LUCY CUDDEN

LUCY CUDDEN by Faye Thomas
Photo: Faye Thomas
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
KATIE THRELFALL ASSOCIATES
(Incorporating KT Commercials), 13 Tolverne Road, London, SW20 8RA
Phone: 020-8879 0493
E-mail: info@ktthrelfall.co.uk
WWW: www.katiethrelfallassociates.com
DPN TALENT
9201 W. Olympic Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90212, USA
Phone: 001 310 432 7800
E-mail: info@dpntalent.com
WWW: www.dpntalent.com/index.php
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Weight:8st. 2lb. (52kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Auburn
Hair Length:Long
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Engaging

Credits:

Lucy has a valid O-1 visa and is SAG eligible. Lucy is currently appearing in Misdirection which is part of the Albion Tales short film trilogy alongside MyAnna Buring and Olivia Poulet - www.albiontales.com

Stage Television Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2016, Stage, Lucilius/Philotus, Timon of Athens, The Factory, The Willow Globe, Alex Hassell/Louis Scheeder
2015, Stage, Francisca, Measure for Measure, The Factory, The Willow Globe, Louis Scheeder
2014, Stage, Rebecca, Club 44, Soho Theatre, Mimi Poskitt
2014, Stage, Julia, My Dear I Wanted to Tell You, Look Left Look Right, Mimi Poskitt
2014, Stage, Grace, Roll Credits, How It Ended, Rich Mix & tour, Eva Sampson
2013, Stage, Antigone, Antigone, The Scoop, Steam Industry, Phil Willmott
2013, Stage, Ginger, The Bad, The Sad and the Broken Hearted (Staged Reading), Tim Carroll
2011, Stage, Marian Holcombe (Lead), The Woman in White, Lincoln Theatre Royal and No.1 UK Tour
2010, Stage, Woman, French Proposition, The Factory, Secret Garden Party, Alex Hassell
2010, Stage, Zenobie, Demolition, The Factory, V&A Spiral Booths, Louis Scheeder
2010, Stage, Vladimir, Vladimir in Hollywood, The Factory, Electricity Showrooms, Alex Hassell
2009, Stage, Florilla, A Humorous Day's Mirth, The Globe Theatre, James Wallace
2009, Stage, Ensemble, Time and the Conways, National Theatre, Rupert Goold
2009, Stage, Rosannah DeLuce, Brilliant Traces, Arts Theatre, Luke Kernaghan
2009, Stage, J, Unspoken, The Factory, Hampstead Theatre, Tim Carroll
2009, Stage, Bengy, You Ain't Got No Knickers On, The Factory, Electricity Showrooms, Tim Carroll
2008, Stage, Layla, Tap Dancing (Writers Ensemble), Theatre 503, Julia Stubbs
2008, Stage, Mourner, Sonnet Walk, The Globe, Giles Block
2007, Stage, Catherine Mansfield, Germans at Meat/The Modern Soul, BBC Radio 4/Charleston Literary Festival, Di Spiers
2007, Stage, Beatrice 1, The B File, Etcetera Theatre, Kernawells Theatre Company, Luke Kernaghan
2007, Stage, Laura, Friday Nights In, Hampstead Theatre, Start Night, Mel Cook
2007, Stage, Androgyno, Volpone, The Globe Education Theatre, James Wallace
2006, Stage, Doreen/Audrey fletcher/Glenda, Get Carter, Red Shift Theatre Company (Pleasance Edinburgh), Jonathan Holloway
2006, Stage, Air stewardess, Valparaiso, Old Red Lion Theatre (Weaver Hughes Ensemble), Jack McNamara
2006, Stage, Juliet, Romeo and Juliet, Wycombe Swan (Centreline/Touring Consortium), Bill Bryden
2006, Stage, Lady/understudy Juliet, Romeo and Juliet, Birmingham REP + No.1 tour Centreline productions, Bill Bryden
2005, Stage, Olivia, Twelfth Night, Central School of Speech and Drama, Devlin Mann
2005, Stage, Isobel Glass, The Secret Rapture, Central School of Speech and Drama, Rob Clare
2005, Stage, Elektra, Elektra, Central School of Speech and Drama, Luke Kernaghan
2005, Stage, Cressida, Troilus and Cressida, Central School of Speech and Drama, Giles Block
2004, Stage, Desdemona, Othello, Central School of Speech and Drama, Scott Handy
Television
2016, Television, Gwen, Porn Again, Lucky 17 Productions, David Fynn and Eleanor Lawrence
2012, Television, Fiona Ashford, Doctors, BBC, Di Patrick
2011, Television, Amy, Sex and the Chippy (pilot), E4 (Lime Pictures), Harry Enfield
2008, Television, Anna (series regular), The Wrong Door, BBC3 Television, Ben Wheatley
2008, Television, Cal Wightman (guest lead), Doctors, BBC 1, Dominic Keavey
2006, Television, Tina, Afterlife, ITV, Martyn Friend
2004, Television, Jennifer, Heartbeat, Yorkshire Television, Roger Bamford
2003, Television, Amy, The Quest 2, Yorkshire Television, David Jason
Film
2013, Feature Film, Fiona Murphy (Lead), Collider (Emmy Nominated), BeActive Media, Jason Butler
2013, Feature Film, Anna (Lead), Judas Ghost (Winner Best Horror LIFF & Buffalo Dreams NY), Falling Shadows Productions, Simon Pearce
2011, Feature Film, Sam (Female Lead), Pulp, Dare Productions/Reels in Motion, Shaun Magher & Adam Hamdy
2010, Feature Film, Corrine, Wounded (Winner Best Feature at MIFF and LIFF), Big View Media, Joseph Baker and Tom Large
2007, Feature Film, Lia Robinson (lead), Chemical Wedding, Focus Films/Warner Bros, Julian Doyle
Further Credits
2019, Short Film, Blair, I Can Change, O Positive, Jim Jenkins
2018, Commercial, Sally, AT&T - Surprise, Anonymous Content, Daniel Wolfe
2017, Corporate, Woman, Deutsche Telekom - Real Magic, Saatchi & Saatchi, Mike Fisher
2017, Corporate, Tax Manager, Corporate Film
2017, Commercial, CEO, Opel Insignia, Hey Baby Films, Matthaus Bussmann
2017, Commercial, Mum, Vodafone, Radical Media, Sebastian Strasser
2016, Short Film, Steph, Misdirection, Complexity, Nic Alderton
2016, Short Film, Steph, Albion Tales, Complexity, Nic Alderton
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, The Big Give Christmas Challenge, Hands Up
2015, Short Film, Jacee Liston, The Sound of Joy, Atwater Pictures, Peter Wulff
2015, Commercial, Hero Girl, Iceland, Kream, Alan Friel
2015, Corporate, Cindy, Unilever, Shoot the Company, Gareth Lewis
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Narrator, The Moment, BAFTA, Paul Cavanagh
2015, Corporate, Alex, BP Training Video, Juice, Jason LaMotte
2014, Voice Over, Hero Girl, Coca Cola Charity Commercial, Bamba Music, Emerson Martins
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Til, The Skip Chaser, Atul Malhotra
2014, Commercial, New Mum, Vodafone, Mercurio Films, Giuseppe Capotondi
2014, Commercial, Kate, Mr and Mrs Smith, Hoot, Ben Mallaby
2014, Voice Over, Hero Girl, Hayes and Jarvis American Roadtrip, Black Diamond
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Ginger, The Bad, the Sad and the Broken Hearted, Ronnie Scott's, Jonathan O'Boyle
2014, Commercial, Elsie, Diplom Ice Cream, Motion Blur, Henrik Sander
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, The Party House, E4, Stuart Fero
2013, Voice Over, Roman citizen, Ryse Son of Rome, Xbox
2013, Musical, Callisto/Zenobia, Prince of Thebes, The Scoop, Steam Industry, Phil Willmott
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Mel / Narrator, Crows Feet (Staged Reading), BAFTA, David Freedman
2013, Commercial, Hero girl, Direct Line, 1st Avenue, Ben Steiger-Levine and Roman Ruetten
2013, Voice Over, Hero Girl, Secret Sales, Big Al's, James Rawlings
2012, Commercial, Hero girl, Secret Sales Camping, Big Al's, James Rawlings
2012, Commercial, Hero girl, Lamb, Thomas Thomas, Kim Albright
2012, Commercial, Beate, Zalando, Epoch Films, Mike Long
2011, Commercial, Driver, Toyota (Curiosity), Outsider, James Rouse
2011, Commercial, Young Mum, Hmmmm (Orange), Mitra, Ohav Flantz
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Gina, The Red Diary (Staged Reading), BAFTA, Susan Jacobson
2010, Commercial, Girlfriend, Terry's Chocolate Orange, Outsider, James Rouse
2009, Commercial, Kate, Kingsmill, Moon Films, Mike Stephenson
2008, Commercial, Kate, McDonalds (Magic of the Movies Cinema Offer), Outsider, James Rouse
2008, Commercial, Steve's Girlfriend (lead), 'I Wish' - Pot Noodle, Taika Waititi
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Hero, Much Ado, Red Shift Theatre Company, Jonathan Holloway
2006, Commercial, Customer (lead), PC World, Mob Films, Morgan Hutchins
2006, Short Film, Mel, Invasion, London Film School, Blake Henshaw
2005, Short Film, Voodoo girl, Voodoo Girl, NFTS, Jules Powell
2006, Corporate, Presenter, Vismail, In Situ Productions, Paul Newman

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, Dublin, Essex, Irish-Southern, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Norfolk, Northern, RP*, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Choreography, Contemporary Dance, Period Dancing, Salsa Dancing, Tap*
Performance:Physical Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Gymnastics, Rollerblading, RollerSkating, Running, Skiing*, Stage Combat, Swimming, Tennis, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Improvisation

Training:

MA Classical Acting, Central School of Speech and Drama 2005.

BA (Hons) Acting, Bretton Hall 2004.