KATHARINE BENNETT-FOX

KATHARINE BENNETT-FOX by Chris Mann
Photo: Chris Mann
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
HATCH
113 Shoreditch High Street, London E1 6JN
Phone: 020 3950 6333
E-mail: info@hatchtalent.co.uk
WWW: www.hatchtalent.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Playing Age:31 - 35 years
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Strawberry Blond(e)
Hair Length:Long

Credits:

Television Film Stage Short Film Improvisation Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Margaret, Alabama, BBC for Apple TV+, Jim O'Hanlon
2019, Television, Daisy, Four Weddings and a Funeral, Hulu / MGM and Universal Television, Catherine Morshead
2018, Television, Cheryl, Flack, Hat Trick, Peter Cattaneo
2018, Television, Chloe, What I Wish I'd Said, Comedy Central, Tom Levinge
2018, Television, Debra, When They Find Out It's Your Birthday, BBC3 Quickie, Benjamin Sutton
2018, Television, Puppeteer, The Reunion - Max & Ivan, NextUp TV
2016, Television, Monica, Borderline, Little Rock Productions, Matt Jones
2015, Television, Betty, Grantchester 2, Lovely Day for ITV, Edward Bennett
2015, Television, Margie Herne, Doctors, BBC, Kate Saxon
2014, Television, Remy - Series Reg, Switch, ITV2 / Touchpaper TV, Dominic Leclerc / Tom Marshall
2013, Television, Nadine Wright, Holby City, BBC, Henry Mason
2012, Television, Jackie, Live At The Electric, Avalon, Paul Wheeler
2011, Television, Husky, Hero Of The Half Hour, BBC3, Adam Riches
2011, Television, Mrs Reece-Jones, That's English, Cicada Productions, Jeremy Freeston
2007, Television, Frankie Turner, The Leg Up (Pilot), Enteraction TV, Gareth Collett
Film
2015, Feature Film, Kelly, Nina Forever, The Casualties Bureau Ltd, The Blaine Brothers
2012, Feature Film, Receptionist, Le Capital, The Bureau, Costa-Gavras
2009, Feature Film, Susan James, My Ex-Imaginary Friend, Luckycoin Films, Marc Hardman
Stage
2019, Stage, Megan, Uncle Glen's Menagerie, Soho Theatre
2018, Stage, Beverly, Abigail's Party, Hull Truck Theatre, Amanda Huxtable
2018, Stage, Jennifer, Uncle Glen's Menagerie, The Arcola Theatre
2018, Stage, Waitress, Consolea - Little Pieces of Gold, Southwark Playhouse, Lydia Parker
2018, Stage, Multiple Roles, Overheard, The Bunker Theatre, Christopher Adams
2017, Stage, Angie, Andrew Hunter Murray: Round One, The Soho Theatre, Dec Munro
2015, Stage, Madame Woo, Cinderella, Lyric Hammersmith, Ellen McDougall
2013, Stage, Mistress Ford, The Merry Wives Of Windsor, Oxford Shakespeare Company, Gemma Fairlie
2013, Stage, Pip, Pablo Neruda by David Eldridge, The Miniaturists / Arcola Theatre, Tim Stark
2013, Stage, Victoria, Interval by Stephen Sharkey, The Miniaturists / Arcola Theatre, Lucy Skilbeck
2013, Stage, Sarah Walters, The Event, The Young Vic / Ward Project, Anne Tipton
2011, Stage, Newspaper Secretary, Mr. Happiness & The Water Engine, The Old Vic Tunnels, Kate McGregor
2011, Stage, Polly, Triceratops (Adam Riches, Nick Mohammed, Colin Hoult), Leicester Square Theatre, Adam Riches
2010, Stage, Understudy: Annabella, Margaret, Pamela, The 39 Steps, Fiery Angel, Maria Aitken
2009, Stage, Jane, Stand By Your Van by Anna Reynolds, Menagerie, Pleasance Grand / Junction, Cambridge, Paul Bourne
2008, Stage, Joanna, The Six Wives of Timothy Leary, Riverside Studios, Timothy Hughes
2008, Stage, Clare, Branded by Simon Bent, Old Vic New Voices, Matt Wilde
2007, Stage, Abby, Lodgers, Mauve Productions, Trix Worrell
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Sophie, Pavement, Old Hall Films, Jason Wingard
2019, Short Film, Police Chief, Spokke (Writers' Guild Award Nominee 2019), Juliet Morrish
2019, Short Film, Sara, I Want to Make you Happy, Fired Up Productions, Ben Mallaby
2019, Short Film, Melanie, In Cahoots Sketch Show Pilot, Paul G Raymond & Luke Manning
2019, Short Film, Marie, Phone Charger, Dipak Patel
2018, Short Film, Jo, Asparagus Tips (Best Ensemble Nominee 2019, Loco), by Cariad Lloyd & John-Luke Roberts, Samuel J Bailey
2018, Short Film, Snowflake, Things Not To Say To A Left-Wing Snowflake, 2LE Media / BBC Comedy Shorts, Tom Thostrup
2018, Short Film, Blu, Weave Wars, by Chizzy Akudolu, Ben Hull
2017, Short Film, Hannah, Renaissance, Mister Tibbs, Ben Mallaby
2017, Short Film, Dr. Bedpan, Smear, Shadow House, Kate Herron
2017, Short Film, Jendal, 23 Red, Vox Pictures, Julia Hart
2016, Short Film, Alex, Kung Fu Darling, Made To Move Pictures, Benedict Sanderson
2015, Short Film, Cathy, Cliche, Jennifer Sheridan
2013, Short Film, Waitress, Forget Me Not, Hoot Comedy / Organised Chaos, Michael Beddoes
2013, Short Film, Sandra, Love Online, Red Bee Media, Louise Cousins
2012, Short Film, Lead, The Best Medicine, Shortlisted for Virgin Media Shorts Competition, Daniel M Smith
2011, Short Film, Bride, Short Film for The Jessica Ransom Club, Ben Taylor
2010, Short Film, Margaret, The Cave, Warner Music / Comedybox, Remy Lamont & Alan Freestone
Improvisation
2019, Improvisation, Improviser, Steen Raskopoulos improvises with friends, 2Northdown
2018, Improvisation, Improviser, Shoot From The Hip - MonologueSlam & The Big Show, Theatre Royal Stratford East
2018, Improvisation, Improviser, Plays: Unscripted (cast of Showstopper & Austentatious), The Vault Festival
2018, Improvisation, Improvisor, Jacuzzi, The Pleasance, Edinburgh, Mike Orton-Toliver, Graham Dickson
2017, Improvisation, Improvisor, The Ladies of FA County / & The Committee, UCB Chelsea, The Magnet Theatre & UCB East, Del Close Marathon, NYC
2016, Improvisation, Svetlana, Murder on the Orient Express / 50 hour Improvathon, Wiltons Music Hall, Adam Meggido
2016, Improvisation, 1930's Mock Commercials, British Airways i360 Live Launch, Giles Channon, Heart FM
Further Credits
2014, Radio, Guest Lead, The Guns Of Adam Riches - Series 1 & 2, BBC Radio 4, Adam Riches
2013, Comedy, Various, Rehearsed reading for 'The Cariad Lloyd Show' pilot, BBC3, Jamie Jay Johnson
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Karen, Crabs, The Writer's Avenue at The Soho Theatre, Anthony Lennon
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Elizabeth, Black Sea by Steve Waters, Menagerie Theatre Company, Steve Waters

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cockney, Hertfordshire*, London, Northern, RP, Russian, Scottish-Standard
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Ballad, Folk Singing, Mezzo
Performance:Comedy Improv, Role Play, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Stage Combat
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence

Training:

Drama Studio London

Improv Training with: Will Hines (UCB), Craig Cackowski (UCB), Cariad Lloyd, Lydia Hensler (UCB), Annie Sertich (Groundlings), Holly Laurent (iO West), Anthony Apruzzese (UCB), Holly Mandel (Groundlings), Greg Hess (UCB), Jon Bolden (The Hideout, Austin), Todd Fasen (UCB), Dave Theune (UCB).