ALIX DUNMORE

ALIX DUNMORE by Michael Shelford
Photo: Michael Shelford
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
HATCH
113 Shoreditch High Street, London E1 6JN
Phone: 020 3950 6333
E-mail: info@hatchtalent.co.uk
WWW: www.hatchtalent.co.uk
MONSTER VOICE
3rd Floor, 34-35 Eastcastle Street, London W1W 8DW
Phone: 020 7462 9950
E-mail: mail@monstervoice.co.uk
WWW: www.monstervoice.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:9st. (57kg)
Playing Age:31 - 35 years
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Sandy
Hair Length:Short

Credits:

Stage Television Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Andy, Stepping Out, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough, Paul Robinson
2019, Stage, Jane Clegg, Jane Clegg, Finborough Theatre, David Gilmore
2019, Stage, Helen, Bodies, Southwark Playhouse, Tricia Thorns
2018, Stage, Banquo, Macbeth, The Factory, Alex Hassell
2018, Stage, Somnai, SOMNAI, Dotdotdot, Emily Mytton and Carolina Valdes
2017, Stage, Vanity Fair, The Fitzrovia Radio Hour's Christas Carol, James Seabright, Owen Lewis
2017, Stage, Frances Farrar, A Day by the Sea, Southwark Playhouse, Tricia Thorns
2017, Stage, Ann Darrow, King Kong, The Vaults Theatre, Owen Lewis
2016, Stage, Vanity Fair, The Fitzrovia Radio Hour's Christmas Carol, James Seabright, Owen Lewis
2016, Stage, Flavius, Timon of Athens, The Factory, Louis Scheeder/Alex Hassell
2016, Stage, Dorothy, The Fifth Column, Southwark Playhouse, Tricia Thorns
2016, Stage, Tirzah/Esther, Ben Hur, Tricycle Theatre / Fiery Angel, Tim Carroll
2015, Stage, Pamela/Annabella/Margaret, The 39 Steps, West End (Criterion Theatre), James Farrell
2014, Stage, Pamela/Annabella/Margaret, The 39 Steps, West End (Criterion Theatre), James Farrell
2014, Stage, Millie/Mrs Haggerty, What the Women Did, Two's Company, Southwark Playhouse, Tricia Thorns
2013, Stage, Mrs Manningham, Gaslight, New Vic, Newcastle-Under-Lyme, Sarah Punshon
2013, Stage, Miss Janus, London Wall, Two's Company, West End (St James Theatre), Tricia Thorns
2013, Stage, Miss Janus, London Wall, Two's Company, Finborough Theatre, Tricia Thorns
2012, Stage, Penelope, Happy Birthday Wanda June, Old Red Lion, Off West End, Ant Stones
2012, Stage, Lady Nijo/Win, Top Girls, UK TOUR/Out of Joint, Max Stafford Clark
2011, Stage, U/S to Catherine McCormack, Top Girls, Out Of Joint /West End, Max Stafford-Clark
2011, Stage, Gina (Lead), The Dead Guy, English Theatre Frankfurt, Adam Lenson
2011, Stage, Julie, He Should Have Known His Place, York Theatre Royal, Phoebe Barran
2011, Stage, Georgina, Undead Queen of Evil, Theatre By The Lake, Keswick, Phoebe Barran
2011, Stage, Georgina/Plotwallah/Julie, The Fitzrovia Radio Hour, Trafalgar Studios, Phoebe Barran
2010, Stage, Joe/Boy, Mudmen From the Thames, Rose Theatre, Kingston, Jon Edgley-Bond
2010, Stage, Stacey, The Man Who Was 10 Minutes Late, Wilton's Music Hall, Jon Edgley-Bond
2010, Stage, Stacey, Fitzrovia Radio Hour, Underbelly, Edinburgh, Jon Edgley-Bond
2010, Stage, Stacey/Georgina/Julie, Fitzrovia Radio Hour, Shakespeare's Globe, Tom Mallaburn
2009, Stage, Snow White/Susan, Fitzrovia's Festive Fireside Fables, Underglobe, Shakespeare's Globe, Phil Mulryne
2009, Stage, Tera (Lead), Nature Adores A Vacuum, Soho Theatre, Michael Miller
2009, Stage, Georgina/Stacey/Miss Marion, Tales of Speed and Time, Underglobe, Shakespeare's Globe, Jon Edgley-Bond
2009, Stage, Amy, Company, Rose and Crown, Walthamstow, Sebastian Rex
2008, Stage, Julie/Jemima/Clarissa, Fitzrovia Radio Hour Christmas Special, Swan, Shakespeare's Globe, Callum Coates
2008, Stage, Woman, After Liverpool, Edinburgh, Stuart Hurford
2008, Stage, Woman, After Liverpool, Courtyard theatre, Hoxton, Stuart Hurford
2008, Stage, Penelope, The Beheading, Etcetera Theatre, Roisin Rae
2006, Stage, Lisa (Lead), Arrows, Greenwich Playhouse, Mark Pollard
2005, Stage, Jean, Separate Tables, The Mill at Sonning, Alvin Rakoff
2004, Stage, Lorna (Lead), A Winter Of War, Cheltenham Everyman, Chris Garner
2004, Stage, Emilia, The Two Noble Kinsmen, Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, John Hartoch
2003, Stage, Mrs Sullen, The Beaux' Stratagem, Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Andrew Normington
Television
2018, Television, Pam, There She Goes, BBC4, Simon Hynd
2015, Television, Joan, Call The Midwife 5, BBC 1, Syd Macartney
2013, Television, Clio Manning, Doctors, BBC Television, Sarah Punshon
2011, Television, Anne Dugdale, Holby City, BBC 1
Further Credits
2018, Video Game, Megan, Runescape, OMUK, Megan Rice
2018, Audio, Narrator, The Re-Origin of Species, Audible
2018, Video Game, Zahania, Dark Eclipse, OM UK, Mark Estdale
2018, Video Game, Bente Jorgensen, Anno 1800, OMUK, Megan Rice
2017, Video Game, Ellen, Pillars of the Earth, OMUK, Mark Estdale
2017, Video Game, Bernadette/Verdant, Armada, OMUK, Mark Estdale
2016, Video Game, Emma, Qube, OMUK, Mark Estdale
2016, Video Game, Aiko, Shadow Tactics, OMUK, Mark Estdale
2016, Commercial, Daughter at Funeral, For Your Next Step, Lloyds, Sam Brown
2016, Video Game, Shadwen, Shadwen: Trailing Shadows, OM UK, Mark Estdale
2015, Feature Film, Miss Janus, London Wall, Master Media, Jennifer Hookway
2016, Video Game, Tempi, The Music Game, OM UK, Mark Estdale
2015, Short Film, Nation-Builder, Tear Down and Rebuild, Jasmina Cibic, Jasmina Cibic
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Dorothy, The Fifth Column, Southwark Playhouse, Tricia Thorns
2015, Workshop, Various, Stevenage New Town, Out Of joint, Max Stafford Clark
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Sasha, ForeverLand, Southwark Playhouse, Tricia Thorns
2015, Video Game, Eudokia, Grand Ages Medieval, OM UK, Mark Estdale
2014, Video Game, Cassia, Blackguards 2, OM UK, Mark Estdale
2014, Audio, The System/Connie/The Nostalgist, The Companion Chronicles: The Unwinding World, Big Finish, Lisa Bowerman
2014, Video Game, Goddess of Art, BOUT 2, OM UK
2014, Workshop, Mina Harker, Dracula, Colchester Mercury, Cal McCrystal
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Sydie, The Cutting of the Cloth, Arcola Theatre, Tricia Thorns
2014, Audio, Anne Harney, Doctor Who: The Devil's Armada, Big Finish, Ken Bentley
2013, Audio, Penny/Acolyte, Doctor Who: Suburban Hell, Big Finish, Nicholas Briggs
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Alex/Marianne, Three Birds Alighting On A Field, Out Of joint, Max Stafford Clark
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Debra, Gaby Goes Global, Out of joint, Max Stafford Clark
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Announcer/Shop Assistant/Receptionist, Out of Hours, BBC Radio 4, Colin Anderson
2010, Musical, Dot/Amy, A Tribute to Stephen Sondheim, Rose and Crown, Walthamstow, Aaron Clingham
2009, Short Film, Michelle, Something For the Wickend, Jelly Moustache, Howard Cohen
2009, Musical, Amy, Company, All Star Productions, Sebastian Rex
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Mary/Agathe, Uncle Max and the Baroness, Evergreen Productions, Richard Stirling
2009, Viral, Trade Fair Visitor, Samsung Viral, The Viral Factory, Ed Robinson
2008, Internet, Amy, How to Host a Christmas Party, Videojug, Jo Munday
2008, Short Film, Lucia, The Chapel, No Paper Cuts, Ben Winter
2008, Recording, Eve Chalice, The Romance of Helen Simms, The Light Company, Miles Gregory
2008, Short Film, Sara, Whatever it Takes, Metropolitan Film School, Dan Tonkin
2006, Internet, Hannah, Tesco Direct website animation, Cheerful Scout
2005, Interactive Video, Sarah Nichols, 20 Lives, Nokia
2011, Radio, Victorian Orphan Boy/Radio Announcer/Alien, 49 Cedar Street, BBC Radio 4, Colin Anderson
2011, Radio, Sam, The Simon Day Show, BBC Radio 4, Colin Anderson

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Belfast, Birmingham, Bristol, Cockney, Dublin, Geordie, Glasgow, Liverpool, London*, Manchester, Northern, RP*, Scottish-Standard, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, German, Japanese, Russian
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Alto*, Ballad*, Ballroom Dancing, Blues*, Cabaret Singing*, Choreography, Contemporary Dance, Folk Dancing, Folk Singing*, Jazz Dancing, Jazz Singing*, Keyboards, Period Dancing, Piano, Recorder, Rock Singing*, Salsa Dancing, Soprano*, Tap
Performance:Comedy, Living History, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics, Badminton, Bowling, Cricket, Horse-riding, Running, Squash, Stage Combat, Swimming, Tennis, Yoga
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Improvisation, Painting, Photographic Model, Poker

Training:

Bristol Old Vic Theatre School