SARAH OVENS

SARAH OVENS by Michael Shelford
Photo: Michael Shelford
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
B W H
Fifth Floor, 35 Soho Square, London, W1D 3QX
Phone: 020-7734 0657
Fax: 020-7734 1278
E-mail: info@thebwhagency.co.uk
WWW: www.thebwhagency.co.uk
AD VOICE
40 Whitfield Street, London, W1T 2RH
Phone: 020-7323 2345
Fax: 020-7323 0101
E-mail: info@advoice.co.uk
WWW: www.advoice.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'3" (160cm)
Weight:8st. 6lb. (54kg)
Playing Age:21 - 30 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Bright
Voice Character:Friendly
  

Credits:

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxOOBxXzd3kvCTRtYVw6jYQ/videos https://vimeo.com/69021566

Stage Radio Television Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Anna Watson, Girl on The Train, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Joe Murphy
2017, Stage, Two Way Mirror, Theatre By the Lake, John Dove
2015, Stage, Adriana, Comedy Of Errors, National Theatre, Bijan Shebani
2014, Stage, Hermia, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sprite Productions, Charlotte Bennett
2013, Stage, Beattie Tomlinson, The Magistrate, National Theatre, Tim Sheader
2012, Stage, Angelica, Heresy of Love, RSC, Nancy Meckler
2011, Stage, Juliet, u/s Isabella, Measure for Measure, RSC, Roxana Silbert
2010, Stage, Nicola, Blackpool, Theatre503, Amelia Sears
2010, Stage, Amy Spettigue, Charley's Aunt, Manchester Royal Exchange, Braham Murray
2010, Stage, Luciana, Comedy of Errors, Manchester Royal Exchange, Roxana Silbert
2009, Stage, Mariane, The Miser, Manchester Royal Exchange, Helena Kaut-Howson
2009, Stage, Anna Trapnell, In my Mouth, RWCMD/Piccolo Theatre Milan, Firenza Guidi
2009, Stage, Daisy Meredith, Daisy Pulls It Off, RWCMD, Ellie Jones
2008, Stage, Joan Scott-Fowler, After the Dance, RWCMD, Charlotte Westenra
2008, Stage, Muriel Wickstead, Habeas Corpus, RWCMD, Jamie Garven
2008, Stage, Sarah Harding, The Accrington Pals, RWCMD, Andrew Normington
Radio
2019, Radio, Hope James, Mediation, BBC, David Ian Neville
2019, Radio, Hannah, A Woman on the Edge of Time, BBC, Emma Harding
2019, Radio, Zsofia Balogh, Keeping the Wolf Out, BBC, Sasha Yevtushenko
2019, Radio, Annie, First Do No Harm, BBC, Jessica Dromgoole
2019, Radio, Girl in the Newsagents, Five Rachels, BBC, Allegra Mcllroy
2019, Radio, Ophelia, Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead, BBC, Emma Harding
2019, Radio, Helen, 7-5-0-0, BBC, Emma Harding
2019, Radio, Rachel Glass, Legbreakers, BBC, Sasha Yevtushenko
2019, Radio, Kate, Longline, BBC, Gemma Jenkins/Toby Swift
2019, Radio, Abbie, Charles Paris: Star Trap, BBC, Mary Peate
2019, Radio, Various, Radio Rep Company, BBC Radio, Various
2017, Radio, Pomponia, Cicero, Big Finish, Scott Hancock
2016, Radio, Belinda Cratchit, A Christmas Carol, Wireless Theatre and Audible, Cherry Cookson
2015, Radio, Kate, The Conspiracy, Big Finish, Scott Hancock
2015, Radio, Teddy Quigley, The Confessions of Dorian Gray, Big Finish, Scott Hancock
2014, Radio, Lucy Robarts, Framley Parsonage, BBC, Marion Nancarrow
2014, Radio, Justine/Female Creature, Frankenstein, Big Finish, Scott Hancock
2014, Radio, The Cell, Doctor Who, The Highest Science, Big Finish, Scott Hancock
2012, Radio, Claire Clairmont, Bloody Poetry, BBC Radio 4, Alison Hindle
2012, Radio, Bessie, The Diary of Samuel Pepys, BBC Radio 4, Kate McAll
2011, Radio, Laurine, Belle Amie, BBC Radio 4, Polly Thomas
2011, Radio, Lizzie, The Elephant Keeper, BBC Radio 4, Kate McAll
2011, Radio, Private Boskov, Titanium, BBC Radio 4, Kate McAll
2011, Radio, Claudia, Incarceron, BBC Radio 7, Nigel Lewis
Television
2016, Television, Tamsin Cullen, Casualty, BBC, Tracey Larcombe
2016, Television, Kate Foster, Doctors, BBC, Tracey Larcombe
2013, Television, Amelie, Grandpa in my Pocket, Adastra, Iain McClean
2013, Television, Elinor, 100 Sidney Street, Chris Brown
2009, Television, Miss Martin, Emma, BBC Television, Jim O'Hanlon
Film
2018, Feature Film, Emmy, Masters of Love, Truck Productions, Matt Roberts
2017, Feature Film, Jess, Pink Wall, Tom Cullen
2012, Film, Ellen Moore, Diana, Ecosse Films, Oliver Hirschbiegel
Further Credits
2019, Audio, Narrator, Hotel Flamingo: Carnival Capers, IDAudio
2019, Audio, Narrator, The Battle for Perfect, IDAudio
2019, Audio, Narrator, Page by Tamora Pierce, IDAudio
2019, Audio, Narrator, First Test by Tamora Pierce, IDAudio
2019, Audio, Narrator, Squire by Tamora Pierce, IDAudio
2019, Audio, Narrator, Lady Knight by Tamora Pierce, IDAudio
2019, Audio, Narrator, An Unlikely Spy, IDAudio
2019, Audio, Narrator, Boy in the Blue Trousers, IDAudio
2019, Audio, Narrator, Hotel Flamingo: Holiday Heatwave, IDAudio
2019, Audio, Narrator, The Hideaway Deer, IDAudio
2019, Audio, Narrator, The Railway Children, BBC, Anne Bunting
2019, Audio, Narrator, The Runaway Daughter, IDAudio
2019, Audio, Narrator, The Spitfire Girl, IDAudio
2018, Audio, Narrator, Scarlet & Ivy - The Last Secret, IDAudio
2018, Audio, Narrator, A Tangle of Magic, IDAudio
2018, Audio, Narrator, The Trouble with Perfect, IDAudio
2018, Audio, Narrator, The Slightly Alarming Tale of the Whispering Wars, IDAudio
2018, Short Film, Tilly, The Beach House, Richard Naylor
2018, Audio, Narrator, Close Ups - Wes Anderson Movies, IDAudio
2018, Animation, News Reporter/Alien, Watch the Skies, DeZerlin Media, Mark Byers
2018, Audio, Narrator, Realms of the Gods by Tamora Pierce, IDAudio
2018, Audio, Narrator, Emperor Mage by Tamora Pierce, IDAudio
2018, Audio, Narrator, Wolf Speaker, IDAudio
2018, Audio, Narrator, Wild Magic by Tamora Pierce, IDAudio
2018, Audio, Narrator, Tempests and Slaughter by Tamora Pierce, IDAudio
2018, Audio, Narrator, The Adults, ID Audio
2018, Audio, Narrator, Show Time by Jean Ure, ID Audio
2018, Audio, Narrator, Still I Dream, ID Audio
2018, Audio, Narrator, I, Witness, ID Audio
2017, Workshop, Anna Watson, The Girl on the Train, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Joe Murphy
2017, Audio, Narrator, Scarlett and Ivy - The Curse in the Candlelight, ID Audio
2017, Audio, Narrator, The Wishing-Chair Again by Enid Blyton, Heavy Entertainment, David Roper
2017, Audio, Narrator, More Wishing-Chair Stories by Enid Blyton, Heavy Entertainment, David Roper
2017, Audio, Narrator, Adventures of the Wishing Chair by Enid Blyton, Heavy Entertainment, David Roper
2017, Audio, Narrator, Star Quality, ID Audio
2017, Video Game, The Furies, Hellblade, Ninja Theory, Tameem Antoniades
2016, Audio, Narrator, The Lights Under The Lake- Ivy and Scarlet, ID Audio
2016, Audio, Narrator, The Witch's Tears, ID Audio
2016, Audio, Narrator, Born to Dance, ID Audio
2016, Workshop, Francesca/Dotty, Hit Women, Heather Long
2016, Improvisation, Various, Refer to the Snail
2016, Audio, Narrator, Scarlet and Ivy - Dancing in the Dark, ID Audio
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Sarah, Octopus, Fine Mess, Jane Fallowfield
2015, Audio, Narrator, The Case of the Exploding Brains, Interface Voice Studio, Douglas Kean
2015, Audio, Narrator, Scarlet and Ivy - The Whispers in the Walls, ID Audio
2015, Workshop, Adriana, Comedy Of Errors, National Theatre, Bijan Shebani
2015, Audio, Narrator, Spellhorn, ID Audio
2015, Workshop, Performer, Nice Age, DV8, Hannes Langolf
2015, Audio, Narrator, The Case of the Exploding Loo, Interface Voice Studio, Douglas Kean
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Becky, Microwave, [email protected], Amelia Sears
2015, Audio, Narrator, Scarlet and Ivy -The Lost Twin, ID Audio, Holly Parris
2015, Audio, Narrator, The Executioners Daughter, ID Audio, Holly Parris
2014, Internet, Hannah, Limbo, Martin Franks
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Caroline, The Last Stand, Bruce Guthrie
2013, Workshop, Lucy 'Max' Mackin, Ghost play, National Theatre Studio, James Blakey
2013, Short Film, Kassia, The Meal, Jules Stevens
2013, Workshop, Jasmaine, Slow Dancing Through Time, National Theatre Studio, Rebecca Frecknall
2013, Workshop, Roma, Wolf, National Theatre Studio, Rebecca Frecknall
2012, Short Film, Fleur, Will Sampson, Matt Roberts
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Sarah 1, Sarah and Sarah, Southwark Playhouse, Josh Seymore
2012, Short Film, PA, The Interview, Jamie Partridge
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Janet, Baby Love, Soho Poly, Charlotte Westenra
2010, Workshop, Tamsin/Beth/Suzannah, The Golden Age, The Liverpool Everyman, Phillip Breen

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, Essex, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, London, Northern, RP*, Stoke-on-Trent, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet, Jazz Dancing, Soprano
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Climbing, Hockey (field), Horse-riding, Netball, Running, Scuba Diving, Stage Combat
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Improvisation

Training:

Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama

Spotlight Prize Nominee 2009