LUCINDA HOLLOWAY

LUCINDA HOLLOWAY by Carl Proctor
Photo: Carl Proctor
Listen to Voice Clips
B A M ASSOCIATES
Benets, Dolberrow, Churchill, Bristol BS25 5NT
Phone: 01934 852942
E-mail: casting@ebam.tv
WWW: www.ebam.tv
Location:
City of Bristol, England, United Kingdom
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:10st. 7lb. (67kg)
Playing Age:35 - 43 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Natural

Credits:

Television Stage Film Voice Over Commercial Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Jane, Glass Houses, Genial Productions for ITV, Ben Gregor
2019, Television, Nurse, The Investigation, Story Films for Channel 4, Bruce Goodison
2017, Television, June Tweedie, TBC, Channel 4 and Indefinite Films, Bruce Goodison
2017, Television, NSPCC Counsellor, Unspeakable, Story Films for Channel 4, David Nath
2012, Television, Steph, Trollied, Series 3, roughtcut TV, Paul Harrison
Stage
2016, Stage, She, Glitter Knickers, The Rondo Theatre, Ian McGlynn
2014, Stage, Alice, Voices of The Great War, Brass Works Theatre, Maisie Newman
2012, Stage, Holly, Items of Value, Theatre West, David Lockwood
2011, Stage, Miss Carter, A Stevie Wonder Related Incident, The Bike Shed Theatre Company, David Lockwood
2011, Stage, Stella, Venetian Blinds, The 24 Hour Plays, Andy Burden
2010, Stage, The Lady, Last Post, Just Enough/Theatre Lab, John East
2009, Stage, Sian, Play Time, Theatre West, Andy Burden
2009, Stage, Talya, Waiting for Romeo, Widsith, Nina Brazier
2008, Stage, Muriel Wright, Bond Girls, Theatre West, Shane Morgan
2008, Stage, Amanda/Mrs Love/Mrs Loveless (US & played), A Trip To Scarborough, Stephen Joseph Theatre Company, Alan Ayckbourn
2007, Stage, Ines, Huis Clos, Pleasance Theatre, Emily Agnew
2006, Stage, Sam, Chickpea Sickday Picasso Sabotage, Upstart Theatre, Tom Mansfield
2006, Stage, Janet Hawkins, Boeing-Boeing, CV Productions, Hugo Myatt
2006, Stage, Marion Almond / Mrs Montgomery, Washington Square, CV Productions, Peter Nunan
2006, Stage, Kelly, Fly Me To The Moon, CV Productions, Peter Nunan
2006, Stage, Clare Norman, Murder with Love, CV Productions, Hugo Myatt
2006, Stage, Annie, Round and Round the Garden, CV Productions, Hugo Myatt
2006, Stage, Kathy Moore, Murder at Midnight, CV Productions, Hugo Myatt
2005, Stage, Sibyl, Private Lives, UK Touring Theatre, Dominic Gray
2005, Stage, Mrs Pearce/Mrs Higgins, Pygmalion, Tour de Force Theatre Company, Peter Joucla
2004, Stage, Ingrid / The Lady in Green, Peer Gynt, AMPS, Anya Martin
2003, Stage, Silvia, The Two Gentlemen of Verona, William Poel Memorial Festival, Crispin Harris
2003, Stage, Gertie Bobbins, The Snow Queen, Golden Egg Productions, David A Roylance, Simon Cole, Kirsty McCay
2003, Stage, Mother, Don Juan Comes Back from the War, Mauve Productions, Yael Shavit
2003, Stage, Gwendolen, The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Studio London, Sonia Fraser
2003, Stage, Helena, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Studio London, Crispin Harris
2003, Stage, Paulina, The Winter's Tale, Drama Studio London, Chris Pickles
2002, Stage, Suzanne, Handbag, Drama Studio London, Brendan Murray
Film
2017, Feature Film, News reporter, Eyes and Prize, BROD Productions, Olly Cane
Voice Over
2015, Voice Over, Voice Over, Higher Education Funding Council for England, David H Animation, David Hutchinson
2015, Voice Over, Voice Over, BestCourse4Me, David H Animation, David Hutchinson
2015, Voice Over, Voice Over, Assurant Solutions, fresh, Rachel Hodgkinson
2015, Voice Over, Voice Over, UWE Assessment Cycle, University of the West of England, David Hutchinson
2015, Voice Over, Voice Over, SunLife, Happy Hour Productions, Jake Gorton
2015, Voice Over, Voice Over, Assurant Solutions, Breakfast of Champions, Miles Paulley and David Johnston
2014, Voice Over, Frith Rugs, Happy Hour Productions
2014, Voice Over, Assurant Solutions, Happy Hour Productions, Jake Gorton
2011, Voice Over, Narration, NHS ADHD Funding, Red-9 Films, George Chan
2011, Voice Over, Narration, The PISCES Project, The WWF UK, James Hobson
2010, Voice Over, The Pussycat, Where the Bong Tree Grows, Tanya Scott
2007, Voice Over, Girl, Fingers on Buzzers, Channel 4 Productions
2004, Voice Over, Madelaine, Faulty Audit No.7, Tony Dillamore
Commercial
2016, Commercial, Rhian Hughes, Children's Wales Air Ambulance, Gingenious Productions, Ben Smith
2012, Commercial, Lead Artist, JUGIT - Dairy Crest, Off The Fence, Martin Morrison
2011, Commercial, Lead Artist, Quick Quid, Happy Hour Productions, Colin Gardiner
Short Film
2011, Short Film, Alice, Drop-In, The Media Trust, George Chan
2007, Short Film, Alicia, Perspective, Ravensbourne College, Amy Hounsell
2006, Short Film, Elizabeth Ellis, Valentine Deakin, Bournemouth Media School - Two Fingers Productions, Neil Johnson
2004, Short Film, Jane, On The Cards, The Video College, Victoria Mackworth
Further Credits
2016, Workshop, Actor, The Little Mermaid, Pins and Needles, Emma Earle
2015, Infomercial, Presenter, Oxford Advanced Surfaces, Dan Rowely Photography, Dan Rowely
2014, Workshop, Rebecca, Out Flew a Bird (script development), Tobacco Factory Theatres: script Space, Lizzy Philps
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Rebecca, Out Flew a Bird, Script Space at The Tobacco Factory, Lizzy Philps
2012, Corporate, Customer, Nationwide, Juice, Guy Hawkins
2011, Training Film, Sam, Buying Time, British Heart Foundation, TwoFour Digital, Richard Wallis
2010, Training Film, Sam, Buying Time - British Heart Foundation, TwoFour Digital, Richard Wallis
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Micah Stettler, Cry, Script Space at the Tobacco Factory, Chris Loveless
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Mary MacDonald, New Earth, Bristol Old Vic - Ferment, Russell Bolam
2009, Still Photography, Woman, Glover (nominated for a British Animation Award), Jo Lawrence
2007, Still Photography, Radium Girl, Glow (nominated for a British Animation Award), Channel 4, Jo Lawrence
2006, Rehearsed Reading, Sally, The Falling Sky, Oxford Touring Theatre Company, Brendan Murray

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, Essex, French, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, London, Northern, RP*, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad, Ballet, Choral Singing, Contemporary Dance, Flamenco, Folk Singing, Jazz Dancing, Period Dancing, Sight-Reading, Soprano, Tap
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Horse-riding, Pilates, Stage Combat, Swimming, Tennis, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Pilates