Roleplay, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Role Play
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Canoe, Horse-riding, Running, Stage Combat, Swimming*, Yoga
Other Skills:Acrobatics, Artistic Director, Improvisation, Narration, Producer (professional), Workshop Leader, Workshop Leader (Acting)

Training:

Guildhall School Of Music & Drama