ERICA EIRIAN

ERICA EIRIAN by Geraint Todd
Photo: Geraint Todd
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
MANAGEMENT 2000
11 Well Street, Treuddyn, Flintshire CH7 4NH
Phone: 01352 771231
Fax: 01352 771231
E-mail: jackey@management-2000.co.uk
WWW: www.management-2000.co.uk
Location:
Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Height:5'3" (160cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:55 - 65 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Relaxed
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Founder Company Member and Artistic Director of Cardiff based Theatr Pena

Television Short Film Stage Radio Animation Rehearsed Reading Educational
(spacer)
Television
2013, Television, Sian Davies, The Indian Doctor (Series 3, Episodes 1 to 5), Avatar/ Rondo/BBC Daytime/BBC Wales, Lee Haven-Jones
2012, Television, Sian Davies, The Indian Doctor (Series 2 Episodes 1 to 5), Avatar/Rondo/BBC Daytime, Gwennan Sage and Lee Haven Jones
2010, Television, Sian Davies, The Indian Doctor (Series 1 Episodes 1 to 5), Avatar/Rondo/BBC Daytime, Tim Whitby and Deep Sehgal
2012, Television, Nurse, Corontation Street, Granada, Terry Dyddgen-Jones
2008, Television, Midwife, Coronation Street, Granada, Terry Dyddgen Jolnes
2006, Television, Neighbour, Doctor Who - Series 2, Episode 11, Fear Her, BBC, Euros Lyn
2003, Television, Mary Timms, Iechyd Da, 1 Episode, Bracan Production for S4C, Rhys Powys
2001, Television, Ms Gant, Nuts And Bolts, 3 Episodes, HTV Wales, John Welsh
2001, Television, Dawn Walters, The Bench, 1 Episode, BBC Wales, Matthew Evans
Television, Sister Helen Owen, Glan Hafren, 1 Episode, HTV Wales, Terry Dyddgen Jones
Television, Sue, Daniel Turner Ynte! 1 Episode, HTV Wales, Terry Dyddgen Jones
Television, Lorraine, Bowen a'i Bartner 1 Episode, BBC Wales TV, Peter Edwards
Television, Polly, Hafod Henri, 1 Episode, BBC Wales TV, Rhydderch Jones
Short Film
2016, Short Film, Pat, Ghosts, Left Foot Films, Samuel Wiggins
2016, Short Film, Kate, Below the Neck, Left Foot Films, Samuel Wiggins
Stage
2006, Stage, Ghost of Christmas Present, A Christmas Carol by Charles Dickens, Dukes, Lancaster 2005-06 Season, Robin Belfield
2005, Stage, Annie Boggis, The Accrington Pals by Peter Whelan, Dukes, Lancaster, Ian Hastings
2005, Stage, Various, Under Milk Wood by Dylan Thomas, Dukes, Lancaster, Ian Hastings
2004, Stage, Second Voice, Under Milk Wood by Dylan Thomas, Wales Theatre Company, National Tour, Michael Bogdanov
2003, Stage, Various Roles, Portrait of The Artist As Young Dog by Dylan Thomas, Clwyd Theatr Cymru, Hywel Evans
2003, Stage, Annie, Table Manners by Alan Ayckbourn, Brewhouse Taunton, Phil Clark
2002, Stage, Shirley Valentine, Shirley Valentine by Willy Russell, Brewhouse Taunton, Di Christian
2002, Stage, Sonia, Angels Don't Need Wings by Laurence Allan, Hijinx Theatre, Chris Morgan/Gaynor Lougher
2001, Stage, Jane Hopcroft, Absurd Person Singular by Alan Ayckbourn, Taunton Brewhouse, Rhys Thomas
Stage, Mam, A Prayer For Wings by Sean Mathias, EQUINOX THEATRE, Chris Morgan
Stage, Charmian, Antony and Cleopatra, ENGLISH SHAKESPEARE COMPANY, Michael Bogdanov
Stage, Ghost Of Christmas Past, A Christmas Carol by Charles Dickens, BIRMINGHAM REP, Michael Bogdanov
Stage, Gertrude, Hamlet by William Shakespeare, MAPPA MUNDI, Rob Lane
Stage, Titania, A Midsummer Night’s Dream by William Shakespeare, MAPPA MUNDI, Rob Lane
Stage, Volumnia, Coriolanus by William Shakespeare, MAPPA MUNDI, Rob Lane
Stage, Charlotte, Charlotte's Web, SHERMAN THEATRE COMPANY, Phil Clark
Stage, Mrs Caspar, Kes by Barry Hines and Allan Stronach, SHERMAN THEATRE COMPANY, Phil Clark
Stage, Annie, Table Manners by Alan Ayckbourn, SHERMAN THEATRE COMPANY, Phil Clark
Stage, Gizzardgulper, The BFG adapted by David Wood, SHERMAN THEATRE COMPANY, Michael Bogdanov
Stage, Mrs Pongo, 101 Dalmatians adapted by Glyn Robbins, SHERMAN THEATRE COMPANY, Phil Clark
Stage, Gerda, The Snow Queen adapted by Mike Kenny, SHERMAN THEATRE COMPANY, Phil Clark
Stage, Titania, Hippolyta, A Midsummer Night’s Dream by William Shakespeare, SHERMAN THEATRE COMPANY, Phil Clark
Stage, Alison, Erogenous Zones by Frank Vickery, SHERMAN THEATRE COMPANY, Phil Clark
Stage, Nicola, Fern Hill by Mike Kenny, SHERMAN THEATRE COMPANY, Phil Clark
Stage, Nerissa, The Merchant of Venice by William Shakespeare, SHERMAN THEATRE COMPANY, Jamie Garven
Stage, Lydia Pike, Ash on a Young Man’s Sleeve by Charles Way, SHERMAN THEATRE COMPANY, Phil Clark
Stage, Doreen Slater/Mrs Lucas/Matron, The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole by Sue Townsend, SHERMAN THEATRE COMPANY, Phil Clark
Stage, Catrin, Nothing to Pay by Simon Harris, THIN LANGUAGE, Simon Harris
Stage, Nurse, Romeo and Juliet, MOVING BEING, Geoff Moore
Stage, Narrator, Peasant Woman, Doctor Glasson, No End of Blame by Howard Barker, MOVING BEING, Geoff Moore
Stage, Eileen, Kick for Touch by Peter Gill, MOVING BEING, Hugh Thomas
Stage, Clara, Ted's Creatures by Tim Rhys, MADE IN WALES STAGE COMPANY, Jamie Garven
Stage, Lucia, Lucia by Alun Owen, MADE IN WALES STAGE COMPANY, Hugh Thomas
Stage, Annie, Over the Wall and Back Again by Laurence Allan, UNITED ARTISTS SOUTH WALES, Laurence Allan
Stage, Sonia, Angels Don’t Need Wings by Laurence Allan, HIJINX THEATRE, Gaynor Lougher & Chris Morgan
Stage, Michelle, Wishful Thinking 2, HIJINX THEATRE, Gaynor Lougher
Stage, Mary Morris, Ill Met by Moonlight by Charles Way, HIJINX THEATRE, Les Miller
Stage, Miriam, In the Bleak Midwinter by Charles Way, HIJINX THEATRE, Rosamund Hutt
Stage, Jenny, The Threepenny Opera by Bertolt Brecht, HIJINX THEATRE, Rosamund Hutt
Stage, Michelle, Wishful Thinking devised by the company, HIJINX THEATRE, Rosamund Hutt
Stage, Mattie, Whisper Who Dares devised by the company, HIJINX THEATRE, Rosamund Hutt
Stage, Abbra, A World Turned Upside Down devised by the company, HIJINX THEATRE, Viv Harris
Stage, Sarah, The Fall of the Roman Empire by Charles Way, HIJINX THEATRE, Jamie Garven
Stage, Naomi, Worlds Apart, HIJINX THEATRE, Rosamund Hutt
Stage, Elizabeth Etheridge, Mrs Crawshay Bailey, Treason devised by the company, GWENT THEATRE, Gary Meredith
Stage, Mrs Fairfax, Bertha Rochester, Jane Eyre by Charlotte Bronte, OUTREACH THEATRE, Rosamund Hutt
Stage, Louisa Gradgrind, Hard Times by Charles Dickens adapted by Stephen Jefferies, SPECTACLE THEATRE, Joan Mills
Stage, Polly Darton, Do You Mind? by Tim Baker, SPECTACLE THEATRE, Les Davidoff
Radio
2012, Radio, Margaret, Driving Home for Christmas, comedy drama, BBC Radio Wales, Emma Bodger
2007, Radio, Aunt Penn, "How I Live Now", BBC Radio 4, Kate McAll
2002, Radio, Mum, Lizzie Dripping And the Witch, BBC Wales for Radio 3, Elen Rhys
2002, Radio, Reader, Passion Fruit, BBC Radio 4, Gini Hall-Kenny
2002, Radio, Muriel, The 3D Dabbler, BBC Wales for Radio 3, Elen Rhys
2002, Radio, Mouse/Princess, The King Who Declared War On Animals, BBC Wales for Radio 3, Elen Rhys
2000, Radio, Gina, Degrees Of Distance, BBC Radio 4, Alison Hindell
2000, Radio, Amelia, The Sublime And The Ridiculous, BBC Radio Wales/Sherman Theatre, Alison Hindell
Radio, Pictures Of A Floating World, BBC Radio 4, Alison Hindell
Radio, Various, Ballinger's Byline, Comedy Programme, 2 Series, BBC Radio Wales
Radio, Brenda, Clwb Clebran, 2 Series, BBC Radio Cymru
Radio, Bessie Bunter, Billy Bunter's Christmas Party, BBC Radio 4 and BBC World Service
1983, Radio, Various, Plays, Readings, Features, BBC Radio 4, World Service, Wales & Cymru, Adrian Mourby, Alison Hindell, Jane Dauncey
1986, Radio, Hermione, Brogue Male Episode 3 'The Curse of the Yeti', BBC Radio 4
1985, Radio, The Killing of Martin Hoffnung by Michael Davies, BBC Radio 4, Adrian Mourby
1984, Radio, The Geneva Run by Michael Davies, BBC Radio 4, Adrian Mourby
1983, Radio, The Prodigal Son by Bernard Knight, BBC Radio 4, Adrian Mourby
Radio, Hermione, Brogue Male 'The Curse of the Yeti', BBC Radio 4
Animation
Animation, Stallholder (Voice), The Magic Paintbrush - A Story from China, Childrens Television Trust International, Valeriy Ugarov
Animation, Beverley (Voice), Body Beautiful, Animated Film, Beryl Productions for S4C and Channel 4, Joanna Quinn
Rehearsed Reading
Rehearsed Reading, Reverend Beth, Skipping For Toffee, Sgript Cymru, David Britton
Rehearsed Reading, Yvonne, Journeys by Duncan Bush, Made in Wales Stage Company, Hugh Thomas
Rehearsed Reading, Yvonne, Journeys by Duncan Bush, Made in Wales Stage Company, Hugh Thomas
Educational
Educational, Bia, Pa Mor Uchel Yw Fyny by Brendan Murray, GWENT THEATRE, Gary Meredith
Educational, Bia, How High Is Up by Brendan Murray, GWENT THEATRE, Gary Meredith
Educational, Sarah Jacob, The Watching devised by the company, GWENT THEATRE, Gary Meredith
Educational, First Witch/Lady Macduff, Macbeth by William Shakespeare, adapted by Erica Eirian, WELSH NATIONAL OPERA (Education), Hugh Thomas

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Birmingham, Cardiff*, Cockney, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, Liverpool, Manchester, Northern, Oxfordshire*, RP, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Northern, Welsh-Southern, Welsh-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, Welsh
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto
Performance:Actor-Singer, ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Drama, Children's Theatre, Dubbing, Poetry Reading, Radio Drama, Repertory, Theatre In Education, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Artistic Director, Assistant Director (experienced), Cooking/Baking, Director, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, IT Literate, Narration, Producer (professional), Project Manager (experienced), Workshop Leader, Workshop Leader (Acting)

Training:

Royal Welsh College Of Music And Drama